BAYCARE MEDICAL GROUP INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BAYCARE MEDICAL GROUP INC (EIN 59-3140335)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-10-16
IRS object ID
202022909349300822
Schema version
2019v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-10-16T13:31:10-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 East Las Olas Blvd Suite 1100AddressLine1Txt
CityFort LauderdaleCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP333014230ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN593140335EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BayCare Medical Group IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBAYCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7275242606PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13503 E Frontage RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityTampaCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33607ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCarl TremontiPersonNm
Person TitleVP, CFO - BMG/AmbulatoryPersonTitleTxt
Signature2020-10-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBrittney KocajPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01320603PTIN
Phone9542028600PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Carl TremontiBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13503 E Frontage RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityTampaCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33607ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$396,041,840GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.baycare.org/bmgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1992FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionBayCare Medical Group, Inc. will improve the health of all we serve through community-owned health care services that set the standard for high-quality, compassionate care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent3VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2345TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers3TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$175,276PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$144,611CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$353,240,187PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$394,674,549CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$3,765PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$157,355CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$26,617,369PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,221,316CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$380,029,067PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$395,883,121CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$350PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$318,423,471PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$337,845,407CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$116,596,654PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$112,757,386CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$435,020,475PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$450,602,793CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$54,991,408PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$54,719,672CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$42,270,298TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$76,790,988TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$426,734,849TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$507,121,520TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$384,464,551NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$430,330,532NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionBayCare Medical Group, Inc. will improve the health of all we serve through community-owned health care services that set the standard for high-quality, compassionate care.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$377,955,856ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$395,873,677RevenueAmt
DescBaycare Medical Group(BMG) is Tampa Bay's leading multi-specialty group With over 761 providers practicing in more than 180 locations in 45 Specialties throughout the central Gulf Coast of Florida, as part of the Baycare Health System, the region's largest health care provider, BMG is comprised of network of out-patient facilities, 14 hospitals, and services such as Imaging, Lab, Behavioral Health and Home Health Care. Connecting patients to a complete range of preventative, Diagnostic and treatment services for any health care need throughout their lifetime is our priority. BMG offers growing practices robust administrative support in a location that is world-renowned for its sunshine, sports, schools and exceptional quality of life. Many BMG offices have been awarded the highest level of recognition by the National Committee of Quality Assurance as a physician practice connections patient-centered medical home.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$377,955,856TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee2345EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member3IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Janice Polo EVP & CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7278208021PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12985 Drew StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityClearwaterCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33759ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
ANDREW FINK
SVP/PRESIDENT BAYCARE MEDICAL GROUP1.046.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$707,777$146,423
JOHN BORRECA
TRUSTEE/CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM ULBRICHT
TRUSTEE until April 2019/SVP,CAO BAYCARE MED GR1.046.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$944,583$417,914
ANDREW SHERMAN
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY45.00Yes (X)$1,805,774$0$53,796
BILL KENT
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINA CANODY
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN45.00Yes (X)$321,080$0$39,953
ED ARMSTRONG
TRUSTEE1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GLENN WATERS
TRUSTEE/EVP, COO BAYCARE1.063.0Yes (X)$0$1,722,143$62,974
HAROLD COLBASSANI
TRUSTEE/ASSOC PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY45.00Yes (X)$840,315$0$47,314
JANICE POLO
TRUSTEE/EVP, CFO BAYCARE1.051.0Yes (X)$0$1,171,912$81,937
JOSE SANTANA
TRUSTEE until May 2019/PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE45.00Yes (X)$230,504$0$5,602
KEVIN ELDER
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE45.00Yes (X)$670,153$0$60,738
NISHANT ANAND
TRUSTEE/EVP, CMO BAYCARE1.045.0Yes (X)$0$775,849$69,807
PERCY BRACAMONTE
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE45.00Yes (X)$391,388$0$58,991
TOMMY INZINA
TRUSTEE/PRES/CEO BAYCARE1.048.0Yes (X)$0$3,725,800$65,005
TREVOR LAW
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY45.00Yes (X)$439,134$0$43,364
CARL TREMONTI
VP, CFO BMG, AMB1.051.0Yes (X)$0$742,494$27,347
ABILASH HARIDAS
ASSOC PHYSICIAN-SPECIALTY45.00$1,743,387$0$46,937Yes (X)
AHMAD SHAKER
MEMBER PHYSICIAN-SPECIALTY45.00$1,676,316$0$30,899Yes (X)
ALOK SINGH
STAFF PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY45.00$1,547,931$0$46,017Yes (X)
GABRIEL GONZALES-PORTILLO
STAFF PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY45.00$1,597,322$0$61,761Yes (X)
JUAN VALDIVIA-VALDIVIA
STAFF PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY45.00$1,554,915$0$30,955Yes (X)
MELINDA HUFFMAN
FORMER KEY, DIR, OPERATIONS BMG HOSPITALIST45.00$175,963$0$19,140Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$12,994,182TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$9,790,558TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,416,874TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K650IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BAY AREA CHEST PHYSICIANS PA
430 MORTON PLANT STCLEARWATERFL33756medical services$5,566,380
RESPIRATORY SPECIALISTS PL
1840 MEASE DRSAFETY HARBORFL34695physician services$2,173,341
CLEARWATER SURGICAL ASSOC
1106 DRUID ROAD SCLEARWATERFL33756surgical services$1,941,338
VISTA STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC
2800 E COTTONWOOD PKWYCOTTONWOOD HEIGHTSUT84121staffing services$1,129,821
BAY AREA GASTROINTESTINAL ENDO
1305 S FT HARRISON AVECLEARWATERFL33758physcian services$966,983
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K33CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$139,251GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$5,360AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$144,611TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
HOSPITAL PATIENT REVENUE621910$137,520,089$137,520,089
MEDICARE/MEDICAID PMNT621910$131,766,908$131,766,908
PHYSICIAN FEES621111$125,103,679$125,103,679
RENTAL INCOME531120$283,873$283,873

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$394,674,549TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$22,188RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$22,188RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,188TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$22,188ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,364OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$158,719OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other-$157,355OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$157,355TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$157,355ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MISC REV NON TAX621990$1,011,708$1,011,708
CLINICAL CONTRACT REV621990$183,750$183,750

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,670TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,670RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,199,128OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$395,883,121TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$395,873,677RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$135,167ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,008,106TotalAmt
Program Services$5,008,106ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$295,140,451TotalAmt
Program Services$294,415,615ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$724,836ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,321,670TotalAmt
Program Services$8,301,233ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,437ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,043,518TotalAmt
Program Services$17,001,661ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,857ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,331,662TotalAmt
Program Services$12,326,384ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,278ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,785TotalAmt
Management And General$17,785ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,035TotalAmt
Management And General$2,035ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,044TotalAmt
Program Services$13,044ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,841,451TotalAmt
Program Services$1,838,408ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,043ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,477TotalAmt
Program Services$7,477ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,589,627TotalAmt
Management And General$3,589,627ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$620,506TotalAmt
Program Services$620,506ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,608,879TotalAmt
Program Services$19,608,879ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$123,991TotalAmt
Program Services$122,577ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,414ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,613,244TotalAmt
Program Services$3,598,550ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,694ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,670,777TotalAmt
Management And General$5,670,777ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
MANAGEMENT FEES$62,535,882$62,535,882
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$12,122,338$12,122,338
Purchased SErvices$2,881,322$2,881,322

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,028TotalAmt
Program Services$89,756ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,272ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$450,602,793TotalAmt
Program Services$377,955,856ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,646,937ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,498BOYAmt
EOY$26,944EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,316,332BOYAmt
EOY$19,396,115EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,006,569BOYAmt
EOY$352,695EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,776,855BOYAmt
EOY-$93,692EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$77,790,407LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$26,120,310LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,233,481BOYAmt
EOY$51,670,097EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,184,839BOYAmt
EOY$1,184,839EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,604,405BOYAmt
EOY$4,129,163EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,319BOYAmt
EOY$124,827EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,270,298BOYAmt
EOY$76,790,988EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,448,082BOYAmt
EOY$40,565,373EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$18,154BOYAmt
EOY-$11,357EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$39,970,434EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$388,304,921BOYAmt
EOY$426,597,070EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$426,734,849BOYAmt
EOY$507,121,520EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$384,464,551BOYAmt
EOY-$430,330,532EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$384,464,551BOYAmt
EOY-$430,330,532EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,270,298BOYAmt
EOY$76,790,988EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$54,719,672ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$8,853,691OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$92,593CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$154,321CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$122,444CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$175,276CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$144,611CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$689,245TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$148,978,108CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$214,905,672CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$319,647,903CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$353,240,187CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$395,873,677CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,432,645,547TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$149,070,701CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$215,059,993CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$319,770,347CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$353,415,463CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$396,018,288CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,433,334,792TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,433,334,792PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,827CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$121,550CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$227,831CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$561,888CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$966,096TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,827CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$121,550CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$227,831CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$561,888CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$966,096TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,930,302CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,184,198CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25,171,490CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,055,498CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$78,341,488TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$159,055,830CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$232,365,741CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$345,169,668CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$380,032,849CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$396,018,288CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,512,642,376TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.9476PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.9326PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.0006InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0008InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - , COLUMN A - 9930302.0, COLUMN B - 17184198.0, COLUMN C - 25171490.0, COLUMN D - 26055498.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 78341488.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$13,023OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$13,023TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITYFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLine 1i. Dues were paid to American College of Cardiology, American College of Surgeons, American Medical Association, American Academy of Family Physicians, Florida Society of Ambulatory, Florida Medical Association, Pinellas County Medical Association, Society of Thoracic Surgeons, Florida Academy of Physicians, Ambulatory Surgery Center, Florida Osteopathic Medical Association, American College of Osteopathic Surgeons, American Academy of Otolaryngology. These associations use a portion of their respective dues to conduct lobbying activities.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$271,050OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$95,778DepreciationAmt
