COMMONWEALTH CARES INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text COMMONWEALTH CARES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/commonwealth-cares-inc-474551340. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMONWEALTH CARES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/commonwealth-cares-inc-474551340
MLA “COMMONWEALTH CARES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/commonwealth-cares-inc-474551340. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $230K · expenses $114K · assets $307K
- EIN
- 47-4551340
- Address
- 915 W HIGH STREET, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22902-0000
- Website
- WWW.COMMONWEALTHCARES.NET
- NTEE code
- P60 Emergency Assistance (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Tommy Comer (its 2015 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2015 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES BENEVOLENT ASSISTANCE TO SENIOR LIVING EMPLOYEES AND THEIR FAMILIES TO ASSIST WITH RENT, MEDICAL BILLS, FUNERAL EXPENSES, AND EXPENSES INCURRED DUE TO EMERGENCY SITUATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Parham | CHAIR | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Corns | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Barber | SECRETARY | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Comer | TREASURER | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy J Comer Jr (former) | Founder | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Allen (former) | Director | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Williams (former) | Treasurer | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Evans (former) | Treasurer / Secretary | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Ix (former) | Treasurer / Secretary | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brezhana Reed (former) | Secretary | 2020-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Adams (former) | Director | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derrick Mathis (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Haselman (former) | Secretary | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Enid McCoy-Krieger (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marta Keene (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY BARBER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY COMER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG CORNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER PARHAM | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | Founder | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Allen | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Parham | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Corns | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | Founder | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Evans | Treasurer / Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Parham | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | Executive Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Ix | Treasurer / Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Parham | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | Executive Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brezhana Reed | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Evans | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Parham | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brezhana Reed | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Adams | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Parham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derrick Mathis | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jill Haselman | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Ix | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Enid McCoy-Krieger | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Keene | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jill Haselman | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Ix | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Enid McCoy-Krieger | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Keene | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy J Comer Jr | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jill Haselman | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Ix | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Enid McCoy-Krieger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Keene | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,383 | $113,530 | $307,286 | $307,286 | $234,035 | $0 | - | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,077 | $116,014 | $190,433 | $190,433 | $180,420 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,031 | $116,012 | $149,370 | $149,370 | $172,622 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,994 | $108,019 | $160,351 | $160,351 | $232,269 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,530 | $119,576 | $73,376 | $73,376 | $154,641 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,045 | $139,605 | $69,922 | $69,922 | $106,379 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,668 | $111,310 | $105,857 | $105,857 | $174,953 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $122,926 | $134,642 | $39,559 | $39,559 | $133,456 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,727 | $155,026 | $51,275 | $51,275 | $193,223 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $116,194 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $74,768 | 2024 | $17,800 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $41,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMONWEALTH CARES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $426 | 2023 | $159 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHO INC | VA | P60 | $294,379 | $273,911 | Corresponding Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICSVILLE CHURCHES EMERGENCY FUNCTIONS | VA | P60 | $203,788 | $178,958 | Senior Rides Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FALLS CHURCH COMMUNITY SERVICE COUNCIL INCORPORATED | VA | P60 | $407,261 | $418,483 | Executive Director | $16,500 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BACKPACKS OF LOVE INC | VA | P60 | $224,460 | $222,304 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NELSON COUNTY PANTRY INC | VA | P60 | $255,498 | $134,045 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFETYNET INC | VA | P60 | $241,026 | $104,651 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL - ST LOUIS CONFERENCE INC | VA | P60 | $146,151 | $143,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE OUTREACH FOOD PANTRY INC | VA | P60 | $149,950 | $163,764 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GODS STOREHOUSE SOUP KITCHEN | VA | P60 | $202,618 | $205,720 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY AWARENESS OF RAPPAHANNOCK ELECTRIC CHARITY INC | VA | P60 | $242,671 | $237,236 | CHAIRMAN/PRE | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EZRA TO ISRAEL | VA | P60 | $193,242 | $269,138 | EXECUTIVE DI | $105,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PURPOSEFUL UNCONDITIONAL SERVICE TO OTHERS FOUNDATION | VA | P60 | $226,732 | $230,309 | Founder/President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUCKETTS RURITAN CLUB INC | VA | P60 | $145,595 | $133,130 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELIZABETH ANN HEALY FOUNDATION INC | VA | P60 | $275,586 | $30,855 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REBECCA