CALIFORNIA IRONWORKERS FIELD WELFARE PLAN
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CALIFORNIA IRONWORKERS FIELD WELFARE PLAN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/california-ironworkers-field-welfare-plan-956042868. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CALIFORNIA IRONWORKERS FIELD WELFARE PLAN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/california-ironworkers-field-welfare-plan-956042868
MLA “CALIFORNIA IRONWORKERS FIELD WELFARE PLAN.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/california-ironworkers-field-welfare-plan-956042868. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $212.8M · expenses $229.3M · assets $257.5M
- Also known as
- PLAN
- EIN
- 95-6042868
- Address
- 131 N EL MOLINO AVE STE 330, PASADENA, CA 91101-1812
- Website
- IRONWORKERBENNY.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- December 1954 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MULTIEMPLOYER PLAN TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS IN A MULTIEMPLOYER PLAN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Schedule O For Compensation | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 2016-2024 | $0 | $5 | 2 |
| Glen Cline (former) | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 2010-2014 | $273,180 | $1,313,097 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
43 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Osborne | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Jason Gallia | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Frankie Jimenez | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Charles Krebs | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Keith Harkey | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 13 |
| Dave Mceuen | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Beau Coleman | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 17 |
| Jason Sangster | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Dylan Olson | TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Dennis Andersen | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Chris Stowers | TRUSTEE - TERM. 4/23/2025 | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Karl Pineo | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| John Konechne | TRUSTEE - EFF. 4/23/2025 | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Daniel Welsh | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Michael Vlaming | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Greg Mcclelland | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Charles Hernandez | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Richard Barbour | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jesus Castaneda | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Vidal Zambrano (former) | TRUSTEE - TERM. 8/2023 | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Rich Martini (former) | TRUSTEE - TERM. 6/2022 | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Jeff Mceuen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Donald Zampa (former) | Union CHAIRMAN | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Jess Castaneda (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Steve Davis (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Marco Frausto (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Hart Keeble (former) | TRUSTEE -PAST | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Don Savory (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Michael Silvey (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Terry Wright (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Johnny Galvan (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Rick Davis (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Nick Lee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joel Raschke (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Joe Stanley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joe Standley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Dennis Meakin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Martin Murphy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael Newington (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Doug Williams (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Chris Lloyd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jose Naranjo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Dan Hellevig (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
People by year
2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 111 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG MCCLELLAND | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH HARKEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JESUS CASTANEDA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEAU COLEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| JASON SANGSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Jason Gallia | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CHRIS STOWERS | TRUSTEE - TERM. 4/23/2025 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| FRANKIE JIMENEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DAVID OSBORNE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JOHN KONECHNE | TRUSTEE - EFF. 4/23/2025 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 92 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG MCCLELLAND | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| VIDAL ZAMBRANO | TRUSTEE - TERM. 8/2023 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH HARKEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JESUS CASTANEDA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEAU COLEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| JASON SANGSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Jason Gallia | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CHRIS STOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| FRANKIE JIMENEZ | TRUSTEE - EFF. 8/2023 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DAVID OSBORNE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 19 people listed · none paid · 187 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vidal zambrano | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RICH MARTINI | TRUSTEE - TERM. 6/2022 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | management CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH HARKEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JESUS CASTANEDA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEAU COLEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| JASON SANGSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Jason Gallia | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CHRIS STOWERS | TRUSTEE - EFF. 6/2022 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATION | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 20 people listed · none paid · 1,361 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vidal zambrano | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RICH MARTINI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DONALD ZAMPA | Union CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | management CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | tRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH HARKEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JESUS CASTANEDA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEAU COLEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| JASON SANGSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Jason Gallia | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATION | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 903 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 2 |
| VIDAL ZAMBRANO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RICH MARTINI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DONALD ZAMPA | UNION CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH HARKEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JESS CASTANEDA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BEAU COLEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| JASON SANGSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 116 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 2 |
| VIDAL ZAMBRANO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DONALD ZAMPA | UNION CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH HARKEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JESS CASTANEDA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARCO FRAUSTO | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JASON SANGSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2018 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 174 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATION | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 2 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE -PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DONALD ZAMPA | UNION CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL SILVEY | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TERRY WRIGHT | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH HARKEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JESS CASTANEDA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARCO FRAUSTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JASON SANGSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 103 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 2 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DONALD ZAMPA | UNION CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL SILVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TERRY WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHNNY GALVAN | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DYLAN OLSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2016 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 145 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 2 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DONALD ZAMPA | UNION CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | MANAGEMENT CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL SILVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TERRY WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHNNY GALVAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 141 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DONALD ZAMPA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS ANDERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL SILVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KARL PINEO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TERRY WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHNNY GALVAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2014 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $273K · 133 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN CLINE | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $236,986 | $36,194 | $273,180 | 3 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOEL RASCHKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NICK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL SILVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICK DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TERRY WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHNNY GALVAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOE STANLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2013 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $269K · 191 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN CLINE | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $232,856 | $36,194 | $269,050 | 3 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOEL RASCHKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NICK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREG MCCLELLAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DENNIS MEAKIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL SILVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICK DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARTIN MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHNNY GALVAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOE STANDLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2012 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $249K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN CLINE | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $214,267 | $35,043 | $249,310 | 3 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOEL RASCHKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NICK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL NEWINGTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| DENNIS MEAKIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL SILVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICK DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARTIN MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHNNY GALVAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOE STANDLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2011 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $263K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN CLINE | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $228,073 | $34,660 | $262,733 | 3 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DOUG WILLIAMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOEL RASCHKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NICK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL NEWINGTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| DENNIS MEAKIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHRIS LLOYD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARTIN MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHNNY GALVAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOE STANDLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2010 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $259K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN CLINE | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $224,164 | $34,660 | $258,824 | 3 |
| HART KEEBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DON SAVORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DOUG WILLIAMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOEL RASCHKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL WELSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES KREBS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NICK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL NEWINGTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| DAN HELLEVIG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHRIS LLOYD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF MCEUEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARTIN MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOSE NARANJO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MICHAEL VLAMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOE STANDLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RICHARD BARBOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $21.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVERSIDE HEALTH LLC | SUNNYVALE, CA | COMPREHENSIVE CARE | $13,767,485 |
| IRONWORKERS EMPLOYEES BENEFITS CORP | PASADENA, CA | PLAN ADMINISTRATION | $3,723,194 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS LIFE HEALTH | WOODLANDS HILLS, CA | ASO FEES | $2,753,151 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $549,457 |
| OPTUM RX | CYPRESS, CA | ASO FEES | $257,006 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $5.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRONWORKERS EMPLOYEES BENEFITS CORP | PASADENA, CA | PLAN ADMINISTRATION | $3,137,297 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS LIFE HEALTH | WOODLANDS HILLS, CA | ASO FEES | $1,616,032 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $571,329 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $294,740 |
| EVERSIDE HEALTH LLC | SUNNYVALE, CA | ASO FEES | $188,819 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $6.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRONWORKERS EMPLOYEES BENEFITS CORP | PASADENA, CA | PLAN ADMINISTRA | $3,004,775 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS LIFE HEALTH | WOODLANDS HILLS, CA | ASO FEES | $2,131,875 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $542,450 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $279,354 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA | Legal | $221,044 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $6.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRONWORKERS EMPLOYEES BENEFITS CORP | PASADENA, CA | PLAN ADMINISTRA | $2,999,184 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS LIFE HEALTH | WOODLANDS HILLS, CA | ASO FEES | $2,046,078 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $525,228 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA | Legal | $277,966 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $260,450 |
2020 · 5 contractors · $6.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRONWORKERS EMPLOYEES BENEFITS CORP | PASADENA, CA | PLAN ADMINISTRATION | $2,990,124 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS LIFE & HEALTH | WOODLANDS HILLS, CA | ASO FEES | $2,046,564 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $550,693 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $282,244 |
| OPTUM RX | IRVINE, CA | CLAIM PROCESSING FEES | $272,000 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $6.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRONWORKERS EMPLOYEES BENEFITS CORP | PASADENA, CA | PLAN ADMINISTRATION | $2,902,315 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS LIFE & HEALTH | WOODLANDS HILLS, CA | ASO FEES | $1,977,126 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $614,720 |
| OPTUM RX | IRVINE, CA | CLAIM PROCESSING FEES | $287,037 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $258,560 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $6.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRONWORKERS EMPLOYEES BENEFITS CORP | PASADENA, CA | PLAN ADMINISTRATION | $2,896,513 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS LIFE & HEALTH | WOODLANDS HILLS, CA | ASO FEES | $2,265,992 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $505,853 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $291,590 |
| OPTUM RX | IRVINE, CA | CLAIM PROCESSING FEES | $258,089 |
2017 · 5 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELTAL DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $464,533 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $273,705 |
| PETRA CONSULTING GROUP INC | LA CANADA, CA | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $258,649 |
| VISION SERVICE PLAN | LONG BEACH, CA | ASO FEES | $163,121 |
| CPAS SYSTEMS INC | TORONTO, ONTARIO | COMPUTER CONSULTING | $116,289 |
2016 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS | WALNUT CREEK, CA | ASO FEES | $524,901 |
| DELTAL DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | CERRITOS, CA | ASO FEES | $441,909 |
| PETRA CONSULTING GROUP INC | LA CANADA, CA | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $269,548 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $240,903 |
| VISION SERVICE PLAN | LONG BEACH, CA | ASO FEES | $146,975 |
2015 · 5 contractors · $997K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PETRA CONSULTING GROUP INC | LA CANADA, CA | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $309,053 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $234,933 |
| TRIZETTO GROUP INC | DALLAS, TX | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $163,982 |
| SCHWARTZ STEINSAPIR DOHRMAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | LEGAL SERVICES | $156,250 |
| BERNARD KOTKIN & COMPANY LLP | LOS ANGELES, CA | AUDIT SERVICES | $133,250 |
2014 · 5 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVIDASYS INC | MESA, AZ | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $335,850 |
| PETRA CONSULTING GROUP INC | LA CANADA, CA | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $290,960 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $278,407 |
| SCHWARTZ STEINSAPIR DOHRMAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | LEGAL SERVICES | $223,648 |
| THE TRIZETTO GROUP INC | DALLAS, TX | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $127,870 |
2013 · 5 contractors · $2.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVIDASYS INC | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $1,464,997 | |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | ACTUARIAL | $327,944 | |
| SCHWARTZ STEINSAPIR DOHRMAN | LEGAL SERVICES | $290,397 | |
| PETRA CONSULTING GROUP INC | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $255,923 | |
| THE TRIZETTO GROUP INC | COMPUTER CONSULTANT | $155,623 |
2012 · 5 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $446,818 |
| SCHWARTZ STEINSAPIR DOHRMAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | LEGAL SERVICES | $304,203 |
| THE TRIZETTO GROUP INC | DALLAS, TX | CLAIMS SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT | $237,617 |
| ATI STAFFING SOLUTION LLC | WESTMINSTER, CA | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $129,051 |
| INTECH HEALTH VENTURES | TUCSON, AZ | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $127,092 |
2011 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE TRIZETTO GROUP INC | GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO | CLAIMS SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT | $508,715 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $309,292 |
| TRANSOMATIC CORPORATION | ENCINO, CA | COMPUTER CONSULTING | $209,208 |
| SCHWARTZ STEINSAPIR DOHRMAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | LEGAL SERVICES | $185,425 |
| ALL'S WELL HEALTH CARE | GLENDALE, CA | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $149,540 |
2010 · 5 contractors · $3.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE TRIZETTO GROUP INC | GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO | CLAIMS SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT | $2,331,505 |
| SCHWARTZ STEINSAPIR DOHRMAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | LEGAL SERVICES | $231,117 |
| TRANSOMATIC CORPORATION | ENCINO, CA | COMPUTER CONSULTING | $208,796 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACTUARIAL | $153,220 |
| ALL'S WELL HEALTH CARE | GLENDALE, CA | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $143,694 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,791,105 | $229,286,709 | $257,459,437 | $129,071,139 | $0 | $202,808,163 | $0 | 111 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,641,422 | $236,028,606 | $269,179,745 | $139,104,380 | $0 | $221,621,777 | $0 | 92 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,493,649 | $209,969,449 | $260,081,816 | $136,447,709 | $0 | $204,928,864 | $0 | 187 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,962,562 | $211,336,946 | $261,061,747 | $37,333,963 | $0 | $186,935,357 | $0 | 1,361 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,920,750 | $191,638,973 | $295,368,908 | $67,474,950 | $0 | $196,608,989 | $0 | 903 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,518,441 | $202,764,360 | $280,928,025 | $59,580,208 | $0 | $207,872,952 | $0 | 116 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,098,026 | $196,615,602 | $269,647,602 | $48,086,045 | $0 | $209,876,202 | $0 | 174 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,273,756 | $182,446,291 | $235,842,052 | $29,793,162 | $0 | $198,642,742 | $0 | 103 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,553,347 | $163,761,611 | $203,451,920 | $13,089,682 | $0 | $174,635,925 | $0 | 145 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,070,072 | $169,461,164 | $188,276,521 | -$1,980,907 | $0 | $176,046,145 | $0 | 141 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,824,464 | $160,870,362 | $183,814,379 | -$9,088,637 | $0 | $155,796,636 | $0 | 133 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,844,160 | $144,345,211 | $166,846,612 | -$4,648,106 | $0 | $127,088,488 | $0 | 191 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,430,559 | $127,725,801 | $174,067,710 | $12,079,472 | $0 | $127,709,680 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,921,308 | $145,399,023 | $168,528,976 | $10,952,937 | $0 | $117,367,213 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,714,178 | $122,904,937 | $193,761,112 | $36,495,530 | $0 | $104,455,783 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CALIFORNIA FIELD IRON WORKERS APPR TRAINING JOURNEYMAN RETRAINING FND Pasadena, CA · 18 people in common (Beau Coleman, Charles Hernandez, Charles Krebs) · related organization (Schedule R)
- IRONWORKERS PLAZA INC Pasadena, CA · 18 people in common (Beau Coleman, Charles Hernandez, Charles Krebs)
- CALIFORNIA FIELD IRON WORKER VACATION TR FUND Pasadena, CA · 16 people in common (Beau Coleman, Charles Hernandez, Charles Krebs) · related organization (Schedule R)
- IRONWORKERS WORKERS COMPENSATION TR Pasadena, CA · 16 people in common (Beau Coleman, Charles Hernandez, Charles Krebs) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CIEC-DCIW MARKET RETENTION COMMITTEE Roseville, CA · 12 people in common (Beau Coleman, Charles Krebs, Chris Stowers) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CALIFORNIA FIELD IRONWORKERS LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE TRUST FUND Roseville, CA · 12 people in common (Beau Coleman, Charles Krebs, Chris Stowers) · related organization (Schedule R)
- DISTRICT COUNCIL OF IRONWORKERS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA & VICINITY Ontario, CA · 8 people in common (Beau Coleman, Charles Hernandez, David Osborne) · related organization (Schedule R)
- WESTERN STEEL COUNCIL Roseville, CA · 6 people in common (Chris Stowers, Dave Mceuen, Dennis Andersen)
- CALIFORNIA FIELD IRON WORKERS ADMINISTRATIVE TRUST Roseville, CA · 6 people in common (Charles Krebs, Daniel Welsh, Dennis Andersen) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CIEC DCIW SAFETY INSTITUTE Roseville, CA · 3 people in common (Dave Mceuen, Dennis Andersen, Greg Mcclelland)
- INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE STRUCTURAL ORNAMENTAL IRON WORKERS City Industry, CA · 2 people in common (David Osborne, Keith Harkey) · related organization (Schedule R)
- IRON WORKERS REGIONAL SHOP LOCAL 855 Pasadena, CA · 2 people in common (Greg Mcclelland, Richard Barbour)
- SDBTC FAMILY HOUSING CORP TWO National City, CA · 2 people in common (Beau Coleman, David Osborne)
- SDBTC FAMILY HOUSING CORP ONE National City, CA · 2 people in common (Beau Coleman, David Osborne)
- SDBTC FAMILY HOUSING CORP THREE National City, CA · 2 people in common (Beau Coleman, David Osborne)
- IRONWORKER MANAGEMENT PROGRESSIVE ACTION COOPERATIVE TRUST Washington, DC · 1 person in common (David Osborne)
- NATIONAL IRONWORKERS AND EMPLOYERS APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING AND JOURNE Washington, DC · 1 person in common (David Osborne)
- INTERNATIONAL ASSN OF BRIDGE STRUCTURAL & ORNAMENTAL IRON<WORKE Lemon Grove, CA · 1 person in common (Beau Coleman)
- AMERICAN FEDERATION OF LABOR & CONGRESS OF INDUSTRIAL ORGS San Diego, CA · 1 person in common (Beau Coleman)
- IRON WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO 229 INC San Diego, CA · 1 person in common (Beau Coleman) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRON WORKERS WELFARE PLAN | TX | Not reported | $5,845,370 | $5,261,891 | Employer Trustee - Co-Chai | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| IRONWORKERS LOCAL 167 WELFARE PLAN | TN | Not reported | $4,078,704 | $3,268,676 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $229,286,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,678
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $222,940,210 | - | - | - | 97.2% | |
| Fees: management | $3,729,338 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $649,463 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $486,284 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $470,124 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $327,304 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $232,692 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $181,639 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $127,582 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $54,939 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,959 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,678 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $6,497 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $229,286,709 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $236,028,606 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,619
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $229,550,472 | - | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Fees: management | $3,582,597 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $949,392 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $471,036 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $426,792 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $414,945 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $173,474 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $171,175 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $133,612 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $57,308 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,755 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,619 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $6,429 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $236,028,606 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $209,969,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $204,455,941 | - | - | - | 97.4% | |
| Fees: management | $2,856,895 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $804,596 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $547,271 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $397,926 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $290,026 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $205,332 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $139,435 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $115,247 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,084 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $55,470 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,572 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $9,654 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $209,969,449 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $211,336,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $35,341
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $206,242,476 | - | - | - | 97.6% | |
| Fees: management | $3,036,862 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $419,743 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $371,412 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $304,973 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $280,947 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $260,622 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $138,498 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $126,954 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,832 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $53,562 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,341 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $9,724 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $211,336,946 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $191,638,973 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,063
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $186,610,883 | - | - | - | 97.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,026,576 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $399,077 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $377,621 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $368,307 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $265,450 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $210,910 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $131,344 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $115,569 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,455 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $56,760 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $9,958 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,063 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $191,638,973 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $202,764,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,696
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $197,810,179 | - | - | - | 97.6% | |
| Fees: management | $2,890,305 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $448,543 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $351,963 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $347,455 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $250,771 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $181,645 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $179,293 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $164,023 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $59,070 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,678 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,696 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $13,739 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $202,764,360 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $196,615,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $31,242
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $191,285,402 | - | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Fees: management | $2,991,574 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $668,589 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $404,693 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $383,193 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $240,875 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $197,965 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $163,954 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $150,204 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $57,510 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,242 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,495 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $10,906 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $196,615,602 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $182,446,291 spent · pay $2,775,190 · grants $0 · events $35,486
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $177,571,642 | - | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,172,928 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $511,216 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $434,839 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $301,448 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $293,484 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $267,534 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $180,840 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $158,630 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $153,888 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $152,635 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $132,029 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $53,700 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,486 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,958 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $8,034 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $182,446,291 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $163,761,611 spent · pay $2,663,880 · grants $0 · events $43,802
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $158,796,532 | - | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,101,871 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $725,052 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $350,228 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $346,047 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $231,326 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $210,591 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $183,902 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $174,813 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $157,291 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $155,870 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $153,595 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEES | $59,786 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $57,288 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $43,802 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $12,728 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $889 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $163,761,611 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $169,461,164 spent · pay $462,933 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $163,707,293 | $163,707,293 | - | - | 96.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES ALLOCATED FROM | $2,194,455 | $1,413,491 | $780,964 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,270,376 | $679,933 | $590,443 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER CONSULTING SER | $590,887 | $279,611 | $311,276 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASES AND MA | $368,257 | $2,664 | $365,593 | - | 0.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $298,790 | $198,953 | $99,837 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $284,495 | - | $284,495 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAN CONSULTING FEES | $234,933 | - | $234,933 | - | 0.1% |
| Occupancy | $214,285 | $81,616 | $132,669 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $164,143 | $119,638 | $44,505 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $133,250 | - | $133,250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $169,461,164 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $160,870,362 spent · pay $457,122 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $154,867,121 | $154,867,121 | - | - | 96.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES ALLOCATED FROM | $2,204,478 | $1,472,348 | $732,130 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,379,885 | $582,475 | $797,410 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER CONSULTING SER | $828,482 | $535,299 | $293,183 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION ALLOCATED | $300,199 | $294,788 | $5,411 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $295,463 | - | $295,463 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $292,912 | $194,609 | $98,303 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASES AND MA | $288,306 | $31,687 | $256,619 | - | 0.2% |
| Occupancy | $210,575 | $80,155 | $130,420 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $164,210 | $121,732 | $42,478 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $38,731 | - | $38,731 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $160,870,362 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $144,345,211 spent · pay $432,643 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $136,879,988 | $136,879,988 | - | - | 94.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES ALLOCATED FROM | $2,196,105 | $1,511,609 | $684,496 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER CONSULTING SER | $1,943,331 | $1,632,951 | $310,380 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,461,705 | $604,545 | $857,160 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION ALLOCATED | $507,930 | $496,337 | $11,593 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASES AND MA | $340,376 | $41,271 | $299,105 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $332,826 | - | $332,826 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $268,297 | $188,677 | $79,620 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $207,437 | $79,773 | $127,664 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $164,346 | $124,246 | $40,100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,870 | - | $42,870 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $144,345,211 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $127,725,801 spent · pay $407,936 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $121,386,909 | $121,386,909 | - | - | 95.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES ALLOCATED FROM | $2,148,256 | $1,517,283 | $630,973 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,513,645 | $1,029,839 | $483,806 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION ALLOCATED | $836,280 | $820,070 | $16,210 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PLAN CONSULTING FEES | $446,818 | - | $446,818 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER CONSULTING SER | $408,662 | $332,779 | $75,883 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $339,092 | - | $339,092 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $249,216 | $179,344 | $69,872 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $200,441 | $72,947 | $127,494 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $158,720 | $123,376 | $35,344 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,762 | - | $37,762 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $127,725,801 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $145,399,023 spent · pay $452,103 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $138,089,752 | $138,089,752 | - | - | 95.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES ALLOCATED FROM | $2,150,652 | $1,590,501 | $560,151 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,667,459 | $923,886 | $743,573 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION ALLOCATED | $1,285,431 | $1,270,593 | $14,838 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER CONSULTING SER | $895,470 | $686,262 | $209,208 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLAIMS PROCESSING AND T | $385,835 | $385,835 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $285,842 | $209,342 | $76,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $231,885 | - | $231,885 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $204,800 | $80,586 | $124,214 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $166,261 | $130,425 | $35,836 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,636 | - | $35,636 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $145,399,023 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $122,904,937 spent · pay $427,617 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $117,102,798 | $117,102,798 | - | - | 95.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES ALLOCATED FROM | $2,159,093 | $1,608,627 | $550,466 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,399,868 | $872,872 | $526,996 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION ALLOCATED | $591,355 | $578,072 | $13,283 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $308,122 | - | $308,122 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $252,466 | $183,846 | $68,620 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLAIMS PROCESSING AND T | $234,950 | $234,950 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Occupancy | $227,410 | $76,220 | $151,190 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND MAILING | $210,158 | $147,981 | $62,177 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER CONSULTING SER | $208,797 | - | $208,797 | - | 0.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $175,151 | $138,413 | $36,738 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,769 | - | $34,769 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $122,904,937 | 100% |
State business registration
- BOARD OF TRUSTEES, CALIFORNIA IRONWORKERS FIELD WELFARE PLAN CA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2024
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BOARD OF TRUSTEES, CALIFORNIA IRONWORKERS FIELD WELFARE PLAN | CA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments