GUILDHAUS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text GUILDHAUS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/guildhaus-363490967. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GUILDHAUS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/guildhaus-363490967
MLA “GUILDHAUS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/guildhaus-363490967. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $891K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 36-3490967
- Address
- 2413 CANAL ST, BLUE ISLAND, IL 60406-2926
- Website
- WWW.GUILDHAUS.ORG
- NTEE code
- F22 Alcohol, Drug Abuse, Treatment Only (Mental Health and Crisis Intervention) published (IRS Business Master File, as F22Z)
- FURP topic
- men: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
GUILDHAUS OFFERS QUALITY CARE AND REHABILITATION SERVICES TO MEN WHO WANT TO LIVE A SOBER LIFE AGAIN. GUILDHAUS OFFERS SEVERAL PROGRAMS FOR PARTICIPANTS RANGING FROM COUNSELING TO PREVENTION PLANNING. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES A STABLE SUPPORT SYSTEM AFTER REHABILITATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
7 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Anderson | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | $113,643 | $211,860 | 1 |
| Lawrence Carmody (former) | Executive Dir. | 2010-2013 | $52,000 | $150,631 | 1 |
| Peter Valentino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | $70,329 | $140,658 | 1 |
| Brenda Braun (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2022-2023 | $66,756 | $133,512 | 1 |
| Al Anderson (former) | Director | 2016-2022 | $98,216 | $98,216 | 2 |
| Francis Lotta (former) | CADC | 2022-2023 | $38,033 | $76,066 | 1 |
| Jennifer Tepper (former) | CADC | 2022-2023 | $30,248 | $60,496 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Sova | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Mcgovern | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Gebauer | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lara Bergstedt | SECRETARY | 2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Farrell | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Keegan | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Climack | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Somerville | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Mcguire | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael O'Donnell (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2023 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kelly (former) | President | 2010-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Mclaughlin (former) | Director | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Walsh (former) | Director | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Smith (former) | Director | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Hurley (former) | Director | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Sova (former) | Vice President | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Calderon (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Murphy (former) | Director | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Sove (former) | Director | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Korda (former) | Director | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James O'Connor (former) | Vice President | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kenealy (former) | President | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kelley (former) | Director | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Locke (former) | Secretary | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| DAN McNAMARA (former) | Director | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 10 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN ANDERSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $103,803 | $0 | $9,840 | $113,643 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGOVERN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH SOVA | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GEBAUER | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA BERGSTEDT | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN FARRELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KEEGAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON CLIMACK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCGUIRE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 5 paid, $304K · 10 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 40 | $98,217 | $0 | $0 | $98,217 | 1 |
| PETER VALENTINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $70,329 | $0 | $0 | $70,329 | 1 |
| BRENDA BRAUN | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $66,756 | $0 | $0 | $66,756 | 1 |
| FRANCIS LOTTA | CADC | 35 | $38,033 | $0 | $0 | $38,033 | 1 |
| JENNIFER TEPPER | CADC | 35 | $30,248 | $0 | $0 | $30,248 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGOVERN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH SOVA | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GEBAUER | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 5 paid, $304K · 7 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AL ANDERSON | Director | 40 | $98,216 | $0 | $0 | $98,216 | 2 |
| PETER VALENTINO | Director | 40 | $70,329 | $0 | $0 | $70,329 | 1 |
| BRENDA BRAUN | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $66,756 | $0 | $0 | $66,756 | 1 |
| FRANCIS LOTTA | CADC | 35 | $38,033 | $0 | $0 | $38,033 | 1 |
| JENNIFER TEPPER | CADC | 35 | $30,248 | $0 | $0 | $30,248 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGOVERN | President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH SOVA | Vice President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GEBAUER | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH SOVA | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL KELLY | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL ANDERSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN McGOVERN | President & CEO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GEBAUER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MCLAUGHLIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KEEGAN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCGUIRE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WALSH | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SOVA | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL KELLY | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL ANDERSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN McGOVERN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GEBAUER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MCLAUGHLIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SMITH | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KEEGAN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCGUIRE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN HURLEY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WALSH | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SOVA | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL KELLY | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL ANDERSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN McGOVERN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GEBAUER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MCLAUGHLIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KEEGAN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCGUIRE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WALSH | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN SOVA | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLY | President & CEO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL ANDERSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN McGOVERN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK CALDERON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MCLAUGHLIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WALSH | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MURPHY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN ANDERSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MCLAUGHLIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CALDERON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SOVE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE CARMODY | Executive Dir. | 40 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 | $52,000 | 1 |
| GEORGE KORDA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES O'CONNOR | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KENEALY | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WALSH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE CARMODY | Executive Dir. | 40 | $50,631 | $0 | $0 | $50,631 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WALSH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KENEALY | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES O'CONNOR | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 9 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE CARMODY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $48,000 | 1 |
| TIM LOCKE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WALSH | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES O'CONNOR | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KENEALY | VIDE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN McNAMARA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,069,900 | $891,296 | $1,357,894 | $1,240,649 | $869,243 | $179,007 | $113,644 | 10 | 15 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $992,944 | $836,543 | $1,171,002 | $1,062,045 | $772,614 | $182,053 | $303,583 | 10 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $966,360 | $755,690 | $953,529 | $905,644 | $709,783 | $225,664 | $0 | 7 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $773,637 | $682,082 | $764,541 | $698,308 | $124,171 | $629,419 | $101,978 | 8 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $800,392 | $579,033 | $652,542 | $606,753 | $169,364 | $554,178 | $85,847 | 8 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $766,776 | $622,356 | $471,467 | $385,394 | $491,026 | $266,747 | $84,625 | 10 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $572,714 | $734,156 | $156,725 | -$78,212 | $367,104 | $205,609 | $73,935 | 16 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $423,652 | $633,788 | $151,859 | $81,256 | $241,435 | $166,218 | $58,023 | 6 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,152 | $452,048 | $304,378 | $293,467 | $258,236 | $170,730 | $51,200 | 6 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $424,813 | $445,271 | $319,747 | $309,363 | $256,364 | $164,298 | $50,631 | 7 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $464,587 | $449,827 | $357,641 | $350,301 | $296,895 | $158,522 | $47,800 | 9 | 15 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- Guildhaus Alumni Association Blue Island, IL · 2 people in common (John Mcgovern, Kenneth Sova)
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $848,985 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020, 2022 | 4 | $320,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| THE BLUE ISLAND COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GUILDHAUS” | 2010-2016, 2020-2021, 2024 | 10 | $303,479 | 2024 | $125,000 | show |
| OPERATION BLESSING OF SOUTHWEST CHICAGOLAND | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Guildhaus” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $67,896 | 2019 | $11,556 | show |
| HYLAND FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GUILDHAUS” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $43,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $41,538 | 2019 | $22,885 | show |
| THE LAZZARA FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GUILDHAUS” | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GUILDHAUS” | 2015, 2017-2019 | 4 | $17,500 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS 150 | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| THE POWER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GUILDHAUS” | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,500 | 2024 | $8,500 | show |
| TELLABS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GUILDHAUS” | 2018 | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GUILDHAUS” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $72 | 2023 | $17 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE DEAN BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CENTER | IL | F22 | $1,967,344 | $1,822,042 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALCOHOLIC REHABILATION COMMUNITY HOME | IL | F22 | $578,931 | $444,028 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS CHICAGO AREA SERVICE OFFICE | IL | F22 | $607,468 | $596,793 | Executive Director | $99,093 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSSING RECOVERY CENTER | IL | F22 | $940,572 | $1,894,178 | CEO | $277,131 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRENTICE PLACE | IL | F22 | $994,710 | $1,149,278 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH EAST ALCOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE CENTER | IL | F22 | $1,363,985 | $1,453,047 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $92,800 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRANADA HOUSE INC | MA | F22 | $1,437,138 | $1,357,113 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,454 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| DOCS RECOVERY HOUSE | MN | F22 | $1,990,848 | $2,119,492 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| OUR SAFE PLACE LLC | WI | F22 | $715,069 | $668,056 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| XDS INC | NC | F22 | $965,481 | $387,172 | TREASURER, INTERIM CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| SOMERSET TREATMENT SERVICES INC | NJ | F22 | $970,358 | $1,187,442 | Associate Director | $133,524 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| FULL CIRCLE RECOVERY COMMUNITY CENTER | IA | F22 | $751,744 | $724,783 | Executive Director | $83,248 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| OUTREACH PROJECT INC | NY | F22 | $1,752,167 | $2,462,154 | PRESIDENT&CEO | $442,873 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| BEAUTY FOR ASHES WOMEN RECOVERY CENTER INC | AL | F22 | $674,355 | $586,364 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| ONE80 RECOVERY RESOURCES INC | IN | F22 | $536,733 | $282,946 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| HIGHLAND HOUSE | PA | F22 | $839,707 | $896,757 | ACTING EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| DAMASCUS ROAD RECOVERY INC | GA | F22 | $612,383 | $590,060 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| HAVEN AT BLUE CREEK INC | NC | F22 | $1,149,325 | $1,086,960 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| GLORY HOUSE RECOVERY INCORPORATED | NY | F22 | $1,134,284 | $1,119,226 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| THE MENS CENTER INCORPORATED | TX | F22 | $1,902,020 | $2,795,081 | CEO & EXEC DIR | $71,847 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| WINNERS FOUNDATION | CA | F22 | $647,677 | $589,430 | EXE DIR/VP | $101,192 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| HIGHER GROUND RECOVERY CENTER | MO | F22 | $948,512 | $871,498 | Executive Director | $75,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| ADDICTION RECOVERY CENTERS OF THE BLACK HILLS | SD | F22 | $2,072,208 | $2,072,370 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,534 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| GOOD FRIENDS INC C O GEORGE KAELIN | PA | F22 | $1,340,739 | $1,266,430 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,185 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE OF EAST TENNESSEE INC | TN | F22 | $1,806,070 | $1,418,416 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,863 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $891,296 spent · pay $462,279 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $240,874 | $140,357 | $100,517 | - | 27.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $115,455 | $69,273 | $46,182 | - | 13.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,644 | $66,220 | $47,424 | - | 12.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $89,406 | $52,097 | $37,309 | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $64,349 | $38,609 | $25,740 | - | 7.2% | |
| Insurance | $62,199 | $37,319 | $24,880 | - | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $43,216 | $25,930 | $17,286 | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,730 | $25,038 | $16,692 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENCE FOOD AND SUPP | $41,675 | $41,675 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,945 | $17,967 | $11,978 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,470 | $15,509 | $961 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,219 | $6,537 | $4,682 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,136 | $4,158 | $2,978 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $6,017 | $6,017 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $5,119 | - | $5,119 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $2,295 | - | $2,295 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $547 | $328 | $219 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $891,296 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $836,543 spent · pay $493,848 · grants $0 · events $8,776
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $472,782 | $303,556 | $169,226 | - | 56.5% | |
| Occupancy | $103,875 | $62,325 | $41,550 | - | 12.4% | |
| Insurance | $75,545 | $45,327 | $30,218 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENCE FOOD AND SUPP | $42,505 | $42,505 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,941 | $21,565 | $14,376 | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $35,518 | $21,311 | $14,207 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,891 | $19,143 | $3,748 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,066 | $13,526 | $7,540 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,617 | $9,370 | $6,247 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $5,371 | $5,371 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $4,519 | - | $4,519 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $913 | $548 | $365 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,810 | $8,776 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $836,543 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $755,690 spent · pay $364,602 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $333,552 | $162,374 | $171,178 | - | 44.1% | |
| All other expenses | $116,975 | $74,724 | $36,630 | $5,621 | 15.5% | |
| Insurance | $72,428 | $43,457 | $28,971 | - | 9.6% | |
| Occupancy | $48,000 | $28,800 | $19,200 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD/HOUSEHOLD CLIENT SUPPLIES | $41,003 | $41,003 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,875 | $24,376 | $9,499 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,050 | $15,680 | $15,370 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $27,845 | $24,044 | $3,801 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $25,267 | $19,532 | $5,735 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $18,435 | $14,236 | $4,199 | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $5,887 | $5,887 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,373 | - | $1,373 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,996 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $755,690 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $682,082 spent · pay $388,135 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,186 | $182,068 | $36,118 | - | 32.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,978 | $40,791 | $40,791 | $20,396 | 15.0% | |
