TEAMSTERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND LOCAL 377
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text TEAMSTERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND LOCAL 377. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/teamsters-health-and-welfare-fund-local-377-340755508. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TEAMSTERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND LOCAL 377 [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/teamsters-health-and-welfare-fund-local-377-340755508
MLA “TEAMSTERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND LOCAL 377.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/teamsters-health-and-welfare-fund-local-377-340755508. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $7.2M · expenses $7.1M · assets $11.2M
- Also known as
- HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
- EIN
- 34-0755508
- Address
- 9665 ROCKSIDE RD STE C, VALLEY VIEW, OH 44125-6279
- NTEE code
- Y43 Voluntary Employees Beneficiary Associations (Non-Government) (Mutual and Membership Benefit) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- July 1958 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE HEALTH & WELFARE BENEFITS TO MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Sam Cook | UNION TRUSTEE | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Anzevino | UNION TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bobbi Terwilliger | UNION TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Kerola | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Annechenni | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Villano Thru 125 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Villano (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2014-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Sikos Thru 72723 (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Annichenni As Of 72723 (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Sikos (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Anzevino As Of 7120 (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobbi Terwilliger As Of 7120 (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Sandberg Thru 63020 (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Sabo Thru 63020 (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Sandberg (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2011-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ken Sabo (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2011-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Huber (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Forde (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Mchenry (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lesicko (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Basic (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francis P Mora (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ANZEVINO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBI TERWILLIGER | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO THRU 125 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ANNECHENNI | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ANZEVINO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBI TERWILLIGER | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ANNECHENNI | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ANZEVINO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBI TERWILLIGER | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS THRU 72723 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ANNICHENNI AS OF 72723 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ANZEVINO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBI TERWILLIGER | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ANZEVINO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBI TERWILLIGER | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ANZEVINO AS OF 7120 | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBI TERWILLIGER AS OF 7120 | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG THRU 63020 | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN SABO THRU 63020 | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KEROLA | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIKOS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH VILLANO | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND HUBER | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN FORDE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND HUBER | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN FORDE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SAM COOK | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD SANDBERG | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN SABO | UNION TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MCHENRY | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN FORDE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND HUBER | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LESICKO | UNION TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT BASIC | UNION TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIS P MORA | UNION TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MCHENRY | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN FORDE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND HUBER | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 2 contractors · $525K
2023 · 2 contractors · $511K
2022 · 2 contractors · $517K
2021 · 2 contractors · $531K
2020 · 2 contractors · $502K
2019 · 2 contractors · $524K
2018 · 2 contractors · $455K
2017 · 2 contractors · $318K
2016 · 2 contractors · $285K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL MUTUAL SERVICES | CLEVELAND, OH | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $181,651 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | BENEFIT CONSULTING | $103,755 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,198,410 | $7,123,941 | $11,231,240 | $11,153,909 | $0 | $6,429,050 | $0 | 15 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,725,360 | $7,182,233 | $10,735,914 | $10,717,076 | $0 | $7,212,168 | $0 | 23 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,186,773 | $8,135,588 | $9,798,675 | $9,664,312 | $0 | $7,380,846 | $0 | 27 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,336,589 | $8,037,714 | $9,950,179 | $9,815,814 | $0 | $6,837,922 | $0 | 30 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,677,508 | $6,876,000 | $11,571,182 | $11,387,054 | $0 | $7,561,174 | $0 | 30 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,609,335 | $5,715,322 | $10,078,625 | $10,041,880 | $0 | $7,509,874 | $0 | 34 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,890,496 | $5,318,412 | $8,013,881 | $7,712,080 | $0 | $7,464,206 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,924,314 | $7,325,883 | $5,093,827 | $5,072,777 | $0 | $7,158,762 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,462,584 | $6,729,044 | $4,419,467 | $4,394,050 | $0 | $7,298,442 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,213,599 | $9,014,697 | $3,581,154 | $3,565,847 | $0 | $6,908,018 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,972,423 | $9,762,888 | $5,256,049 | $5,245,488 | $0 | $8,597,849 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,114,118 | $9,812,211 | $6,236,092 | $6,225,497 | $0 | $8,760,439 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,062,220 | $10,581,316 | $6,547,962 | $6,529,717 | $0 | $9,102,266 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,335,329 | $11,119,456 | $7,027,896 | $7,010,150 | $0 | $8,860,232 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,994,663 | $9,816,257 | $8,666,423 | $8,620,136 | $0 | $8,080,754 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS Youngstown, OH · 2 people in common (Ralph Sam Cook, Steve Anzevino)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (93)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH & WELFARE FUND OF THE PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL | OH | Not reported | $8,443,468 | $8,300,505 | TRUSTEE | $495 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION 348 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | OH | Not reported | $10,001,727 | $7,843,608 | EMPLOYER TRU | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TEAMSTERS UNION LOCAL NO 92 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND TR | OH | Y43 | $9,471,045 | $9,446,431 | CHAIR/TRUSTE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAMSTER OCA HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | OH | Not reported | $7,961,779 | $8,241,421 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 1164 WELFARE FUND | OH | Not reported | $6,028,656 | $6,006,895 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MO-KAN TEAMSTERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | MN | Not reported | $10,180,509 | $9,739,151 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 469 WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $13,715,614 | $12,819,732 | TRUSTEE | $206,851 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION 491 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | PA | Not reported | $8,652,621 | $7,080,652 | TRUSTEE | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 131 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | CT | Not reported | $6,888,103 | $7,920,577 | UNION TRUSTEE | $133,777 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEAMSTER LOCAL 641-WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $5,331,231 | $6,677,884 | TRUSTEE | $211,094 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IBEW LOCAL 143 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | PA | Not reported | $10,708,630 | $9,903,718 | UNION TRUSTEE | $104,915 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL 210 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IN | Y43 | $6,549,064 | $5,621,492 | TRUSTEE | $220,434 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROOFERS LOCAL NO 20 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | MO | Not reported | $10,062,794 | $11,836,400 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LABORERS LOCAL 231 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $7,825,410 | $5,814,500 | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $219,932 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CARPENTERS LOCAL NO 491 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MD | J40 | $5,628,806 | $4,934,891 | Labor Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JOINT COUNCIL OF TEAMSTERS NO 3 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | CO | Not reported | $6,317,684 | $7,453,991 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 445 WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $5,260,461 | $4,967,767 | UNION TRUSTEE | $180,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL UNION 452 HEALTH & WELFARE TR FUND | KY | Not reported | $8,446,060 | $6,382,759 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 373 UA HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | E81 | $8,986,914 | $8,492,477 | LABOR TRUSTEE | $227,528 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 577 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | KY | Not reported | $8,219,619 | $8,195,876 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Local 262 Health & Welfare Fund | NJ | Not reported | $4,610,781 | $4,926,437 | President | $85,907 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBERS AND FITTERS LOCAL 101 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $6,158,308 | $5,207,290 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 82 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MA | Not reported | $4,589,094 | $3,641,605 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 141 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | LA | Not reported | $8,713,176 | $6,689,291 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 43 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | TN | Not reported | $9,714,787 | $8,616,256 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $7,123,941 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,275
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,715,487 | - | - | - | 94.3% | |
| Fees: management | $209,847 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $76,528 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,725 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,091 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,665 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,470 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $10,944 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $9,509 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,275 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,123,941 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $7,182,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,195
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,802,698 | - | - | - | 94.7% | |
| Fees: management | $185,490 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $85,247 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,540 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,287 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $18,222 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $18,088 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,981 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,485 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,195 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,182,233 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $8,135,588 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,790,802 | - | - | - | 95.8% | |
| Fees: management | $181,360 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $57,128 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,350 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $24,956 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,782 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,084 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,477 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,289 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,360 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,135,588 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $8,037,714 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,310
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,713,746 | - | - | - | 96.0% | |
| Fees: management | $171,530 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,190 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,750 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,061 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,707 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,163 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,843 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,414 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,310 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,037,714 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $6,876,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,265
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,521,209 | - | - | - | 94.8% | |
| Fees: management | $153,350 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $79,437 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,239 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,075 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $27,165 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,472 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,365 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,423 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,265 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,876,000 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $5,715,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,265
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $5,414,364 | - | - | - | 94.7% | |
| Fees: management | $157,500 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $50,059 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,206 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,365 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,283 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $13,674 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,291 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,315 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,265 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,715,322 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $5,318,412 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,367
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $4,994,921 | - | - | - | 93.9% | |
| Fees: management | $153,700 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,668 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,124 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,743 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $13,804 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,213 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,551 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,321 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,367 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,318,412 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $7,325,883 spent · pay $548 · grants $0 · events $1,221
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,028,231 | - | - | - | 95.9% | |
| Fees: management | $149,094 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,173 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,733 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,685 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $21,361 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,251 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,251 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $2,335 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,221 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $548 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,325,883 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $6,729,044 spent · pay $85,900 · grants $0 · events $1,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,270,709 | - | - | - | 93.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $112,255 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,313 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $66,030 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $60,689 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $26,319 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,072 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,839 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $19,392 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA REPORTING FEES | $13,944 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $13,178 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,120 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,467 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $3,211 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,150 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $356 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,729,044 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $9,014,697 spent · pay $100,135 · grants $0 · events $1,105
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $8,532,810 | - | - | - | 94.7% | |
| Insurance | $98,671 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $86,674 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $83,003 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $61,574 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,173 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $27,159 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,755 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $24,584 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,230 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,260 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,872 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,105 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $427 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,014,697 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $9,762,888 spent · pay $127,942 · grants $0 · events $1,153
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $9,285,005 | - | - | - | 95.1% | |
| Insurance | $124,380 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,996 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $67,568 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $59,401 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,593 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $23,684 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,440 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,698 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,506 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,162 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,153 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $902 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,762,888 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $9,812,211 spent · pay $135,223 · grants $0 · events $964
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $9,427,056 | - | - | - | 96.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $111,090 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $66,282 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $62,236 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $25,533 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,557 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,554 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,500 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,195 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,938 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,158 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $964 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $748 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,812,211 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $10,581,316 spent · pay $132,847 · grants $0 · events $841
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $10,205,682 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,810 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $53,547 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $44,749 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $27,639 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $24,417 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,365 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,247 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,105 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,856 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,932 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IRS REPORTING EXPENSE | $2,375 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $841 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $751 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,581,316 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $11,119,456 spent · pay $137,951 · grants $0 · events $1,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $10,723,407 | - | - | - | 96.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $113,861 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,174 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,733 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $27,118 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,595 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $25,542 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,938 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $17,619 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,820 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,200 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,270 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IRS REPORTING EXPENSE | $3,200 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,192 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $787 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,119,456 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $9,816,257 spent · pay $136,426 · grants $0 · events $786
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $9,421,290 | - | - | - | 96.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,491 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $76,166 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,902 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $27,331 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $25,835 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,850 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $22,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $21,402 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,282 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,820 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $10,200 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,115 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $787 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $786 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,816,257 | 100% |
State business registration
- BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO. 377 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND OH, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2024
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO. 377 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | OH | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments