PULLEY FOUNDATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text PULLEY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/pulley-foundation-237009545. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PULLEY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pulley-foundation-237009545

MLA “PULLEY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/pulley-foundation-237009545. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.5M · expenses $972K · assets $10.7M

EIN
23-7009545
Address
C/O JANET HOUSTON STRAUSS TROY 150, CINCINNATI, OH 45202-0000
NTEE code
T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 1969 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Janet L Houston TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT2012-2025 1 $0 reported 8
Virginia B Illick TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kathryn B Hendrickson TRUSTEE/TREASURER2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Dorothy W Browning TRUSTEE/SECRETARY2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Virginia J Browning (former) TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
James A McNeal (former) TRUSTEE2012-2018 1 $0 reported 7

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
VIRGINIA J BROWNING TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
VIRGINIA J BROWNING TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
VIRGINIA J BROWNING TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
VIRGINIA J BROWNING TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
VIRGINIA J BROWNING TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
VIRGINIA J BROWNING TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
JAMES A MCNEAL TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $07
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
JAMES A MCNEAL TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $07
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
JAMES A MCNEAL TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $07
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
JAMES A MCNEAL TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $07
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
JAMES A MCNEAL TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $07
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
JAMES A MCNEAL TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $07
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VIRGINIA B ILLICK TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY W BROWNING TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS1 $0-$0 $01
JANET L HOUSTON TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $08
JAMES A MCNEAL TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $07

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 28 grants to organizations · $895K
2024 · 21 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2023 · 11 grants to organizations · $950K
2022 · 11 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2021 · 12 grants to organizations · $689K
2020 · 13 grants to organizations · $288K
2019 · 12 grants to organizations · $783K
2018 · 12 grants to organizations · $553K
2017 · 14 grants to organizations · $618K
2016 · 14 grants to organizations · $638K
2015 · 14 grants to organizations · $638K
2014 · 15 grants to organizations · $613K
2013 · 14 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2012 · 14 grants to organizations · $841K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2025 · 2 contributors · $289K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 VIRGINIA A BROWNING DEC 2014 IRR TR Person MAYSVILLE, KY $145,729$142,624 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing
2 VIRGINIA A BROWNING DEC 2014 IRR TR Person MAYSVILLE, KY $143,443$138,623 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,475,043$972,256 $10,739,384$10,739,384 $288,731- ---
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$944,957$1,146,788 $10,336,777$10,336,777 -- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,367,468$1,029,743 $10,538,390$10,538,390 -- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,020,275$1,104,175 $10,204,909$10,204,909 -- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$547,795$746,810 $10,294,579$10,294,579 -- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$410,023$341,413 $10,498,175$10,498,175 -- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$490,971$853,446 $10,422,218$10,422,218 -- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,318,705$632,417 $10,782,277$10,782,277 -- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,068,762$692,928 $10,091,847$10,091,847 -- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$775,092$686,562 $9,719,473$9,719,473 -- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$370,537$705,916 $9,621,204$9,621,204 -- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$806,210$687,917 $9,955,717$9,955,717 -- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,168,997$1,242,068 $9,838,919$9,838,919 -- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$925,662$892,206 $8,911,199$8,911,199 -- ---

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TILLEY FOUNDATIONOKT22 $1,119,513$119,582 JESSE TILLEY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
L & L FOUNDATIONNYZ99 $1,230,980$494,527 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KELLEY FOUNDATION INCMNNot reported $1,187,968$1,527,103 PRESIDENT/DI$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LL FOUNDATIONMOC34 $1,481,250$2,502,586 EXEC DIRECTOR$113,238 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FDP FOUNDATIONDCT02 $1,213,285$787,803 Executive Director$315,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TT FOUNDATIONWAT20 $1,086,144$75,867 PRESIDENT, T$12,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AON FOUNDATIONILNot reported $2,200,139$2,200,052 PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
J P C FOUNDATIONWIB82 $1,156,244$554,024 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PARIS FOUNDATIONMDP85 $745,519$782,773 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$59,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
661 FOUNDATIONUTN12 $1,520,000$1,581,592 President/Dir$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WRG FOUNDATIONORNot reported $1,410,458$922,210 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IAA FOUNDATIONILNot reported $1,301,643$980,510 Ass't Secretary$1,347,499 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PETTIT FOUNDATIONCAT22 $1,275,438$2,789,668 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CKS FOUNDATIONTXB11 $1,775,233$34,865 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JGL FOUNDATIONCOT20 $1,936,787$274,139 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MCU FOUNDATIONNYT21 $1,122,953$164,607 DIRECTOR (AS OF 08/2024)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HDS FOUNDATIONTXT99 $1,110,440$1,000,759 President, Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PHELPS FOUNDATIONCANot reported $1,962,608$4,426,123 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PCD KS FOUNDATIONMNH40 $1,994,370$1,650,828 EXEC DIR, PR$185,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PLEASE FOUNDATIONLAO50 $1,073,154$982,456 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ADA FOUNDATIONILH03 $2,133,662$2,965,251 ADAF Director/ADA Executive Director$870,723 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AIA FOUNDATIONDCB03 $997,223$963,130 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$195,729 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GAINEY FOUNDATIONWIT20 $2,218,539$2,480,177 PRESIDENT & TRESURER$166,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BGH FOUNDATIONVAU40 $2,237,108$2,124,412 President$46,250 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NMI FOUNDATIONTNT20 $959,859$9,042,323 PRESIDENT AND TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SWALM FOUNDATION Private foundation$18,139,7551 12022–2022 LSF FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$3,999,83939 142016–2024 BGV FOUNDATION; OK FOUNDATION; AIA FOUNDATION; BOW FOUNDATION and 10 more
PATTERSON-BARCLAY MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,453,1032 12020–2020 DJA FOUNDATION
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,911,25012 62015–2024 BGV FOUNDATION; PCD KS FOUNDATION; BGH FOUNDATION; FARM FOUNDATION and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,878,24128 102019–2025 BGV FOUNDATION; PCD KS FOUNDATION; AIA FOUNDATION; AFE FOUNDATION and 6 more
UNIVERSITY IMPACT DAF sponsor$1,335,5002 12023–2024 OK FOUNDATION
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$1,044,8255 32022–2025 BGV FOUNDATION; PCD KS FOUNDATION; RSA FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$977,75032 102012–2024 AIA FOUNDATION; PLEASE FOUNDATION; PODIUM FOUNDATION; AYA FOUNDATION and 6 more
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$670,0003 22022–2024 BGV FOUNDATION; PENNY FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$501,79826 122015–2024 PCD KS FOUNDATION; FARM FOUNDATION; CCC FOUNDATION; PALLET FOUNDATION and 8 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$465,8345 32020–2024 BGV FOUNDATION; BGH FOUNDATION; FARM FOUNDATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$443,04712 12012–2024 PODIUM FOUNDATION
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$400,0002 12021–2023 PENNY FOUNDATION
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$390,0002 12020–2024 BGV FOUNDATION
MULCHAND & PARPATI THADMANI FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$355,0002 12023–2024 AFE FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $972,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $895,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $895,000 92.1%
Other expenses $53,722 5.5%
Taxes $16,274 1.7%
Fees: legal $6,810 0.7%
Fees: other professional $450 0.0%
Total$972,256100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $1,146,788 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,060,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,060,000 92.4%
Other expenses $51,734 4.5%
Taxes $32,211 2.8%
Fees: legal $2,393 0.2%
Fees: other professional $450 0.0%
Total$1,146,788100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $1,029,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $950,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $950,000 92.3%
Other expenses $48,163 4.7%
Taxes $28,999 2.8%
Fees: legal $2,131 0.2%
Fees: other professional $450 0.0%
Total$1,029,743100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $1,104,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,030,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,030,000 93.3%
Other expenses $49,969 4.5%
Taxes $20,946 1.9%
Fees: legal $2,810 0.3%
Fees: other professional $450 0.0%
Total$1,104,175100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $746,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $689,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $689,000 92.3%
Other expenses $52,513 7.0%
Taxes $3,036 0.4%
Fees: legal $1,811 0.2%
Fees: other professional $450 0.1%
Total$746,810100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $341,413 spent · pay $0 · grants $288,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $288,000 84.4%
Other expenses $43,718 12.8%
Taxes $6,491 1.9%
Fees: legal $2,754 0.8%
Fees: other professional $450 0.1%
Total$341,413100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $853,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $783,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $783,000 91.7%
Other expenses $42,180 4.9%
Taxes $24,595 2.9%
Fees: legal $3,221 0.4%
Fees: other professional $450 0.1%
Total$853,446100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $632,417 spent · pay $0 · grants $553,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $553,000 87.4%
Other expenses $42,808 6.8%
Taxes $34,600 5.5%
Fees: legal $1,559 0.2%
Fees: other professional $450 0.1%
Total$632,417100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $692,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $618,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $618,000 89.2%
Other expenses $41,607 6.0%
Taxes $31,384 4.5%
Fees: legal $1,487 0.2%
Fees: other professional $450 0.1%
Total$692,928100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $686,562 spent · pay $0 · grants $638,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $638,000 92.9%
Other expenses $39,018 5.7%
Taxes $7,203 1.0%
Fees: legal $1,891 0.3%
Fees: other professional $450 0.1%
Total$686,562100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $705,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $638,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $638,000 90.4%
Other expenses $35,729 5.1%
Taxes $25,400 3.6%
Fees: legal $6,337 0.9%
Fees: other professional $450 0.1%
Total$705,916100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $687,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $613,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $613,000 89.1%
Other expenses $40,672 5.9%
Taxes $33,895 4.9%
Fees: other professional $350 0.1%
Total$687,917100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $1,242,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,175,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,175,000 94.6%
Other expenses $38,218 3.1%
Taxes $21,870 1.8%
Fees: legal $6,830 0.5%
Fees: other professional $150 0.0%
Total$1,242,068100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $892,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $841,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $841,000 94.3%
Other expenses $35,544 4.0%
Taxes $13,739 1.5%
Fees: legal $1,173 0.1%
Fees: other professional $750 0.1%
Total$892,206100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.