GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/gamma-phi-beta-sorority-inc-370287230. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gamma-phi-beta-sorority-inc-370287230

MLA “GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/gamma-phi-beta-sorority-inc-370287230. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $463K · expenses $321K · assets $1.1M

EIN
37-0287230
Address
1110 W NEVADA ST, URBANA, IL 61801-3815
NTEE code
B83
Exempt type
501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
Ruling date
February 1959 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDING HOUSING AND ACTIVITIES FOR MEMBERS OF THE OMICRON CHAPTER OF GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 41 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Meredith Lemenager DIRECTOR2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Stacey Olin DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Tara Marcoski DIRECTOR2013-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Melissa Christopher DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Casey Dollinger Segobiano DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Renee Berry DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Kitty Jo Vorisek DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Elise Riehle PRESIDENT2023-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Mcnabola TREASURER2024 0 $0 reported 1
Susan Schnackenberg SECRETARY2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Casey Dollinger (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Renee Jackson (former) TREASURER2022 1 $0 reported 1
Erica Ryan (former) TREASURER2013-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Eden Ezsak (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Hopkins (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Stacey Meyers (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Barrett (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Eden Ezak (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Meredith Machon (former) PRESIDENT2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Labrash (former) TREASURER2014-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Rebecca Boyd-Obarski (former) PRESIDENT2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Eden Eszak (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Megan Frentzel (former) CH PRESIDENT2019 1 $0 reported 2
Leslie Munger (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Patricia Porter (former) HOUSE MANAGE2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Emma Urchell (former) CHAPTER FINA2019 1 $0 reported 2
Deanna Durbin Capel (former) Vice President2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Leslie Geissler Munger (former) MEMBER AT LA2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rebecca Boyd Boyd-Obarski (former) SECRETARY2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chloe Arima (former) PRESIDENT- C2013 1 $0 reported 1
Ariane Monaco (former) ADMINISTRATI2013 1 $0 reported 1
Kaylee Arnold (former) EDUCATION VP2013 1 $0 reported 1
Lynae Merdian (former) MEMBERSHIP V2013 1 $0 reported 1
Kelly Dress (former) PANHELLENIC2013 1 $0 reported 1
Jordan Black (former) PUBLIC RELAT2013 1 $0 reported 1
Angie Dimit (former) PRESIDENT- H2013 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Philips (former) Director2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Carol Ann Green (former) Director2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Carrie Cunningham (former) Treasurer2011-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Melissa Marriott (former) Secretary2011-2012 2 $0 reported 1
M Angela Dimit (former) President2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEREDITH LEMENAGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY OLIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TARA MARCOSKI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA CHRISTOPHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CASEY DOLLINGER SEGOBIANO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE BERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KITTY JO VORISEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ELISE RIEHLE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MCNABOLA TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SCHNACKENBERG SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CASEY DOLLINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDITH LEMENAGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA MARCOSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY OLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELISE RIEHLE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SCHNACKENBERG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KITTY JO VORISEK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CASEY DOLLINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE JACKSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDITH LEMENAGER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA MARCOSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY OLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SCHNACKENBERG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KITTY JO VORISEK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CASEY DOLLINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDEN EZSAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA HOPKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDITH LEMENAGER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA MARCOSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY MEYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA RYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SCHNACKENBERG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KITTY JO VORISEK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA BARRETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDEN EZAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDITH MACHON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA MARCOSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA RYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SCHNACKENBERG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KITTY JO VORISEK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA BOYD-OBARSKI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
