ERBY FAMILY FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ERBY FAMILY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024. https://furp.org/org/erby-family-foundation-331453761. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ERBY FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/erby-family-foundation-331453761
MLA “ERBY FAMILY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2024, https://furp.org/org/erby-family-foundation-331453761. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $0
- EIN
- 33-1453761
- Address
- FOUNDATION SOURCE 501 SILVERSIDE RD, WILMINGTON, DE 19809-0000
- NTEE code
- T22 Private Independent Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2025 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Erby | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Erby | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENG FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$531,541 | $392,353 | Co- Pres, Dir, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| WILD FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$2,915 | $40,610 | Treas, Sec | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| LANCE FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$19,303 | $183,861 | Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| DUNNE FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$123,135 | $62,338 | Dir, Pres, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| MARVIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$294 | $147,036 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| HUMPHREY FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$45,239 | $8,136 | Dir, VP | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| AKINNAGBE FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $0 | $0 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| WHITFIELD FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$40,611 | $198,748 | Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| WALKOWSKI FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$502,720 | $26,681 | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| WU FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$10,265,231 | $294,791 | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| THE ADRIAN BIAS FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$2,607 | $14,454 | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| ZG FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$23,656 | $118,288 | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| HARRIS FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$122,966 | $408,251 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| EUTOPIA FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$4,104,975 | $3,679,201 | Co- Pres, Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state, similar name |
| CHARLOTTE & KIRK FRENCH FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $0 | $0 | Dir, Pres, SEC | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| WELTON FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$9,993 | $26,291 | Dir, VP | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| LUDBA FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| ANNADATA FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$76,473 | $559,212 | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| THE SPANO FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | DE | T22 | -$29,631 | $14,528 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| JOHN AND LAURA BRODERICK FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$189,228 | $330,040 | Dir, Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| THE XIAO FAMILY SEEDS OF KINDNESS FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$988 | $13,364 | Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| ACTON FUTURE FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$136,684 | $124,377 | Program Officer | $72,000 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| FORTUNE TOWER FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$77,169 | $40,523 | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| DE OFFICIIS FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $0 | $0 | Pres, Dir, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
| BLUE PARADIGM FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | -$733,595 | $112,411 | Dir, Sec, Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
Comments