ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/robert-j-kutak-foundation-470652086. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/robert-j-kutak-foundation-470652086
MLA “ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/robert-j-kutak-foundation-470652086. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $32K · expenses $28K · assets $297K
- EIN
- 47-0652086
- Address
- 1650 FARNAM ST, OMAHA, NE 68102-2104
- NTEE code
- T22 Private Independent Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Schuett Peterson | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David L Amsden | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick A Ray | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill M Jersek | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph A Ingrisano | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki L Young (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard L Weill (former) | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold L Rock (former) | DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James D Arundel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Bass (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John E Musselman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy A Weill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allan Jay Garfinkle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haven N B Pell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL M JERSEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL M JERSEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL M JERSEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL M JERSEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L WEILL | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD L ROCK | DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D ARUNDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E MUSSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY A WEILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L WEILL | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD L ROCK | DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D ARUNDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E MUSSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY A WEILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L WEILL | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD L ROCK | DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D ARUNDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E MUSSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY A WEILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L WEILL | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD L ROCK | DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D ARUNDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E MUSSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY A WEILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L WEILL | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD L ROCK | DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D ARUNDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E MUSSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY A WEILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L WEILL | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD L ROCK | DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLAN JAY GARFINKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D ARUNDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E MUSSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAVEN N B PELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY A WEILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L WEILL | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK A RAY | DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD L ROCK | CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLAN JAY GARFINKLE | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI L YOUNG | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D ARUNDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L AMSDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A INGRISANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E MUSSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAVEN N B PELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY A WEILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $30K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $30K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $30K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2016 · 3 grants to organizations · $47K
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $22K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $40K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2011 · 6 grants to organizations · $91K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2022 · 1 contributor · $10K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUTAK ROCK LLP | Organization or other | OMAHA, NE | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $15K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUTAK ROCK LLP | Organization or other | OMAHA, NE | $14,900 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $10K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUTACK ROCK LLP | Organization or other | OMAHA, NE | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2014 · 1 contributor · $5K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T | Person | RYE, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing |
2013 · 1 contributor · $5K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T | Person | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing |
2012 · 1 contributor · $5K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T | Person | RYE, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
2011 · 1 contributor · $5K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T | Person | RYE, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $32,287 | $27,550 | $297,351 | $297,351 | $1,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $25,528 | $37,317 | $292,614 | $292,614 | $1,500 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $21,437 | $36,152 | $304,403 | $304,403 | $500 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $25,721 | $36,840 | $319,118 | $319,118 | $10,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $54,571 | $26,407 | $330,237 | $330,237 | $16,500 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $31,272 | $25,245 | $302,073 | $302,073 | $11,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $20,329 | $25,699 | $296,046 | $296,046 | $2,100 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $27,554 | $25,567 | $301,416 | $301,416 | $1,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $18,587 | $25,091 | $299,429 | $299,429 | $1,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $24,722 | $52,305 | $305,933 | $305,933 | $2,800 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $29,660 | $28,149 | $333,516 | $333,516 | $3,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $39,234 | $25,990 | $332,005 | $332,005 | $8,750 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $32,816 | $45,679 | $318,761 | $318,761 | $8,750 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $25,861 | $25,454 | $331,624 | $331,624 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $37,801 | $97,056 | $331,217 | $331,217 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Stuart Foundation | NE | Not reported | $32,580 | $82,485 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT C ROSENLOF FOUNDATION | NE | Not reported | $18,023 | $19,524 | Trustee | $2,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT J ADES FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $42,702 | $57,936 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERTA FOUNDATION | IL | E99 | $37,441 | $6,136 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERTS FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $55,977 | $24,171 | TRUSTEE | $7,628 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT J POTTER FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $61,535 | $44,158 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT ROYAL FOUNDATION | LA | N60 | $45,534 | $44,428 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/TREASURER/SECRET | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $41,004 | $21,327,336 | PRESIDENT | $71,808 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT J PEOT FOUNDATION INC | IL | B82 | $31,320 | $24,206 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT VASEN FOUNDATION | WA | O50 | $47,646 | $1,006,483 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT CHINN FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $53,894 | $128,692 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT F BERRY FOUNDATION | NC | T22 | $59,537 | $220,013 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT MOODY FOUNDATION | NM | Not reported | $16,901 | $24,623 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT J LASKOWSKI FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $30,889 | $9,190 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT J STILLWELL FOUNDATION | PA | T22 | $46,307 | $76,717 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT J NOLAN FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $47,417 | $127,262 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERSON FOUNDATION | NY | Z99 | $36,409 | $42,472 | Executive Dir. | $76,951 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT S STARR FOUNDATION | MN | T22 | $27,872 | $49,005 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER | $1,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT L EMIG FOUNDATION | IL | N01 | $24,425 | $24,157 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Robert Russell Foundation | CA | Not reported | $20,000 | $20,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT F TERRY JR FOUNDATION | MA | T30 | $21,603 | $20,977 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT A JOHNSTON FOUNDATION | OH | T20 | $62,073 | $48,706 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| R & T ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $51,314 | $29,775 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT M ADAMS FOUNDATION | MN | T30 | $32,704 | $31,168 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT RANDOLPH FOUNDATION | NJ | A68 | $40,088 | $56,626 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $27,550 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 72.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,307 | 15.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,740 | 9.9% | |
| Taxes | $475 | 1.7% | |
| Other expenses | $28 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $27,550 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $37,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $30,000 | 80.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,038 | 10.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,713 | 7.3% | |
| Taxes | $566 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $37,317 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $36,152 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $30,000 | 83.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,673 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,183 | 6.0% | |
| Taxes | $268 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $28 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $36,152 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $36,840 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $30,000 | 81.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,849 | 10.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,114 | 5.7% | |
| Taxes | $847 | 2.3% | |
| Other expenses | $30 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $36,840 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $26,407 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 75.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,312 | 16.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,327 | 5.0% | |
| Taxes | $745 | 2.8% | |
| Other expenses | $23 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $26,407 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $25,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 79.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,825 | 15.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,232 | 4.9% | |
| Taxes | $188 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $25,245 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $25,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 77.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,708 | 14.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,237 | 4.8% | |
| Taxes | $734 | 2.9% | |
| Other expenses | $20 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $25,699 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $25,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 78.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,882 | 15.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | 4.9% | |
| Taxes | $435 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $25,567 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $25,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 79.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,628 | 14.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,286 | 5.1% | |
| Taxes | $157 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $20 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $25,091 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $52,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,667 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $46,667 | 89.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,822 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,315 | 2.5% | |
| Taxes | $501 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $52,305 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $28,149 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $22,000 | 78.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,026 | 14.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,352 | 4.8% | |
| Taxes | $751 | 2.7% | |
| Other expenses | $20 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $28,149 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $25,990 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 77.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,959 | 15.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,395 | 5.4% | |
| Taxes | $636 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $25,990 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $45,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $40,000 | 87.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,860 | 8.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,394 | 3.1% | |
| Taxes | $425 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $45,679 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $25,454 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 78.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,686 | 14.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,430 | 5.6% | |
| Taxes | $338 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $25,454 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $97,056 spent · pay $0 · grants $91,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $91,000 | 93.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,227 | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,233 | 1.3% | |
| Taxes | $573 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $23 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $97,056 | 100% |
Comments