ALT LANHARDT FOUNDATION | VA | P60 | $267,498 | $123,055 | PRESIDENT & CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOPGOLF CARES INC | TX | P60 | $308,708 | $262,153 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| TOSA CARES INC | WI | P60 | $218,532 | $141,811 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| LOCKTON CARES INC | MO | P60 | $375,673 | $979,041 | Director and Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| ACHIEVE EMPLOYEE CARE FUND INC | CA | P60 | $174,489 | $216,039 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREOLE CUISINE CARES INC | LA | P60 | $313,479 | $189,323 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SPARC GROUP CARES INC | NJ | P60 | $166,055 | $156,167 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| BEACH CARE SERVICES INC | FL | P60 | $194,337 | $314,983 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SHERIFFS EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE TEAM INC | CA | P60 | $180,995 | $90,560 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KNERY WEALTH CHARITIES INC | NY | P60 | $191,421 | $175,770 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| COLD WATER MINISTRIES INC | AL | P60 | $398,903 | $141,107 | DIRECTOR/VP/ | $24,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $113,530 spent · pay $0 · grants $95,268 · events $43,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $95,268 | $95,268 | - | - | 83.9% | |
| Information technology | $9,324 | - | $9,324 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,310 | - | $5,310 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,043 | - | $3,043 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $585 | $531 | $54 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,271 | $43,923 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $113,530 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $116,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $96,434 · events $54,971
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $96,434 | $96,434 | - | - | 83.1% | |
| Information technology | $7,316 | $7,316 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,714 | - | $6,714 | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $3,013 | $3,013 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,287 | - | $2,287 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,528 | $54,871 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $116,014 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $116,012 spent · pay $0 · grants $99,290 · events $69,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $99,290 | $99,290 | - | - | 85.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,810 | - | $6,810 | - | 5.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,227 | - | $6,227 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,812 | - | $2,812 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $873 | - | $873 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,309 | $69,900 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $116,012 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $108,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,298 · events $63,490
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $90,298 | $90,298 | - | - | 83.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,660 | - | $7,660 | - | 7.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,334 | $3,859 | $1,475 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,116 | $3,116 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,611 | $235 | $534 | $842 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,115 | $63,490 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $108,019 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $119,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $96,344 · events $32,951
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $93,344 | $93,344 | - | - | 78.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,748 | $7,748 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,826 | - | $6,826 | - | 5.7% | |
| Information technology | $4,970 | - | $4,970 | - | 4.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses, Dues, Fees, Taxes | $1,914 | - | $1,914 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $931 | $931 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $490 | $215 | $275 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $353 | - | - | $353 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,840 | $32,951 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,576 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $139,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $89,936 · events $8,334
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $89,936 | $89,936 | - | - | 64.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $24,919 | $24,919 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Fees: other services | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,223 | - | $6,223 | - | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,602 | - | $4,602 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,792 | - | $2,792 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $633 | - | $633 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,000 | $8,334 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $139,605 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $111,310 spent · pay $0 · grants $88,032 · events $16,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $88,032 | $88,032 | - | - | 79.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,667 | - | $11,667 | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,273 | - | $5,273 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,792 | - | $2,792 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $1,129 | $1,129 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $1,090 | - | $1,090 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing Copying | $955 | - | $955 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous Expenses | $301 | - | $301 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges Processing Fees | $71 | - | $71 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,070 | $16,355 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $111,310 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $134,642 spent · pay $0 · grants $129,032 · events $34,380
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $129,032 | $129,032 | - | - | 95.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses, Dues, Fees | $1,295 | - | $1,295 | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $1,095 | - | $1,095 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,011 | - | $1,011 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges Processing Fees | $409 | $297 | $112 | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,380 | $34,380 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $134,642 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $155,026 spent · pay $0 · grants $151,026 · events $39,300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $151,026 | $151,026 | - | - | 97.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,261 | - | $2,261 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Processing Fees | $484 | - | $484 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | State Registration Fees | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,084 | $39,300 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $155,026 | 100% |
Comments