THRESHOLD COLLABORATIVE

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text THRESHOLD COLLABORATIVE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/threshold-collaborative-264476787. Retrieved 2026-11-07.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). THRESHOLD COLLABORATIVE [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/threshold-collaborative-264476787

MLA “THRESHOLD COLLABORATIVE.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/threshold-collaborative-264476787. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-07. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

EIN
26-4476787
Address
95 HONEYSUCKLE LN, N BENNINGTON, VT 05257-4434
NTEE code
I02 Management & Technical Assistance (Crime and Legal-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Alisa Del Tufo (its 2025 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $18,000 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
VERMONT HUMANITIES COUNCIL $10,0001 $10,0002023 2023 Public charity Exact
show
VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $8,0001 $8,0002020 2020 DAF sponsor Exact
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.