ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/robert-j-kutak-foundation-470652086. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/robert-j-kutak-foundation-470652086

MLA “ROBERT J KUTAK FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/robert-j-kutak-foundation-470652086. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $32K · expenses $28K · assets $297K

EIN
47-0652086
Address
1650 FARNAM ST, OMAHA, NE 68102-2104
NTEE code
T22 Private Independent Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Patricia Schuett Peterson DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
David L Amsden DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Patrick A Ray DIRECTOR & SECRETARY2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jill M Jersek TREASURER2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph A Ingrisano DIRECTOR2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Vicki L Young (former) TREASURER2011-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Richard L Weill (former) DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Harold L Rock (former) DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
James D Arundel (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Jo Bass (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
John E Musselman (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Judy A Weill (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Allan Jay Garfinkle (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Haven N B Pell (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JILL M JERSEK TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JILL M JERSEK TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JILL M JERSEK TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JILL M JERSEK TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD L WEILL DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD L ROCK DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES D ARUNDEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JO BASS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN E MUSSELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY A WEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD L WEILL DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD L ROCK DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES D ARUNDEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JO BASS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN E MUSSELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY A WEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD L WEILL DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD L ROCK DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES D ARUNDEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JO BASS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN E MUSSELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY A WEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD L WEILL DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD L ROCK DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES D ARUNDEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JO BASS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN E MUSSELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY A WEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD L WEILL DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD L ROCK DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES D ARUNDEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JO BASS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN E MUSSELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY A WEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD L WEILL DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD L ROCK DIRECTOR & CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ALLAN JAY GARFINKLE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES D ARUNDEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JO BASS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN E MUSSELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
HAVEN N B PELL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY A WEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD L WEILL DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICK A RAY DIRECTOR & VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD L ROCK CHAIR EMERITUS & SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ALLAN JAY GARFINKLE DIRECTOR & TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
VICKI L YOUNG ASSISTANT TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES D ARUNDEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JO BASS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DAVID L AMSDEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH A INGRISANO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN E MUSSELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
HAVEN N B PELL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA SCHUETT PETERSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY A WEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $30K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $30K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $30K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2016 · 3 grants to organizations · $47K
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $22K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $40K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2011 · 6 grants to organizations · $91K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2022 · 1 contributor · $10K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 KUTAK ROCK LLP Organization or other OMAHA, NE $10,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $15K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 KUTAK ROCK LLP Organization or other OMAHA, NE $14,900- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $10K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 KUTACK ROCK LLP Organization or other OMAHA, NE $10,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2014 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T Person RYE, NY $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2013 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T Person $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
2012 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T Person RYE, NY $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing
2011 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 JOHN A SELLON CHARITABLE RESIDUAL T Person RYE, NY $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,287$27,550 $297,351$297,351 $1,600- $0--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,528$37,317 $292,614$292,614 $1,500- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$21,437$36,152 $304,403$304,403 $500- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,721$36,840 $319,118$319,118 $10,600- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,571$26,407 $330,237$330,237 $16,500- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,272$25,245 $302,073$302,073 $11,600- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,329$25,699 $296,046$296,046 $2,100- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,554$25,567 $301,416$301,416 $1,600- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,587$25,091 $299,429$299,429 $1,600- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,722$52,305 $305,933$305,933 $2,800- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,660$28,149 $333,516$333,516 $3,600- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,234$25,990 $332,005$332,005 $8,750- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,816$45,679 $318,761$318,761 $8,750- $0--
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,861$25,454 $331,624$331,624 -- $0--
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,801$97,056 $331,217$331,217 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
Robert Stuart FoundationNENot reported $32,580$82,485 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT C ROSENLOF FOUNDATIONNENot reported $18,023$19,524 Trustee$2,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT J ADES FOUNDATIONNYT20 $42,702$57,936 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERTA FOUNDATIONILE99 $37,441$6,136 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERTS FOUNDATIONTXNot reported $55,977$24,171 TRUSTEE$7,628 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT J POTTER FOUNDATIONTXT20 $61,535$44,158 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT ROYAL FOUNDATIONLAN60 $45,534$44,428 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/TREASURER/SECRET$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERTSON FOUNDATIONNYT22 $41,004$21,327,336 PRESIDENT$71,808 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT J PEOT FOUNDATION INCILB82 $31,320$24,206 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT VASEN FOUNDATIONWAO50 $47,646$1,006,483 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT CHINN FOUNDATIONCANot reported $53,894$128,692 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT F BERRY FOUNDATIONNCT22 $59,537$220,013 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT MOODY FOUNDATIONNMNot reported $16,901$24,623 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT J LASKOWSKI FOUNDATIONNYT20 $30,889$9,190 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT J STILLWELL FOUNDATIONPAT22 $46,307$76,717 CO-TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT J NOLAN FOUNDATION INCNYNot reported $47,417$127,262 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERSON FOUNDATIONNYZ99 $36,409$42,472 Executive Dir.$76,951 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT S STARR FOUNDATIONMNT22 $27,872$49,005 PRESIDENT, TREASURER$1,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT L EMIG FOUNDATIONILN01 $24,425$24,157 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Robert Russell FoundationCANot reported $20,000$20,000 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT F TERRY JR FOUNDATIONMAT30 $21,603$20,977 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT A JOHNSTON FOUNDATIONOHT20 $62,073$48,706 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
R & T ROBERTSON FOUNDATIONTXNot reported $51,314$29,775 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT M ADAMS FOUNDATIONMNT30 $32,704$31,168 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROBERT RANDOLPH FOUNDATIONNJA68 $40,088$56,626 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$94,9688 42014–2024 ROBERT J TURNER FOUNDATION; ROBERT VASEN FOUNDATION; PLAY LIKE ROBERT FOUNDATION; ROBERT N SOPER FOUNDATION
W RAZORE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$90,0008 12015–2022 ROBERT VASEN FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$85,0008 12017–2024 ROBERT VASEN FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$69,9606 32017–2024 ROBERT J TURNER FOUNDATION; PLAY LIKE ROBERT FOUNDATION; ROBERT VASEN FOUNDATION
NEGRIN FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0003 12012–2016 ROBERT VASEN FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$20,0002 12022–2024 ROBERT J TURNER FOUNDATION
DONATESTOCK CHARITABLE INC DAF sponsor$19,6191 12024–2024 ROBERT RANDOLPH FOUNDATION
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$17,2075 12015–2016 ROBERT E ELLIOTT FOUNDATION
FERRANTINO FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12020–2020 ROBERT J TURNER FOUNDATION
PATRICK G AND SHIRLEY W RYAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12019–2019 ROBERT J TURNER FOUNDATION
WOLF KUHN FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12024–2024 FORT ROBERDEAU FOUNDATION
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$5,0001 12017–2017 ROBERT CHINN FOUNDATION
SIEBEL FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12023–2023 PLAY LIKE ROBERT FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor$5,0001 12020–2020 ROBERT J TURNER FOUNDATION
TREACY COMPANY Private foundation$5,0001 12023–2023 PLAY LIKE ROBERT FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $27,550 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 72.6%
Fees: other professional $4,307 15.6%
Fees: accounting $2,740 9.9%
Taxes $475 1.7%
Other expenses $28 0.1%
Total$27,550100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $37,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $30,000 80.4%
Fees: other professional $4,038 10.8%
Fees: accounting $2,713 7.3%
Taxes $566 1.5%
Total$37,317100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $36,152 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $30,000 83.0%
Fees: other professional $3,673 10.2%
Fees: accounting $2,183 6.0%
Taxes $268 0.7%
Other expenses $28 0.1%
Total$36,152100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $36,840 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $30,000 81.4%
Fees: other professional $3,849 10.4%
Fees: accounting $2,114 5.7%
Taxes $847 2.3%
Other expenses $30 0.1%
Total$36,840100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $26,407 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 75.7%
Fees: other professional $4,312 16.3%
Fees: accounting $1,327 5.0%
Taxes $745 2.8%
Other expenses $23 0.1%
Total$26,407100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $25,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 79.2%
Fees: other professional $3,825 15.2%
Fees: accounting $1,232 4.9%
Taxes $188 0.7%
Total$25,245100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $25,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 77.8%
Fees: other professional $3,708 14.4%
Fees: accounting $1,237 4.8%
Taxes $734 2.9%
Other expenses $20 0.1%
Total$25,699100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $25,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 78.2%
Fees: other professional $3,882 15.2%
Fees: accounting $1,250 4.9%
Taxes $435 1.7%
Total$25,567100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $25,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 79.7%
Fees: other professional $3,628 14.5%
Fees: accounting $1,286 5.1%
Taxes $157 0.6%
Other expenses $20 0.1%
Total$25,091100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $52,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,667 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $46,667 89.2%
Fees: other professional $3,822 7.3%
Fees: accounting $1,315 2.5%
Taxes $501 1.0%
Total$52,305100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $28,149 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $22,000 78.2%
Fees: other professional $4,026 14.3%
Fees: accounting $1,352 4.8%
Taxes $751 2.7%
Other expenses $20 0.1%
Total$28,149100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $25,990 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 77.0%
Fees: other professional $3,959 15.2%
Fees: accounting $1,395 5.4%
Taxes $636 2.4%
Total$25,990100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $45,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $40,000 87.6%
Fees: other professional $3,860 8.5%
Fees: accounting $1,394 3.1%
Taxes $425 0.9%
Total$45,679100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $25,454 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 78.6%
Fees: other professional $3,686 14.5%
Fees: accounting $1,430 5.6%
Taxes $338 1.3%
Total$25,454100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $97,056 spent · pay $0 · grants $91,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $91,000 93.8%
Fees: other professional $4,227 4.4%
Fees: accounting $1,233 1.3%
Taxes $573 0.6%
Other expenses $23 0.0%
Total$97,056100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.