WESTLAND TAYLOR CORPORATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WESTLAND TAYLOR CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/westland-taylor-corporation-270563115. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WESTLAND TAYLOR CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/westland-taylor-corporation-270563115
MLA “WESTLAND TAYLOR CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/westland-taylor-corporation-270563115. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.7M · expenses $3.6M · assets $13.1M
- EIN
- 27-0563115
- Address
- 36500 MARQUETTE, WESTLAND, MI 48185-3298
- NTEE code
- P99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING TO ELDERLY AND DISABLED TENANTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
17 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Dehart-Schulcz | Executive Dir. | 2016-2025 | $142,164 | $1,279,717 | 3 |
| Julie Spicer | Director | 2025 | $112,745 | $112,745 | 2 |
| Eileen Dehart | President | 2016-2025 | $2,800 | $16,925 | 3 |
| Mark Neal | Treasurer | 2016-2025 | $2,100 | $12,154 | 3 |
| Joanne Campbell | Secretary | 2016-2025 | $2,100 | $9,540 | 2 |
| Michael Reddy Sr | Vice President | 2023-2025 | $2,100 | $9,500 | 2 |
| Andrew Spisak (former) | Vice President | 2016-2022 | $360 | $1,740 | 3 |
| Meriam Kadi (former) | Director | 2020-2024 | $220 | $580 | 1 |
| Dolores Flowers (former) | Director | 2022-2024 | $220 | $580 | 1 |
| Dan Block (former) | Director | 2018-2024 | $340 | $520 | 1 |
| Lekisha Maxwell (former) | Director | 2023-2024 | $220 | $400 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Forbes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | $180 | $300 | 1 |
| Dolores Floweres (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | $180 | $300 | 1 |
| C Paschal Eze (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | $120 | $180 | 2 |
| Paschal Eze (former) | Director | 2022 | $120 | $120 | 1 |
| Sabrina Bollinger (former) | BOARD MEMBER - PART YEAR | 2018-2021 | $0 | $120 | 1 |
| Merian Kadi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | $60 | $60 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabrina Gaddy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thelma Kubitskey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Reeves (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $264K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Dehart-Schulcz | Executive Dir. | 40 | $119,773 | $22,391 | $0 | $142,164 | 3 |
| Julie Spicer | Director | 40 | $104,156 | $8,589 | $0 | $112,745 | 2 |
| EILEEN DEHART | President | 0 | $0 | $2,800 | $0 | $2,800 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $2,100 | $0 | $2,100 | 3 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $2,100 | $0 | $2,100 | 2 |
| Michael Reddy Sr | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $2,100 | $0 | $2,100 | 2 |
2024 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $197K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Dehart-Schulcz | Executive Dir. | 40 | $165,103 | $12,286 | $0 | $177,389 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $5,214 | $0 | $5,214 | 3 |
| EILEEN DEHART | President | 0 | $0 | $4,900 | $0 | $4,900 | 3 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 | 2 |
| Michael Reddy Sr | Director | 0 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 | 2 |
| DAN BLOCK | Director | 0 | $0 | $340 | $0 | $340 | 1 |
| MERIAM KADI | Director | 0 | $0 | $220 | $0 | $220 | 1 |
| DOLORES FLOWERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $220 | $0 | $220 | 1 |
| Lekisha Maxwell | Director | 0 | $0 | $220 | $0 | $220 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $175K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Dehart-Schulcz | Executive Dir. | 30 | $135,444 | $23,100 | $0 | $158,544 | 3 |
| EILEEN DEHART | President | 0 | $0 | $6,225 | $0 | $6,225 | 3 |
| Michael Reddy Sr | Director | 0 | $0 | $3,400 | $0 | $3,400 | 2 |
| MARK NEAL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $3,220 | $0 | $3,220 | 3 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 | 2 |
| DAN BLOCK | Director | 0 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 | 1 |
| MERIAM KADI | Director | 0 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 | 1 |
| DOLORES FLOWERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 | 1 |
| Lekisha Maxwell | Director | 0 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 7 paid, $120K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Dehart-Schulcz | Executive Dir. | 30 | $95,968 | $12,000 | $10,391 | $118,359 | 3 |
| EILEEN DEHART | President | 0 | $0 | $600 | $0 | $600 | 3 |
| ANDREW SPISAK | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $360 | $0 | $360 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $360 | $0 | $360 | 3 |
| DOLORES FLOWERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 | 1 |
| PASCHAL EZE | Director | 0 | $0 | $120 | $0 | $120 | 1 |
| MERIAM KADI | Director | 0 | $0 | $120 | $0 | $120 | 1 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN BLOCK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 7 paid, $143K · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA DEHART-SCHULCZ | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $101,731 | $12,000 | $26,759 | $140,490 | 3 |
| EILEEN DEHART | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $900 | 3 |
| ANDREW SPISAK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $540 | $0 | $540 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $480 | $0 | $480 | 3 |
| ELIZABETH FORBES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 | 1 |
| DOLORES FLOWERES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 | 1 |
| C PASCHAL EZE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $120 | $0 | $120 | 2 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SABRINA BOLLINGER | BOARD MEMBER - PART YEAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIAM KADI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $120K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA DEHART-SCHULCZ | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $91,642 | $12,000 | $15,379 | $119,021 | 3 |
| EILEEN DEHART | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $600 | $0 | $600 | 3 |
| ANDREW SPISAK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $300 | $0 | $300 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $240 | $0 | $240 | 3 |
| ELIZABETH FORBES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| SABRINA BOLLINGER | BOARD MEMBER - PART YEAR | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| DOLORES FLOWERES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| MERIAM KADI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| C PASCHAL EZE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 2 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 8 paid, $118K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA DEHART-SCHULCZ | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $83,494 | $13,500 | $18,652 | $115,646 | 3 |
| EILEEN DEHART | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $900 | 3 |
| ANDREW SPISAK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $540 | $0 | $540 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $540 | $0 | $540 | 3 |
| ELIZABETH FORBES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| SABRINA BOLLINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| DOLORES FLOWERES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| MERIAN KADI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $60 | $0 | $60 | 1 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $94K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA DEHART-SCHULCZ | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $73,485 | $12,000 | $8,292 | $93,777 | 3 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $440 | $0 | $440 | 2 |
| EILEEN DEHART | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW SPISAK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELIZABETH FORBES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA BOLLINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES FLOWERES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIAN KADI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA DEHART-SCHULCZ | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $72,204 | $12,000 | $6,812 | $91,016 | 3 |
| EILEEN DEHART | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW SPISAK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK NEAL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOANNE CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH FORBES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA GADDY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THELMA KUBITSKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $123K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa DeHart-Schulcz | Executive Director | 30 | $90,438 | $12,000 | $20,873 | $123,311 | 3 |
| Eileen DeHart | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Andrew Spisak | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mark Neal | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Joanne Campbell | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Elizabeth Forbes | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sabrina Gaddy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thelma Kubitskey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Reeves | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,673,607 | $3,617,588 | $13,124,820 | $2,571,275 | $2,194,838 | $1,477,323 | $119,773 | 12 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,007,550 | $5,734,340 | $11,426,928 | $705,349 | $1,994,281 | $1,445,535 | $106,553 | 12 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,481,425 | $3,736,884 | $13,458,521 | $2,432,139 | $1,700,312 | $1,334,047 | $135,444 | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,985,331 | $2,980,663 | $11,856,015 | $680,076 | $1,679,785 | $1,269,256 | $540,674 | 12 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,865,816 | $2,859,179 | $11,970,993 | $670,337 | $1,646,718 | $1,218,939 | $101,731 | 12 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,921,520 | $2,857,316 | $12,209,951 | $663,700 | $1,655,092 | $1,265,939 | $100,754 | 15 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,817,363 | $2,702,979 | $12,235,743 | $599,496 | $1,616,713 | $1,199,463 | $102,982 | 15 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,722,237 | $2,642,167 | $11,883,569 | $485,111 | $1,566,183 | $1,154,871 | $94,310 | 14 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,654,177 | $2,586,525 | $12,154,949 | $405,040 | $1,509,309 | $1,143,318 | $96,510 | 16 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,589,247 | $2,551,027 | $12,473,129 | $337,388 | $1,478,313 | $1,109,448 | $97,166 | 15 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ELDERLY HOUSING SERVICE CORPORATION Westland, MI · 6 people in common (Eileen Dehart, Joanne Campbell, Julie Spicer) · related organization (Schedule R)
- THE ELDERLY HOUSING CORPORATION OF Westland, MI · 3 people in common (Eileen Dehart, Mark Neal, Teresa Dehart-Schulcz)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGING COMMUNITIES INC | MI | P99 | $2,032,271 | $1,645,568 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIRIN EBADI FOUNDATION | MI | P99 | $2,468,173 | $2,052,267 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIVIDUAL EMPOWERMENT INC | MI | P99 | $2,372,100 | $2,672,950 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE | $104,596 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIOCESAN COUNCIL OF MARQUETTE MI SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL | MI | P99 | $4,567,986 | $5,259,108 | EXECUTIVE DI | $45,340 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOSPITALITY HOUSE | MI | P99 | $1,967,011 | $1,777,626 | EXECUTIVE DI | $97,963 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| METROPOLITAN FOUNDATION | MI | P99 | $3,449,511 | $4,740,217 | DIRECTOR | $839,234 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NARDIN PARK RECOVERY CENTER INC | MI | P99 | $1,987,149 | $1,913,730 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST CENTRAL KANSAS COORDINATED TRANSIT COUNCIL INC | KS | P99 | $2,047,607 | $2,045,983 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KING HIGHLAND COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | OH | P99 | $2,756,340 | $3,821,400 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| ABILITY FOUNDATION | UT | P99 | $3,453,636 | $3,483,558 | PRESIDENT | $88,740 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| JUBILEE PARK & COMMUNITY CENTER CORPORATION | TX | P99 | $4,774,894 | $5,003,328 | President/CEO | $283,165 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| XYZ CACFP INCORPORATION | TX | P99 | $4,326,065 | $4,567,352 | PRESIDENT | $127,050 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| SUPPORTIVE HOUSING COMMUNITIES INC | NC | P99 | $5,060,288 | $5,439,890 | CEO | $194,119 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| COORDINATED ADVICE AND REFERRAL PROGRAM FOR LEGAL SERVICES | IL | P99 | $6,040,232 | $5,312,374 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $156,505 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| OPERATION NEW HOPE | CA | P99 | $2,375,136 | $1,810,832 | CEO | $93,534 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| WOODLANDS FOUNDATION INC | PA | P99 | $2,724,244 | $3,072,187 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THR. 11/22/24) | $159,335 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| JIMMY RANE FOUNDATION | AL | P99 | $2,847,729 | $1,981,719 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| ARSOLAS DISTRIBUTION CENTER AND COMMUNITY SERVICES | CA | P99 | $4,046,289 | $3,744,364 | Board Chairman | $86,250 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| AUSTIN-TRAVIS COUNTY SOBRIETY CENTER LOCAL GOVERNMENT CORPORATIO | TX | P99 | $2,999,001 | $2,945,453 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $183,682 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| BOTH HANDS FOUNDATION | TN | P99 | $4,798,965 | $4,468,021 | President | $140,536 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN TELUGU ASSOCIATION | IL | P99 | $3,728,741 | $4,120,839 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL NEW YORK QUEST INCORPORATED | NY | P99 | $6,114,774 | $5,748,805 | CEO | $175,321 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTLAND INDUSTRIES OF DAWSON INC | MN | P99 | $6,641,668 | $5,680,058 | VICE PRESIDE | $245,779 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| TARRANT COUNTY HOMELESS COALITION | TX | P99 | $5,137,934 | $5,680,143 | Executive Dir. | $125,580 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| LANCASTER COUNTY FOUNDATION | PA | P99 | $2,315,893 | $2,315,893 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $277,368 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $3,617,588 spent · pay $1,044,124 · grants $0 · events $5,195
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $755,789 | $755,789 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Occupancy | $644,153 | $644,153 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $531,928 | $165,419 | $366,509 | - | 14.7% | |
| Interest | $488,728 | $488,728 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $338,680 | - | $338,680 | - | 9.4% | |
| Insurance | $247,223 | $247,223 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $161,498 | $161,498 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: management | $120,000 | - | $120,000 | - | 3.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,773 | - | $119,773 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $106,843 | - | $106,843 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,743 | $12,655 | $41,088 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc operating | $27,525 | $27,525 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINSTRATIVE EXPENSE | $9,459 | - | $9,459 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & MAINTENANCE | $6,956 | $6,956 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,195 | - | $5,195 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $95 | $95 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,617,588 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $5,734,340 spent · pay $956,713 · grants $0 · events $22,425
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $3,313,885 | $3,313,885 | - | - | 57.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $780,119 | $780,119 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $504,062 | $154,510 | $349,552 | - | 8.8% | |
| Insurance | $301,570 | $301,570 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $295,242 | - | $295,242 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: management | $120,000 | - | $120,000 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $118,501 | $118,501 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $106,553 | - | $106,553 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $100,998 | - | $100,998 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,856 | $11,588 | $39,268 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,425 | - | $22,425 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc operating | $6,936 | $6,936 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINSTRATIVE EXPENSE | $5,830 | - | $5,830 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & MAINTENANCE | $5,740 | $5,740 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,623 | $1,623 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,734,340 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,736,884 spent · pay $949,931 · grants $0 · events $8,933
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,708,848 | $1,708,848 | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $489,861 | $489,861 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $489,200 | $151,138 | $338,062 | - | 13.1% | |
| Insurance | $261,207 | $261,207 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $238,211 | $35,879 | $202,332 | - | 6.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $135,444 | - | $135,444 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $114,202 | $114,202 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: management | $102,000 | - | $102,000 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $76,425 | - | $76,425 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,627 | $11,562 | $36,065 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,449 | $7,286 | $32,163 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,659 | - | $15,659 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,933 | - | $8,933 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & MAINTENANCE | $6,853 | $6,853 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINSTRATIVE EXPENSE | $2,945 | - | $2,945 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STATE LICENSE & FEES | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,736,884 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,980,663 spent · pay $841,369 · grants $0 · events $149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,132,366 | $1,132,366 | - | - | 38.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $540,674 | $171,012 | $369,662 | - | 18.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $476,651 | $476,651 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Insurance | $231,151 | $231,151 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $224,951 | $68,157 | $156,794 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: management | $102,000 | - | $102,000 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $90,861 | $90,861 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $73,331 | - | $73,331 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,362 | $13,082 | $28,280 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,382 | $9,457 | $24,925 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,751 | - | $20,751 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINSTRATIVE EXPENSE | $7,044 | - | $7,044 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & MAINTENANCE | $4,227 | $4,227 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STATE LICENSE & FEES | $763 | $763 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $149 | - | $149 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,980,663 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,859,179 spent · pay $811,140 · grants $0 · events $1,577
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,088,570 | $1,088,570 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $486,310 | $145,634 | $340,676 | - | 17.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $449,501 | $449,501 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $256,329 | $76,762 | $179,567 | - | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $203,513 | $203,513 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: management | $96,000 | - | $96,000 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $85,143 | - | $85,143 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $83,178 | $83,178 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,203 | $11,141 | $26,062 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,298 | $9,373 | $21,925 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,425 | - | $27,425 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $7,478 | - | $7,478 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE AND MAINTENANCE | $4,353 | $4,353 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,577 | - | $1,577 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE LICENSE AND FEES | $301 | $301 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,859,179 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,857,316 spent · pay $799,119 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $548,998 | $548,998 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Occupancy | $479,537 | $479,537 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $416,378 | $416,378 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $393,285 | $360,038 | $33,247 | - | 13.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $235,874 | $215,934 | $19,940 | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $176,529 | $132,397 | $44,132 | - | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,754 | $50,377 | $50,377 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $99,901 | $91,456 | $8,445 | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: management | $96,000 | - | $96,000 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS TAXES AND | $89,010 | $82,086 | $6,924 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $85,115 | $85,115 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,793 | $34,598 | $3,195 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $31,416 | $31,416 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,413 | $28,757 | $2,656 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,500 | $19,875 | $6,625 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,813 | $8,068 | $745 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,857,316 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,702,979 spent · pay $766,210 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $536,966 | $536,966 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy | $485,323 | $485,323 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $383,082 | $350,819 | $32,263 | - | 14.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $374,377 | $374,377 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $211,729 | $193,897 | $17,832 | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $138,051 | $103,538 | $34,513 | - | 5.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,982 | $51,491 | $51,491 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $101,993 | $101,993 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: management | $96,000 | - | $96,000 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS TAXES AND | $86,304 | $81,036 | $5,268 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $76,859 | $70,386 | $6,473 | - | 2.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,592 | $33,510 | $3,082 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,825 | $29,145 | $2,680 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,500 | $20,625 | $6,875 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMPENSATION | $7,278 | $6,665 | $613 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $6,118 | $6,118 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,702,979 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,642,167 spent · pay $782,721 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $511,363 | $511,363 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Occupancy | $450,104 | $450,104 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $409,793 | $378,061 | $31,732 | - | 15.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $353,952 | $353,952 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $212,492 | $196,038 | $16,454 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS TAXES AND | $152,411 | $147,484 | $4,927 | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $139,179 | $104,384 | $34,795 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: management | $96,000 | - | $96,000 | - | 3.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,310 | $47,155 | $47,155 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $56,360 | $56,360 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $55,914 | $51,584 | $4,330 | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,801 | $33,029 | $2,772 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,325 | $27,977 | $2,348 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,400 | $19,800 | $6,600 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMPENSATION | $11,144 | $10,281 | $863 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $6,619 | $6,619 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,642,167 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,586,525 spent · pay $733,296 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $524,720 | $524,720 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Occupancy | $470,074 | $470,074 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $376,809 | $345,251 | $31,558 | - | 14.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $342,896 | $342,896 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $193,405 | $177,207 | $16,198 | - | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $160,472 | $120,354 | $40,118 | - | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $96,510 | $48,255 | $48,255 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: management | $96,000 | - | $96,000 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS TAXES AND | $75,660 | $71,093 | $4,567 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $74,229 | $74,229 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $55,402 | $50,762 | $4,640 | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,670 | $33,599 | $3,071 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,135 | $25,601 | $8,534 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,902 | $27,398 | $2,504 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMPENSATION | $11,693 | $10,714 | $979 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,948 | $7,948 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,586,525 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,551,027 spent · pay $754,367 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $539,421 | $539,421 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Occupancy | $447,148 | $447,148 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $394,799 | $364,378 | $30,421 | - | 15.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $321,687 | $321,687 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $191,492 | $176,737 | $14,755 | - | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $139,983 | $104,987 | $34,996 | - | 5.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,166 | $48,583 | $48,583 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: management | $96,000 | - | $96,000 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | outside services | $75,778 | $75,778 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | miscellaneous taxes and | $68,841 | $65,321 | $3,520 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | supplies | $44,954 | $41,490 | $3,464 | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $39,232 | $36,209 | $3,023 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,678 | $29,237 | $2,441 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,000 | $21,750 | $7,250 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Workers compensation | $23,363 | $21,563 | $1,800 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,485 | $10,050 | $435 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,551,027 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,039,331 | $0 | 2 |
| 2025 | $2,275,790 | $0 | 2 |
| 2024 | $1,815,866 | $0 | 2 |
| 2023 | $1,787,774 | $0 | 3 |
| 2022 | $1,722,953 | $0 | 3 |
| 2021 | $1,603,502 | $0 | 4 |
| 2020 | $1,714,635 | $0 | 3 |
| 2019 | $1,509,647 | $0 | 2 |
| 2018 | $290,718 | $0 | 1 |
| 2017 | $11,994 | $0 | 1 |
| 2015 | $1,065,009 | $0 | 2 |
| 2013 | $2,862,967 | $0 | 1 |
| 2011 | $1,315,957 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 27 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $1,844,912 |
| 2026 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $194,419 |
| 2025 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $2,089,975 |
| 2025 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $185,815 |
| 2024 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $1,632,503 |
| 2024 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $183,363 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $1,597,548 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $176,724 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $13,502 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $1,533,597 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $158,556 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $30,800 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $1,377,103 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $148,782 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $63,971 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $13,646 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $1,459,352 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $153,323 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $101,960 |
| 2019 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $1,359,614 |
| 2019 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $150,033 |
| 2018 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS | $290,718 |
| 2017 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | SVC COORDS ALL TYPES | $11,994 |
| 2015 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $921,089 |
| 2015 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY HOUSING SERVICE COORDINATORS 14.191 | SVC COORDS ALL TYPES | $143,920 |
| 2013 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $2,862,967 |
| 2011 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $1,315,957 |
State business registration
- WESTLAND TAYLOR CORPORATION MI, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WESTLAND TAYLOR CORPORATION | MI | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments