CHAMINADE UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text CHAMINADE UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://furp.org/org/chaminade-university-educational-foundation-996007124. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHAMINADE UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/chaminade-university-educational-foundation-996007124

MLA “CHAMINADE UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2023, https://furp.org/org/chaminade-university-educational-foundation-996007124. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990 · revenue $71K · expenses $111K · assets $1.8M

EIN
99-6007124
Address
1000 BISHOP ST STE 1200, HONOLULU, HI 96813-4298
NTEE code
B82 Scholarships, Student Financial Aid Services, Awards (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.70; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Foundation status
Church
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE AND ASSIST IN THE FINANCING OF THE PURPOSES AND OBJECTIVES OF CHAMINADE UNIVERSITY OF HONOLULU.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Karen E Anderson TRUSTEE2011-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Gulab Watumull TRUSTEE2011-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Bryan Andaya TRUSTEE2014-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Lolita Lum Hoy TRUSTEE2019-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Kaleialoha K Cadinha Puaa TRUSTEE2012-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Amanda A Jones TRUSTEE2022-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Nicole M Dupont TRUSTEE2011-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Calvert G Chipchase Iv PRESIDENT2011-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Diane Peters Nguyen SECRETARY2012-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Richard Y Kido TREASURER2019-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Keith A Chock (former) VICE PRESIDENT2011-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Nicole A Dupont (former) TRUSTEE2020 0 $0 reported 1
Calvert M Chipchase Iv (former) PRESIDENT2020 1 $0 reported 1
Richard E Kido (former) TREASURER2020 0 $0 reported 1
Phyllis N T Shea (former) TRUSTEE2011-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Calvert G Chipchase III (former) Treasurer2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Brother Robert Hoppe SM (former) Trustee2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
James A Naylon (former) Trustee2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Willibrord Tallet (former) Vice President2011-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Bryan P Adanya (former) Trustee2013 0 $0 reported 1
Kealii S Lopez (former) Trustee2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Diane Peterrs-Nguyen (former) Secretary2011 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN E ANDERSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
GULAB WATUMULL TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN ANDAYA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LOLITA LUM HOY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KALEIALOHA K CADINHA PUAA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA A JONES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE M DUPONT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
CALVERT G CHIPCHASE IV PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE PETERS NGUYEN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD Y KIDO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN E ANDERSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
GULAB WATUMULL TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN ANDAYA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LOLITA LUM HOY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KALEIALOHA K CADINHA PUAA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA A JONES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE M DUPONT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
CALVERT G CHIPCHASE IV PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE PETERS NGUYEN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD Y KIDO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN E ANDERSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
GULAB WATUMULL TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN ANDAYA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LOLITA LUM HOY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KALEIALOHA K CADINHA PUAA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE M DUPONT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
DIANE PETERS NGUYEN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
CALVERT G CHIPCHASE IV PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH A CHOCK VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD Y KIDO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICOLE A DUPONT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GULAB WATUMULL TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN P ANDAYA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LOLITA LUM HOY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KALEIALOHA K CADINHA PUAA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN ANDERSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
DIANE PETERS NGUYEN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
CALVERT M CHIPCHASE IV PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH A CHOCK VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD E KIDO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN E ANDERSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
PHYLLIS N T SHEA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GULAB WATUMULL TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE M DUPONT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
BRYAN ANDAYA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KALEIALOHA K CADINHA PUAA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LOLITA LUM HOY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
CALVERT G CHIPCHASE IV PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE PETERS NGUYEN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD Y KIDO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
KEITH A CHOCK VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole M Dupont President1 $0$0$0 $02
Diane Peters-Nguyen Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Calvert G Chipchase III Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Karen E Anderson Trustee0 $0$0$0 $02
Keith A Chock Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Brother Robert Hoppe SM Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Phyllis N T Shea Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Gulab Watumull Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
James A Naylon Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Calvert G Chipchase IV Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Bryan P Andaya Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Kaleialoha K Cadinha-Pua'a Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole M Dupont President1 $0$0$0 $02
Willibrord Tallet Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Peters-Nguyen Secretary0 $0$0$0 $02
Calvert G Chipchase III Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Karen E Anderson Trustee0 $0$0$0 $02
Keith A Chock Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Brother Robert Hoppe SM Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Phyllis N T Shea Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Gulab Watumull Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
James A Naylon Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Calvert G Chipchase IV Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Bryan P Adanya Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Kaleialoha K Cadinha-Pua'a Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole M Dupont President1 $0$0$0 $02
Willibrord Tallet Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Peters-Nguyen Secretary0 $0$0$0 $02
Calvert G Chipchase III Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Karen E Anderson Trustee0 $0$0$0 $02
Keith A Chock Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Brother Robert Hoppe SM Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Phyllis N T Shea Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Gulab Watumull Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
James A Naylon Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Calvert G Chipchase IV Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Kealii S Lopez Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Kaleialoha K Cadinha-Pua'a Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole M Dupont President1 $0$0$0 $02
Willibrord Tallet Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Peterrs-Nguyen Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Calvert G Chipchase III Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Karen E Anderson Trustee0 $0$0$0 $02
Keith A Chock Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Brother Robert Hoppe SM Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Phyllis N T Shea Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Gulab Watumull Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
James A Naylon Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Calvert G Chipchase IV Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Kealii S Lopez Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $0

Listed grants add up to $0; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $88,976. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $160K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $137K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $61K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $59K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,643$111,440 $1,827,195$1,827,195 $0$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,933$39,658 $1,666,147$1,666,147 $0$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$147,070$180,339 $1,998,281$1,998,281 $4,000$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,324$16,746 $1,897,268$1,897,268 $100,000$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,418$150,920 $1,536,493$1,536,493 $32,365$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,794$71,428 $1,412,671$1,412,671 $5,800$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$244,902$66,815 $1,400,305$1,400,305 $11,625$0 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,557$97,236 $1,222,218$1,222,218 $4,000$0 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$20,455$8,998 $1,193,898$1,193,898 $7,100$0 $00-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $10,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2013. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2013 2$10,000 2013$5,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (29)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHONNAM NATIONAL UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONCAT30 $126,040$126,642 President and directors$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHASE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONMOQ22 $43,115$39,852 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELK CITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONOKNot reported $87,585$211 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY & EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONIDT31 $58,276$136,003 PRESIDENT$46,200 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UNIVERSAL EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCONot reported $51,083$63,101 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHAMPIONS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONTXO50 $326,700$129,474 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CHAPMAN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONORNot reported $20,688$22,006 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONCAB12 $400,988$262,793 PRESIDENT/CEO$1,053,175 Similar name, revenue within 10x
UNIVERSITY CLUB FOUNDATIONILB12 $637,977$418,742 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONPAB99 $13,397$6,763 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONVAB11 $45,608,493$22,654,541 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PEKING UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION USACAQ30 $8,280,346$5,004,205 CFO$164,768 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONSCB11 $85,063,683$71,170,376 University President$593,041 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCVAB11 $12,238,982$9,514,570 BOARD MEMBER$586,198 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONSCB43 $4,126,431$3,921,227 PRESIDENT$981,786 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCNCN11 $17,943,737$9,613,865 DIRECTOR$662,405 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NANJING UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION US INCDEB90 $1,984,599$988,283 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
SOUTHEAST UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION USACAQ20 $1,504,773$1,512,002 ELECTED DIRE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CITY UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONWANot reported $81$93,508 PRESIDENT$295,567 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNIVERSAL EDUCATION FOUNDATIONPAB24 $947,672$1,089,059 MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
EARTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONGAQ11 $7,597,935$10,871,952 Executive Director & CGDO$295,711 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONPAB11 $4,891,949$1,726,958 EXECUTIVE DI$116,509 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CHPA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONDCS19 $2,237,384$2,170,030 PRESIDENT & CEO$1,726,694 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $189$189 DIR PRES$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONCAB11 $0$0 PRESIDENT/ DIRECTOR$0 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 29 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$21,053,52525 82017–2024 PEKING UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION USA; OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION and 4 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$15,447,40811 32018–2024 PEKING UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION USA; UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
DRS BRUCE & LEE FOUNDATION Private foundation$14,885,00020 12018–2024 FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
LEO KOGUAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$11,678,72915 12010–2025 PEKING UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION USA
CENTRAL CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$9,419,75735 22009–2024 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
DUKE ENDOWMENT Private foundation$9,411,00048 12020–2024 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
HAMPTON ROADS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$8,683,18974 22011–2025 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
COASTAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SOUTH CAROLINA INC DAF sponsor$7,218,40012 12013–2024 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$6,676,92565 102016–2024 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC and 6 more
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,486,26538 12009–2021 EARTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$3,598,83748 82014–2024 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$3,578,65513 32016–2024 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; NANJING UNIVERSITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION US INC; EARTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
MAYNARD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,000,0005 12017–2023 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
DAVID AND NICOLE TEPPER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,750,0001 12025–2025 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
WAL-MART FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,335,4643 12019–2024 EARTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990 · $111,440 spent · pay $0 · grants $88,976 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $88,976$88,976-- 79.8%
Fees: investment management $18,511-$18,511- 16.6%
Fees: accounting $3,953-$3,953- 3.5%
Total$111,440100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $39,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $20,820-$20,820- 52.5%
Fees: investment management $18,838-$18,838- 47.5%
Total$39,658100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $180,339 spent · pay $0 · grants $160,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $160,000$160,000-- 88.7%
Fees: management $20,339-$20,339- 11.3%
Total$180,339100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $16,746 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $16,741-$16,741- 100.0%
Interest $5-$5- 0.0%
Total$16,746100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $150,920 spent · pay $0 · grants $136,764 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $136,764$136,764-- 90.6%
Fees: management $14,151-$14,151- 9.4%
Interest $5-$5- 0.0%
Total$150,920100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $71,428 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,943 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $60,943$60,943-- 85.3%
Fees: investment management $10,485-$10,485- 14.7%
Total$71,428100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $66,815 spent · pay $0 · grants $59,176 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $59,176$59,176-- 88.6%
Fees: investment management $7,639-$7,639- 11.4%
Total$66,815100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $97,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,637 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $90,637$90,637-- 93.2%
Fees: investment management $6,599-$6,599- 6.8%
Total$97,236100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $8,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $6,498-$6,498- 72.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,500$2,500-- 27.8%
Total$8,998100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.