EDEN ESZAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN FRENTZEL CH PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA LABRASH TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
MEREDITH MACHON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA MARCOSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE MUNGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA PORTER HOUSE MANAGE1 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA RYAN CHAPTER LIAI1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SCHNACKENBERG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
EMMA URCHELL CHAPTER FINA1 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA BOYD-OBARSKI Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE GIESSLER MUNGER Member-At-Large1 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA RYAN Member-At-Large1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA PANKO LABRASH Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
DEANNA DURBIN CAPEL Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA A PORTER House Manager1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA BOYD-OBARSKI Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DURBIN CAPEL Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE GIESSLER MUNGER Member-At-Large0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA PANKO LABRASH Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $02
ERICA RYAN Member-At-Large0 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICIA A PORTER Property Manag.0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA PORTER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA PANKO LABRASH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA BOYD BOYD-OBARSKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DURBIN CAPEL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ERICA RYAN MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA PORTER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA PANKO LABRASH TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA BOYD BOYD-OBARSKI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DURBIN CAPEL VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHLOE ARIMA PRESIDENT- C1 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA RYAN FINANCIAL VP1 $0$0$0 $02
ARIANE MONACO ADMINISTRATI1 $0$0$0 $01
KAYLEE ARNOLD EDUCATION VP1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA MARCOSKI MEMBERSHIP V1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNAE MERDIAN MEMBERSHIP V1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY DRESS PANHELLENIC1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN BLACK PUBLIC RELAT1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE DIMIT PRESIDENT- H1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN PHILIPS Director0 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL ANN GREEN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE CUNNINGHAM Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MARRIOTT Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
M ANGELA DIMIT President4 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN PHILIPS Director0 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL ANN GREEN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE CUNNINGHAM Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MARRIOTT Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
M ANGELA DIMIT President4 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 1 contractor · $211K
NameLocationServicePaid
Hendrick HouseUrbana, ILcaterer$210,611
2023 · 1 contractor · $207K
NameLocationServicePaid
HENDRICK HOUSEURBANA, ILCATERER$206,954
2022 · 1 contractor · $168K
NameLocationServicePaid
HENDRICK HOUSEURBANA, ILCATERER$168,221
2021 · 1 contractor · $184K
NameLocationServicePaid
HENDRICK HOUSEURBANA, ILCATERER$183,758
2020 · 1 contractor · $129K
NameLocationServicePaid
HENDRICK HOUSEURBANA, ILCATERER$128,785

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$462,656$320,607 $1,107,896$1,013,429 $0$35,036 $03-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$388,086$333,561 $986,646$871,378 $0$53,975 -37
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$305,918$293,365 $1,015,104$909,472 $0$41,657 -37
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$307,220$312,185 $904,105$893,234 $0$34,510 -39
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$215,656$254,083 $912,599$898,199 $0$73,471 -33
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$237,199$346,203 $1,035,567$936,626 $0$2,283 -43
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$482,774$365,431 $1,184,025$1,050,943 $0$22,781 $03-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$479,982$343,751 $1,102,662$933,600 $0$24,254 $03-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$530,262$511,505 $986,319$797,369 $0$530,262 -3-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$590,084$570,508 $870,317$723,956 $0$590,046 -35
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,100,568$1,024,786 $940,956$728,361 $0$1,105,725 -38
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$574,509$586,796 $690,341$639,094 $1,325$572,959 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$628,321$731,035 $785,248$651,381 $0$627,469 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCILB83 $345,158$380,700 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IOWA GAMMA ALUMNI OF SIGMA PHI EPSILON DAVE & KAREN FROSCHAUERILB83 $315,745$310,694 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
NATIONAL SORORITY OF PHI DELTA KAPPA INCILB83 $588,531$351,547 SUPREME BASILEUS$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA CHI OMEGA GAMMA ALUMNAE ASSNILB83 $304,573$304,545 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ALPHA KAPPA ALPHA SORORITY INCILB83 $516,022$471,263 INTL TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS TAU FOR SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON HOUSING AUTHORITYILB83 $236,917$225,360 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ILLINOIS BETA CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYILB83 $711,255$688,742 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYILB83 $497,915$537,311 Controller$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ILLINOIS CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PHIILB83 $739,505$720,156 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYILB83 $474,863$357,295 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
OHIO THETA CHAPTERILB83 $612,043$640,040 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
DUKE 1911ILB83 $651,510$837,995 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
THE BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF OMICRON OF CHI OMEGAILB83 $585,197$660,745 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY INCTXB83 $650,141$584,906 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY INCPAB83 $259,599$279,997 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
PHI BETA PSI SORORITYINB83 $572,599$446,100 TREASURER/TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
GAMMA PHI BETA SORORITY DELTA MU CHAPTERNJB83 $690,314$656,495 FACILITY MAN$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
BETA PI OF SIGMA PI ALUMNI INCVAB83 $458,067$74,948 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GAMMA ZETAOKB83 $458,170$250,513 Director$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
KAPPA PHI LAMBDA SORORITY INCNYB83 $283,920$263,541 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITYMNB83 $339,685$361,420 PRIOR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DELTA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCGAB83 $427,823$409,326 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
BETA TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION INCNCB83 $777,150$781,789 TREASURER/SECRETARY$31,423 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PHI DELTA THETA FRATERNITYINB83 $607,569$603,041 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PHI SIGMA RHO NATIONAL SORORITYOHB83 $663,172$571,079 CEO$88,696 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$85,2506 22017–2024 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION; ZETA PHI SOCIETY-FOUNDATION
ERNST & YOUNG FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$70,0002 12019–2022 SIGMA TAU GAMMA FOUNDATION INC
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,1306 12014–2018 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,0002 12011–2012 ZETA PHI SOCIETY-FOUNDATION
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$15,0001 12024–2024 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$10,0001 12017–2017 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
STERLING-TURNER FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12022–2022 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
PENNSYLVANIA AUTOMOTIVE ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$8,0001 12018–2018 SIGMA TAU GAMMA FOUNDATION INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$7,7811 12022–2022 SIGMA TAU GAMMA FOUNDATION INC
STRAKE FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,5002 12018–2021 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$5,4611 12019–2019 SIGMA TAU GAMMA FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$5,0001 12020–2020 SIGMA TAU GAMMA FOUNDATION INC
REID FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12014–2014 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
WILLIAM A AND MADELINE WELDER SMITH FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12021–2021 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
SUZANNE AND ADAM STILES FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,5001 12025–2025 KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $320,607 spent · pay $95,444 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $210,611$210,611-- 65.7%
Other salaries and wages $88,388$88,388-- 27.6%
Payroll taxes $7,056$7,056-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $7,000$7,000-- 2.2%
Office expenses $4,356$4,356-- 1.4%
Insurance $3,196$3,196-- 1.0%
Total$320,607100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $333,561 spent · pay $112,748 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $206,954$206,954-- 62.0%
Other salaries and wages $104,336$104,336-- 31.3%
Payroll taxes $8,412$8,412-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $6,575$6,575-- 2.0%
Office expenses $3,711$3,711-- 1.1%
Insurance $3,556$3,556-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BUSINESS REGISTRATION FEE $17$17-- 0.0%
Total$333,561100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $293,365 spent · pay $112,325 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $168,221$168,221-- 57.3%
Other salaries and wages $103,835$103,835-- 35.4%
Payroll taxes $8,490$8,490-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $7,425$7,425-- 2.5%
Insurance $2,993$2,993-- 1.0%
Office expenses $2,401$2,401-- 0.8%
Total$293,365100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $312,185 spent · pay $106,400 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $183,758$183,758-- 58.9%
Other salaries and wages $98,373$98,373-- 31.5%
Fees: accounting $13,408$13,408-- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $8,027$8,027-- 2.6%
Office expenses $6,324$6,324-- 2.0%
Insurance $2,295$2,295-- 0.7%
Total$312,185100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $254,083 spent · pay $105,199 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $128,785$128,785-- 50.7%
Other salaries and wages $97,330$97,330-- 38.3%
Office expenses $13,797$13,797-- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $7,869$7,869-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $5,975$5,975-- 2.4%
Insurance $327$327-- 0.1%
Total$254,083100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $346,203 spent · pay $119,805 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE $175,451$175,451-- 50.7%
Other salaries and wages $110,400$110,400-- 31.9%
Office expenses $25,833$25,833-- 7.5%
Fees: accounting $21,174$21,174-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $8,655$8,655-- 2.5%
Insurance $3,940$3,940-- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $750$750-- 0.2%
Total$346,203100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $365,431 spent · pay $106,371 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD $211,730$211,730-- 57.9%
Other salaries and wages $98,489$98,489-- 27.0%
Fees: accounting $21,761$21,761-- 6.0%
Office expenses $17,717$17,717-- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $7,882$7,882-- 2.2%
Insurance $4,472$4,472-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,891$2,891-- 0.8%
Occupancy $489$489-- 0.1%
Total$365,431100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $343,751 spent · pay $102,271 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD $196,708--- 57.2%
Other salaries and wages $94,763--- 27.6%
Fees: accounting $21,630--- 6.3%
Office expenses $14,899--- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $7,508--- 2.2%
Insurance $4,989--- 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,752--- 0.8%
Occupancy $502--- 0.1%
Total$343,751100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $511,505 spent · pay $98,439 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD $197,267--- 38.6%
Occupancy $106,909--- 20.9%
Other salaries and wages $90,939--- 17.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $26,220--- 5.1%
Office expenses $19,071--- 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $17,606--- 3.4%
Fees: other services $16,195--- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $16,174--- 3.2%
Insurance $13,624--- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $7,500--- 1.5%
Total$511,505100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $570,508 spent · pay $100,367 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD $234,296--- 41.1%
Occupancy $133,902--- 23.5%
Other salaries and wages $92,372--- 16.2%
Office expenses $26,658--- 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $25,921--- 4.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $24,456--- 4.3%
Insurance $11,457--- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $7,995--- 1.4%
Fees: other services $6,400--- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,939--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,112--- 0.2%
Total$570,508100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,024,786 spent · pay $89,489 · grants $14,125 · events $3,328
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $428,693--- 41.8%
Other (as described)FOOD $180,537--- 17.6%
Other salaries and wages $82,630--- 8.1%
Other (as described)SOCIAL $77,134--- 7.5%
Office expenses $46,987--- 4.6%
Depreciation and depletion $43,881--- 4.3%
All other expenses $40,173--- 3.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $40,052--- 3.9%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $29,991--- 2.9%
Grants to US individuals $14,125--- 1.4%
Insurance $13,860--- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $12,946--- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $6,859--- 0.7%
Fees: other services $3,590--- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,328--- 0.3%
Total$1,024,786100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $586,796 spent · pay $96,697 · grants $0 · events $3,430
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CATERING $207,068$207,068-- 35.3%
Other salaries and wages $83,283$83,283-- 14.2%
Depreciation and depletion $48,624$48,624-- 8.3%
All other expenses $45,095$45,095-- 7.7%
Payments to affiliates $44,900$44,900-- 7.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $35,325$35,325-- 6.0%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $29,523$29,523-- 5.0%
Occupancy $27,841$27,841-- 4.7%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $26,029$26,029-- 4.4%
Insurance $10,111$10,111-- 1.7%
Other employee benefits $6,707$6,707-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $6,707$6,707-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $6,581$6,581-- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,430$3,430-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $2,573$2,573-- 0.4%
Information technology $2,396$2,396-- 0.4%
Travel $309$309-- 0.1%
Office expenses $294$294-- 0.1%
Total$586,796100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $731,035 spent · pay $92,063 · grants $0 · events $18,768
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CATERING $180,187$180,187-- 24.6%
All other expenses $112,805$112,805-- 15.4%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $106,118$106,118-- 14.5%
Other salaries and wages $85,101$85,101-- 11.6%
Depreciation and depletion $51,807$51,807-- 7.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/KITCHEN & HOUSE $30,660$30,660-- 4.2%
Occupancy $28,980$28,980-- 4.0%
Payments to affiliates $26,525$26,525-- 3.6%
Other (as described)EXTERNAL SOCIAL $22,068$22,068-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $19,197$19,197-- 2.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $18,768$18,768-- 2.6%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $18,703$18,703-- 2.6%
Information technology $12,129$12,129-- 1.7%
Insurance $9,044$9,044-- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $6,962$6,962-- 1.0%
Travel $1,657$1,657-- 0.2%
Office expenses $324$324-- 0.0%
Total$731,035100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.