NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-251122415. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-251122415
MLA “NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-251122415. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $979K
- EIN
- 25-1122415
- Address
- 841 CALIFORNIA AVE, PITTSBURGH, PA 15212-3808
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1944 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Labor Union
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
18 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Lee | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | $176,488 | $919,059 | 1 |
| Patrick Rothwell | EXEC VP | 2020-2025 | $173,330 | $896,482 | 1 |
| Dave Bugay | VP | 2022-2025 | $161,119 | $584,606 | 1 |
| Tamara Hartman | SEC-TREAS | 2020-2025 | $35,098 | $65,979 | 1 |
| Joe Roman | OWCP/RETIREMENT OFFICER | 2022-2025 | $6,039 | $21,449 | 1 |
| Edward Heide | TRUSTEE | 2020-2025 | $2,005 | $11,325 | 1 |
| Alex Criego | HLTH BEN REP | 2020-2025 | $1,700 | $9,587 | 1 |
| Paul Miller | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | $957 | $8,223 | 1 |
| Paul Mooney | TRUSTEE | 2020-2025 | $900 | $5,666 | 1 |
| Brenda Dobrosky | ASST. SEC-TREAS | 2023-2025 | $2,028 | $4,262 | 1 |
| Carole Ann Connelly | MBA REP | 2022-2025 | $900 | $3,225 | 1 |
| Randy Ball (former) | Exec VP - Prior | 2020-2021 | $61,573 | $166,816 | 1 |
| David Bugay (former) | VP | 2021 | $96,151 | $96,151 | 1 |
| Gary Bluestone (former) | SEC-TREAS - PRIOR | 2020-2023 | $13,729 | $54,877 | 1 |
| Joseph Roman (former) | OWCP/Retirement Officer | 2020-2021 | $2,994 | $5,205 | 1 |
| Caroleann Connelly (former) | MBA Rep | 2020-2021 | $750 | $1,500 | 1 |
| Marilyn Viggiano (former) | Asst. Sec-Treas - Prior | 2020-2021 | $0 | $1,150 | 1 |
| Shane Maddigan (former) | Trustee - Prior | 2021 | $375 | $375 | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $561K · 50 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THEODORE LEE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $116,860 | $0 | $59,628 | $176,488 | 1 |
| PATRICK ROTHWELL | EXEC VP | 40 | $114,243 | $0 | $59,087 | $173,330 | 1 |
| DAVE BUGAY | VP | 40 | $112,435 | $0 | $48,684 | $161,119 | 1 |
| TAMARA HARTMAN | SEC-TREAS | 1 | $35,098 | $0 | $0 | $35,098 | 1 |
| JOE ROMAN | OWCP/RETIREMENT OFFICER | 1 | $6,039 | $0 | $0 | $6,039 | 1 |
| BRENDA DOBROSKY | ASST. SEC-TREAS | 1 | $2,028 | $0 | $0 | $2,028 | 1 |
| EDWARD HEIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $2,005 | 1 |
| ALEX CRIEGO | HLTH BEN REP | 1 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $1,700 | 1 |
| PAUL MILLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $957 | $0 | $0 | $957 | 1 |
| CAROLE ANN CONNELLY | MBA REP | 1 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
| PAUL MOONEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $487K · 42 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THEODORE LEE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $101,482 | $0 | $58,047 | $159,529 | 1 |
| PATRICK ROTHWELL | EXEC VP | 40 | $97,933 | $0 | $57,220 | $155,153 | 1 |
| DAVE BUGAY | VP | 40 | $97,637 | $0 | $47,106 | $144,743 | 1 |
| TAMARA HARTMAN | SEC-TREAS | 1 | $16,218 | $0 | $0 | $16,218 | 1 |
| JOE ROMAN | OWCP/RETIREMENT OFFICER | 1 | $2,815 | $0 | $0 | $2,815 | 1 |
| EDWARD HEIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $2,109 | 1 |
| BRENDA DOBROSKY | ASST. SEC-TREAS | 1 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $1,757 | 1 |
| ALEX CRIEGO | HLTH BEN REP | 1 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $1,600 | 1 |
| PAUL MILLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $970 | $0 | $0 | $970 | 1 |
| CAROLE ANN CONNELLY | MBA REP | 1 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $825 | 1 |
| PAUL MOONEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $825 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $490K · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THEODORE LEE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $101,417 | $0 | $54,982 | $156,399 | 1 |
| PATRICK ROTHWELL | EXEC VP | 40 | $97,575 | $0 | $54,119 | $151,694 | 1 |
| DAVE BUGAY | VP | 40 | $97,575 | $0 | $45,030 | $142,605 | 1 |
| GARY BLUESTONE | SEC-TREAS - PRIOR | 10 | $13,729 | $0 | $0 | $13,729 | 1 |
| JOE ROMAN | OWCP/RETIREMENT OFFICER | 1 | $8,977 | $0 | $0 | $8,977 | 1 |
| TAMARA HARTMAN | SEC-TREAS | 1 | $6,969 | $0 | $0 | $6,969 | 1 |
| EDWARD HEIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 | $2,526 | 1 |
| PAUL MILLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $2,270 | 1 |
| PAUL MOONEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $1,691 | 1 |
| ALEX CRIEGO | HLTH BEN REP | 1 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| CAROLE ANN CONNELLY | MBA REP | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| BRENDA DOBROSKY | ASST. SEC-TREAS | 1 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $477 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $464K · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THEODORE LEE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $96,962 | $0 | $52,370 | $149,332 | 1 |
| PATRICK ROTHWELL | EXEC VP | 40 | $95,797 | $0 | $51,517 | $147,314 | 1 |
| DAVE BUGAY | VP | 40 | $93,290 | $0 | $42,849 | $136,139 | 1 |
| GARY BLUESTONE | SEC-TREAS | 10 | $14,389 | $0 | $0 | $14,389 | 1 |
| TAMARA HARTMAN | ASST. SEC-TREAS | 1 | $5,111 | $0 | $0 | $5,111 | 1 |
| PAUL MILLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,651 | $0 | $0 | $3,651 | 1 |
| JOE ROMAN | OWCP/RETIREMENT OFFICER | 1 | $3,618 | $0 | $0 | $3,618 | 1 |
| ALEX CRIEGO | HLTH BEN REP | 1 | $1,787 | $0 | $0 | $1,787 | 1 |
| EDWARD HEIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $1,355 | 1 |
| CAROLE ANN CONNELLY | MBA REP | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| PAUL MOONEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 13 paid, $462K · 49 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Lee | President | 40 | $92,667 | $0 | $49,505 | $142,172 | 1 |
| Patrick Rothwell | Exec VP | 40 | $89,157 | $0 | $48,735 | $137,892 | 1 |
| David Bugay | VP | 40 | $68,070 | $0 | $28,081 | $96,151 | 1 |
| Randy Ball | Exec VP - Prior | 40 | $55,735 | $0 | $5,838 | $61,573 | 1 |
| Gary Bluestone | Sec-Treas | 10 | $13,742 | $0 | $0 | $13,742 | 1 |
| Joseph Roman | OWCP/Retirement Officer | 1 | $2,994 | $0 | $0 | $2,994 | 1 |
| Edward Heide | Trustee | 1 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $1,710 | 1 |
| Tamara Hartman | Asst. Sec-Treas | 1 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $1,583 | 1 |
| Alex Criego | Hlt Ben Rep | 1 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| Caroleann Connelly | MBA Rep | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| Paul Mooney | Trustee | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| Shane Maddigan | Trustee - Prior | 1 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $375 | 1 |
| Paul Miller | Trustee | 1 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $375 | 1 |
| Marilyn Viggiano | Asst. Sec-Treas - Prior | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $393K · 43 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Lee | President | 40 | $87,652 | $0 | $47,487 | $135,139 | 1 |
| Patrick Rothwell | VP | 40 | $84,332 | $0 | $46,767 | $131,099 | 1 |
| Randy Ball | Exec VP | 40 | $84,332 | $0 | $20,911 | $105,243 | 1 |
| Gary Bluestone | Sec-Treas | 10 | $13,017 | $0 | $0 | $13,017 | 1 |
| Joseph Roman | OWCP/Retirement Officer | 1 | $2,211 | $0 | $0 | $2,211 | 1 |
| Edward Heide | Trustee | 1 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $1,620 | 1 |
| Alex Criego | Hlt Ben Rep | 1 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| Marilyn Viggiano | Asst. Sec-Treas | 1 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $1,150 | 1 |
| Tamara Hartman | Trustee | 1 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Caroleann Connelly | MBA Rep | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| Paul Mooney | Trustee | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,056,935 | $1,077,474 | $979,490 | $858,440 | $970,863 | $0 | $560,564 | 50 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,140,227 | $1,007,212 | $1,075,067 | $878,979 | $1,032,286 | $0 | $486,544 | 42 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,066,668 | $979,323 | $1,018,313 | $745,964 | $961,933 | $0 | $489,587 | 44 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $949,331 | $952,825 | $1,004,242 | $658,619 | $859,683 | $0 | $464,196 | 44 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $882,646 | $860,433 | $1,051,373 | $662,113 | $784,625 | $0 | $461,567 | 49 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $844,604 | $766,129 | $1,061,906 | $639,900 | $746,809 | $0 | $393,479 | 43 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | PA | Not reported | $628,004 | $635,464 | PRESIDENT | $145,311 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $662,617 | $684,776 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $80,999 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | IL | Not reported | $1,042,198 | $974,515 | Executive Vice Pres | $102,975 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | GA | Not reported | $737,100 | $1,011,531 | PRESIDENT | $94,839 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,089,817 | $1,121,945 | Vice President | $96,302 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTERS CARRIERS | CO | Not reported | $677,332 | $533,217 | PRESIDENT | $95,833 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CT | Not reported | $731,191 | $522,348 | Secretary/Treasurer | $64,539 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $1,627,101 | $1,569,492 | President | $147,966 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,154,263 | $1,070,089 | PRESIDENT | $116,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NY | Not reported | $703,645 | $745,169 | President | $101,447 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NV | Not reported | $778,315 | $778,311 | PRESIDENT | $98,226 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $867,212 | $710,984 | PRESIDENT | $110,550 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MN | Not reported | $735,414 | $806,823 | PRESIDENT 11-12272024 | $145,587 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $836,346 | $829,414 | PRESIDENT | $134,608 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $1,007,391 | $939,667 | PRESIDENT | $118,256 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $624,835 | $590,598 | President | $109,926 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NJ | Not reported | $1,830,095 | $2,096,113 | PRESIDENT | $123,976 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,884,555 | $1,883,262 | PRESIDENT | $156,325 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | FL | Not reported | $571,532 | $571,036 | President | $85,566 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $1,744,453 | $1,851,992 | PRESIDENT | $122,346 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MD | Not reported | $1,306,112 | $1,229,866 | Vice President | $116,170 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $796,686 | $794,013 | PRESIDENT | $101,242 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MO | Not reported | $877,726 | $1,029,267 | EXEC V.P./TREASURER | $149,036 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $994,465 | $1,072,978 | PRESIDENT | $92,392 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MA | Not reported | $1,251,176 | $1,195,882 | PRESIDENT | $146,383 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTHERN NEVADA INC | DAF sponsor | $56,393 | 1 | 1 | 2012–2012 | NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,077,474 spent · pay $648,749 · grants $0 · events $24,003
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $560,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 52.0% | |
| All other expenses | $141,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Union Activities | $53,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $37,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $32,825 | $0 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $17,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $16,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $14,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita | $8,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $6,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $6,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $4,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,077,474 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,007,212 spent · pay $565,084 · grants $0 · events $46,044
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $486,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 48.3% | |
| All other expenses | $113,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Union Activities | $50,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $31,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $30,966 | $0 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $15,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $14,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $11,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $11,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita | $8,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $5,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $4,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,007,212 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $979,323 spent · pay $582,654 · grants $0 · events $21,521
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $489,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 50.0% | |
| All other expenses | $109,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $81,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Union Activities | $41,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $34,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,833 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $30,318 | $0 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $14,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $13,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $13,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita | $8,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $5,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $1,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other employee benefits | -$22 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -0.0% | |
| Total | $979,323 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $952,825 spent · pay $545,504 · grants $0 · events $34,903
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $464,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 48.7% | |
| All other expenses | $118,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Union Activities | $42,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $35,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $22,458 | $0 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $16,639 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $9,879 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita | $8,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $7,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,647 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $5,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | -$2,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -0.2% | |
| Total | $952,825 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $860,433 spent · pay $549,489 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $461,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 53.6% | |
| All other expenses | $101,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $25,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $18,888 | $0 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $18,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Union Activities | $11,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $11,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $8,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita | $8,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $6,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $2,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $860,433 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $766,129 spent · pay $476,584 · grants $0 · events $4,807
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $393,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 51.4% | |
| All other expenses | $78,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,639 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $21,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $20,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $20,012 | $0 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Union Activities | $15,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $8,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita | $7,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $1,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $766,129 | 100% |
Comments