ENNIS ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ENNIS ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/ennis-isd-education-foundation-464524514. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ENNIS ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ennis-isd-education-foundation-464524514
MLA “ENNIS ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/ennis-isd-education-foundation-464524514. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $264K · expenses $153K · assets $651K
- EIN
- 46-4524514
- Address
- PO BOX 203, ENNIS, TX 75120-0203
- NTEE code
- B99 Education N.E.C. (Education) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- September 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Robert Collins (its 2020 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2020 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES TO ENNIS, TEXAS ISD. THE FOUNDATION WILL SUPPORT INNOVATIVE TEACHING PRACTICES SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED TO ENHANCE THE LEARNING PROCESS AND PROMOTE CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT AND ACADEMIC SKILS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Alvarado | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mandy Atchley | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Carl | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Honza | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodie Honza | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wade Hull | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katie Moye | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Newsom | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Peters | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wes Pool | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Taylor | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jake Willingham | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Cole (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Collins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tim Cox (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Misty Culpepper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Hernandez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Matt Walker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Blake Butler (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candi Casillas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Irish (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pat Warren (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyn Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheri Payne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike French (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lana Lawrence (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Debbie Novy (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Holley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Boon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW ALVARADO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDY ATCHLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE CARL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HONZA | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODIE HONZA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WADE HULL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE MOYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT NEWSOM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES POOL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY TAYLOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAKE WILLINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW ALVARADO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDY ATCHLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE CARL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HONZA | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODIE HONZA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WADE HULL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE MOYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT NEWSOM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES POOL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY TAYLOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAKE WILLINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANDY ATCHLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE CARL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER COLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TIM COX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL HONZA | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE HULL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE MOYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT NEWSOM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES POOL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY TAYLOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAKE WILLINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANDY ATCHLEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE CARL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER COLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COLLINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TIM COX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MISTY CULPEPPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HONZA | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE HULL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT NEWSOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES POOL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY TAYLOR | DIRECOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAKE WILLINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE BUTLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDI CASILLAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL HONZA | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF IRISH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT NEWSOM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PAT WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL HONZA | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF IRISH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PAT WARREN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FRENCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT NEWSOM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE BUTLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDI CASILLAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL HONZA | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE NOVY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF IRISH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WALKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KIM HOLLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER BOON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,791 | $152,607 | $651,390 | $651,390 | $164,629 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,617 | $146,338 | $540,206 | $540,206 | $267,690 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,182 | $87,447 | $276,927 | $276,927 | $47,302 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,405 | $60,434 | $179,192 | $179,192 | $59,554 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,530 | $46,861 | $135,793 | $135,793 | $36,112 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,856 | $45,627 | $126,124 | $126,124 | $25,180 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,601 | $88,222 | $103,286 | $103,286 | $33,379 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ENNIS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Ennis, TX · 2 people in common (Lindsey Taylor, Wade Hull)
- INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS Ennis, TX · 1 person in common (Jodie Honza)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $20,569 in all, tax years 2021 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024-2025 | 3 | $20,569 | 2025 | $6,508 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITEHOUSE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $216,789 | $168,823 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SPRING I S D EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $249,769 | $298,261 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ACPA RESEARCH & EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $267,618 | $344,032 | ACPA PRESIDENT | $326,904 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| KAHN EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $224,740 | $255,354 | Trustee | $9,600 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ORTHODONTIC FOUNDATION INC | TX | B99 | $287,355 | $98,456 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAPHNE ART FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $236,735 | $226,135 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS SMILES FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $244,171 | $264,417 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP | TX | B99 | $218,500 | $229,876 | Executive Dir. | $65,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARTMAN FOUNDATION INC | TX | B99 | $303,797 | $22,479 | CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT/DIRECTO | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH CURRICULUM PROJECT FOUNDATIO | TX | B99 | $329,603 | $235,657 | Head of School | $650,313 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF AIR FORCE PHARMACISTS LTD | TX | B99 | $291,586 | $283,528 | PHARMACIST DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEAR LAKE LUNAR RENDEZVOUS FESTIVAL INC | TX | B99 | $235,417 | $201,224 | BOARD CHAIRM | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DFW FIBER FEST INC | TX | B99 | $330,448 | $310,896 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRIVATE SCHOOLS INTERSCHOLASTIC ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TX | B99 | $270,831 | $187,173 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN STEM ALLIANCE | TX | B99 | $238,521 | $13,914 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IAPG HOUSTON INC | TX | B99 | $274,933 | $101,377 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAPPING YOUR FUTURE INC | TX | B99 | $251,783 | $278,896 | DIRECTOR | $101,280 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREDERICKSBURG ACADEMIC BOOSTERS INC | TX | B99 | $295,085 | $110,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF COLLEGIATE REGISTRARS & ADMISSIONS OFFICERS | TX | B99 | $246,437 | $279,781 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF PAROLING AUTHORITIES INTERNATIONAL | TX | B99 | $218,807 | $144,098 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREMIER RIVER CITY FUTBOL CLUB | TX | B99 | $214,998 | $249,719 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHOLLY INFORMED SEX ED | TX | B99 | $217,462 | $202,031 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,018 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JERUSALEM LIGHTS INC | TX | B99 | $290,736 | $415,902 | SECRETARY | $7,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPLORIUM DENTON CHILDRENS MUSEUM | TX | B99 | $320,020 | $357,069 | Executive Dir. | $40,080 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINNERS INC | TX | B99 | $272,615 | $263,791 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $152,607 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $71,400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND GRANTS | $147,882 | $147,882 | - | - | 96.9% |
| Insurance | $2,032 | - | $2,032 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,135 | - | $1,135 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,023 | - | $1,023 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $185 | - | $185 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $156,041 | $71,400 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $152,607 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $146,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,063
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND GRANTS | $141,103 | $141,103 | - | - | 96.4% |
| Insurance | $2,378 | - | $2,378 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,135 | - | $2,135 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $422 | - | $422 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $179,931 | $54,063 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $146,338 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $87,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND GRANTS | $84,920 | $84,920 | - | - | 97.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,696 | - | $1,696 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $531 | - | $531 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $176,086 | $38,206 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $87,447 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $60,434 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND GRANTS | $58,891 | $58,891 | - | - | 97.4% |
| Office expenses | $928 | - | $928 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $615 | - | $615 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $78,348 | $27,497 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $60,434 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $46,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,118
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND GRANTS | $44,747 | $44,747 | - | - | 95.5% |
| Insurance | $1,263 | - | $1,263 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $551 | - | $551 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,536 | $23,118 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $46,861 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $45,627 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,210
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND GRANTS | $44,229 | $44,229 | - | - | 96.9% |
| Insurance | $648 | - | $648 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $450 | - | $450 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,886 | $24,210 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $45,627 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $88,222 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,127
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND GRANTS | $86,897 | $86,897 | - | - | 98.5% |
| Office expenses | $677 | - | $677 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $648 | - | $648 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,349 | $21,127 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $88,222 | 100% |
State business registration
- ENNIS ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION TX, AR, Active franchise taxpayer
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments