CERTIFICATION BOARD OF INFECTION CONTROL
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CERTIFICATION BOARD OF INFECTION CONTROL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/certification-board-of-infection-control-042760899. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CERTIFICATION BOARD OF INFECTION CONTROL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/certification-board-of-infection-control-042760899
MLA “CERTIFICATION BOARD OF INFECTION CONTROL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/certification-board-of-infection-control-042760899. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $1.4M · assets $3.5M
- Also known as
- AND EPIDEMIOLOGY
- EIN
- 04-2760899
- Address
- 1400 CRYSTAL DR STE 900, ARLINGTON, VA 22202-4153
- Website
- WWW.CBIC.ORG
- NTEE code
- U99 Science and Technology N.E.C. (Science and Technology) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.50; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROTECT THE PUBLIC THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT, ADMINISTRATION, AND PROMOTION OF AN ACCREDITED CERTIFICATION IN INFECTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 83 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
83 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea H Flinchum | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tiffany Wiksten | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Larson | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT (UNTIL 12/31/24) | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mayar Al Mohajer | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Boyd Wilson | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Amerson-Brown | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doramarie Arocha | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rashida A Conway | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sangeeta Das Patra | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Fraine | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Rosenthal | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven J Schweon | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula St Hill | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elias B Tannous | DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/2024) | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Dangles | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Callery (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Glowicz-Immediate (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Schweon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacie Volkman (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terri Rebmann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Olson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Apryl L Mcelheny Mba Msn Rn Casc (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea H Flinchum Mph Bsn Rn Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mayar Al Mohajer Md Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elias B Tannous Bsn Mba Rn Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Callery Rn Mhsc Cic (former) | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher L Olson Bs Cic (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Glowicz Mph Phd Rn (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James F Marx Phd Rn Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank J Nemec Md Cic (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Goss Dnp Bs Aprn Anp-Bc Co (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Rebmann Phd Rn Did Fapic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Larson Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacie Colyn Volkman Mph Cic (former) | DIRECTOR AND PRACTICE ANALYSIS TASK FORCE CHAIR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Boukidjian Rn Bsnphncic (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ivan W Gowe Ms Bs Mls Cic (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Mcknight (former) | CONSUMER DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen G Anderson Mt Mph Ci (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert M Cooney Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vincent Hsu MD MPH FACPCIC (former) | Director | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Andrews RN DNPCIC (former) | Past President | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Goss APRN CIC BS (former) | President Elect | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Callery RN CIC (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lita Jo Henman MPH CIC (former) | Past President | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven M Langan (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Rohrbach Msn Rn Cic (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth M Carrico PhD RN CIC (former) | Past President | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Constance J Cutler RN MS (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine C Zirges RN ACNS (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Goss APRN CIC (former) | Secretary | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy McGhie RN BScN CIC (former) | Past President | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie S Norrick MT EdM CIC (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig H Gilliam CIC (former) | Past-President | 2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn N Suh MD FRCPC CIC (former) | Past President | 2010-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail E Harris RN MS MA CIC (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| JoAnn Andrews RN MSN CIC (former) | Director | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Russell RN BSHA MPH CIC (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Gilliam BSMT CIC (former) | President-Elect | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Harris RN MS MA CIC (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrie Lee RN MPH CIC (former) | Past President | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celeste Andrews RN MS CIC (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Carrico PhD RN CIC (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lillian A Burns MT MPH CIC (former) | Director | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanie Lancaster RN BSN MS (former) | Director | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Sue Norrick CLS EdM (former) | Director | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Suh MD FRCPC CIC (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Field (former) | Consumer Director | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Krolikowski (former) | Executive Director | 2011-2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Kassai RN BSN MPH CIC (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Feltovich MBA RN CIC CPHQ (former) | Past President | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanie Lancaster RN BSN MS CIC (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Sue Norrick CLS EdM CIC (former) | Director | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Schuh RN BSN CIC (former) | Director | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran M Feltovich Mba Rn Cic Cphq (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrie Lee Rn Ms Mph Cic (former) | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara S Russell Rn Bsha Mph Ci (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig H Gilliam Bsmt Cic (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline P Butler Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Krystofiak Ms Mt Ascp Cic (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Laxson Rn Bsn Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn L Mcghie Rn Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda L Schuh Rn Bsn Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Vaccaro Rn Cic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA H FLINCHUM | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIFFANY WIKSTEN | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE LARSON | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT (UNTIL 12/31/24) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYAR AL MOHAJER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOYD WILSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN AMERSON-BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORAMARIE AROCHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RASHIDA A CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANGEETA DAS PATRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FRAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT ROSENTHAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J SCHWEON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ST HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIAS B TANNOUS | DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/2024) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA DANGLES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA CALLERY | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE LARSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET GLOWICZ-IMMEDIATE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYAR AL MOHAJER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOYD WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY WIKSTEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCHWEON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA FLINCHUM | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIAS TANNOUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROSENTHAL | CONSUMER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN AMERSON-BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORAMARIE AROCHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RASHIDA CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FRAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA CALLERY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE LARSON | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET GLOWICZ-IMMEDIATE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACIE VOLKMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAYAR AL MOHAJER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOYD WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY WIKSTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI REBMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHWEON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS OLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA FLINCHUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIAS TANNOUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROSENTHAL | CONSUMER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APRYL L MCELHENY MBA MSN RN CASC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA H FLINCHUM MPH BSN RN CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYAR AL MOHAJER MD CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIAS B TANNOUS BSN MBA RN CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOBBY ROSENTHAL | CONSUMER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA CALLERY RN MHSC CIC | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER L OLSON BS CIC | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET GLOWICZ MPH PHD RN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F MARX PHD RN CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J NEMEC MD CIC | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GOSS DNP BS APRN ANP-BC CO | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI REBMANN PHD RN DID FAPIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE LARSON CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACIE COLYN VOLKMAN MPH CIC | DIRECTOR AND PRACTICE ANALYSIS TASK FORCE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA CALLERY RN MHSC CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER L OLSON BS CIC | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET GLOWICZ MPH PHD RN | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F MARX PHD RN CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BOUKIDJIAN RN BSNPHNCIC | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVAN W GOWE MS BS MLS CIC | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J NEMEC MD CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACIE COLYN VOLKMAN MPH CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN MCKNIGHT | CONSUMER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN G ANDERSON MT MPH CI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GOSS DNP BS APRN ANP-BC CO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT M COONEY CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI REBMANN PHD RN DID FAPIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE LARSON CIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Callery RN MHSc CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher L Olson BS CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET GLOWICZ MPH PHD RN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James F Marx PhD Rn CIC | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vincent Hsu MD MPH FACPCIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roy Boukidjian RN BSNPHNCIC | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joann Andrews RN DNPCIC | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVAN W GOWE MS BS MLS CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank J Nemec MD CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacie Colyn Volkman MPH CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evelyn McKnight | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen G Anderson MT MPH CI | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Goss APRN CIC BS | President Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Callery RN CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher L Olson BS CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET GLOWICZ MPH PHD RN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James F Marx PhD Rn CIC | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vincent Hsu MD MPH FACPCIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roy Boukidjian RN BSNPHNCIC | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joann Andrews RN DNPCIC | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVAN W GOWE MS BS MLS CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lita Jo Henman MPH CIC | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacie Colyn Volkman MPH CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven M Langan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen G Anderson MT MPH CI | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Goss APRN CIC BS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA ROHRBACH MSN RN CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Callery RN CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher L Olson BS CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James F Marx PhD Rn CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vincent Hsu MD MPH FACPCIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roy Boukidjian RN BSNPHNCIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth M Carrico PhD RN CIC | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joann Andrews RN DNPCIC | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lita Jo Henman MPH CIC | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacie Colyn Volkman MPH CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance J Cutler RN MS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine C Zirges RN ACNS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven M Langan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen G Anderson MT MPH CI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Goss APRN CIC | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Callery RN CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy McGhie RN BScN CIC | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James F Marx PhD Rn CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vincent Hsu MD MPH FACPCIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| roy Boukidjian RN BSNPHNCIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth M Carrico PhD RN CIC | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JoAnn Andrews RN DNPCIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bonnie S Norrick MT EdM CIC | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lita Jo Henman MPH CIC | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance J Cutler RN MS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine C Zirges RN ACNS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven M Langan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen G Anderson MT MPH CI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Goss APRN CIC | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig H Gilliam CIC | Past-President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn N Suh MD FRCPC CIC | Past President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy McGhie RN BScN CIC | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail E Harris RN MS MA CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vincent Hsu MD MPH FACPCIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| roy Boukidjian RN BSNPHNCIC | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth M Carrico PhD RN CIC | President Elect | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JoAnn Andrews RN MSN CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bonnie S Norrick MT EdM CIC | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lita Jo Henman MPH CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance J Cutler RN MS | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine C Zirges RN ACNS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven M Langan | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen G Anderson MT MPH CI | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Goss APRN CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Russell RN BSHA MPH CIC | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Gilliam BSMT CIC | President-Elect | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy McGhie RN BSCN CIC | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Harris RN MS MA CIC | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrie Lee RN MPH CIC | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Celeste Andrews RN MS CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Carrico PhD RN CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lillian A Burns MT MPH CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deanie Lancaster RN BSN MS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance J Cutler RN MS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bonnie Sue Norrick CLS EdM | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine C Zirges RN ACNS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn Suh MD FRCPC CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Field | Consumer Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anne Krolikowski | Executive Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrie Lee RN MPH CIC | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Russell RN BSHA MPH CIC | President-Elect | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marie Kassai RN BSN MPH CIC | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Gilliam BSMT CIC | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fran Feltovich MBA RN CIC CPHQ | Past President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Celeste Andrews RN MS CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Carrico PhD RN CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Harris RN MS MA CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deanie Lancaster RN BSN MS CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy McGhie RN BSCN CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bonnie Sue Norrick CLS EdM CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Schuh RN BSN CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn Suh MD FRCPC CIC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Field | Consumer Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anne Krolikowski | Executive Director | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRAN M FELTOVICH MBA RN CIC CPHQ | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE LEE RN MS MPH CIC | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA S RUSSELL RN BSHA MPH CI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG H GILLIAM BSMT CIC | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE P BUTLER CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KRYSTOFIAK MS MT ASCP CIC | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL E HARRIS RN MS MA CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE KASSAI RN BSN MPH CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANIE LANCASTER RN BSN MS CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAXSON RN BSN CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN L MCGHIE RN CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA L SCHUH RN BSN CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN N SUH MD FRCPC CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM VACCARO RN CIC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL FIELD | CONSUMER DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $495K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROMETRIC | PITTSBURGH, PA | EXAMINATION FEES | $495,215 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $335K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROMETRIC | PITTSBURGH, PA | EXAMINATION FEES | $334,575 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $475K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROMETRIC | PITTSBURGH, PA | EXAMINATION FEES | $475,178 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $872K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR INC | MILWAUKEE, WI | MANAGEMENT | $518,105 |
| PROMETRIC | PITTSBURGH, PA | EXAMINATION | $353,701 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $662K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR INC | MILWAUKEE, WI | MANAGEMENT | $470,976 |
| PROMETRIC | PITTSBURGH, PA | EXAMINATION | $190,877 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $597K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Director Inc | Milwaukee, WI | Management | $399,195 |
| Prometric | Pittsburgh, PA | Examination | $198,245 |
2018 · 2 contractors · $490K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Director Inc | Milwaukee, WI | Management | $350,351 |
| Prometric | Pittsburgh, PA | Examination | $139,642 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $475K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Director Inc | Milwaukee, WI | Management | $336,876 |
| Prometric | Pittsburgh, PA | Examination | $137,813 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $463K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Director Inc | Milwaukee, WI | Management | $322,369 |
| Prometric | Pittsburgh, PA | Examination | $141,129 |
2015 · 2 contractors · $474K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Director Inc | Milwaukee, WI | Management | $297,202 |
| Prometric | Pittsburgh, PA | Examination | $176,667 |
2012 · 2 contractors · $295K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Director Inc | MILWAUKEE, WI | Management Services | $170,235 |
| Applied Measurement Professionals | OLATHE, KS | Examination Services | $125,195 |
2011 · 2 contractors · $293K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR INC | MILWAUKEE, WI | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $160,423 |
| Applied Measurement Professionals | OLATHE, KS | EXAMINATION SERVICES | $132,270 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $117K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR INC | MILWAUKEE, WI | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $116,812 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,957,765 | $1,422,122 | $3,531,650 | $3,175,229 | $0 | $1,897,491 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,718,917 | $1,212,507 | $2,664,867 | $2,438,162 | $0 | $1,623,234 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,198,438 | $1,376,388 | $2,129,542 | $1,793,485 | $0 | $1,154,443 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,323,868 | $1,024,834 | $2,396,298 | $2,373,585 | $0 | $1,238,934 | $0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $980,287 | $940,252 | $2,049,603 | $1,846,971 | $0 | $916,954 | $0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $951,999 | $925,454 | $1,773,828 | $1,601,343 | $0 | $883,341 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $942,259 | $911,484 | $1,463,782 | $1,325,397 | $0 | $875,375 | $0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $697,654 | $738,751 | $1,576,611 | $1,430,306 | $0 | $638,866 | $0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $672,751 | $705,101 | $1,420,006 | $1,323,034 | $0 | $607,919 | $0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $861,098 | $811,678 | $1,339,337 | $1,260,581 | $0 | $715,289 | $0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,087 | $544,578 | $1,223,191 | $1,142,685 | $0 | $434,182 | $0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $522,244 | $595,971 | $1,138,116 | $1,121,171 | $0 | $489,230 | $0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $660,772 | $553,138 | $1,248,810 | $1,226,656 | $0 | $618,463 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ASSOCIATION FOR PROFESSIONALS IN INFECTION CTRL & EPIDEMIOLOGY INC Arlington, VA · 1 person in common (Gail Fraine) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ASSOCIATION FOR PROFESSIONALS IN INFECTION CTRL & EPIDEMIOLOGY INC Arlington, VA · 1 person in common (Andrea H Flinchum)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOARD OF CHAPLAINCY CERTIFICATION INC | IL | Not reported | $1,101,984 | $1,116,379 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $259,392 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOARD OF CERTIFICATION INC | NE | Not reported | $6,225,038 | $4,648,159 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $380,117 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CONNECTICUT CERTIFICATION BOARD INC | CT | B90 | $303,124 | $340,539 | Executive Director | $95,882 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 3 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE AIELLO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $2,750 | 3 | 1 | 2017–2019 | CONNECTICUT CERTIFICATION BOARD INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,422,122 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $644,796 | - | - | - | 45.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CIC & A-IPC EXAM EXPENS | $297,814 | - | - | - | 20.9% |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT FEES | $218,285 | - | - | - | 15.3% |
| Travel | $80,623 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $73,862 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $34,024 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,995 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $14,709 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & PROF DEVELOP | $14,223 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $10,921 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,376 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,320 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,174 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,422,122 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,212,507 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $590,400 | $534,997 | $55,403 | - | 48.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CIC & A-IPC EXAM EXPENS | $235,621 | $208,054 | $27,567 | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT FEES | $173,811 | $173,811 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Fees: other services | $94,754 | $94,754 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $49,820 | - | $49,820 | - | 4.1% |
| Travel | $23,580 | $23,580 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,210 | $17,845 | $2,365 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & PROF DEVELOP | $8,682 | $7,666 | $1,016 | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $6,270 | $5,536 | $734 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $5,331 | $5,331 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,856 | $2,856 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Royalties | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $172 | $172 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,212,507 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,376,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $640,126 | $544,107 | $96,019 | - | 46.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT FEES | $285,709 | $285,709 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Other (as described) | CIC & A-IPC EXAM EXPENS | $213,848 | $213,848 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $98,474 | - | $98,474 | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: other services | $60,418 | $60,418 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Royalties | $33,794 | $33,794 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,805 | $13,805 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,714 | $9,107 | $1,607 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $7,036 | $7,036 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,050 | $5,142 | $908 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & PROF DEVELOP | $4,049 | $3,442 | $607 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $2,872 | $2,872 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,295 | $1,101 | $194 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $212 | $38 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$2,052 | $23 | -$2,075 | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $1,376,388 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,024,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $518,105 | $295,374 | $222,731 | - | 50.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CIC EXAM | $256,914 | $256,914 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Other (as described) | LONG-TERM CARE DEVELOPM | $42,078 | $42,078 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $34,268 | - | $34,268 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,980 | - | $27,980 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INST. FOR CREDENTIALING | $26,331 | $26,331 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATES EXAM | $23,831 | $23,831 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,044 | - | $23,044 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,358 | - | $21,358 | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,428 | $11,728 | $5,700 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $16,964 | - | $16,964 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,721 | $1,769 | $4,952 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,750 | - | $5,750 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,960 | - | $3,960 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $102 | $102 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,024,834 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $940,252 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $31,276
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $470,976 | $310,579 | $160,397 | - | 50.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMI | $112,531 | $112,531 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | CORRELATION STUDY | $71,938 | $71,938 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | JOB ANALYSIS | $48,751 | $48,751 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATES EXAM | $47,076 | $47,076 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $32,602 | $29,423 | $3,179 | - | 3.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,276 | $18,218 | $13,058 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $29,006 | - | $29,006 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,687 | - | $27,687 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,050 | - | $27,050 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,358 | - | $21,358 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $9,859 | - | $9,859 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,550 | - | $5,550 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $973 | - | $973 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $379 | $379 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $940,252 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $925,454 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $151,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $399,195 | $239,004 | $160,191 | - | 43.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $151,494 | $119,452 | $32,042 | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMINISTRAT | $146,460 | $146,460 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $64,339 | - | $64,339 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | recertification | $40,256 | $40,256 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $28,685 | - | $28,685 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,477 | - | $28,477 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $28,449 | - | $28,449 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Inst. for credentialing excell | $13,139 | $13,139 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Examination and Certification | $9,549 | $9,549 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,897 | $1,209 | $2,688 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,118 | - | $2,118 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $925,454 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $911,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $182,080
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $350,351 | - | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $182,080 | - | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMINISTRAT | $110,702 | - | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | value of certification study | $89,922 | - | - | - | 9.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $67,851 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Office expenses | $30,434 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $30,184 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $13,838 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Examination and Certification | $9,519 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Inst. for credentialing excell | $9,498 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $5,411 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,250 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,194 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $911,484 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $738,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,743
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $336,876 | - | - | - | 45.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMINISTRAT | $98,130 | - | - | - | 13.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65,743 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | board meetings | $63,627 | - | - | - | 8.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,741 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,237 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,756 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SELF ACHIEVEMENT RECERT EXAM | $24,259 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $17,448 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Inst. for credentialing excell | $11,258 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,050 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,745 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,240 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,641 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $738,751 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $705,101 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $75,522
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $322,369 | - | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMINISTRAT | $98,767 | - | - | - | 14.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $75,522 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | board meetings | $52,449 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | SELF ACHIEVEMENT RECERT EXAM | $33,746 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,048 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,837 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $23,370 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $15,089 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD DEVELOPMENT | $11,097 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $5,109 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,850 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,240 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $608 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $705,101 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $811,678 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $55,570
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $297,205 | - | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMINISTRAT | $136,872 | - | - | - | 16.9% |
| All other expenses | $89,133 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | board meetings | $57,461 | - | - | - | 7.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $55,570 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Certification Prep Workshop | $36,789 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | STRATEGIC PLANNING meeting | $36,549 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,212 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,425 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $24,319 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,343 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,194 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,106 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $811,678 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $544,578 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $85,696
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $170,235 | - | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMIN | $148,797 | - | - | - | 27.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $85,696 | - | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Travel | $48,502 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,759 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $15,299 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,492 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,619 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,626 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $8,511 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $7,394 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,500 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,990 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,162 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $996 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $544,578 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $595,971 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $172,087
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $172,087 | - | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Fees: management | $160,423 | - | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT AND ADMIN | $132,270 | - | - | - | 22.2% |
| Travel | $47,110 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Information technology | $12,202 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $10,734 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $10,696 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $10,644 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $10,469 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,330 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,743 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $4,332 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,263 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,422 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,735 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,511 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $595,971 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $553,138 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $84,757
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EXAM DEVELOPMENT & ADMI | $160,132 | - | - | - | 28.9% |
| Fees: management | $145,312 | - | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $84,757 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Travel | $41,646 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $23,264 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $21,251 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSITION FEES | $12,154 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,480 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,235 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,059 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $10,589 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $8,191 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $4,692 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $2,430 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,345 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,434 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,167 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $553,138 | 100% |
Comments