| All other expenses | $69,203 | $54,147 | $13,306 | $1,750 | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $48,000 | $43,200 | $4,800 | - | 7.0% | |
| Insurance | $37,357 | $22,414 | $14,943 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,488 | $28,339 | $3,149 | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,015 | $20,197 | $6,970 | $1,848 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,821 | $13,765 | $12,403 | $2,653 | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,881 | $22,849 | $4,032 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HOUSE SUPPLIES | $26,297 | $26,297 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,457 | $14,684 | $773 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL & DIETARY SERVICES | $14,565 | $14,565 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,845 | - | $10,845 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,135 | $6,535 | $2,768 | $832 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,573 | $3,944 | $2,629 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,244 | $5,244 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,787 | - | $1,787 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $682,082 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $579,033 spent · pay $320,344 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,350 | $152,134 | $22,216 | - | 30.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,847 | $34,339 | $34,339 | $17,169 | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy | $45,000 | $40,500 | $4,500 | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $44,855 | $38,986 | $5,869 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,721 | $26,749 | $2,972 | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $29,598 | $17,759 | $11,839 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HOUSE SUPPLIES | $28,298 | $28,298 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $25,139 | $11,340 | $11,493 | $2,306 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,891 | $17,838 | $5,410 | $1,643 | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,970 | $17,824 | $3,146 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $19,133 | $11,274 | $7,340 | $519 | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $16,009 | $15,209 | $800 | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,642 | - | $13,642 | - | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,117 | $6,809 | $2,474 | $834 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,471 | $3,883 | $2,588 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,009 | $4,009 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $983 | - | $983 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $579,033 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $622,356 spent · pay $369,106 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $214,623 | $183,866 | $30,757 | - | 34.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,625 | $33,850 | $33,850 | $16,925 | 13.6% | |
| All other expenses | $47,050 | $37,518 | $6,982 | $2,550 | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $45,000 | $40,500 | $4,500 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HOUSE SUPPLIES | $33,799 | $33,799 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $30,782 | $27,704 | $3,078 | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,047 | $21,133 | $6,271 | $1,643 | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,660 | $20,124 | $5,972 | $1,564 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $24,084 | $14,450 | $9,634 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $22,637 | $20,373 | $2,264 | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,186 | $12,030 | $5,156 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,151 | $9,568 | $2,839 | $744 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $12,198 | $8,548 | $2,906 | $744 | 2.0% |
| Interest | $8,301 | - | $8,301 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,837 | $4,102 | $2,735 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,891 | - | $2,891 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,396 | $2,396 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $89 | - | $89 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $622,356 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $734,156 spent · pay $420,684 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $262,794 | $225,331 | $37,463 | - | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $76,342 | $46,740 | $17,841 | $11,761 | 10.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,935 | $29,574 | $29,574 | $14,787 | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $42,221 | $37,999 | $4,222 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,007 | $28,756 | $13,251 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $34,703 | $22,428 | $12,275 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,997 | $23,117 | $6,080 | $4,800 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $31,826 | $19,096 | $12,730 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $29,830 | $26,847 | $2,983 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HOUSE SUPPLIES | $26,343 | $26,343 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,557 | $15,090 | $6,467 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $16,812 | $6,725 | $6,725 | $3,362 | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $15,585 | $9,351 | $6,234 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,035 | - | $8,035 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,951 | $6,019 | $1,583 | $349 | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $7,544 | - | $7,544 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,324 | $930 | $930 | $464 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $350 | $315 | $35 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $734,156 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $633,788 spent · pay $352,950 · grants $0 · events $48
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $215,421 | $186,685 | $28,736 | - | 34.0% | |
| All other expenses | $72,426 | $48,879 | $20,797 | $2,750 | 11.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,023 | $23,209 | $23,209 | $11,605 | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,583 | $28,278 | $12,766 | $4,539 | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $44,643 | $40,179 | $4,464 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $33,210 | $21,744 | $11,466 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HOUSE SUPPLIES | $30,109 | $30,109 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,233 | $21,671 | $5,364 | $1,198 | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $23,070 | $13,842 | $9,228 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $18,761 | $16,885 | $1,876 | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $16,120 | $9,672 | $6,448 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL & DIETARY SERVICES | $15,868 | $15,868 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,588 | $10,912 | $4,676 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,460 | - | $7,460 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,690 | $4,368 | $1,081 | $241 | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $2,423 | - | $2,423 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,160 | - | $1,160 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,017 | $48 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $633,788 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $452,048 spent · pay $243,508 · grants $0 · events $20,223
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,283 | $95,561 | $42,722 | - | 30.6% | |
| All other expenses | $57,388 | $39,019 | $18,369 | - | 12.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,200 | $30,720 | $15,360 | $5,120 | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,269 | $28,142 | $3,127 | - | 6.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $29,392 | $12,836 | $15,466 | $1,090 | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $22,298 | $13,379 | $8,919 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE FOOD & SUPPLIES | $20,708 | $20,708 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,446 | $12,960 | $5,961 | $525 | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,571 | $12,300 | $5,271 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | RETREAT EXPENSES | $13,118 | $13,118 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL & DIETARY SERVICES | $13,024 | $13,024 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,660 | - | $10,660 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $9,900 | $8,910 | $990 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,187 | $3,457 | $1,590 | $140 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,006 | - | $5,006 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,751 | $4,276 | $475 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,847 | $1,708 | $1,139 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,204 | $7,105 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $452,048 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $445,271 spent · pay $212,524 · grants $0 · events $10,218
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,154 | $85,101 | $50,053 | - | 30.4% | |
| All other expenses | $62,059 | $46,805 | $15,254 | - | 13.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,631 | $25,316 | $20,252 | $5,063 | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GROUP | $30,338 | $12,121 | $17,311 | $906 | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,926 | $26,933 | $2,993 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE FOOD & SUPPLIES | $23,730 | $23,730 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $21,128 | $12,677 | $8,451 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,798 | $11,766 | $7,492 | $540 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,288 | $12,802 | $5,486 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL & DIETARY SERVICES | $13,824 | $13,824 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $11,079 | $6,647 | $4,432 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,800 | $9,720 | $1,080 | - | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,941 | $4,125 | $2,627 | $189 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,907 | $6,216 | $691 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,620 | - | $2,620 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,048 | - | $2,048 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,218 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $445,271 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $449,827 spent · pay $238,404 · grants $0 · events $34,242
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $128,924 | $104,721 | $24,203 | - | 28.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,800 | $23,900 | $19,120 | $4,780 | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $41,139 | $37,025 | $4,114 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,810 | $29,039 | $9,781 | $990 | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $31,894 | $19,134 | $12,760 | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HOUSE SUPPLIES | $26,811 | $26,811 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $20,462 | $18,416 | $2,046 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $19,352 | $19,352 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,321 | $13,334 | $4,491 | $496 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $16,662 | $12,198 | $4,464 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,230 | $12,807 | $1,423 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | RETREAT EXPENSES | $13,280 | $13,280 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SERVICES | $10,200 | $10,200 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,778 | $3,566 | $3,212 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,580 | $6,580 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,035 | - | $4,035 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,549 | $1,775 | $1,774 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,962 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $449,827 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- GUILDHAUS IL, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | GUILDHAUS | IL | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments