SOUTH FLORIDA HAITI PROJECT INC DAF sponsor
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH FLORIDA HAITI PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2025. https://furp.org/org/south-florida-haiti-project-inc-274069265. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH FLORIDA HAITI PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-florida-haiti-project-inc-274069265
MLA “SOUTH FLORIDA HAITI PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2025, https://furp.org/org/south-florida-haiti-project-inc-274069265. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2021–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $354K · expenses $264K · assets $129K
- EIN
- 27-4069265
- Address
- PO BOX 673, BOCA RATON, FL 33429-0673
- Website
- WWW.SOUTHFLORIDAHAITIPROJECT.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2022 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2025). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THE PEOPLE OF BONDEAU, HAITI BY FUNDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR EDUCATION, CLEAN WATER, FOOD SUPPORT, HEALTHCARE AND ECONOMIC SUSTAINABILITY IN BONDEAU HAITI. SFHP FUNDS ACTIVITIES FOR THE BONDEAU COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP TO IMPLEMENT IN BONDEAU.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Shires | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021-2025 | $27,500 | $75,417 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Sherman | PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Grashof | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Celestin-Lynch | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte D Barry | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Beniste | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Patterson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reginald Ferolis | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Thompson | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Smith | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Rowland | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Allerdyce | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Paul Kane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Thorstad (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Acevedo Limontas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katharine Murray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Armstrong (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reginald Ferous (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanty Laine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Gannon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SHIRES | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 | $27,500 | 1 |
| ANDREW SHERMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA GRASHOF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CELESTIN-LYNCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE D BARRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BENISTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINALD FEROLIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ROWLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE ALLERDYCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SHIRES | EXECUTIVE DI | 16 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| ANDREW SHERMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA GRASHOF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CELESTIN-LYNCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV PAUL KANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE D BARRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BENISTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA THORSTAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA ACEVEDO LIMONTAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHARINE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINALD FEROUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $23K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SHIRES | EXECUTIVE DI | 16 | $22,917 | $0 | $0 | $22,917 | 1 |
| ANDREW SHERMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA ACEVEDO LIMONTAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CELESTIN-LYNCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA GRASHOF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BENISTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHARINE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE BARRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANTY LAINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA THORSTAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINALD FEROLIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW SHERMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA ACEVEDO LIMONTAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH SHIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CELESTIN-LYNCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN GANNON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA GRASHOF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BENISTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHARINE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE BARRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANTY LAINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA THORSTAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW SHERMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA ACEVEDO-LIMONTAS | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH SHIRES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CELESTIN-LYNCH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN GANNON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA GRASHOF | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KANE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BENISTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHARINE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE BARRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANTY LAINE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA THORSTAD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,359 | $264,429 | $128,744 | $128,744 | $327,223 | $0 | $27,500 | 1 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,331 | $221,239 | $79,035 | $78,348 | $270,331 | $0 | $25,000 | 1 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $240,768 | $213,475 | $51,211 | $50,524 | $240,768 | $0 | $22,917 | 1 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,783 | $186,808 | $99,416 | $99,416 | $249,783 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,577 | $159,678 | $119,395 | $119,395 | $224,577 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $75,183 in all, tax years 2023 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $51,683 | 2025 | $14,629 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $23,500 | 2024 | $13,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROJECT FOR HOPE INC | FL | Q33 | $271,256 | $116,225 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADF HAITI INC | FL | Q33 | $398,080 | $318,527 | CEO | $32,688 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIMALAYAN YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Q33 | $386,133 | $219,036 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGE PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $268,324 | $237,425 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT BEISBOL CORP | FL | Q33 | $285,813 | $295,980 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE FLEET INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $369,394 | $360,788 | President | $9,125 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEUROSURGERY OUTREACH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Q33 | $482,835 | $126,201 | FOUNDER PRESIDENT AND BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD RESOURCES GROUP INC | FL | Q33 | $469,811 | $446,374 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHAVEY YITZCHAK INC | FL | Q33 | $470,577 | $470,561 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAVING A POSITIVE LEGACY INC | FL | Q33 | $323,427 | $454,981 | PRESDIENT | $6,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGUA VIVA SERVES INC | FL | Q33 | $275,049 | $269,274 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKARMISSIONEN-USA INC | FL | Q33 | $263,896 | $407,159 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD SPONSORSHIP PROGRAM INC | FL | Q33 | $382,459 | $428,120 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $36,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLUTEMAKER MINISTRIES INC | FL | Q33 | $267,547 | $236,993 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREEDOM HOUSE HONDURAS INC | FL | Q33 | $406,268 | $105,193 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $31,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATER4LIFE MOZAMBIQUE INC | FL | Q33 | $364,005 | $371,498 | President | $70,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL FREEDOM COUNCIL INC | FL | Q33 | $309,170 | $176,380 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST THERESE OF THE LITTLE FLOWER WORLD MISSION INC | FL | Q33 | $352,291 | $359,113 | SECRETARY/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE OF HONDURAS INC | FL | Q33 | $361,586 | $464,313 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ORPHAN SUPPORT INC | FL | Q33 | $446,220 | $463,130 | Vice-President | $70,514 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMANI SASA INC | FL | Q33 | $421,095 | $384,790 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN LIGHT SCHOOL | FL | Q33 | $383,412 | $396,047 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERVICIOS ASOCIADOS INTEGRAL INC | FL | Q33 | $366,104 | $344,763 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC | FL | Q33 | $402,210 | $363,863 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AIDS ORPHANS AND STREET CHILDREN INC | FL | Q33 | $330,878 | $280,551 | Secretary-Treasurer | $6,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $264,429 spent · pay $29,604 · grants $228,190 · events $5,140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $228,190 | $228,190 | - | - | 86.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,500 | - | $27,500 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WIRE AND PROCESSING FEES | $2,288 | - | $2,288 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING COSTS | $2,220 | - | $2,220 | - | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,104 | - | $2,104 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,495 | - | $1,495 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOD MEETING EXPENSE | $325 | - | $325 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $200 | - | - | $200 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE FILING FEE | $61 | - | $61 | - | 0.0% |
| Information technology | $46 | - | $46 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,276 | $5,140 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $264,429 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $221,239 spent · pay $26,912 · grants $186,843 · events $363
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $186,843 | $186,843 | - | - | 84.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $25,000 | - | $25,000 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $2,626 | - | - | $2,626 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | WIRE AND PROCESSING FEES | $2,205 | - | $2,205 | - | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,912 | - | $1,912 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING COSTS | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $670 | - | $670 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $363 | - | $363 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE FILING AND FEES | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $221,239 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $213,475 spent · pay $24,670 · grants $183,674 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $183,674 | $183,674 | - | - | 86.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,917 | - | $22,917 | - | 10.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,881 | - | $3,881 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,753 | - | $1,753 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,250 | - | $150 | $1,100 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $213,475 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $186,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $175,599 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $175,599 | $175,599 | - | - | 94.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,186 | - | $9,186 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,023 | - | $1,823 | $200 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $186,808 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $159,678 spent · pay $0 · grants $155,602 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $155,602 | $155,602 | - | - | 97.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,776 | - | $3,776 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $159,678 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 5 | $109,930 | $100,377 | $34,313 | - | - | - | - |
State business registration
- SOUTH FLORIDA HAITI PROJECT INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2010-11-22
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments