DC CENTRAL KITCHEN INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DC CENTRAL KITCHEN INC (EIN 52-1584936)
- Tax period
- 2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
- Filed
- 2020-10-28
- IRS object ID
- 202003029349301005
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-10-28T08:20:58-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521392008 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GELMAN ROSENBERG & FREEDMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4550 MONTGOMERY AVE SUITE 800N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208142930 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521584936 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE DC CENTRAL KITCHEN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | DCCE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2022340707 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 2ND STREET NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20001 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GLENDA COGNEVICH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2022340707 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-10-28 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RICHARD J LOCASTRO CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00288314 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3019519090 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 75.103.231.202 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-10-28 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 09:20:50 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ED | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 49D7C22DE1F9E425A89E5321187C9FEFA78FFDF3 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 3282807D3C0AA02E9BAB1EB89DF4B4F5465EC79F | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL F CURTIN JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 2ND STREET NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20001 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $20,599,749 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.DCCENTRALKITCHEN.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1988 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE PART III, LINE 1. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 20 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 20 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 211 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12000 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,375,919 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $12,759,869 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $7,352,345 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $7,468,072 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $46,163 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $69,801 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $93,066 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $172,930 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $16,867,493 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $20,470,672 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $233,394 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $340,851 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,725,480 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,569,710 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $1,005,444 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,715,392 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,129,127 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $16,674,266 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $17,039,688 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $193,227 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,430,984 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,689,080 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,105,719 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,912,487 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,171,185 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,776,593 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $6,934,534 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | WE USE FOOD AS A TOOL TO STRENGTHEN BODIES, EMPOWER MINDS, AND BUILD COMMUNITIES. DCCK PREPARES PEOPLE FACING HIGH BARRIERS TO EMPLOYMENT FOR CULINARY CAREERS, AND CREATES JOBS FOR OUR GRADUATES THROUGH INNOVATIVE PROGRAMS THAT EXPAND ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOODS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,311,078 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,378,421 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HEALTHY SCHOOL FOOD: DCCK IS A LEADER IN THE FARM-TO-SCHOOL MOVEMENT, PROVIDING HEALTHY BREAKFASTS, LUNCHES AND SUPPERS TO TWELVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS AND THREE PRIVATE SCHOOLS IN WASHINGTON, D.C. EMPHASIZING LOCAL AND SEASONABLE FRUITS AND VEGETABLES, DCCK BRINGS COST-EFFECTIVE DINING SERVICE TO SCHOOLS THAT WANT TO OFFER HEALTHY, SUSTAINABLE MEALS TO LOW-INCOME STUDENTS. IN ADDITION TO IMPROVING ACCESS TO QUALITY NUTRITION, THE PROGRAM CREATES AND SUSTAINS EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES FOR INDIVIDUALS WHO HAVE COMPLETED DCCK'S CULINARY JOB TRAINING PROGRAM. DCCK'S SCHOOL FOOD PROGRAMMING HAS A REMARKABLE 93% STUDENT SATISFACTION RATING AND ENGAGES CHILDREN IN NUTRITION EDUCATION AND MENU DESIGN. IN MARCH 2020, DC SCHOOLS MOVED TO A REMOTE-LEARNING MODEL AND DCCK PIVOTED TO PROVIDE UNITIZED EMERGENCY MEALS AT 5 DCPS LOCATIONS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,831,396 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $68,971 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $3,768,883 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY MEAL PROGRAM: DCCK USES THE PRODUCTION OF SCRATCH-COOKED MEALS FOR OUR COMMUNITY AS AN OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE SUSTAINABLE CAREER PATHWAYS, REDUCE FOOD WASTE, AND BUILD A COMMUNITY DEDICATED TO A MORE JUST CITY WHERE EVERYONE HAS ACCESS TO HEALTHY FOOD, MEANINGFUL CAREERS, AND OPPORTUNITIES TO ACHIEVE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL. FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2020, DCCK RECOVERED OVER 578,178 POUNDS OF FOOD THAT WOULD OTHERWISE HAVE GONE TO WASTE. TOGETHER, OUR STAFF, CULINARY JOB TRAINING STUDENTS, AND 11,695 VOLUNTEERS USED BOTH RECOVERED AND PURCHASED FOOD TO CREATE MORE THAN 1.2 MILLION MEALS FOR HOMELESS SHELTERS, TRANSITIONAL HOMES AND SOCIAL SERVICE AGENCIES, YOUTH CENTERS, CHILDREN'S AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAMS, SENIOR CENTERS, ADDICTION RECOVERY PROGRAMS, HALFWAY HOMES, AND MOBILE FEEDING LOCATIONS. DURING THE PANDEMIC, COMMUNITY MEALS EXPANDED TO MEET THE EMERGENCY FOOD SECURITY NEEDS OF OUR CITY AND DCCK OFFSET DECREASED FOOD DONATIONS BY INCREASING OUR DIRECT FOOD PURCHASES FROM LOCAL SMALL TO MID-SIZE FAMILY FARMS AND FOOD HUBS THAT HAVE STRUGGLED TO FIND MARKETS FOR THEIR PRODUCTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,811,783 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $271,880 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $92,514 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CULINARY JOB TRAINING/WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT: DCCK'S INTENSE, NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED FOURTEEN-WEEK CULINARY JOB TRAINING PROGRAM CREATES SUSTAINABLE CAREER PATHWAYS FOR INDIVIDUALS FACING SIGNIFICANT BARRIERS TO EMPLOYMENT, INCLUDING INCARCERATION, CHRONIC UNEMPLOYMENT, HISTORIES OF ADDICTION, AND TRAUMA. THE PROGRAM OFFERS INDUSTRY-RECOGNIZED CERTIFICATIONS AND TRAINING IN FOOD PREPARATION AND SANITATION IN COMBINATION WITH JOB READINESS AND LIFE SKILLS COACHING. FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2020, 120 INDIVIDUALS GRADUATED FROM THE PROGRAM BEFORE IT WAS TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED DUE TO COVID-19. IN RESPONSE TO THE PANDEMIC, DCCK IS OFFERING WORKPLACE REENTRY AND SOCIAL SUPPORTS TO DISPLACED STUDENTS AND GRADUATES WHILE DIRECTLY EMPLOYING 103 GRADUATES WHO EARN LIVING WAGES AND COMPREHENSIVE BENEFITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|
| $1,356,360 | $229,776 | HEALTHY CORNERS: A PIONEERING VENTURE THAT IS EXPANDING HEALTHY FOOD ACCESS IN DC'S FOOD DESERTS, DCCK'S HEALTHY CORNERS DELIVERS FRESH PRODUCE AND HEALTHY SNACKS TO CORNER STORES IN UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES. HEALTHY CORNERS OFFERS PRODUCE TO CORNER STORES AT WHOLESALE PRICES AND IN SMALLER QUANTITIES THAN A CONVENTIONAL DISTRIBUTOR. STORES SELL THE PRODUCE AT BELOW-MARKET PRICES, MAKING IT AN AFFORDABLE OPTION FOR SHOPPERS. DCCK IS REGULARLY DEVELOPING NEW PRODUCTS THAT ENCOURAGE HEALTHY EATING ON THE GO, INCLUDING FRESH-CUT FRUIT, SCRATCH-COOKED VERSIONS OF POPULAR SNACKS, AND HEALTHY, READY-TO-EAT MEALS. HEALTHY CORNERS PROVIDES STORES WITH MARKETING SUPPORT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE WHILE OFFERING CUSTOMERS NUTRITION EDUCATION SESSIONS AND COOKING DEMONSTRATIONS THAT PROMOTE THESE HEALTHY OPTIONS. DCCK PARTNERS WITH THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND DC HEALTH TO LEVERAGE SNAP, FORMERLY KNOWN AS FOOD STAMPS, INCENTIVES TO MAKE HEALTHY CORNERS PRODUCTS EVEN MORE AFFORDABLE. A RECENT AMERICAN UNIVERSITY STUDY FOUND THAT 80% OF HEALTHY CORNERS CUSTOMERS SURVEYED REPORTED EATING MORE FRUITS AND VEGETABLES BECAUSE OF THE DISCOUNTS AND SNAP INCENTIVES. |
| $84,215 | IMPACT AND EVALUATION |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,440,575 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $229,776 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $14,394,832 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 13 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 211 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 20 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 20 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | VA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GLENDA COGNEVICH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2022340707 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 2ND STREET NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20001 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SHAPIRO | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DEV GANESAN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HEIDI BIGGS BROCK | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GAIL CHAMBERS | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRADLEY AKUBUIRO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOE ANDRONACO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANNA BARD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DARIUS BAXTER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAGGIE BISCARR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARCIA CHATELAIN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LISA CREAMER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHY HOLLINGER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIKE HOLLMAN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELINE MENDELSOHN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RADHIKA MOHAN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GEORGE MUNZ | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROL STEENLAND | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SAMUEL THOMAS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SARAH TYREE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KN VINOD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL F CURTIN JR | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $212,678 | $0 | $11,335 | ||
| GLENDA COGNEVICH | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $139,469 | $0 | $14,351 | ||
| KIM BROWN | ||||||||
| CPO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $120,009 | $0 | $9,760 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANDREW FINKE | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $115,772 | $0 | $13,603 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALEX MOORE | ||||||||
| CDO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $131,423 | $0 | $13,579 | Yes (X) | ||
| TEE OKASI-NWOZO | ||||||||
| CHCO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $114,594 | $0 | $11,803 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $833,945 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $74,431 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $95,336 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Fundraising | $730,293 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $401,370 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $2,169,537 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $9,363,333 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $786,446 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $12,759,869 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACT FOOD SALES | 900099 | $5,802,044 | $5,802,044 |
| PROGRAM SERVICE SALES | 900099 | $1,666,028 | $1,666,028 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $7,468,072 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $69,801 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $69,801 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $299,451 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $730,293 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $128,834 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $170,617 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $170,617 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $1,765 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $243 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,522 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,522 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $791 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $791 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $791 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,470,672 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,469,594 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $241,209 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,971 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,971 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $271,880 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $271,880 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $358,280 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,910 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $169,476 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $103,894 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,768,385 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,494,203 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $777,934 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $496,248 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $495,455 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $396,105 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,675 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $38,675 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,138,193 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $898,950 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $144,194 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $95,049 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $809,397 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $635,129 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $106,463 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $67,805 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,840 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $37,840 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $569 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $569 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,540 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,977 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,113 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $18,450 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $453 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $202 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $204 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $47 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $231,497 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $159,674 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,749 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $44,074 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $287,747 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $189,816 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $35,717 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $479,229 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $421,522 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $20,721 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,642 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,765 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,816 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,061 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,819 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,863 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,391 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,565 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $57,858 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,351 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $18,507 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $218,678 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $209,060 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,618 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,777 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,849 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,031 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,897 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUTER TAX PAYMENT | $4,209 | $1,877 | $1,896 | $436 |
| FOOD & BEV. - PURCHASED | $3,039,848 | $3,039,848 | ||
| KITCHEN COSTS | $833,502 | $828,978 | $4,524 | |
| FOOD & BEV. - DONATED | $734,631 | $734,631 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $872,288 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $713,622 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $112,368 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $46,298 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,039,688 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,394,832 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,639,412 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,005,444 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $632,451 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,860,442 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,599 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,300,106 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,126,585 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $591,667 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $606,307 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,597,760 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,051 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,284 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $147,705 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $485,463 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,850,061 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,384,908 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $605,913 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $465,153 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,414,148 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,683,523 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,321 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,321 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,689,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,105,719 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $880,017 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,529,551 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $175,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $998,062 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,462,500 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,408 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,134 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,912,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,171,185 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,860,173 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,653,114 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,916,420 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,281,420 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,776,593 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,934,534 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,689,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,105,719 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,430,984 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$273,043 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,452,963 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,562,307 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,750,145 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,375,919 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,759,869 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $43,901,203 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $250,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $250,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $250,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $250,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $250,000 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,250,000 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,702,963 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,812,307 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,000,145 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,625,919 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,009,869 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $45,151,203 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $605,877 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $44,545,326 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $55,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $127,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $129,953 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,538 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $69,801 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $428,601 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $52,406 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $259,209 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $93,908 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $170,617 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $576,140 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $22,229 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,797 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $791 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $37,047 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $46,192,991 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $39,705,618 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.96430 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97000 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $573,287 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $573,287 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,055,540 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $981,198 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $74,342 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,221,234 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $830,423 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $390,811 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $465,153 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DEFERRED RENT | Desc |
| Amt | $4,134 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,134 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,594,481 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$273,043 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $397,178 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $243 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $124,378 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $20,470,103 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $569 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $569 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $20,470,672 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,436,540 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $397,178 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $243 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $397,421 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $17,039,119 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $569 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $569 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $17,039,688 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2020, DCCK HAS DOCUMENTED ITS CONSIDERATION OF FASB ASC 740-10, INCOME TAXES, THAT PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR REPORTING UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES AND HAVE DETERMINED THAT NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD REPORTED AS EXPENSE ON THE FINANCIAL 243. STATEMENTS AND NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON FORM 990. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD REPORTED AS EXPENSE ON THE FINANCIAL 243. STATEMENTS AND NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON FORM 990. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | CAPITAL FOOD FIGHT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $977,564 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $705,293 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $272,271 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $42,448 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $7,176 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $4,000 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $63,457 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | SIPS & SUPPERS | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $52,180 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $25,000 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $27,180 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $11,753 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $1,029,744 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $730,293 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $299,451 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $42,448 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $7,176 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $4,000 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $75,210 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $128,834 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $170,617 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASA RUBY | |||||||
| 7530 GEORGIA AVE NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20012 | 341978347 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | HUNGER-FIGHTING EFFORTS IN THE FACE OF COVID-19 |
| DREAMING OUT LOUD | |||||||
| 2451 18TH ST NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20009 | 261286043 | 501(C)(3) | $22,300 | HUNGER-FIGHTING EFFORTS IN THE FACE OF COVID-19 |
| FOOD RESCUE IS | |||||||
| 165 WATER ST 201 | NORWALK | CT | 06854 | 274486556 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | HUNGER-FIGHTING EFFORTS IN THE FACE OF COVID-19 |
| SANCTUARY DMV | |||||||
| 4730 ARGYLE TERRACE NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20011 | OTHER | $6,671 | HUNGER-FIGHTING EFFORTS IN THE FACE OF COVID-19 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 3 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 1 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | STUDENT STIPENDS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 177 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $271,880 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE GRANT DETAILED ABOVE ASSISTS ORGANIZATIONS WITH SIMILAR MISSIONS TO D.C. CENTRAL KITCHEN (DCCK). DCCK REQUIRES A YEAR-END REPORT ON THE USE OF THE FUNDS FROM EACH GRANT RECIPIENT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL F CURTIN JR | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $212,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,835 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $224,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GLENDA COGNEVICH | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $139,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,951 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $153,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 17 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $51,815 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 578176 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $734,631 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | ESTIMATED FAIR VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (1) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DONATED FOOD IS VALUED AT AN AVERAGE OF $1.27 PER POUND FOR BOTH UNPREPARED AND PREPARED FOOD. SEVENTEEN DONORS CONTRIBUTED DONATED STOCK OF $51,815. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY THE OUTSIDE ACCOUNTANTS AND REVIEWED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT. A COPY OF THE FINAL FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION REQUIRES ALL DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT EVERY YEAR. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD REVIEWS THESE FORMS AND ACTS ON ANY POTENTIAL OR PRECEIVED CONFLICTS. IF THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE HAS REASONABLE CAUSE TO BELIEVE THAT AN INTERESTED PERSON HAS FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT INFORMS THE INTERESTED PERSON OF THE BASIS FOR SUCH BELIEF AND AFFORDS THE INTERESTED PERSON AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPLAIN THE ALLEGED FAILURE TO DISCLOSE. IF, AFTER HEARING THE INTERESTED PERSON'S RESPONSE AND AFTER MAKING FURTHER INVESTIGATION AS WARRANTED BY THE CIRCUMSTANCES, THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE DETERMINES THAT THE INTERESTED PERSON HAS FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT TAKES APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD DETERMINES AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO. SALARIES OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE COMPARABLE TO OTHER NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS OF DCCK'S SIZE AND SCOPE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE UTILIZES SALARY SURVEYS FROM THE CENTER FOR NONPROFIT ADVANCEMENT AND FORM 990S OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS AS COMPARABLE DATA IN ITS REVIEW. THE DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WERE DOCUMENTED IN THE MEETING MINUTES. THE SALARIES FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE DETERMINED BY THE CEO. THE LAST SALARY REVIEWS TOOK PLACE IN MAY 2020. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE ALSO AVAILABLE ON OUR WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990 PART X, LINE 23: | ON APRIL 14, 2020, DCCK ENTERED INTO A TWO-YEAR PROMISSORY NOTE AGREEMENT IN THE AMOUNT OF $1,462,500 WITH A 1% FIXED INTEREST RATE UNDER THE PAYCHECK PROTECTION PROGRAM. THE PROMISSORY NOTE CALLS FOR MONTHLY PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST PAYMENTS AMORTIZED OVER THE TERM OF THE PROMISSORY NOTE, UNLESS OTHERWISE FORGIVEN. UNDER THE CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY ACT (CARES ACT), THE PROMISSORY NOTE MAY BE FORGIVEN BY THE SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN WHOLE OR IN PART. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE CAMPUS KITCHENS PROJECT INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 2ND STREET NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20001 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 550825492 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | STUDENT LEADERSHIP | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE DC CENTRAL KITCHEN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CAMPUS KITCHENS PROJECT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | C | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $401,370 | InvolvedAmt |
Comments