The Reset Foundation
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text The Reset Foundation. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2018. https://furp.org/org/the-reset-foundation-462275654. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). The Reset Foundation [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2018]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-reset-foundation-462275654
MLA “The Reset Foundation.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2018, https://furp.org/org/the-reset-foundation-462275654. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2014–2018. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2018 · Form 990EZ · revenue $1K · expenses $229K · assets $0
- EIN
- 46-2275654
- Address
- 2340 Powell St Ste 214, Emeryville, CA 94608
- Website
- www.theresetfoundation.org
- NTEE code
- P99 Human Services N.E.C. (Human Services) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- men: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Reset's mission is to empower promising individuals involved in the justice system with the skills and opportunities leading to a successful life, thereby freeing their families and communities from the poverty-to-prison cycle.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Mitchell | Secretary | 2014-2018 | $0 | $250,246 | 1 |
| Jessica Miller | Executive Dir. | 2018 | $42,253 | $42,253 | 1 |
| John Deasy | Board Chair | 2016-2018 | $0 | $24,706 | 1 |
| Jennifer Anderson (former) | Past COO/Tre/VP | 2014-2017 | $23,598 | $234,348 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen Anderson | Treasurer | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Leu | Director | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherif Nahas | Director | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Jackson (former) | Director, Board Chair thru 7/31/16 | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Martin (former) | Director Thru 3/31/16 | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $42K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Miller | Executive Dir. | 30 | $42,253 | - | - | $42,253 | 1 |
| John Deasy | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jen Anderson | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Mitchell | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Leu | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sherif Nahas | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 3 paid, $79K · 28 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Mitchell | Past CEO/Secr'y | 5 | $28,333 | $0 | $2,629 | $30,962 | 1 |
| John Deasy | Director/CEO | 60 | $24,692 | $0 | $14 | $24,706 | 1 |
| Jennifer Anderson | Past COO/Tre/VP | 5 | $22,518 | $0 | $1,080 | $23,598 | 1 |
| Jane Leu | Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherif Nahas | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $148K · 19 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Mitchell | President/CEO | 50 | $72,392 | $0 | $6,897 | $79,289 | 1 |
| Jennifer Anderson | Vice President, Treasurer & COO | 50 | $68,475 | $0 | $0 | $68,475 | 1 |
| Jane Leu | Board Chair eff. 7/31/16 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherif Nahas | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Deasy | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Jackson | Director, Board Chair thru 7/31/16 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenn Martin | Director Thru 3/31/16 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $164K · 15 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Anderson | Vice President, Director, Treasurer, COO | 60 | $83,317 | $0 | $0 | $83,317 | 1 |
| Jane Mitchell | President, Director, CEO | 60 | $74,462 | $0 | $6,575 | $81,037 | 1 |
| Lisa Jackson | Director, Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Leu | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenn Martin | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherif Nahas | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · 2 paid, $118K · 15 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE MITCHELL | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR, CEO | 60 | $58,958 | $0 | $0 | $58,958 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR, COO | 60 | $58,958 | $0 | $0 | $58,958 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,214 | $228,515 | $0 | $0 | $1,214 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,296,057 | $1,810,762 | $413,340 | $263,073 | $1,293,946 | $0 | $79,266 | 28 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $874,364 | $1,543,202 | $1,057,205 | $777,778 | $885,394 | $0 | $147,764 | 19 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,449,071 | $1,229,694 | $1,717,427 | $1,446,616 | $2,449,341 | $0 | $164,354 | 15 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $626,464 | $511,387 | $264,234 | $227,239 | $626,464 | $0 | $117,917 | 15 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $804,113 in all, tax years 2014 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES AND HELEN SCHWAB FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “The Reset Foundation”, “THE RESET FOUNDATION” | 2016-2017 | 2 | $250,000 | 2017 | $150,000 | show |
| JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “The Reset Foundation” | 2018 | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 | $100,000 | show |
| SURDNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “The Reset Foundation” | 2015 | 1 | $90,000 | 2015 | $90,000 | show |
| SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015 | 2 | $60,000 | 2015 | $35,000 | show |
| BATTLE FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE RESET FOUNDATION” | 2017 | 1 | $50,000 | 2017 | $50,000 | show |
| NEW SCHOOLS FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $40,000 | 2015 | $40,000 | show |
| PHILANTHROPIC VENTURES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2017 | 3 | $39,000 | 2017 | $12,000 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $35,000 | 2016 | $25,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2016 | 3 | $32,000 | 2016 | $14,000 | show |