Book Value$175,272BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,600,606OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,990,193DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,610,413BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$56,679,557OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,999,792DepreciationAmt
Book Value$44,679,765BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$239,194OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$34,547DepreciationAmt
Book Value$204,647BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$51,670,097TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
TENANT DEPOSITS
ABANDONED PRPTY$173
Due To Affiliates$426,596,897
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$426,597,070TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$395,895,865TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$395,895,865RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$12,744OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$12,744RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$395,883,121TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$450,615,537TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$450,615,537ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included-$12,744OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt-$12,744ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$450,602,793TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteMANAGEMENT BELIEVES THAT ALL TAX POSITIONS TAKEN WITH RESPECT TO EXEMPT STATUS ISSUES AND UBTI ISSUES, IF EXAMINED BY THE IRS WITH FULL KNOWLEDGE OF ALL MATERIAL FACTS, ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED. THEREFORE, THE FULL BENEFITS OF THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN ARE RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsGRANTS - 144611 G/L ON SALE OF ASSETS - -157355
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsGRANTS - 144611 GAIN ON SALE OF ASSETS - -157355

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ANDREW FINK
SVP/PRESIDENT BAYCARE MEDICAL GROUP$0$516,554$0$164,805$0$26,418$0$101,677$0$44,746$0$854,200$0$0
WILLIAM ULBRICHT
TRUSTEE until April 2019/SVP,CAO BAYCARE MED GR$0$196,834$0$161,721$0$586,028$0$393,792$0$24,122$0$1,362,497$0$0
MELINDA HUFFMAN
FORMER KEY, DIR, OPERATIONS BMG HOSPITALIST$153,746$0$17,730$0$4,487$0$8,256$0$10,884$0$195,103$0$0$0
GLENN WATERS
TRUSTEE/EVP, COO BAYCARE$0$955,203$0$441,696$0$325,244$0$20,330$0$42,644$0$1,785,117$0$56,588
NISHANT ANAND
TRUSTEE/EVP, CMO BAYCARE$0$664,720$0$82,508$0$28,621$0$31,080$0$38,727$0$845,656$0$0
TOMMY INZINA
TRUSTEE/PRES/CEO BAYCARE$0$1,407,214$0$886,125$0$1,432,461$0$24,186$0$40,819$0$3,790,805$0$0
JANICE POLO
TRUSTEE/EVP, CFO BAYCARE$0$713,138$0$309,207$0$149,567$0$37,199$0$44,738$0$1,253,849$0$0
PERCY BRACAMONTE
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE$355,109$0$31,350$0$4,929$0$21,951$0$37,040$0$450,379$0$0$0
CHRISTINA CANODY
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN$291,135$0$28,382$0$1,563$0$14,000$0$25,953$0$361,033$0$0$0
HAROLD COLBASSANI
TRUSTEE/ASSOC PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY$833,197$0$0$0$7,118$0$14,000$0$33,314$0$887,629$0$0$0
KEVIN ELDER
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE$638,318$0$30,000$0$1,835$0$22,769$0$37,969$0$730,891$0$0$0
TREVOR LAW
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY$410,045$0$27,075$0$2,014$0$17,794$0$25,570$0$482,498$0$0$0
JOSE SANTANA
TRUSTEE until May 2019/PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE$204,304$0$24,873$0$1,327$0$0$0$5,602$0$236,106$0$0$0
ANDREW SHERMAN
TRUSTEE/PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY$1,361,475$0$441,552$0$2,747$0$18,551$0$35,245$0$1,859,570$0$0$0
CARL TREMONTI
VP, CFO BMG, AMB$0$416,544$0$138,632$0$187,318$0$14,165$0$13,182$0$769,841$0$67,134
GABRIEL GONZALES-PORTILLO
STAFF PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY$1,110,431$0$481,864$0$5,027$0$32,697$0$29,064$0$1,659,083$0$0$0
ABILASH HARIDAS
ASSOC PHYSICIAN-SPECIALTY$1,062,751$0$679,543$0$1,093$0$14,000$0$32,937$0$1,790,324$0$0$0
AHMAD SHAKER
MEMBER PHYSICIAN-SPECIALTY$1,657,920$0$18,000$0$396$0$15,016$0$15,883$0$1,707,215$0$0$0
ALOK SINGH
STAFF PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY$1,520,746$0$25,350$0$1,835$0$16,710$0$29,307$0$1,593,948$0$0$0
JUAN VALDIVIA-VALDIVIA
STAFF PHYSICIAN SPECIALTY$1,537,150$0$16,500$0$1,265$0$17,186$0$13,769$0$1,585,870$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Housing allowance or residence for personal useNishant Anand received a housing allowance in the amount of $18,000 during 2019 which was included in his taxable wages.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationThe filing organization does not use any of the options listed in Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 to establish the compensation of the CEO/Executive Director. However, the related organization, BayCare Health System Inc, uses Compensation committee, Independent compensation consultant, Written employment contract, Compensation survey or study and Approval by the board or compensation committee as a means to establish the CEO's compensation of the filing organization.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control paymentWilliam Ulbricht received a severance payment in the amount of $459,222 during 2019.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planBayCare Health System provides two nonqualified deferred compensation plans to executive level employees: Executive Nonqualified Defined Contribution Plan The plan provides for annual credits of a specified percentage of an eligible participant's eligible compensation paid in a plan year and interest credits. Plan participants vest in increasing percentages based on years of service. Further, a participant shall become fully vested upon the participant's death, total and permanent disability or due to involuntary separation of employment other than for cause, or upon reaching retirement age. Payments made during employment are made for required tax withholding and reduce the participant's account balance. Distribution of the vested account balance occurs upon termination of employment. The plan is frozen for the participants hired after 1.1.2018. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan The plan provides for annual credits to the participant's company contribution account of a specified percentage of an eligible participant's eligible compensation paid in a plan year and investment income credits. Plan participants vest on January 1 of the fifth Plan Year following the Plan Year for which the contribution was made. Further, a participant shall become fully vested upon the participant's death, total and permanent disability or due to involuntary separation of employment other than for cause, or upon reaching retirement age. Distribution of the vested amounts shall be made no later than the earlier of 90 days following the date the amounts become vested or the March 15th following the Plan Year in which the participant became vested. Amounts accrued, vested and distributed for plan participants are provided below. Nishant Anand - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $21,352 of nonvested benefits accrue during 2019. This amount is included in Part II (C) Retirement and other deferred compensation. Andrew Fink - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $85,174 of nonvested benefits accrue during 2019. This amount is included in Part II (C) Retirement and other deferred compensation. Glenn Waters - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $286,780 in benefits vest in 2019. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other Compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $112,848 in 2019. William Ulbricht - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $79,990 in benefits vest in 2019. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $31,476 in 2019. Carl Tremonti - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $159,463 in benefits vest in 2019. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $62,749 in 2019. Janice Polo - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. She had $117,532 in benefits vest in 2019. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other compensation. She had $20,486 of nonvested benefits accrue during 2019. This amount is included in Part II (C) Retirement and other deferred compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $46,249 in 2019.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Line 1a Number in Box 3 of Form 1096THE TOTAL NUMBER FROM BOX 3 OF FORM 1096 IS REPORTED BY BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC, EIN 59-2796965, A RELATED ORGANIZATION THAT PROCESSES FORMS 1099 FOR ITS AFFILIATES. SUCH REPORTING ALIGNS THE FORM 1096, BOX 3 REPORTING TO THE ISSUING EIN.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process for determining compensationTHE FILING ORGANIZATION DOES NOT DIRECTLY COMPENSATE SOME OF ITS TOP MANAGEMENT EMPLOYEES; RATHER COMPENSATION IS PAID BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION THAT FOLLOWS THE COMPENSATION POLICY OF THE INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE OVERSIGHT FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAM, REVIEW AND APPROVE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR ALL "DISQUALIFIED PERSONS" SUBJECT TO THE INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS REGULATIONS ISSUED UNDER SECTION 4958 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (INCLUDING THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, OTHER SYSTEM AND ENTITY EXECUTIVES, AND OTHER DISQUALIFIED PERSONS AS DEFINED IN THE INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS REGULATIONS (I.E., VOTING MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, FAMILY MEMBERS, FORMER OFFICERS), AND ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY FOR ALL OTHER EXECUTIVES. THIS COMMITTEE ENGAGES NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS TO ASSIST THEM IN REVIEW OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS PROVIDE A REVIEW OF EACH VICE PRESIDENT AND ABOVE IN THE SYSTEM TO DETERMINE IF THAT EMPLOYEE'S COMPENSATION IS REASONABLE WHEN COMPARED AGAINST MARKET STANDARDS. THE DATA REVIEWED COMES FROM COMPENSATION STUDIES THAT INCLUDE COMPARABLE COMPENSATION FOR SIMILARLY QUALIFIED PERSONS IN FUNCTIONALLY COMPARABLE POSITIONS AT SIMILARLY SITUATED ORGANIZATIONS. THE ORGANIZATION KEEPS CONTEMPORANEOUS MINUTES OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEES MEETINGS AND DECISIONS. EXTERNAL CONSULTANTS REVIEW COMPENSATION EVERY OTHER YEAR, THE LAST REVIEW OCCURING IN 2019, BUT THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REGULARLY MONITORS COMPENSATION AND ALL OTHER PROCEDURES ARE FOLLOWED ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process for determining compensationSEE NARRATIVE FOR PART VI, LINE 15A
Form 990, Part VI, Line 1b INDEPENDENT VOTING MEMBERSBayCare Medical Group, Inc. is controlled by BayCare Health System, Inc., a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. A majority of the voting members of the board of BayCare Health System, Inc. are independent.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested personsGLENN WATERS - Business relationship, NISHANT ANAND - Business relationship, ANDREW FINK - Business relationship, BILL ULBRICHT - Business relationship
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersTHE BAYCARE MEDICAL GROUP, INC. (BMG) BYLAWS STATE THAT THE MEMBER OF BMG IS BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC (BCHS).
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyTHE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION STATE THAT THE MEMBER (BCHS) SHALL APPOINT DIRECTORS FOR BMG.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersTHE TAXPAYER IS A PARTICIPANT, AS DEFINED IN THE SECOND RESTATED JOINT OPERATING AGREEMENT DATED AS OF MAY 23, 2006, AS AMENDED (THE "JOA"). UNDER THE JOA, BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OPERATIONS OF THE PARTICIPANTS. THE JOA PARTICIPANTS INCLUDE THE TAXPAYER AND OTHER HOSPITALS AND NON-HOSPITAL ORGANIZATIONS. NOTICE OF THE JOA WAS PREVIOUSLY PROVIDED TO THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE BY LETTER DATED JULY 1, 1997. THE BMG'S OPERATING BUDGET AND CAPITAL BUDGET ARE APPROVED BY ITS MEMBER, BCHS. ANY MAJOR CORPORATE RESTRUCTURES ARE ALSO APPROVED BY ITS MEMBER.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyThe form 990 is prepared by the organization and reviewed by the CFO as well as the organization's paid preparer. Prior to filing with the IRS, a final copy of the form 990 is made available to the entire Board.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyBAYCARE MEDICAL GROUP, INC. HAS TWO SEPARATE CONFLICT OF INTEREST PROCEDURES; ONE THAT RELATES TO BOARD MEMBERS AND ANOTHER THAT RELATES TO NON-BOARD MEMBER EMPLOYEES. BOTH GROUPS ARE REQUIRED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO COMPLETE, SIGN AND FILE AN ANNUAL DISCLOSURE STATEMENT DETAILING EXISTING OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS. DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS OF BOARD AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS PRIOR TO ANY AND ALL BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETINGS, EACH BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER SHALL REVIEW THE MEETING AGENDA FOR ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IN THE EVENT AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST ASSOCIATED WITH ANY AGENDA ITEM IS CONCLUDED BY A BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBER AFTER SUCH REVIEW, THE IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER SHALL INFORM THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON OF THE CONFLICT IN ADVANCE OF THE MEETING. REQUIRED ACTION AFTER DISCLOSURE OF THE BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER'S ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT TO THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON AS SET FORTH ABOVE, THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURES FOR ADDRESSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST WILL BE ADHERED TO BY EACH BOARD AND ALL COMMITTEES WITHOUT EXCEPTION: 1. THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON SHALL, UPON DISCLOSURE BY AN IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER, HAVE THE DISCRETION (BASED UPON THE SEVERITY OF THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT) TO EXCUSE THE IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER FROM THE BOARD/COMMITTEE DISCUSSIONS ON THAT AGENDA ITEM. 2. REGARDLESS OF WHETHER THE IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER IS ASKED TO LEAVE THE ROOM DURING THE AGENDA ITEM DISCUSSION, THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON SHALL NOTIFY ALL BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBERS OF THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SO EVERYONE IS AWARE OF THE SAID CONFLICT BEFORE ANY DISCUSSIONS AND/OR VOTE ON THE MATTER. 3. THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE BAYCARE ENTITY CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT WITH REASONABLE EFFORTS FROM AN INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. 4. IF A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS NOT REASONABLY AVAILABLE, THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS IN THE BAYCARE ENTITY'S BEST INTEREST, AND WHETHER THE TRANSACTION IS FAIR AND REASONABLE TO BAYCARE. AN INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE SHALL NOT VOTE, PARTICIPATE IN, INFLUENCE, OR ATTEMPT TO INFLUENCE ANY DETERMINATION OR PROCEEDINGS. AS REQUESTED BY THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON, THE INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER MAY, HOWEVER, RESPOND TO QUESTIONS POSED BY THE BOARD/COMMITTEE REGARDING THE CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION. ANY SUCH CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION MUST BE AUTHORIZED BY A VOTE OF AT LEAST TWO-THIRDS (2/3) OF THE BOARD/ COMMITTEE MEMBERS ENTITLED TO VOTE AT A MEETING AT WHICH A QUORUM WAS PRESENT. ANY INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER MAY NOT BE COUNTED IN DETERMINING THE EXISTENCE OF A QUORUM. 5. THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD AND ALL COMMITTEES SHALL REFLECT THE FOLLOWING: A. THE NAME(S) OF THE BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER(S) WHO DISCLOSED OR WAS OTHERWISE FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE NATURE OF THE ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, ANY ACTION TAKEN TO DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WAS PRESENT, AND THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON'S DECISION AS TO WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IN FACT, EXISTED. B. THE NAMES OF THE BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBERS WHO WERE PRESENT FOR DISCUSSIONS AND VOTES RELATING TO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT, THE CONTENT OF THE DISCUSSION, INCLUDING ANY ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT, AND A RECORD OF ANY VOTES TAKEN ON THE SUBJECT AT ISSUE. C. THE INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER'S REMOVAL FROM THE ROOM (IF REQUESTED BY THE CHAIRPERSON), EXCLUSION FROM VOTING AND PARTICIPATION IN DISCUSSIONS, AND THE EXISTENCE OF A PROPER QUORUM. FOR EMPLOYEES, THE REVIEW OF CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS GOES TO THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DETERMINATION COMMITTEE. THIS COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE BAYCARE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER, THE CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY OFFICERS, AND THE BAYCARE VICE PRESIDENT OF TEAM RESOURCES. THIS COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE IF AN ACTUAL CONFLICT EXISTS AND ANY ACTION REQUIRED TO ADDRESS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST SITUATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF ITS AFFILIATE, BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. ARE AVAILABLE THROUGH EMMA FOR BOND INVESTORS. THE ORGANIZATION'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND AMENDMENTS THERETO ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY THE FILING OF THOSE DOCUMENTS WITH THE FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF STATE AND CAN BE LOCATED AT SUNBIZ.ORG. THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous RevenueOTHER REVENUE - Total Revenue: 3670, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 3670, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ;
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesEQUITY TRANSFER - 8447453; CHANGE IN EQUITY - 406238;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
SC PHYSICIANS LLC
300 S PARK PLACE BLVDClearwaterFL337594932274951265PHYSICIANSFL$0$0BMG
BMG PEDIATRIC WALK-IN CLINIC LLC
300 S PARK PLACE BLVDClearwaterFL337594932262603042PHYSICIANSFL-$12,565-$1,137BMG
BC BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ASSOC LLC
300 S PARK PLACE BLVDClearwaterFL337594932454370919PHYSICIANSFL$10,269,375$353,100BMG

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM INC
2985 DREW STCLEARWATERFL337593012592796965SUPPORT SRVCSFL501(c)(3)Type INAfalse
BC EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE PROGRAM INC
2985 DREW STCLEARWATERFL337593012592697770EMERG ASSISTFL501(c)(3)10BAYCAREYes (true)
BAYCARE HOME CARE INC
8452 118TH AVE NORTHLARGOFL337735007593582520HOME HLTH SVCFL501(c)(3)10BAYCAREYes (true)
BAYCARE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
7809 MASSACHUSETTS AVENEW PORT RICHEYFL346533028591371752HEALTH SRVCSFL501(c)(3)7BAYCAREYes (true)
BEHAVIORAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT SVCS INC
900 CARILLON PKWY SUITE 406ST PETERSBURGFL337161121593279573HEALTH SRVCSFL501(c)(3)10BCBHYes (true)
WINTER HAVEN HOSPITAL INC
200 AVE F NORTHEASTWINTER HAVENFL338814131590724462HOSPITALFL501(c)(3)3BAYCAREYes (true)
BARTOW REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INC
2200 OSPREY BLVDBARTOWFL338303308475387418HOSPITALFL501(c)(3)3BAYCAREYes (true)
BAYCARE SELECT HEALTH PLANS INC
2985 DREW STCLEARWATERFL337593012810795815MCR ADVANTAGEFL501(c)(4)BAYCAREYes (true)
BAYCARE PASCO
2985 DREW STCLEARWATERFL337593012832099849POTENTIAL HOSPITALFLBAYCAREYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
BC PURCHASING PTRS LLC
8731 FL MININGTAMPAFL336341259640950837PURCHASING ORGFLBCHSN/Afalsefalse
BC SURGERY CENTER LLC
8452 118TH AVE NLARGOFL337735007460591430SURGERY CENTERFLBCHSN/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmProvince Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd
BCHS INSURANCE LTD
720 BAY R BUCKING SQRGRAND CAYMANCAY ISLCJCAPTIVE INSURANCECJBCHSC CorporationYes (true)
MEDSPECIALISTS INC
PAYROLL SERVICESBCHSC CorporationYes (true)2985 DREW STREETCLEARWATERFL337593012650587533FL
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (true)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Bartow Regional Medical Center Inc
A$1,012FMV
Behavioral Health Management SVCS Inc
A$892FMV
BayCare Behavioral Health Inc
A$3,433FMV
Winter Haven Hospital Inc
S$8,853,691FMV
Bartow Regional Medical Center Inc
O$93,629FMV
Winter Haven Hospital Inc
O$120,459FMV
Bartow Regional Medical Center Inc
R$1,419,329FMV
Behavioral Health Management SVCS Inc
R$283,460FMV
BayCare Behavioral Health Inc
R$458,015FMV
Winter Haven Hospital Inc
S$339,977FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.