ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/all-kids-can-learn-international-inc-300281774. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/all-kids-can-learn-international-inc-300281774
MLA “ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/all-kids-can-learn-international-inc-300281774. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.3M · expenses $1.3M · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 30-0281774
- Address
- 224 N WASHINGTON ST, HVRE DE GRACE, MD 21078-2909
- Website
- WWW.AKCLI-VOH.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q33 International Relief (International, Foreign Affairs and National Security) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CONSTRUCTION OF HOUSES FOR ORPHANS IN ZAMBIA. GATHERING CONSTRUCTION, EDUCATIONAL, AND CLOTHING SUPPLIES AND SHIPPING THEM TO THE VILLAGE OF HOPE IN ZAMBIA. SUPPORTING ONE MISSIONARY FAMILY IN ZAMBIA WHO OVERSEE AND MANAGE THE WORK THERE. RECRUITING SHORT TERM MISSIONARIES WHO PROVIDE CONSTRUCTION SKILLS, SOCIAL WORK SKILLS, EDUCATIONAL SKILLS, AND OTHER TRAINING AND MENTORING SKILLS. CASH GRANTS WERE MADE TO THE VILLAGE OF HOPE IN ZAMBIA TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION OF THE ORPHANAGE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Benedict Schwartz | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012-2024 | $65,000 | $808,919 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rusty Meredith | CHAIR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Swaggert | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Hiles | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debby Tepielow | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Tuttle | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Hon | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Weber | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Stan | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Meredith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Weber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Hiles (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| K Adrienne Shifflet (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2015-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Desisto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Tuttle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Lukaart (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Durant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Durant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Engbers (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrienne Shifflet (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kramer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Mac Donald (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Keith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 2 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| RUSTY MEREDITH | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE HILES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE HON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA STAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,333 | $0 | $0 | $63,333 | 1 |
| RUSTY MEREDITH | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE HILES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE HON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $55,000 | 1 |
| RUSTY MEREDITH | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE HILES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE HON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $55,000 | 1 |
| RUSTY MEREDITH | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE HILES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE HON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $55,000 | 1 |
| DIANE HILES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE HON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY MEREDITH | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,000 | $0 | $5,027 | $60,027 | 1 |
| DIANE HILES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE HON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS MEREDITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $55,000 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE HILES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS MEREDITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEBER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 3 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| RUSS MEREDITH | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HILES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEBER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SWAGGERT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY TEPIELOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 2 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $5,559 | $80,559 | 1 |
| K ADRIENNE SHIFFLET | BOARD CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS MEREDITH | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HILES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESISTO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| SUSAN LUKAART | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DURANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HILES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K ADRIENNE SHIFFLET | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS MEREDITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESISTO | BOARD VICE-C | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DURANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| SUSAN LUKAART | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DURANT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ENGBERS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE SHIFFLET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESISTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT TUTTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| SUSAN LUKAART | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DURANT | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ENGBERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAC DONALD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESISTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY KEITH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS BENEDICT SCHWARTZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| SUSAN LUKAART | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DURANT | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ENGBERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAC DONALD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESISTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY KEITH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,257,866 | $1,311,438 | $1,329,920 | $1,320,604 | $2,249,984 | $0 | $65,000 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,336,180 | $1,203,573 | $381,397 | $374,176 | $1,332,660 | $0 | $63,333 | 3 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,127,147 | $1,196,528 | $230,275 | $222,276 | $1,128,897 | $0 | $55,000 | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $995,888 | $987,840 | $247,431 | $240,876 | $995,888 | $0 | $55,000 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $854,070 | $875,913 | $241,686 | $234,332 | $854,005 | $0 | $55,000 | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,184,698 | $1,107,580 | $261,237 | $256,175 | $1,183,947 | $0 | $55,000 | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $895,727 | $863,693 | $185,233 | $179,057 | $896,406 | $0 | $55,000 | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $866,255 | $872,106 | $159,361 | $147,334 | $866,203 | $0 | $75,000 | 3 | 11 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,118 | $581,108 | $163,897 | $153,185 | $592,820 | $0 | $75,000 | 2 | 67 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $616,648 | $561,760 | $155,759 | $139,175 | $616,648 | $0 | $75,000 | 4 | 67 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $519,875 | $561,642 | $99,492 | $84,287 | $519,875 | $0 | $75,000 | 4 | 67 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $722,815 | $647,853 | $140,544 | $126,054 | $720,325 | $0 | $50,000 | 3 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $385,117 | $419,720 | $67,218 | $51,092 | $374,036 | $0 | $45,000 | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,549,287 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $1,243,550 | 12 | $242,000 | 2024 | 2013-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| GII CHARITIES | $305,000 | 4 | $60,000 | 2018 | 2010, 2013, 2017-2018 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL”, “All Kids Can Learn International Inc”, “ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC” | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $222,550 | 9 | $39,000 | 2024 | 2014-2019, 2022-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $216,415 | 9 | $26,470 | 2024 | 2016-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | $178,372 | 8 | $21,572 | 2024 | 2017-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| ROS FOUNDATION | $175,000 | 7 | $25,000 | 2024 | 2018-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC” | show |
| DENVER FOUNDATION | $73,078 | 6 | $7,531 | 2023 | 2018-2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $59,420 | 5 | $18,044 | 2025 | 2020, 2022-2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | $54,545 | 3 | $24,883 | 2025 | 2022-2023, 2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATIO OF LOUISVILLE DEPOSITORY INC | $12,500 | 1 | $12,500 | 2009 | 2009 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| MACDONALD FAMILY FOUNDATION | $7,150 | 4 | $1,350 | 2021 | 2018-2021 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “All Kids Can Learn International” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $1,607 | 4 | $311 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC” | show |
| IRIDIUM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $100 | 1 | $100 | 2025 | 2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL KIDS CAN LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIDSAVE INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q33 | $4,424,285 | $5,120,073 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $228,526 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLEAN INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q30 | $2,257,725 | $2,008,318 | PRESIDENT | $128,785 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KIDS ARK INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $565,970 | $745,846 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $33,433 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KIDSTOWN INTERNATIONAL INC | WA | Q33 | $861,048 | $981,434 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KIDS PLAY INTERNATIONAL INC | UT | Q30 | $567,444 | $544,324 | VICE CHAIRPERSON - DIRECTOR | $59,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ALL NATIONS INTERNATIONAL INC | MO | X20 | $867,196 | $957,883 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KIDS ALIVE INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | Q33 | $19,950,694 | $14,186,961 | President & CEO | $164,153 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| DAVIDS KIDZ INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | Q33 | $249,032 | $215,058 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KATIES INTERNATIONAL KIDS INC | MD | Not reported | $61,173 | $45,301 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $17,721 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| KINGS KIDS INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | P30 | $57,069 | $51,791 | Missionary | $41,055 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| GIRLS LEARN INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | Not reported | $113,943 | $134,277 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LEAP INTERNATIONAL INC | KY | B03 | $158,822 | $162,015 | Executive Dir. | $53,520 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KID CARE INTERNATIONAL INC | IN | O20 | $114,592 | $89,598 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HUNGRY KIDS INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | Not reported | $169,160 | $181,162 | Director | $21,321 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ALL IN INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q33 | $154,296 | $141,221 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CANAAN INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Not reported | $59,051 | $73,397 | CEO | $7,088 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HIS KIDS INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Not reported | $31,935 | $85,169 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $8,618 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Mission Kids International Inc | TX | Not reported | $10,656 | $14,054 | Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE ALL KIDS CAN LEARN SCHOOL INC | NY | Not reported | $26,620 | $34,878 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HIS CALL INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $289 | $289 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CARS FOR KIDS INTERNATIONAL INC | MD | X12 | - | $150 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| YUNNAN KIDS INTERNATIONAL INC | MI | T30 | $0 | $0 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 22 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,311,438 spent · pay $131,195 · grants $1,157,594 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,157,594 | $1,157,594 | - | - | 88.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $59,800 | $2,600 | $2,600 | 5.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,000 | $50,600 | $2,200 | $2,200 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,195 | $10,299 | $448 | $448 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $8,985 | - | $8,985 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,946 | $3,946 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,027 | - | $2,027 | - | 0.2% |
| Occupancy | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $191 | - | $191 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,311,438 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,203,573 spent · pay $139,482 · grants $1,032,835 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,032,835 | $1,032,835 | - | - | 85.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,167 | $60,874 | $2,647 | $2,646 | 5.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,333 | $58,266 | $2,533 | $2,534 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,982 | $9,184 | $399 | $399 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $8,945 | $8,945 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $8,533 | - | $8,533 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,521 | - | $7,521 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,516 | - | - | $3,516 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,631 | $902 | $729 | - | 0.1% |
| Occupancy | $1,110 | - | $1,110 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,203,573 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,196,528 spent · pay $167,291 · grants $1,000,551 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,000,551 | $1,000,551 | - | - | 83.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $100,332 | $92,306 | $4,013 | $4,013 | 8.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,000 | $50,600 | $2,200 | $2,200 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,959 | $11,003 | $478 | $478 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $9,964 | - | $9,964 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,835 | - | $5,835 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,224 | - | - | $5,224 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,427 | $60 | $2,367 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $1,720 | $1,720 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,141 | - | $1,141 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,196,528 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $987,840 spent · pay $175,546 · grants $787,551 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $787,551 | $787,551 | - | - | 79.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,000 | $99,360 | $4,320 | $4,320 | 10.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,000 | $50,600 | $2,200 | $2,200 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,546 | $11,542 | $502 | $502 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $6,121 | - | $6,121 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $5,741 | $3,457 | $2,246 | $38 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,979 | - | $3,979 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,098 | - | - | $3,098 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $1,615 | $1,615 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,217 | $1,217 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $1,168 | - | $1,168 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,129 | $680 | $442 | $7 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $675 | $105 | $570 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $987,840 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $875,913 spent · pay $199,793 · grants $609,540 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $609,540 | $609,540 | - | - | 69.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $130,500 | $120,060 | $5,220 | $5,220 | 14.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,000 | $50,600 | $2,200 | $2,200 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $38,491 | - | - | $38,491 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,293 | $13,149 | $572 | $572 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,861 | - | $7,861 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $7,402 | - | $7,402 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENTS IN THE UNITED ST | $6,632 | $6,632 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $2,720 | $1,638 | $1,064 | $18 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,355 | - | $1,355 | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $1,168 | - | $1,168 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $951 | $148 | $803 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $875,913 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,107,580 spent · pay $166,220 · grants $854,880 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $854,880 | $854,880 | - | - | 77.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,500 | $86,940 | $3,780 | $3,780 | 8.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,000 | $50,600 | $2,200 | $2,200 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $46,439 | - | - | $46,439 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENTS IN THE UNITED ST | $12,971 | $12,971 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $11,605 | - | $11,605 | - | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,513 | $10,591 | $461 | $461 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,851 | - | $7,851 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,207 | $5,207 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,158 | - | $4,158 | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $2,286 | $1,149 | $1,137 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,170 | - | $1,170 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,107,580 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $863,693 spent · pay $158,705 · grants $626,488 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $626,488 | $626,488 | - | - | 72.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $90,000 | $82,800 | $3,600 | $3,600 | 10.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,000 | $50,600 | $2,200 | $2,200 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL TREATMENT | $25,820 | $25,820 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENTS IN UNITED STATES | $21,859 | $21,859 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,755 | $10,815 | $470 | $470 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONOR RELATIONS | $9,895 | - | - | $9,895 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $7,326 | - | $7,326 | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $7,058 | $7,058 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $2,222 | - | $2,222 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,950 | $1,950 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,866 | - | $1,812 | $54 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,180 | - | $1,180 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $840 | - | $840 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $427 | - | $427 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $7 | - | $7 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $863,693 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $872,106 spent · pay $111,492 · grants $692,690 · events $411
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $692,690 | $692,690 | - | - | 79.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 8.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,000 | $23,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $16,818 | $16,818 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,248 | - | $12,248 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL TREATMENT | $10,484 | $10,484 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENTS IN UNITED STATES | $8,192 | $8,192 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,692 | $7,076 | $308 | $308 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $6,242 | - | $6,242 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,349 | - | $4,349 | - | 0.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,383 | - | $1,138 | $1,245 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,245 | $749 | $748 | $748 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,569 | - | $1,569 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,180 | - | $1,180 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $974 | - | $974 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $829 | $375 | $454 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $411 | - | $411 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $872,106 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $581,108 spent · pay $102,521 · grants $432,969 · events $3,693
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $432,969 | $432,969 | - | - | 74.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $68,750 | $3,125 | $3,125 | 12.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,000 | $13,750 | $625 | $625 | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $11,850 | $9,856 | $207 | $1,787 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,872 | - | $10,872 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,962 | $6,962 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $6,726 | - | $6,726 | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,559 | $1,853 | $1,853 | $1,853 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,487 | - | $4,487 | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,693 | - | $3,693 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,019 | $292 | $1,727 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,696 | $619 | $597 | $480 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,523 | $507 | $507 | $509 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $952 | - | $952 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & MEMBERSHIPS | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS REGISTRATION FEE | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $581,108 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $561,760 spent · pay $109,217 · grants $220,395 · events $5,055
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $220,395 | $220,395 | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Occupancy | $108,518 | $106,803 | $1,715 | - | 19.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 13.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,662 | $22,162 | $750 | $750 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,800 | $18,000 | $3,800 | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $21,635 | $20,836 | $278 | $521 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $17,301 | $17,301 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,719 | $15,719 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $12,043 | $12,043 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $11,531 | $7,571 | $3,960 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,811 | $8,211 | $300 | $300 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,055 | $2,551 | $2,504 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $4,348 | - | $4,348 | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,795 | - | - | $3,795 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,539 | $846 | $846 | $847 | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,744 | $582 | $581 | $581 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,184 | $527 | $657 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,180 | - | $1,180 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $561,760 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $561,642 spent · pay $105,644 · grants $238,367 · events $955
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $238,367 | $238,367 | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $69,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL CONTRUCTION | $46,052 | $46,052 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: other services | $35,859 | $35,859 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $34,549 | $27,031 | $7,518 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL EXPANSION | $28,213 | $28,213 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,667 | $20,167 | $750 | $750 | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,199 | - | - | $21,199 | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $21,071 | $15,893 | $2,589 | $2,589 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAHCER HOUSING | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,977 | $8,403 | $287 | $287 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ARULUSSA CLASSROOM | $8,880 | $8,880 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,559 | - | $3,559 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,072 | $1,024 | $1,024 | $1,024 | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,794 | - | $1,794 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,180 | - | $1,180 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $955 | $31 | $924 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $651 | - | $651 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $597 | $423 | $174 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $561,642 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $647,853 spent · pay $124,240 · grants $212,214 · events $2,050
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $212,214 | $212,214 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL EXPANSION | $94,066 | $94,066 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,000 | $45,000 | - | $20,000 | 10.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL CONTRUCTION | $49,689 | $49,689 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Fees: other services | $47,488 | $42,669 | $4,819 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ARULUSSA CLASSROOM | $33,111 | $33,111 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Travel | $26,026 | $25,983 | $43 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $24,978 | $23,178 | $1,800 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTAINER | $18,115 | $18,115 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,240 | $9,240 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,974 | - | - | $3,974 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $3,687 | $1,562 | $2,125 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,372 | - | $3,372 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,139 | $3,139 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,050 | - | $2,050 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,124 | - | $1,124 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $580 | $420 | $160 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $647,853 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $419,720 spent · pay $119,057 · grants $200,121 · events $552
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $200,121 | $200,121 | - | - | 47.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,000 | $45,000 | - | $20,000 | 15.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,000 | $45,000 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,086 | $27,967 | $3,119 | - | 7.4% | |
| Travel | $23,604 | $19,976 | $3,628 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL EXPANSION | $13,112 | $13,112 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | IRRIGATION PROJECT | $12,593 | $12,593 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,057 | $9,057 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,988 | $3,988 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,630 | $3,630 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,352 | - | $3,352 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,659 | - | - | $2,659 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHIMWMWE LADIES REIMBURSE | $2,393 | $2,393 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $1,591 | - | $1,591 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,461 | $1,461 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $552 | - | $552 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $521 | $385 | $136 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $419,720 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments