PULLEY FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PULLEY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/pulley-foundation-237009545. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PULLEY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pulley-foundation-237009545
MLA “PULLEY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/pulley-foundation-237009545. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.5M · expenses $972K · assets $10.7M
- EIN
- 23-7009545
- Address
- C/O JANET HOUSTON STRAUSS TROY 150, CINCINNATI, OH 45202-0000
- NTEE code
- T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1969 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet L Houston | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Virginia B Illick | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn B Hendrickson | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothy W Browning | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia J Browning (former) | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James A McNeal (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VIRGINIA J BROWNING | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VIRGINIA J BROWNING | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VIRGINIA J BROWNING | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VIRGINIA J BROWNING | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VIRGINIA J BROWNING | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VIRGINIA J BROWNING | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES A MCNEAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES A MCNEAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES A MCNEAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES A MCNEAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES A MCNEAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES A MCNEAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA B ILLICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN B HENDRICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY W BROWNING | TRUSTEE/SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET L HOUSTON | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES A MCNEAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 28 grants to organizations · $895K
2024 · 21 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2023 · 11 grants to organizations · $950K
2022 · 11 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2021 · 12 grants to organizations · $689K
2020 · 13 grants to organizations · $288K
2019 · 12 grants to organizations · $783K
2018 · 12 grants to organizations · $553K
2017 · 14 grants to organizations · $618K
2016 · 14 grants to organizations · $638K
2015 · 14 grants to organizations · $638K
2014 · 15 grants to organizations · $613K
2013 · 14 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2012 · 14 grants to organizations · $841K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 2 contributors · $289K
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,475,043 | $972,256 | $10,739,384 | $10,739,384 | $288,731 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $944,957 | $1,146,788 | $10,336,777 | $10,336,777 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,367,468 | $1,029,743 | $10,538,390 | $10,538,390 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,020,275 | $1,104,175 | $10,204,909 | $10,204,909 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $547,795 | $746,810 | $10,294,579 | $10,294,579 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $410,023 | $341,413 | $10,498,175 | $10,498,175 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $490,971 | $853,446 | $10,422,218 | $10,422,218 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,318,705 | $632,417 | $10,782,277 | $10,782,277 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,068,762 | $692,928 | $10,091,847 | $10,091,847 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $775,092 | $686,562 | $9,719,473 | $9,719,473 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $370,537 | $705,916 | $9,621,204 | $9,621,204 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $806,210 | $687,917 | $9,955,717 | $9,955,717 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,168,997 | $1,242,068 | $9,838,919 | $9,838,919 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $925,662 | $892,206 | $8,911,199 | $8,911,199 | - | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- THE RILEY FAMILY FOUNDATION Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Janet L Houston)
- THE WINMAX FOUNDATION INC Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Janet L Houston)
- CLAIRE ADAIR HENDRICKSON FDN INC Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Janet L Houston)
- EPIK FOUNDATION INC Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Janet L Houston)
- PETER V BROWNING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Janet L Houston)
- THE RUSSELL E BROWNING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Saint Louis, MO · 1 person in common (Janet L Houston)
- PERCY EDWARDS BROWNING FOUNDATION INC Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Janet L Houston)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TILLEY FOUNDATION | OK | T22 | $1,119,513 | $119,582 | JESSE TILLEY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| L & L FOUNDATION | NY | Z99 | $1,230,980 | $494,527 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KELLEY FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $1,187,968 | $1,527,103 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LL FOUNDATION | MO | C34 | $1,481,250 | $2,502,586 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $113,238 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FDP FOUNDATION | DC | T02 | $1,213,285 | $787,803 | Executive Director | $315,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TT FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $1,086,144 | $75,867 | PRESIDENT, T | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AON FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $2,200,139 | $2,200,052 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| J P C FOUNDATION | WI | B82 | $1,156,244 | $554,024 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARIS FOUNDATION | MD | P85 | $745,519 | $782,773 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 661 FOUNDATION | UT | N12 | $1,520,000 | $1,581,592 | President/Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WRG FOUNDATION | OR | Not reported | $1,410,458 | $922,210 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IAA FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $1,301,643 | $980,510 | Ass't Secretary | $1,347,499 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PETTIT FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $1,275,438 | $2,789,668 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CKS FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $1,775,233 | $34,865 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JGL FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $1,936,787 | $274,139 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCU FOUNDATION | NY | T21 | $1,122,953 | $164,607 | DIRECTOR (AS OF 08/2024) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HDS FOUNDATION | TX | T99 | $1,110,440 | $1,000,759 | President, Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PHELPS FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,962,608 | $4,426,123 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PCD KS FOUNDATION | MN | H40 | $1,994,370 | $1,650,828 | EXEC DIR, PR | $185,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLEASE FOUNDATION | LA | O50 | $1,073,154 | $982,456 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ADA FOUNDATION | IL | H03 | $2,133,662 | $2,965,251 | ADAF Director/ADA Executive Director | $870,723 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AIA FOUNDATION | DC | B03 | $997,223 | $963,130 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $195,729 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GAINEY FOUNDATION | WI | T20 | $2,218,539 | $2,480,177 | PRESIDENT & TRESURER | $166,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BGH FOUNDATION | VA | U40 | $2,237,108 | $2,124,412 | President | $46,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NMI FOUNDATION | TN | T20 | $959,859 | $9,042,323 | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $972,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $895,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $895,000 | 92.1% | |
| Other expenses | $53,722 | 5.5% | |
| Taxes | $16,274 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,810 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $972,256 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $1,146,788 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,060,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,060,000 | 92.4% | |
| Other expenses | $51,734 | 4.5% | |
| Taxes | $32,211 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,393 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,146,788 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $1,029,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $950,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $950,000 | 92.3% | |
| Other expenses | $48,163 | 4.7% | |
| Taxes | $28,999 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,131 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,029,743 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $1,104,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,030,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,030,000 | 93.3% | |
| Other expenses | $49,969 | 4.5% | |
| Taxes | $20,946 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,810 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,104,175 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $746,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $689,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $689,000 | 92.3% | |
| Other expenses | $52,513 | 7.0% | |
| Taxes | $3,036 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,811 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $746,810 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $341,413 spent · pay $0 · grants $288,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $288,000 | 84.4% | |
| Other expenses | $43,718 | 12.8% | |
| Taxes | $6,491 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,754 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $341,413 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $853,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $783,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $783,000 | 91.7% | |
| Other expenses | $42,180 | 4.9% | |
| Taxes | $24,595 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,221 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $853,446 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $632,417 spent · pay $0 · grants $553,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $553,000 | 87.4% | |
| Other expenses | $42,808 | 6.8% | |
| Taxes | $34,600 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,559 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $632,417 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $692,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $618,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $618,000 | 89.2% | |
| Other expenses | $41,607 | 6.0% | |
| Taxes | $31,384 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,487 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $692,928 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $686,562 spent · pay $0 · grants $638,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $638,000 | 92.9% | |
| Other expenses | $39,018 | 5.7% | |
| Taxes | $7,203 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,891 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $686,562 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $705,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $638,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $638,000 | 90.4% | |
| Other expenses | $35,729 | 5.1% | |
| Taxes | $25,400 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,337 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $450 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $705,916 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $687,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $613,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $613,000 | 89.1% | |
| Other expenses | $40,672 | 5.9% | |
| Taxes | $33,895 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $350 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $687,917 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $1,242,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,175,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,175,000 | 94.6% | |
| Other expenses | $38,218 | 3.1% | |
| Taxes | $21,870 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,830 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,242,068 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $892,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $841,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $841,000 | 94.3% | |
| Other expenses | $35,544 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $13,739 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,173 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $750 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $892,206 | 100% |
Comments