| THE EMILY BENATAR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE RESET FOUNDATION” | 2015 | 1 | $25,000 | 2015 | $25,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $17,919 | 2016 | $17,919 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $16,247 | 2015 | $16,247 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $11,127 | 2016 | $11,127 | show |
| SUN CAPITAL PARTNERS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “The Reset Foundation” | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| THE OAKLAND PUBLIC EDUCATION FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $10,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| A L MAILMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE RESET FOUNDATION” | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| KIANI FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “The Reset Foundation” | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| INNOVATE FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE RESET FOUNDATION” | 2016 | 1 | $4,820 | 2016 | $4,820 | show |
| FOLEY HOAG & ELIOT FDN | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE RESET FOUNDATION” | 2018 | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 | $3,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TREVOR FOUNDATION | WA | Not reported | $2,061 | $5,031 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RENEW FOUNDATION | TX | B01 | $1,000 | $36 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE WEISS FOUNDATION | MD | Not reported | $1,094 | $44,488 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE SIMSON FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $2,337 | $39,606 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE SHEEDY FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $1,581 | $269,986 | PRES/DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LUVSEATS FOUNDATION | NV | Not reported | $1,086 | $102,696 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| The O'Neill Foundation | TX | Not reported | $1,059 | $4,343 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HENDRIX FOUNDATION | UT | T21 | $1,779 | $153 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE FLAG FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $2,011 | $30,225 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE BISSELL FOUNDATION | AL | Not reported | $2,075 | $52,811 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TOD FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $1,436 | $948 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE SYCAMORE FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $1,473 | $3,027 | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LIFE LIGHT FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $718 | $99,151 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE ALBRIGHT FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $679 | $30,422 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRESH FOOD FOUNDATION THE | UT | K01 | $3,544 | $2,650 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE RAFL FOUNDATION | NJ | T50 | $6,000 | $5,231 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE CCI RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CO | Not reported | $572 | $67,502 | CEO | $261,264 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE WHALE FOUNDATION | VA | P40 | $5,051 | $0 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| The Baobob Foundation | TX | Not reported | $2,440 | $3,262 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| The JRW Foundation | TX | Not reported | $457 | $581 | Board Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE FAPA FOUNDATION CORP | NY | Not reported | $5,981 | $1,948 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| The Emch Foundation | DE | Not reported | $587 | $1,000 | Pres, Dir, Sec | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE IKAR FOUNDATION | MA | Not reported | $4,949 | $72,031 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE RC22 FOUNDATION INC | NY | Q30 | $5,000 | $25,852 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| R3N FOUNDATION | AL | X99 | $500 | $500 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990EZ · $228,515 spent · pay $47,142 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $166,286 | 72.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $47,142 | 20.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,040 | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,047 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $228,515 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,810,762 spent · pay $947,407 · grants $33,957 · events $7,976
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $759,665 | $583,903 | $115,491 | $60,271 | 42.0% | |
| Occupancy | $374,297 | $267,079 | $90,536 | $16,682 | 20.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $199,519 | $161,636 | $25,506 | $12,377 | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct student support costs | $85,666 | $85,666 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,266 | $23,573 | $32,034 | $23,659 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,864 | $51,241 | $11,809 | $6,814 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,612 | $26,834 | $9,077 | $2,701 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,865 | - | $36,865 | - | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $33,957 | $33,957 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $33,365 | $26,336 | $3,549 | $3,480 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $32,616 | $19,507 | $10,267 | $2,842 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Loss on disposal of assets | $31,613 | - | $31,613 | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,344 | $12,467 | $1,889 | $988 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,976 | $190 | $6,725 | $1,061 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $6,294 | $3,361 | $2,264 | $669 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,956 | $942 | $758 | $1,256 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $2,887 | $1,715 | $914 | $258 | 0.2% |
| Total | $1,810,762 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,543,202 spent · pay $867,780 · grants $0 · events $58,071
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $626,039 | $427,392 | $101,449 | $97,198 | 40.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $279,668 | $239,557 | $22,343 | $17,768 | 18.1% | |
| Occupancy | $175,114 | $135,972 | $19,804 | $19,338 | 11.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $147,764 | $100,878 | $23,944 | $22,942 | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,155 | $43,828 | $10,407 | $9,920 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $59,225 | $43,370 | $7,089 | $8,766 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct program costs | $46,277 | $46,277 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: legal | $30,707 | - | $30,707 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,822 | $19,781 | $5,058 | $4,983 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,555 | - | $29,555 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,214 | $706 | $49 | $18,459 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $11,975 | $8,343 | $2,269 | $1,363 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,384 | $5,706 | $863 | $815 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Recruiting | $5,977 | $4,635 | $680 | $662 | 0.4% |
| Travel | $4,623 | $2,741 | $36 | $1,846 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,541 | $1,676 | $843 | $22 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Fees | $2,519 | - | $2,519 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Professional devel. | $1,507 | $1,301 | $91 | $115 | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $724 | $589 | $67 | $68 | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | -$1,588 | -$9,716 | $4,282 | $3,846 | -0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,500 | $55,530 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,543,202 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,229,694 spent · pay $713,096 · grants $0 · events $37,499
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $456,120 | $245,820 | $82,715 | $127,585 | 37.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $325,733 | $292,581 | $87 | $33,065 | 26.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $164,354 | $88,576 | $29,805 | $45,973 | 13.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,745 | $30,661 | $7,839 | $12,245 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $50,094 | $29,269 | $9,409 | $11,416 | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,877 | $25,731 | $6,293 | $9,853 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $37,007 | $22,324 | $5,731 | $8,952 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $29,462 | $27,425 | $162 | $1,875 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct program costs | $17,539 | $17,539 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,146 | - | $17,146 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,902 | $12,592 | $310 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Recruiting | $8,031 | $3,682 | $281 | $4,068 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,724 | $1,853 | $278 | $2,593 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,968 | $989 | $629 | $2,350 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional devel. | $2,953 | $1,945 | $562 | $446 | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,500 | $2,000 | $250 | $250 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,763 | $1,406 | $122 | $235 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,409 | $751 | $423 | $235 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals | $484 | $371 | $44 | $69 | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $328 | $220 | $42 | $66 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $287 | - | $287 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $268 | - | $268 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,466 | $35,736 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,229,694 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $511,387 spent · pay $335,754 · grants $0 · events $14,938
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $165,133 | $69,356 | $42,935 | $52,842 | 32.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $117,917 | $49,525 | $30,658 | $37,734 | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $59,474 | $24,979 | $15,463 | $19,032 | 11.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $46,261 | $19,430 | $12,028 | $14,803 | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,613 | $11,178 | $6,919 | $8,516 | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,091 | $10,958 | $6,784 | $8,349 | 5.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,938 | $6,274 | $3,884 | $4,780 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $10,237 | $4,299 | $2,662 | $3,276 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,045 | $3,799 | $2,352 | $2,894 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,355 | $3,509 | $2,172 | $2,674 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $6,143 | $2,580 | $1,597 | $1,966 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,427 | $2,279 | $1,411 | $1,737 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: management | $3,920 | $1,646 | $1,019 | $1,255 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,754 | $1,577 | $976 | $1,201 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,062 | $866 | $536 | $660 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,631 | $687 | $424 | $520 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSES | $1,586 | $666 | $412 | $508 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,400 | $588 | $364 | $448 | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,228 | $516 | $319 | $393 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $172 | $72 | $45 | $55 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $511,387 | 100% |
Federal lobbying
Lobbying Disclosure Act reports naming a client or registrant with this organization's name and state. Spent: what lobbying for it cost (firm income plus its own reported expenses). Earned: income it reported as a lobbying firm.
| Year | Spent | Earned | Reports |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $90,000 | 5 |
Issues: Law Enforcement/Crime/Criminal Justice, Education, Labor Issues/Antitrust/Workplace
Firms hired: DUTKO WORLDWIDE, LLC
State business registration
- THE RESET FOUNDATION CA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2018
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | THE RESET FOUNDATION | CA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments