EKUBO MINISTRIES
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text EKUBO MINISTRIES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/ekubo-ministries-453231384. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EKUBO MINISTRIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ekubo-ministries-453231384
MLA “EKUBO MINISTRIES.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/ekubo-ministries-453231384. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $73K · expenses $73K · assets $482
- EIN
- 45-3231384
- Address
- 7261 LINDEN TREE LN, SPRINGFIELD, VA 22152-3545
- Website
- WWW.EKUBOMINISTRIES.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q33 International Relief (International, Foreign Affairs and National Security) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
- TO PROMOTE THE GOOD NEWS TO ALL MEMBERS OF SOCIETY AND COMMUNITIES AND TO SUPPORT THE BUILDING OF THE KINGDOM OF GOD; - TO PROMOTE HEATH BY ESTABLISHING AND BUILDING HEALTHCARE FACILITIES IN UNDERDEVELOPED COMMUNITIES, AND SUPPORTING SEXUAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS THAT ARE DESIGNED TOWARDS COMBATTING SEXUALLY TRANSMITTED DISEASES AND EARLY PREGNANCIES; - TO PROMOTE EDUCATION THROUGH SPONSORSHIP PROGRAMS; - TO PROMOTE ENTREPRENUERSHIP SKILLS THAT EMPOWER BENEFICIARIES TO HAVE THE CAPACITY TO BEGIN AND SUSTAIN SMALL SCALE BUSINESS PROJECTS; - TO PROVIDE SAFE DRINKING WATER.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Magera | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | $0 | $40,050 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda Allen | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chastity Davenport | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Greene | INDIVIDUAL | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Voss | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stormy Bishop (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Sharpe (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Magera (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | 15 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 | $13,350 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | 26 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 | $26,700 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SHARPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SHARPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHARPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHARPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHARPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHARPE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHARPE | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHARPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE MAGERA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GREENE | INDIVIDUAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASTITY DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE MAGERA | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,146 | $72,821 | $482 | $482 | $73,146 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,066 | $97,001 | $157 | $157 | $97,066 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,593 | $126,058 | $92 | $92 | $117,291 | $0 | $13,350 | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,429 | $215,816 | $9,578 | $8,557 | $214,225 | $0 | $26,700 | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,324 | $198,719 | $8,944 | $8,944 | $199,014 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,452 | $240,113 | $3,339 | $3,339 | $236,999 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,500 | $199,506 | $5 | $5 | $185,492 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,895 | $205,022 | $9,011 | $9,011 | $201,777 | $0 | - | 0 | 14 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,128 | $269,668 | $10,138 | $10,138 | $266,581 | $0 | - | 0 | 14 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,848 | $252,157 | $3,678 | $3,678 | $250,695 | $0 | - | 0 | 14 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,164 | $228,563 | $2,987 | $2,987 | $221,803 | $0 | - | 0 | 14 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,567 | $320,282 | $8,386 | $8,386 | $321,567 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $67,748 in all, tax years 2013 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visiting Orphans Incorporated | $60,635 | 2 | $41,961 | 2014 | 2013-2014 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| SHARE ALL OUR BLESSINGS INC | $7,113 | 1 | $7,113 | 2019 | 2019 | Public charity | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH IN SIGHT MINISTRY OF ROATAN | VA | Q33 | $66,341 | $77,539 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESPWA FOUNDATION | VA | Q33 | $60,164 | $66,652 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC | VA | Q33 | $80,836 | $76,166 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIRAVE INC | VA | Q33 | $59,957 | $47,848 | Executive Director / President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHEELS TO AFRICA | VA | Q33 | $86,933 | $95,798 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACE OF GOD CHILDRENS PROJECT | VA | Q33 | $60,117 | $60,117 | Tresaury | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUDU INC | VA | Q33 | $77,530 | $79,036 | Managing member | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTERO MEDICAL MISSIONS INC | VA | Q33 | $80,302 | $77,511 | PRESIDENT / | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARITY GROUP OF VA AFFECTION - INC | VA | Q33 | $85,160 | $75,334 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOSUL RECOVERY FOUNDATION | VA | Q33 | $88,910 | $223,773 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUTREACH AFRICA INC | VA | Q33 | $80,365 | $63,138 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REDEEMING AFRICA | VA | Q33 | $67,142 | $63,815 | DIRECTOR/FOUNDER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVACE INTERNATIONAL | VA | Q33 | $69,060 | $61,193 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPOWER LEBANON INC | VA | Q33 | $82,653 | $71,113 | president | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIETNAM CHILDRENS FUND | VA | Q33 | $78,972 | $78,650 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPERO WORLDWIDE | VA | Q33 | $81,907 | $28,657 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHISOVN INC | VA | Q33 | $72,869 | $50,076 | Director/Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOTBALL CLUB OF GRACE INC | VA | Q33 | $78,721 | $81,019 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUJJE MINISTRIES INC | FL | Q33 | $79,049 | $78,120 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KUYAMBA MINISTRIES | IN | Q33 | $87,064 | $73,727 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SECOND TABLE MINISTRIES | WA | Q33 | $72,982 | $93,102 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| HANSI MINISTRIES | HI | Q33 | $63,079 | $93,539 | Secretary/Treasurer/Administrator | $54,255 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HEART OF UKRAINE MINISTRIES | SD | Q33 | $82,701 | $88,107 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| BAREFOOT CHILDREN MINISTRIES | MO | Q33 | $89,129 | $57,725 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| AFRICAN OUTREACH MINISTRIES | IL | Q33 | $84,245 | $89,978 | DIRECTOR | $47,010 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $72,821 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $71,591 | $71,591 | - | - | 98.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,230 | $615 | $615 | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $72,821 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $97,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $95,531 | $95,531 | - | - | 98.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,470 | $735 | $735 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $97,001 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $126,058 spent · pay $14,371 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $110,199 | $110,199 | - | - | 87.4% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $13,350 | $6,274 | $6,675 | $401 | 10.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,488 | $699 | $744 | $45 | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,021 | $479 | $511 | $31 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $126,058 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $215,816 spent · pay $28,742 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $185,502 | $185,502 | - | - | 86.0% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $26,700 | $12,549 | $13,350 | $801 | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,042 | $960 | $1,021 | $61 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,572 | $739 | $786 | $47 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $215,816 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $198,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $198,069 | $198,069 | - | - | 99.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $198,719 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $240,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $239,813 | $239,813 | - | - | 99.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $240,113 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $199,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $199,006 | $199,006 | - | - | 99.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $199,506 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $205,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $205,022 | $205,022 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $205,022 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $269,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $257,907 | $257,907 | - | - | 95.6% |
| Occupancy | $10,536 | $5,268 | $5,268 | - | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $844 | $422 | $422 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $306 | $229 | $77 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $269,668 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $252,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $221,150 | $221,150 | - | - | 87.7% |
| Travel | $13,584 | $10,188 | $3,396 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,669 | $5,334 | $5,335 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,955 | $3,716 | $1,239 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,149 | $574 | $575 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $252,157 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $228,563 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $221,205 | $221,205 | - | - | 96.8% |
| Travel | $3,680 | $2,760 | $920 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,678 | $2,758 | $920 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $228,563 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $320,282 spent · pay $63,300 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STUDENT EDUCATION EXP | $81,601 | $81,601 | - | - | 25.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,300 | $46,779 | $16,521 | - | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILD CARE AND SUPPORT | $52,193 | $52,193 | - | - | 16.3% |
| All other expenses | $40,300 | $40,300 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FAMILY SUPPORT | $36,001 | $36,001 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION-SCHOOL BLDG | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Travel | $8,780 | $6,585 | $2,195 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,731 | $5,994 | $1,737 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $3,366 | $2,861 | $505 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,560 | $2,304 | $256 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $320,282 | 100% |
Comments