LAKE CARRIERS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text LAKE CARRIERS ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/340347260. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAKE CARRIERS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/340347260
MLA “LAKE CARRIERS ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/340347260. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $2.5M · assets $277K
- EIN
- 34-0347260
- Address
- 25651 DETROIT RD, WESTLAKE, OH 44145-2415
- Website
- WWW.LCASHIPS.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1922
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The organizations mission is to improve business conditions affecting the Great Lakes shipping industry. Their most significant recent activities involve Canadian ballast water reform,
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James H Weakley | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | $360,765 | $1,928,516 | 1 |
| Eric D Peace | DIRECTOR-COMMUNICATIONS | 2020-2025 | $163,822 | $873,124 | 1 |
| Debra S Dicianna | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 2022-2025 | $129,983 | $455,152 | 1 |
| Thomas G Rayburn (former) | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 2020-2021 | $94,370 | $193,273 | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $655K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES H WEAKLEY | PRESIDENT | 55 | $360,765 | $0 | $0 | $360,765 | 1 |
| ERIC D PEACE | DIRECTOR-COMMUNICATIONS | 45 | $163,822 | $0 | $0 | $163,822 | 1 |
| DEBRA S DICIANNA | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 45 | $129,983 | $0 | $0 | $129,983 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $640K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES H WEAKLEY | PRESIDENT | 55 | $0 | $348,287 | $0 | $348,287 | 1 |
| ERIC D PEACE | DIRECTOR-COMMUNICATIONS | 45 | $0 | $157,999 | $0 | $157,999 | 1 |
| DEBRA S DICIANNA | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 45 | $0 | $133,757 | $0 | $133,757 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $622K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES H WEAKLEY | PRESIDENT | 55 | $0 | $335,316 | $0 | $335,316 | 1 |
| ERIC D PEACE | DIRECTOR-COMMUNICATIONS | 45 | $0 | $151,841 | $0 | $151,841 | 1 |
| DEBRA S DICIANNA | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 45 | $0 | $135,150 | $0 | $135,150 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $500K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES H WEAKLEY | PRESIDENT | 55 | $304,125 | $0 | $0 | $304,125 | 1 |
| ERIC D PEACE | DIRECTOR-COMMUNICATIONS | 45 | $139,544 | $0 | $0 | $139,544 | 1 |
| DEBRA S DICIANNA | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 45 | $56,262 | $0 | $0 | $56,262 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $519K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES H WEAKLEY | PRESIDENT | 55 | $291,064 | $0 | $0 | $291,064 | 1 |
| ERIC PEACE | DIRECTOR-COMMUNICATIONS | 45 | $133,583 | $0 | $0 | $133,583 | 1 |
| THOMAS G RAYBURN | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 45 | $94,370 | $0 | $0 | $94,370 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $514K · 4 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES H WEAKLEY | PRESIDENT | 55 | $288,959 | $0 | $0 | $288,959 | 1 |
| ERIC PEACE | DIRECTOR-COMMUNICATIONS | 45 | $126,335 | $0 | $0 | $126,335 | 1 |
| THOMAS G RAYBURN | DIRECTOR-REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 45 | $98,903 | $0 | $0 | $98,903 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| K L GATES LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL SERVICES | $1,071,128 |
2024 · 1 contractor · $802K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| K L GATES LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL SERVICES | $802,384 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $642K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| K L GATES LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL SERVICES | $642,230 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $543K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| K L GATES LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL SERVICES | $542,979 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $880K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| K L GATES LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL SERVICES | $880,234 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $810K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| K L GATES LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL SERVICES | $809,575 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,032,433 | $2,492,937 | $276,511 | $113,018 | $621,811 | $1,410,583 | $654,570 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,831,678 | $1,915,354 | $698,999 | $573,522 | $628,525 | $1,203,153 | $640,043 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,514,984 | $1,741,392 | $774,783 | $657,198 | $545,287 | $969,697 | $622,307 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,949,819 | $1,479,951 | $972,641 | $880,783 | $825,109 | $1,124,710 | $499,931 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,703,504 | $1,836,169 | $547,028 | $410,915 | $424,122 | $1,279,382 | $519,017 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,423,374 | $1,923,425 | $666,528 | $543,580 | $1,024,010 | $1,399,359 | $514,197 | 4 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $10,000 in all, tax years 2013 to 2013. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE GRAND LODGE | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $10,000 | 2013 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $1,627,101 | $1,569,492 | President | $147,966 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MA | Not reported | $1,251,176 | $1,195,882 | PRESIDENT | $146,383 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EXPRESS CARRIERS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $1,066,498 | $852,125 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,338 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NJ | Not reported | $1,830,095 | $2,096,113 | PRESIDENT | $123,976 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MI | Not reported | $1,388,539 | $1,377,151 | President | $90,386 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $1,744,453 | $1,851,992 | PRESIDENT | $122,346 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | PA | Not reported | $2,114,042 | $1,614,065 | PRESIDENT | $173,106 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | DC | Not reported | $1,509,005 | $1,590,341 | PRESIDENT | $103,533 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $1,070,867 | $1,095,209 | PRESIDENT | $121,731 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MD | Not reported | $1,306,112 | $1,229,866 | Vice President | $116,170 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADO MOTOR CARRIERS ASSOCIATION | CO | Not reported | $1,053,347 | $1,260,183 | PRESIDENT | $286,628 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,154,263 | $1,070,089 | PRESIDENT | $116,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,089,817 | $1,121,945 | Vice President | $96,302 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTERS CARRIERS | FL | Not reported | $1,716,727 | $1,710,108 | PRESIDENT | $109,263 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEAVER LAKE ASSOCIATION | NE | Not reported | $3,176,991 | $2,780,250 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NY | Not reported | $1,256,319 | $1,634,966 | President | $132,926 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | PA | Not reported | $1,056,935 | $1,077,474 | PRESIDENT | $176,488 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | IL | Not reported | $1,042,198 | $974,515 | Executive Vice Pres | $102,975 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $616,837 | $766,213 | Secretary-Treasurer | $97,600 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $624,835 | $590,598 | President | $109,926 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $867,212 | $710,984 | PRESIDENT | $110,550 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $836,346 | $829,414 | PRESIDENT | $134,608 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TRUCKLOAD CARRIERS ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $7,820,838 | $6,940,767 | President | $478,524 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NY | Not reported | $415,670 | $501,226 | PRESIDENT | $93,151 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MI | Not reported | $422,867 | $418,819 | TREASURER | $33,668 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,492,937 spent · pay $858,166 · grants $0 · events $6,191
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $1,344,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 53.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $654,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 26.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $110,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $73,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $60,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $42,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $22,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CURENT METER STUDY | $22,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $10,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,492,937 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,915,354 spent · pay $828,565 · grants $0 · events $5,426
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $856,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 44.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $640,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $73,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $71,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $42,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $41,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CURENT METER STUDY | $22,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $20,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,915,354 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,741,392 spent · pay $800,134 · grants $0 · events $2,823
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $695,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 40.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $622,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 35.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $69,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $49,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $42,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $39,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $39,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $24,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CURENT METER STUDY | $21,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $17,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC STUDY | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $3,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,741,392 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,479,951 spent · pay $693,939 · grants $0 · events $1,463
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $561,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $499,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $50,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $41,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $38,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $30,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $30,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SEAWAY PARTNERSHIP | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | CURRENT METER STUDY | $21,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC STUDY | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,479,951 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,836,169 spent · pay $764,482 · grants $0 · events $305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $863,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 47.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $519,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 28.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $60,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $40,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $36,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $33,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GREAT LAKES PARTNERSHIP | $32,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SEAWAY PARTNERSHIP | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $8,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COURSE UPDATES | $7,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $305 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,836,169 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,923,425 spent · pay $702,315 · grants $0 · events $6,293
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $925,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 48.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $514,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 26.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COURSE UPDATES | $75,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $52,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $40,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $40,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $39,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SEAWAY PARTNERSHIP | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRENT METER STUDY | $18,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $15,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $9,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID-19 EXPENSES | $4,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $939 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,923,425 | 100% |