NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-226095345. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-226095345
MLA “NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-226095345. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $2.1M · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- NJ MERGED BRANCH 38
- EIN
- 22-6095345
- Address
- 374 MORRIS AVE, SPRINGFIELD, NJ 07081-1106
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1944 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MEMBER REPRESENTATION. LABOR UNION REPRESENTING IT'S MEMBERS IN NEGOTIATIONS, ARBITRATIONS, AND IN GENERAL COMPLAINTS. TO ASSIST IN EFFORTS TO IMPROVE THE CONDITION OF THE ENTIRE MEMBERSHIP.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
33 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael O'Neill | FORMER PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | $32,558 | $1,391,236 | 1 |
| Joseph Rutkoski | PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | $123,976 | $934,273 | 1 |
| Christine Strasser | TREASURER | 2013-2025 | $106,736 | $856,865 | 2 |
| Mark Mcgrady | FORMER DIRECTOR OF CITY DE | 2016-2025 | $34,049 | $833,548 | 1 |
| Daniel Szucs | FORMER EXECUTIVE VICE PRES | 2016-2025 | $30,122 | $825,474 | 1 |
| Dominic Walton | SERGEANT AT ARMS/PT REP | 2010-2025 | $41,145 | $370,987 | 1 |
| Peter Bednarz | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | $120,662 | $313,778 | 2 |
| Roy Jancio Jr | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 2024-2025 | $112,364 | $210,897 | 1 |
| Armando Pedreira Jr | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | $101,933 | $182,084 | 1 |
| Joseph Otero | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | $105,842 | $145,374 | 1 |
| Ronald Villegas | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 2018-2025 | $18,663 | $129,887 | 1 |
| Clinton Colie | TRUSTEE/PT REP | 2024-2025 | $44,455 | $84,799 | 1 |
| Michael Hedglin | TRUSTEE/PT REP | 2024-2025 | $42,268 | $72,883 | 1 |
| Joseph Zammito | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | $3,653 | $35,580 | 1 |
| Keith Hemming | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | $352 | $352 | 1 |
| John Sheridan (former) | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 2010-2020 | $0 | $770,622 | 1 |
| Pete Bednarz (former) | AREA REPRESENTATIVE | 2010-2022 | $94,823 | $564,782 | 1 |
| Ralph Silvestri (former) | DIRECTOR CITY DELIVERY | 2010-2016 | $17,028 | $516,378 | 1 |
| Paul Biggs (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2016 | $17,028 | $512,807 | 1 |
| Peter Maglio (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | $17,441 | $502,174 | 1 |
| Patrick Flannery (former) | RECORDING SEC'Y | 2010-2014 | $87,161 | $419,689 | 1 |
| James Stasse (former) | EXEC VICE PRES | 2010-2014 | $68,587 | $397,846 | 1 |
| Roy Jancio (former) | SERGEANT AT ARMS | 2018-2023 | $94,739 | $362,337 | 1 |
| Joe Otero (former) | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 2019-2023 | $36,683 | $172,979 | 1 |
| Armando Pedreiera Jr (former) | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 2019-2022 | $35,705 | $137,748 | 1 |
| Anthony Massa (former) | 3RD VICE PRES | 2010-2013 | $1,020 | $81,618 | 2 |
| Charles Connell (former) | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 2010-2018 | $852 | $77,098 | 1 |
| Richard O'Connell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2022 | $0 | $15,361 | 2 |
| William Trudell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | $1,205 | $12,156 | 1 |
| Keith Hemmings (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2023 | $0 | $10,510 | 2 |
| Amanda Crane (former) | TRUSTEE | 2024 | $3,608 | $3,608 | 1 |
| Richard Mitchell (former) | Trustee | 2010-2013 | $0 | $1,768 | 1 |
| James Eagen (former) | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 2010 | $762 | $762 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard O'Connell Jr | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 16 people listed · 15 paid, $919K · 167 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | PRESIDENT | 40 | $109,462 | $0 | $14,514 | $123,976 | 1 |
| PETER BEDNARZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $109,415 | $0 | $11,247 | $120,662 | 2 |
| ROY JANCIO JR | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 24 | $109,817 | $0 | $2,547 | $112,364 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | TREASURER | 40 | $105,884 | $0 | $852 | $106,736 | 2 |
| JOSEPH OTERO | RECORDING SECRETARY | 24 | $105,842 | $0 | $0 | $105,842 | 1 |
| ARMANDO PEDREIRA JR | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 24 | $101,933 | $0 | $0 | $101,933 | 1 |
| CLINTON COLIE | TRUSTEE/PT REP | 0 | $44,455 | $0 | $0 | $44,455 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HEDGLIN | TRUSTEE/PT REP | 0 | $42,268 | $0 | $0 | $42,268 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | SERGEANT AT ARMS/PT REP | 24 | $41,145 | $0 | $0 | $41,145 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | FORMER DIRECTOR OF CITY DE | 40 | $33,343 | $0 | $706 | $34,049 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | FORMER PRESIDENT | 40 | $31,499 | $0 | $1,059 | $32,558 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | FORMER EXECUTIVE VICE PRES | 40 | $29,991 | $0 | $131 | $30,122 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 24 | $18,663 | $0 | $0 | $18,663 | 1 |
| JOSEPH ZAMMITO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $3,653 | $0 | $0 | $3,653 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $352 | $352 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL JR | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 17 people listed · 15 paid, $938K · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | FORMER PRESIDENT | 40 | $102,318 | $0 | $0 | $102,318 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | FORMER EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $99,905 | $0 | $0 | $99,905 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | TREASURER | 40 | $98,592 | $0 | $0 | $98,592 | 2 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | PRESIDENT | 40 | $98,574 | $0 | $0 | $98,574 | 1 |
| ROY JANCIO JR | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 24 | $98,533 | $0 | $0 | $98,533 | 1 |
| PETER BEDNARZ | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $98,504 | $0 | $0 | $98,504 | 2 |
| MARK MCGRADY | FORMER DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $98,359 | $0 | $0 | $98,359 | 1 |
| ARMANDO PEDREIRA JR | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 24 | $40,844 | $0 | $0 | $40,844 | 1 |
| CLINTON COLIE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $40,344 | $0 | $0 | $40,344 | 1 |
| JOSEPH OTERO | RECORDING SECRETARY | 24 | $39,532 | $0 | $0 | $39,532 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | SERGEANT AT ARMS | 24 | $38,249 | $0 | $0 | $38,249 | 1 |
| JOSEPH ZAMMITO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $31,927 | $0 | $0 | $31,927 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HEDGLIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $30,615 | $0 | $0 | $30,615 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 24 | $18,411 | $0 | $0 | $18,411 | 1 |
| AMANDA CRANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $3,608 | $0 | $0 | $3,608 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL JR | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 11 paid, $801K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $98,327 | $0 | $0 | $98,327 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $96,275 | $0 | $0 | $96,275 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $95,193 | $0 | $0 | $95,193 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $94,921 | $0 | $0 | $94,921 | 2 |
| ROY JANCIO | SERGEANT AT ARMS | 24 | $94,739 | $0 | $0 | $94,739 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $94,709 | $0 | $0 | $94,709 | 1 |
| PETER BEDNARZ | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 40 | $94,612 | $0 | $0 | $94,612 | 2 |
| ARMANDO PEDREIRA JR | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $39,307 | $0 | $0 | $39,307 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $38,772 | $0 | $0 | $38,772 | 1 |
| JOE OTERO | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $36,683 | $0 | $0 | $36,683 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 24 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 | $17,680 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL JR | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 12 paid, $827K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $97,856 | $0 | $12,132 | $109,988 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $93,291 | $0 | $11,533 | $104,824 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $92,330 | $0 | $8,390 | $100,720 | 1 |
| ROY JANCIO | SERGEANT AT ARMS | 24 | $97,714 | $0 | $2,312 | $100,026 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $95,139 | $0 | $2,394 | $97,533 | 1 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | AREA REPRESENTATIVE | 40 | $92,629 | $0 | $2,194 | $94,823 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $92,899 | $0 | $749 | $93,648 | 2 |
| JOE OTERO | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $37,408 | $0 | $145 | $37,553 | 1 |
| ARMANDO PEDREIERA JR | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $35,560 | $0 | $145 | $35,705 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $33,890 | $0 | $865 | $34,755 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 24 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 | $17,060 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $270 | $270 | 2 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 12 paid, $737K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $91,520 | $0 | $11,583 | $103,103 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $88,051 | $0 | $9,618 | $97,669 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $87,810 | $0 | $8,314 | $96,124 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $88,135 | $0 | $2,318 | $90,453 | 1 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | AREA REPRESENTATIVE | 40 | $87,894 | $0 | $2,558 | $90,452 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $88,011 | $0 | $499 | $88,510 | 2 |
| ROY JANCIO | SERGEANT AT ARMS | 24 | $50,747 | $0 | $95 | $50,842 | 1 |
| ARMANDO PEDREIERA JR | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $36,781 | $0 | $299 | $37,080 | 1 |
| JOE OTERO | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $33,497 | $0 | $299 | $33,796 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $30,038 | $0 | $996 | $31,034 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 24 | $16,598 | $0 | $0 | $16,598 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $846 | $846 | 2 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 14 people listed · 13 paid, $672K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $82,784 | $0 | $10,199 | $92,983 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $80,912 | $0 | $7,085 | $87,997 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $81,718 | $0 | $2,245 | $83,963 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $80,912 | $0 | $2,940 | $83,852 | 1 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | AREA REPRESENTATIVE | 40 | $80,912 | $0 | $2,895 | $83,807 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $80,912 | $0 | $481 | $81,393 | 2 |
| ROY JANCIO | SERGEANT AT ARMS | 24 | $44,055 | $0 | $549 | $44,604 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $33,035 | $0 | $996 | $34,031 | 1 |
| ARMANDO PEDREIERA JR | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $31,886 | $0 | $274 | $32,160 | 1 |
| JOE OTERO | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $31,686 | $0 | $274 | $31,960 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 24 | $15,184 | $0 | $0 | $15,184 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $278 | $278 | 2 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $128 | $128 | 2 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 13 paid, $701K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $84,578 | $0 | $10,479 | $95,057 | 1 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | AREA REPRESENTATIVE | 40 | $85,878 | $0 | $2,225 | $88,103 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $86,150 | $0 | $343 | $86,493 | 2 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $81,561 | $0 | $4,228 | $85,789 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $82,914 | $0 | $2,386 | $85,300 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $81,933 | $0 | $3,114 | $85,047 | 1 |
| ROY JANCIO | SERGEANT AT ARMS | 24 | $39,074 | $0 | $602 | $39,676 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $33,097 | $0 | $1,118 | $34,215 | 1 |
| JOE OTERO | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $32,410 | $0 | $577 | $32,987 | 1 |
| ARMANDO PEDREIERA JR | TRUSTEE/AREA REP | 24 | $32,226 | $0 | $577 | $32,803 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $18,838 | $0 | $849 | $19,687 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIRECTOR OF RETIREES | 24 | $15,265 | $0 | $280 | $15,545 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $631 | $631 | 2 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 13 people listed · 13 paid, $604K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $81,951 | $0 | $10,444 | $92,395 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $79,217 | $0 | $10,862 | $90,079 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $79,679 | $0 | $3,601 | $83,280 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $80,675 | $0 | $2,520 | $83,195 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $79,170 | $0 | $280 | $79,450 | 1 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 24 | $49,430 | $0 | $355 | $49,785 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | TRUSTEE | 24 | $48,921 | $0 | $400 | $49,321 | 2 |
| ROY JANCIO | TRUSTEE | 24 | $31,884 | $0 | $566 | $32,450 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE | 24 | $31,520 | $0 | $452 | $31,972 | 1 |
| RONALD VILLEGAS | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $10,466 | $0 | $280 | $10,746 | 1 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $852 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $620 | $620 | 2 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $60 | $60 | 2 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $554K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $80,106 | $0 | $10,053 | $90,159 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $77,379 | $0 | $10,392 | $87,771 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $78,843 | $0 | $2,474 | $81,317 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $77,841 | $0 | $3,083 | $80,924 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $77,332 | $0 | $280 | $77,612 | 1 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 24 | $45,250 | $0 | $280 | $45,530 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | TRUSTEE | 24 | $44,665 | $0 | $555 | $45,220 | 2 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE | 24 | $31,401 | $0 | $865 | $32,266 | 1 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $11,444 | $0 | $0 | $11,444 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $1,000 | $0 | $298 | $1,298 | 2 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $873 | $873 | 2 |
2016 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $588K · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | PRESIDENT | 40 | $76,700 | $0 | $9,770 | $86,470 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 40 | $74,880 | $0 | $10,388 | $85,268 | 1 |
| JOSEPH RUTKOSKI | TREASURER | 40 | $78,333 | $0 | $2,601 | $80,934 | 1 |
| MARK MCGRADY | DIRECTOR OF CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $78,679 | $0 | $60 | $78,739 | 1 |
| DANIEL SZUCS | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $75,660 | $0 | $1,751 | $77,411 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | TRUSTEE | 24 | $42,814 | $0 | $728 | $43,542 | 2 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 24 | $41,093 | $0 | $135 | $41,228 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | TRUSTEE | 24 | $26,832 | $0 | $1,340 | $28,172 | 1 |
| PETER MAGLIO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $17,405 | $0 | $36 | $17,441 | 1 |
| PAUL BIGGS | TREASURER | 40 | $16,992 | $0 | $36 | $17,028 | 1 |
| RALPH SILVESTRI | DIRECTOR CITY DELIVERY | 40 | $16,992 | $0 | $36 | $17,028 | 1 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $11,129 | $0 | $0 | $11,129 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $1,300 | $0 | $240 | $1,540 | 2 |
| WILLIAM TRUDELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $1,205 | $1,205 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $470 | $470 | 2 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $517K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH SILVESTRI | DIR OF CITY DEL | 40 | $74,259 | $0 | $13,307 | $87,566 | 1 |
| PAUL BIGGS | Treasurer | 40 | $74,259 | $0 | $12,870 | $87,129 | 1 |
| PETER MAGLIO | President | 40 | $75,895 | $0 | $8,786 | $84,681 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | EXEC V.P. | 40 | $75,016 | $0 | $9,617 | $84,633 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | CORR & REC SEC | 40 | $74,259 | $0 | $10,067 | $84,326 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | Trustee | 0 | $29,979 | $0 | $657 | $30,636 | 2 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $27,797 | $0 | $599 | $28,396 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | Trustee | 0 | $13,755 | $0 | $727 | $14,482 | 1 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $9,707 | $0 | $230 | $9,937 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TRUDELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,374 | $0 | $1,434 | $2,808 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,450 | $0 | $300 | $1,750 | 2 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $633 | $633 | 2 |
2014 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $645K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK FLANNERY | RECORDING SEC'Y | 40 | $75,088 | $0 | $12,073 | $87,161 | 1 |
| PAUL BIGGS | 1ST VP & TREAS | 40 | $75,088 | $0 | $11,054 | $86,142 | 1 |
| RALPH SILVESTRI | DIR OF CITY DEL | 40 | $75,088 | $0 | $10,848 | $85,936 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | CORRESP SEC'Y | 40 | $75,088 | $0 | $9,992 | $85,080 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | 2ND VICE PRES | 40 | $75,399 | $0 | $9,635 | $85,034 | 1 |
| PETER MAGLIO | President | 40 | $76,738 | $0 | $8,033 | $84,771 | 1 |
| JAMES STASSE | EXEC VICE PRES | 40 | $61,382 | $0 | $7,205 | $68,587 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | Trustee | 0 | $20,994 | $0 | $583 | $21,577 | 2 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $20,830 | $0 | $523 | $21,353 | 1 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 | $8,970 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | Trustee | 0 | $6,302 | $0 | $526 | $6,828 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,550 | $0 | $520 | $2,070 | 2 |
| WILLIAM TRUDELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $1,282 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $360 | $360 | 2 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 15 paid, $619K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK FLANNERY | RECORDING SEC'Y | 40 | $71,060 | $0 | $14,038 | $85,098 | 1 |
| JAMES STASSE | EXEC VICE PRES | 40 | $71,764 | $0 | $11,552 | $83,316 | 1 |
| RALPH SILVESTRI | DIR OF CITY DEL | 40 | $71,060 | $0 | $10,777 | $81,837 | 1 |
| PAUL BIGGS | 1ST VP & TREAS | 40 | $71,060 | $0 | $10,198 | $81,258 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | CORRESP SEC'Y | 40 | $71,060 | $0 | $9,956 | $81,016 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | 2ND VICE PRES | 40 | $71,060 | $0 | $9,739 | $80,799 | 1 |
| PETER MAGLIO | President | 40 | $72,622 | $0 | $7,023 | $79,645 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE STRASSER | Trustee | 0 | $15,704 | $0 | $572 | $16,276 | 2 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $14,410 | $0 | $647 | $15,057 | 1 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $8,849 | $0 | $60 | $8,909 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,450 | $0 | $580 | $2,030 | 2 |
| WILLIAM TRUDELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,278 | $0 | $60 | $1,338 | 1 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | Trustee | 0 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $1,058 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MASSA | 3RD VICE PRES | 24 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $1,020 | 2 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $680 | $680 | 2 |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $624K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK FLANNERY | RECORDING SEC'Y | 40 | $71,006 | $0 | $13,772 | $84,778 | 1 |
| JAMES STASSE | EXEC VICE PRES | 40 | $71,708 | $0 | $12,753 | $84,461 | 1 |
| RALPH SILVESTRI | DIR OF CITY DEL | 40 | $71,006 | $0 | $11,899 | $82,905 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | CORRESP SEC'Y | 40 | $71,006 | $0 | $10,711 | $81,717 | 1 |
| PAUL BIGGS | 1ST VP & TREAS | 40 | $71,006 | $0 | $10,300 | $81,306 | 1 |
| PETER MAGLIO | President | 40 | $72,566 | $0 | $8,369 | $80,935 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | 2ND VICE PRES | 40 | $71,006 | $0 | $9,624 | $80,630 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MASSA | 3RD VICE PRES | 24 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 | $27,270 | 2 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $8,525 | $0 | $50 | $8,575 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,450 | $0 | $1,515 | $2,965 | 2 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $1,478 | $0 | $1,340 | $2,818 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TRUDELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,278 | $0 | $1,215 | $2,493 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | Trustee | 0 | $1,278 | $0 | $541 | $1,819 | 2 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | Trustee | 0 | $1,278 | $0 | $0 | $1,278 | 1 |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $300 | $300 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $612K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK FLANNERY | RECORDING SEC'Y | 40 | $70,284 | $0 | $12,816 | $83,100 | 1 |
| RALPH SILVESTRI | DIR OF CITY DEL | 40 | $70,284 | $0 | $11,745 | $82,029 | 1 |
| JAMES STASSE | EXEC VICE PRES | 40 | $70,986 | $0 | $10,892 | $81,878 | 1 |
| PAUL BIGGS | 1ST VP & TREAS | 40 | $70,284 | $0 | $10,609 | $80,893 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | 2ND VICE PRES | 40 | $70,284 | $0 | $10,012 | $80,296 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | CORRESP SEC'Y | 40 | $70,284 | $0 | $8,737 | $79,021 | 1 |
| PETER MAGLIO | President | 40 | $71,844 | $0 | $6,596 | $78,440 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MASSA | 3RD VICE PRES | 24 | $26,814 | $0 | $300 | $27,114 | 2 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $8,885 | $0 | $492 | $9,377 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,600 | $0 | $520 | $2,120 | 2 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 | $1,986 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TRUDELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,486 | $0 | $300 | $1,786 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | Trustee | 0 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $1,786 | 2 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | Trustee | 0 | $1,486 | $0 | $0 | $1,486 | 1 |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $300 | $300 | 1 |
2010 · 16 people listed · 16 paid, $589K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES STASSE | EXEC VICE PRES | 40 | $69,544 | $0 | $10,060 | $79,604 | 1 |
| PATRICK FLANNERY | RECORDING SEC'Y | 40 | $68,842 | $0 | $10,710 | $79,552 | 1 |
| RALPH SILVESTRI | DIR OF CITY DEL | 40 | $68,842 | $0 | $10,235 | $79,077 | 1 |
| PAUL BIGGS | 1ST VP & TREAS | 40 | $68,842 | $0 | $10,209 | $79,051 | 1 |
| JOHN SHERIDAN | CORRESP SEC'Y | 40 | $68,842 | $0 | $7,815 | $76,657 | 1 |
| MICHAEL O'NEILL | 2ND VICE PRES | 40 | $68,842 | $0 | $7,644 | $76,486 | 1 |
| PETER MAGLIO | President | 40 | $70,378 | $0 | $5,883 | $76,261 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MASSA | 3RD VICE PRES | 24 | $26,214 | $0 | $0 | $26,214 | 2 |
| CHARLES CONNELL | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $7,905 | $0 | $0 | $7,905 | 1 |
| PETE BEDNARZ | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $1,444 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'CONNELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $1,400 | 2 |
| WILLIAM TRUDELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $1,244 | 1 |
| KEITH HEMMINGS | Trustee | 0 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $1,244 | 2 |
| DOMINIC WALTON | Trustee | 0 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $1,244 | 1 |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | Trustee | 0 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $1,168 | 1 |
| JAMES EAGEN | DIR OF HLTH BFT | 24 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $762 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,830,095 | $2,096,113 | $1,576,589 | $1,576,589 | $1,684,814 | $0 | $887,370 | 167 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,858,394 | $1,939,486 | $1,571,918 | $1,571,918 | $1,729,893 | $0 | $938,315 | 19 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,788,257 | $1,789,898 | $1,653,010 | $1,653,010 | $1,657,847 | $0 | $801,218 | 14 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,609,796 | $1,731,004 | $1,654,651 | $1,654,651 | $1,509,257 | $0 | $798,662 | 15 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,563,240 | $1,409,576 | $1,775,859 | $1,775,859 | $1,439,075 | $0 | $720,817 | 14 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,482,794 | $1,335,717 | $1,622,195 | $1,622,195 | $1,462,383 | $0 | $672,339 | 15 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,508,780 | $1,478,955 | $1,441,767 | $1,441,767 | $1,465,660 | $0 | $691,991 | 14 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,523,594 | $1,407,761 | $1,411,942 | $1,411,942 | $1,447,639 | $0 | $597,153 | 16 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,473,182 | $1,342,144 | $1,296,109 | $1,296,109 | $1,411,194 | $0 | $547,362 | 16 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,520,591 | $1,361,392 | $1,165,071 | $1,165,071 | $1,449,224 | $0 | $587,605 | 19 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,537,455 | $1,273,282 | $1,005,872 | $1,005,872 | $1,474,102 | $0 | $516,977 | 18 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,384,946 | $1,474,102 | $742,282 | $741,699 | $1,324,441 | $0 | $645,151 | 20 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,327,513 | $1,326,422 | $854,253 | $830,855 | $1,285,664 | $0 | $619,337 | 17 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,306,951 | $1,430,662 | $877,806 | $829,764 | $1,234,953 | $0 | $624,250 | 15 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,337,149 | $1,396,597 | $1,015,962 | $953,475 | $1,265,185 | $0 | $611,612 | 15 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,439,080 | $1,432,381 | $1,119,896 | $1,012,923 | $12,818 | $1,339,208 | $589,313 | 17 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS Manchester, NJ · 2 people in common (Christine Strasser, Peter Bednarz)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $1,744,453 | $1,851,992 | PRESIDENT | $122,346 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $2,133,546 | $2,230,264 | EXECUTIVE VP | $115,732 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $1,007,391 | $939,667 | PRESIDENT | $118,256 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $961,223 | $1,114,876 | PRESIDENT | $99,168 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $994,465 | $1,072,978 | PRESIDENT | $92,392 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OH | Not reported | $1,627,101 | $1,569,492 | President | $147,966 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MI | Not reported | $1,388,539 | $1,377,151 | President | $90,386 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MA | Not reported | $1,251,176 | $1,195,882 | PRESIDENT | $146,383 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,154,263 | $1,070,089 | PRESIDENT | $116,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MD | Not reported | $1,306,112 | $1,229,866 | Vice President | $116,170 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $1,070,867 | $1,095,209 | PRESIDENT | $121,731 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,884,555 | $1,883,262 | PRESIDENT | $156,325 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | DC | Not reported | $1,509,005 | $1,590,341 | PRESIDENT | $103,533 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NY | Not reported | $1,256,319 | $1,634,966 | President | $132,926 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | IL | Not reported | $1,042,198 | $974,515 | Executive Vice Pres | $102,975 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | PA | Not reported | $1,056,935 | $1,077,474 | PRESIDENT | $176,488 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TX | Not reported | $1,089,817 | $1,121,945 | Vice President | $96,302 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTERS CARRIERS | FL | Not reported | $1,716,727 | $1,710,108 | PRESIDENT | $109,263 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BROADCASTERS | NY | Not reported | $1,670,878 | $1,363,208 | GENERAL COUNSEL & GRIEVANCE CHAIRMAN | $219,126 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE CARRIERS ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $2,032,433 | $2,492,937 | PRESIDENT | $360,765 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BOND LAWYERS | DC | Not reported | $2,426,885 | $3,038,977 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $338,169 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | FL | Not reported | $571,532 | $571,036 | President | $85,566 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NY | Not reported | $415,670 | $501,226 | PRESIDENT | $93,151 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OK | Not reported | $380,587 | $380,327 | President | $105,339 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MO | Not reported | $877,726 | $1,029,267 | EXEC V.P./TREASURER | $149,036 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTHERN NEVADA INC | DAF sponsor | $56,393 | 1 | 1 | 2012–2012 | NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,096,113 spent · pay $1,256,981 · grants $0 · events $219,511
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $887,370 | - | - | - | 42.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $226,981 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $219,511 | - | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $150,059 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $103,944 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $103,075 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS, & | $92,631 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Office expenses | $82,756 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $66,495 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $49,013 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,555 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $37,180 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $14,057 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,069 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,417 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,096,113 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,939,486 spent · pay $1,062,748 · grants $0 · events $311,828
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $938,315 | - | - | - | 48.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $262,769 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $150,733 | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $101,064 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS, & | $80,754 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $80,178 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $71,927 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $61,448 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $60,998 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHRISTMAS PARTY | $49,059 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $41,725 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $13,852 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,138 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,996 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,530 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,939,486 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,789,898 spent · pay $1,003,877 · grants $0 · events $213,735
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $801,218 | - | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $188,690 | - | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $155,282 | - | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $103,882 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS, & | $95,810 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $82,872 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $71,062 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $70,435 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $57,824 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $54,084 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,725 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHRISTMAS PARTY | $25,045 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $13,629 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,753 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,587 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,789,898 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,731,004 spent · pay $948,704 · grants $0 · events $225,711
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $798,662 | - | - | - | 46.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $225,711 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $141,480 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & | $91,202 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $90,658 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $81,038 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $70,170 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,004 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $51,005 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $49,292 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,644 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER EXPENSES | $19,356 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $12,675 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,107 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,731,004 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,409,576 spent · pay $852,161 · grants $0 · events $56,409
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $720,817 | - | - | - | 51.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $110,739 | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & | $104,931 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $91,648 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,189 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $62,540 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $56,409 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,155 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $37,092 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $28,378 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $27,726 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $17,194 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,925 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,833 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,409,576 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,335,717 spent · pay $790,584 · grants $0 · events $80,764
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $672,339 | - | - | - | 50.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $141,026 | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $80,764 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $71,256 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $65,414 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,409 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,836 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $45,125 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $39,291 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & | $38,981 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER EXPENSES | $28,967 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Occupancy | $16,873 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,153 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,283 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,335,717 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,478,955 spent · pay $799,795 · grants $0 · events $179,032
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $691,991 | - | - | - | 46.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $179,032 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $144,955 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| All other expenses | $76,773 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & | $75,022 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $71,600 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $58,557 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,247 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $40,098 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $31,261 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $26,407 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $16,650 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,721 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,641 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,478,955 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,407,761 spent · pay $745,896 · grants $0 · events $213,491
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $597,153 | - | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $213,491 | - | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $134,101 | - | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,137 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $72,752 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & | $62,471 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $62,254 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $54,606 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $30,324 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $29,899 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $24,609 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $16,358 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,455 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,151 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,407,761 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,342,144 spent · pay $733,147 · grants $0 · events $172,918
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $547,362 | - | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $172,918 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $131,583 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $128,271 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $66,929 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $62,101 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & | $59,491 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $54,202 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $33,976 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $26,633 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $26,476 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $15,919 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,132 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,151 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,342,144 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,361,392 spent · pay $752,599 · grants $0 · events $197,847
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $587,605 | - | - | - | 43.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $197,847 | - | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $130,039 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,055 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $61,130 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & | $59,702 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $52,939 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $43,019 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $29,763 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $27,773 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $26,182 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Occupancy | $15,617 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,054 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,151 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $516 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,361,392 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,273,282 spent · pay $753,964 · grants $0 · events $132,391
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $516,977 | - | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $181,158 | - | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $132,391 | - | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $119,233 | - | - | - | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $83,630 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,789 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & EXP | $43,270 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $38,357 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $29,377 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $28,320 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $26,123 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,875 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,602 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,040 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $140 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,273,282 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,474,102 spent · pay $825,778 · grants $0 · events $198,346
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $645,151 | - | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $198,346 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $120,821 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $116,120 | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $80,300 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| All other expenses | $79,739 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & EXP | $61,943 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $59,146 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $31,757 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $28,348 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $23,371 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,103 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,850 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $660 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $447 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,474,102 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,326,422 spent · pay $787,709 · grants $0 · events $115,736
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $619,337 | - | - | - | 46.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $122,387 | - | - | - | 9.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $115,736 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $110,454 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $77,931 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $65,386 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,960 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & EXP | $43,069 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $31,162 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $28,132 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $25,426 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,113 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,850 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,958 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,521 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,326,422 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,430,662 spent · pay $788,199 · grants $0 · events $216,403
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $624,250 | - | - | - | 43.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $184,878 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $131,317 | - | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $109,448 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $81,817 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $54,501 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS & EXP | $52,926 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $49,672 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $44,028 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHRISTMAS & RETIRE PARTIES | $31,525 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $31,252 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,517 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,850 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $3,219 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $462 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,430,662 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,396,597 spent · pay $772,501 · grants $0 · events $175,306
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $611,612 | - | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $154,197 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $139,092 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,512 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $81,599 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Office expenses | $57,776 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS & GIFTS & EXP | $53,971 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $53,173 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $35,465 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $26,735 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,765 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHRISTMAS & RETIRE PARTIES | $21,109 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,686 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,775 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $6,876 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,204 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $50 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,396,597 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,432,381 spent · pay $748,155 · grants $0 · events $257,773
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $589,313 | - | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $232,928 | - | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSES | $142,961 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,517 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRAVEL EXPENSES | $63,462 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS & GIFTS & EXP | $57,806 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $57,276 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,709 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $26,626 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHRISTMAS & RETIRE PARTIES | $24,845 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,891 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $18,235 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $13,235 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,775 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $8,262 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,950 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,616 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $974 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,432,381 | 100% |
Comments