BETA NU BUILDING ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text BETA NU BUILDING ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/beta-nu-building-association-316034320. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BETA NU BUILDING ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/beta-nu-building-association-316034320
MLA “BETA NU BUILDING ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/beta-nu-building-association-316034320. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $871K · expenses $924K · assets $4.4M
- EIN
- 31-6034320
- Address
- PO BOX 1296, COLUMBUS, OH 43216-1296
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
- Ruling date
- October 1945 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2021 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE SERVICE TO THE COMMUNITY AND TO MANAGE THE HOUSE FOR USE BY THE ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS AND TO ENGAGE IN PERIODIC SOCIAL ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 60 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
60 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schal Boucher | PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Ziminski | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Fortunato | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey Allen | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Paul | TRUSTEE | 2017-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Memsic | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelby Rojas | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Binzel | TRUSTEE | 2017-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Bongiorno | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chrisi Hagan | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Daniel | TRUSTEE | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Gordon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly O'Shaughnessy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sammy Francis (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Bommer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Binzel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Daniels (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Missy Gordon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Shaughnessy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Hartman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tamara Truitt (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Peterson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Kiefer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Sypek (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Memsic (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Peterson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abbi Rittman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Ziminski (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Weixel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karyn Hendricks (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tabi Alexander (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Bruening (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Stillman (former) | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 01/2019) | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Sandbo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lizz Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Wagner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Saavedra (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Jenkins (former) | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2013-2017 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Kizer (former) | VICE PRESIDENT (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2014-2017 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenna Wlotzko (former) | SECRETARY (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2011-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Towle (former) | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kara Thomas (former) | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Pizzuti (former) | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Seman (former) | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Axelrod (former) | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bethany Gephart (former) | TREASURER (TO 03/01/17) | 2013-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Rutner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandria Brown (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caitlyn Martin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Curphey (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Shookman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Walters (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Hertl (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaime Thorton (former) | OCCUPANCY CHAIR | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrienne Schertz (former) | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Kear (former) | CHAPTER TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Orr (former) | CHAPTER HOUSE CHAIR | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Effinger (former) | CHAPTER COUNCIL ADVISER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Brown (former) | FINANCE ADVISER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Nolan (former) | HOUSE ADVISER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MEMSIC | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELBY ROJAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI BONGIORNO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISI HAGAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM DANIEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MEMSIC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELBY ROJAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI BONGIORNO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISI HAGAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM DANIEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MEMSIC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA GORDON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY O'SHAUGHNESSY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMY FRANCIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOMMER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM DANIELS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELBY ROJAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI BONGIORNO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISSY GORDON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM DANIEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MEMSIC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOMMER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY SHAUGHNESSY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN HARTMAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA TRUITT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE KIEFER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA SYPEK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISI HAGAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN HARTMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE MEMSIC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOMMER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM DANIEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISI HAGAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBI RITTMAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI BONGIORNO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA TRUITT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN HARTMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOMMER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE MEMSIC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISI HAGAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM DANIEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBI RITTMAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA WEIXEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN HARTMAN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOMMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE MEMSIC | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISI HAGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN HENDRICKS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM DANIEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBI RITTMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA WEIXEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA TRUITT | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABI ALEXANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ZIMINSKI | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOMMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BINZEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BRUENING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISI HAGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA STILLMAN | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 01/2019) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SANDBO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZ SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA WAGNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SAAVEDRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAL BOUCHER | PRESIDENT (AS OF 4/9/18) | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABI ALEXANDER | VICE PRESIDENT (AS OF 5/2/18) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA TRUITT | VICE PRESIDENT (AS OF 5/2/18) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ZIMINSKI | TREASURER (AS OF 4/9/18) | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FORTUNATO | SECRETARY (AS OF 7/10/18) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZ SMITH | TRUSTEE (AS OF 4/9/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA STILLMAN | TRUSTEE (AS OF 4/9/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SANDBO | TRUSTEE (AS OF 4/9/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOMMER | TRUSTEE (AS OF 4/9/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PAUL | TRUSTEE (AS OF 4/9/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BINZEL | TRUSTEE (AS OF 4/9/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE JENKINS | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KIZER | VICE PRESIDENT (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA WLOTZKO | SECRETARY (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY TOWLE | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA THOMAS | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA PIZZUTI | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SEMAN | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA AXELROD | TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/8/18) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE JENKINS | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KIZER | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA WLOTZKO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY GEPHART | TREASURER (TO 03/01/17) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY TOWLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA PIZZUTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA AXELROD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANYA RUTNER | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE JENKINS | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA WLOTZKO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY GEPHART | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KIZER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY TOWLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA PIZZUTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA AXELROD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANYA RUTNER | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE JENKINS | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA WLOTZKO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY GEPHART | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KIZER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY TOWLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA PIZZUTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA AXELROD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRIA BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLYN MARTIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANYA RUTNER | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CURPHEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA WLOTZKO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLYN MARTIN | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE JENKINS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA PIZZUTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRIA BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SHOOKMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY TOWLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY GEPHART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY SHOOKMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA WLOTZKO | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY WALTERS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HERTL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIME THORTON | OCCUPANCY CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE SCHERTZ | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KEAR | CHAPTER TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ORR | CHAPTER HOUSE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY EFFINGER | CHAPTER COUNCIL ADVISER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA BROWN | FINANCE ADVISER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY NOLAN | HOUSE ADVISER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY SHOOKMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA WLOTZKO | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY WALTERS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE HERTL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIME THORTON | OCCUPANCY CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE SCHERTZ | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KEAR | CHAPTER TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ORR | CHAPTER HOUSE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY EFFINGER | CHAPTER COUNCIL ADVISER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA BROWN | FINANCE ADVISER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY NOLAN | HOUSE ADVISER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · $214K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREEK HOUSE CHEFS INC | WEST DES MOINES, IA | FOOD SERVICES | $214,179 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $214K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREEK HOUSE CHEFS INC | WEST DES MOINES, IA | FOOD SERVICES | $213,541 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $214K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5TH AVENUE FRESH LLC | GAHANNA, OH | FOOD SERVICES | $214,428 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $870,775 | $924,008 | $4,413,806 | $1,533,117 | $0 | $870,775 | $0 | 1 | 11 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $935,577 | $970,374 | $4,562,632 | $1,586,350 | $0 | $935,577 | $0 | 2 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $885,461 | $912,213 | $4,681,746 | $1,621,147 | $0 | $885,461 | $0 | 2 | 13 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $927,251 | $872,714 | $4,794,974 | $1,647,899 | $0 | $927,251 | $0 | 2 | 18 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $798,707 | $896,032 | $4,837,894 | $1,592,191 | $4,737 | $793,820 | $0 | 3 | 15 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $866,975 | $977,065 | $5,021,864 | $1,689,516 | $0 | $840,275 | $0 | 1 | 14 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $739,087 | $899,081 | $5,212,602 | $1,799,606 | $38,103 | $700,684 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $896,282 | $777,757 | $5,316,095 | $1,959,600 | $1,300 | $850,673 | $0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $661,699 | $584,969 | $5,288,825 | $1,840,082 | $182,828 | $470,071 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,200 | $546,886 | $5,266,823 | $1,763,353 | $101,666 | $304,784 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,551 | $585,094 | $5,481,360 | $1,903,039 | $61,942 | $406,000 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,144,907 | $618,766 | $5,665,982 | $1,986,582 | $424,963 | $719,844 | $0 | 3 | 12 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $759,215 | $505,531 | $1,570,546 | $1,413,991 | $266,791 | $629,424 | $0 | 3 | 11 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $532,423 | $411,333 | $1,200,199 | $1,163,074 | $0 | $517,173 | $0 | 3 | 11 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $470,185 | $366,925 | $1,064,139 | $1,039,099 | $0 | $453,920 | $0 | 3 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $872,589 in all, tax years 2013 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2017 | 5 | $872,589 | 2017 | $117,753 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETA THETA PI BUILDING ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $743,224 | $900,987 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA PHI BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CO | Not reported | $1,088,251 | $942,766 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALPHA PSI BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,164,609 | $1,067,304 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KITSAP BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WA | Not reported | $731,894 | $751,842 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $116,467 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BETA MU BUILDING AND ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION | CO | Not reported | $1,241,761 | $918,113 | HB MEMBER, PRES, TREAS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHI OMEGA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | NE | Not reported | $1,239,725 | $710,734 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THETA BETA DELTA DELTA DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION INC | CO | Not reported | $541,996 | $388,364 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA IOTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION INC | KS | Not reported | $654,341 | $456,015 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $489,765 | $594,219 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLATHEAD BUILDING ASSOCIATION | MT | Not reported | $499,748 | $461,403 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $88,817 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING COMMISSIONING ASSOCIATION | OR | S41 | $765,746 | $724,382 | Executive Dir. | $129,125 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 2505 BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF | FL | Not reported | $719,438 | $2,921 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MASONIC BUILDING ASSOCIATION INC | AK | Y11 | $590,728 | $26,051 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA XI DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | NE | Not reported | $802,448 | $582,408 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ILLINOIS ASSOCIATION OF BUILDING | IL | Not reported | $1,348,718 | $1,562,910 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAND GREEN BUILDING ASSOCIATION | VI | C60 | $858,714 | $734,234 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA ALPHA THETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | IN | Not reported | $437,956 | $469,152 | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $262,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL FRAME BUILDING ASSOCIATION INC | OH | Not reported | $1,851,005 | $1,462,100 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| Theta Building Association | PA | Not reported | $367,392 | $313,511 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ALPHA SIGMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | B83 | $228,365 | $259,837 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| WASHINGTON BETA BUILDING ASSOCIATIO | WA | Not reported | $257,104 | $207,632 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | IN | Not reported | $305,217 | $195,558 | FINANCE ADVISOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GAMMA ZETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | AZ | Not reported | $360,874 | $12,729 | CHAPTER TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Odd Fellows Building Association | UT | Not reported | $319,631 | $324,699 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GAMMA DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WA | Not reported | $214,673 | $196,700 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $924,008 spent · pay $39,243 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $264,523 | - | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $230,345 | - | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $195,063 | - | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Interest | $142,736 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,800 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $22,083 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $15,117 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,430 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VARIOUS HOUSE EXPENSES | $4,222 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $3,476 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,443 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PAYROLL RELATED | $1,655 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $951 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $164 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $924,008 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $970,374 spent · pay $38,131 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $317,805 | - | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $227,429 | - | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $189,575 | - | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Interest | $152,229 | - | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,615 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,617 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $8,984 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,516 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,334 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,185 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,939 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VARIOUS HOUSE EXPENSES | $2,701 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $1,445 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $970,374 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $912,213 spent · pay $32,582 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $300,478 | - | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $215,008 | - | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $184,798 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Interest | $151,649 | - | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,126 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $18,754 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,774 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,456 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,841 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,329 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $912,213 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $872,714 spent · pay $35,443 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $268,532 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $213,541 | - | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,238 | - | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Interest | $155,536 | - | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,635 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $14,753 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,695 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,976 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,808 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $872,714 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $896,032 spent · pay $30,855 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $283,681 | - | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $217,371 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $187,929 | - | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Interest | $160,905 | - | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,524 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,307 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,228 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,331 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,153 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $267 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT | -$5,664 | - | - | - | -0.6% |
| Total | $896,032 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $977,065 spent · pay $32,378 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $329,381 | - | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $222,084 | - | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $199,682 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Interest | $165,215 | - | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,654 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,083 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT | $5,600 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,626 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,724 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,332 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,684 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $977,065 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $899,081 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $261,958 | - | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Interest | $222,521 | - | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $195,554 | - | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $193,744 | - | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,886 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,600 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,447 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,010 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $1,361 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $899,081 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $777,757 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $219,840 | - | - | - | 28.3% |
| Interest | $178,889 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $178,838 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Occupancy | $174,047 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,340 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,731 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,265 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $1,457 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $350 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $777,757 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $584,969 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $216,409 | - | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $180,338 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Occupancy | $141,802 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Office expenses | $27,252 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $13,328 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,086 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING FEES | $1,754 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $584,969 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $546,886 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $196,287 | - | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $179,662 | - | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Occupancy | $120,584 | - | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Office expenses | $26,093 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INCOME TAXES | $8,700 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $8,210 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING FEES | $4,512 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,750 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,088 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $546,886 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $585,094 spent · pay $628 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $192,652 | - | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $180,423 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Occupancy | $111,069 | - | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Office expenses | $26,566 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $22,750 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING FEES | $20,974 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: legal | $14,798 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,950 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,283 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $628 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $588 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $558 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $409 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $246 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $200 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $585,094 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $618,766 spent · pay $66,326 · grants $0 · events $126
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $113,556 | - | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $108,227 | - | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Interest | $74,471 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $68,750 | - | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $59,326 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $59,209 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| Fees: other services | $40,272 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,638 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING FEES | $25,342 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $11,163 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,684 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,265 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,000 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,376 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,065 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $296 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $126 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $618,766 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $505,531 spent · pay $62,876 · grants $0 · events $2,291
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $150,120 | - | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $89,666 | - | - | - | 17.7% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $72,000 | - | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $57,758 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING FEES | $49,438 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,951 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,080 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,753 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,333 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,638 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,118 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,106 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,291 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $1,279 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $505,531 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $411,333 spent · pay $84,024 · grants $0 · events $1,534
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $107,979 | - | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $93,685 | - | - | - | 22.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $72,416 | - | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,523 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & CABLE/INTERN | $19,188 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $15,387 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $13,362 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,608 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,414 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,629 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,278 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL EXCISE TAXES | $3,759 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $2,720 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,534 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $1,331 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $470 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $50 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $411,333 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $366,925 spent · pay $78,587 · grants $0 · events $7,423
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $101,586 | - | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $82,213 | - | - | - | 22.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,383 | - | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,439 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & CABLE/INTERN | $16,146 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Fees: other services | $12,024 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,310 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,204 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,810 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,419 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,423 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL EXCISE TAXES | $2,271 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $1,371 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $877 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $395 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $54 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $366,925 | 100% |
Comments