PRINTING SPECIALTIES & PAPER PROD JT EMPL & UN HEALTH & WELF PLAN
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PRINTING SPECIALTIES & PAPER PROD JT EMPL & UN HEALTH & WELF PLAN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/printing-specialties-and-paper-prod-jt-empl-and-un-health-and-welf-plan-956035137. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PRINTING SPECIALTIES & PAPER PROD JT EMPL & UN HEALTH & WELF PLAN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/printing-specialties-and-paper-prod-jt-empl-and-un-health-and-welf-plan-956035137
MLA “PRINTING SPECIALTIES & PAPER PROD JT EMPL & UN HEALTH & WELF PLAN.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/printing-specialties-and-paper-prod-jt-empl-and-un-health-and-welf-plan-956035137. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $55.6M · expenses $55.5M · assets $113.8M
- Also known as
- JOINT EMPLOYER AND UNION H&W FUND
- EIN
- 95-6035137
- Address
- 2323 EASTLAKE AVE E, SEATTLE, WA 98102-3305
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- December 1957 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS IN A MULTIEMPLOYER PLAN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Schedule O For Compensation (former) | Paid By related organizations | 2015-2023 | $0 | $7 | 8 |
| See Sched O For Compensation (former) | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATI | 2013-2014 | $1 | $2 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ritchey | Trustee | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dan Cabada | Trustee & SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Sparapani | Trustee & Chair | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Sarnecki | Trustee | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Jordan | Trustee | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Maddock | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Hartfiel | TRustee | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Sch 0 For Compensation | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leasha Bailey - Past (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen E Northup - Past (former) | TRUSTEE & CHAIR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leasha Bailey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen E Northup (former) | TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Jolley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Ruble Iii (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve E Northup (former) | LABOR TRUSTEE | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Sherard (former) | LABOR TRUSTEE | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Correll (former) | LABOR TRUSTEE | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN CABADA | Trustee & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gayle Sparapani | Trustee & Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sarnecki | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Amanda Jordan | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MADDOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARTFIEL | TRustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE SCH 0 FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN CABADA | Trustee & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gayle Sparapani | Trustee & Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sarnecki | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Amanda Jordan | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MADDOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARTFIEL | TRustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| See Schedule O for compensation | Paid By related organizations | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ritchey | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Gayle Sparapani | Trustee & Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sarnecki | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Cabada | Trustee & Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Jordan | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MADDOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARTFIEL | TRustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| See Schedule O for compensation | Paid By related organizations | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 8 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA JORDAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MADDOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARTFIEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 8 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA JORDAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 8 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA JORDAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 8 |
| LEASHA BAILEY - PAST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP - PAST | TRUSTEE & CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA JORDAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 8 |
| LEASHA BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP | TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 8 |
| LEASHA BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP | TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATION | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 8 |
| LEASHA BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP | TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHED O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATI | 1 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 1 |
| LEASHA BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP | TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SARNECKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHED O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATION | 1 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 1 |
| LEASHA BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP | TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JOLLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES RUBLE III | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEASHA BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES RUBLE III | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP | TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JOLLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEASHA BAILEY | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES RUBLE III | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN E NORTHUP | EMPLOYEE TRUSTEE & CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JOLLEY | EMPLOYEE TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | ALTERNATE EMPLOYEE TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | ALTERNATE EMPLOYEE TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SPARAPANI | MGMT TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES RUBLE III | MGMT TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE E NORTHUP | LABOR TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SHERARD | LABOR TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CABADA | LABOR TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEASHA BAILEY | MGMT TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK RITCHEY | LABOR TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRED CORRELL | LABOR TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest administrators Inc | SEATTLE, WA | contract admin | $574,642 |
| INVESCO ADVISORS INC | ATLANTA, GA | INVEST. MGMT. | $254,549 |
| WITHUMSMITHBROWN PC | SAN RAMON, CA | AUDITING SERVICES | $195,733 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | ESCONDIDO, CA | LEGAL SERVICES | $183,763 |
| CALIFORNIA PHYSICIAN'S SERVICE | OAKLAND, CA | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $169,500 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest administrators Inc | SEATTLE, WA | contract admin | $774,264 |
| INVESCO ADVISORS INC | ATLANTA, GA | INVEST. MGMT. | $299,392 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | ESCONDIDO, CA | LEGAL SERVICES | $184,167 |
| WITHUMSMITHBROWN PC | SAN RAMON, CA | AUDITING SERVICES | $178,834 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTING SERVICES | $131,953 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest administrators Inc | seattle, WA | contract admin | $824,522 |
| INVESCO | ATLANTA, GA | INVEST. MGMT. | $239,108 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | escondido, CA | attorney | $182,055 |
| WITHUMSMITHBROWN PC | SAN RAMON, CA | AUDITING | $141,694 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACCTG & AUDITING | $129,651 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $713,662 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $247,697 |
| INVESCO | ATLANTA, GA | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $245,241 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | ACCOUNTING AND AUDITING | $208,175 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $179,941 |
2020 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $700,726 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $230,730 |
| INVESCO | ATLANTA, GA | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $229,830 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $178,980 |
| LINDQUIST LLP | SAN RAMON, CA | ACCOUNTING AND AUDITING | $159,349 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $714,721 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $236,174 |
| INVESCO | ATLANTA, GA | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $205,567 |
| KRAW LAW GROUP | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $203,161 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTING | $188,132 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $709,551 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $230,785 |
| CORNWELL & BALDWIN | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $212,437 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTING | $195,219 |
| LIFETRAC | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $188,497 |
2017 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $743,245 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTING | $229,802 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $224,730 |
| CORNWELL & BALDWIN | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $213,022 |
| INVESCO | ATLANTA, GA | INVESTMENT MANAGER | $177,980 |
2016 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $697,219 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $230,356 |
| CORNWELL & BALDWIN | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $212,257 |
| LINDQUIST LLP | SEATTLE, WA | ACCOUNTANT | $181,236 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTING | $138,820 |
2015 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $688,277 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $220,916 |
| CORNWELL & BALDWIN | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $211,564 |
| LINDQUIST LLP | SEATTLE, WA | ACCOUNTANT | $161,330 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTING | $154,604 |
2014 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $648,413 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $220,157 |
| DONALDSON & CORNWELL | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $211,348 |
| MILLIMAN INC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTING | $162,929 |
| LINDQUIST LLP | SEATTLE, WA | ACCOUNTANT | $153,273 |
2013 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $711,984 | |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $236,342 | |
| DONALDSON & CORNWELL | ATTORNEY | $212,374 | |
| LINDQUIST LLP | ACCOUNTANT | $163,315 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA | INVESTMENT MGR AND BANKING | $155,855 |
2012 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATOR | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $759,196 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | WALNUT CREEK, CA | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $231,816 |
| DONALDSON CORNWELL | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $223,624 |
| LINDQUIST LLP | SEATTLE, WA | ACCOUNTANT | $192,660 |
| BANK OF AMERICA | PORTLAND, OR | INVESTMENT MGR AND BANKING | $170,326 |
2011 · 5 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATOR | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $671,626 |
| DONALDSON CORNWELL | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $198,182 |
| MILLER KAPLAN ARASE CO LLP | NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA | ACCOUNTANT | $178,718 |
| BANK OF AMERICA | PORTLAND, OR | INVESTMENT MGR AND BANKING | $172,137 |
| MILLIMAN | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTANT | $113,707 |
2010 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | CONTRACT ADMIN. | $728,950 |
| DONALDSON CORNWELL | ESCONDIDO, CA | ATTORNEY | $198,475 |
| MILLER KAPLAN ARASE CO LLP | NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA | ACCOUNTANT | $174,585 |
| BANK OF AMERICA | PORTLAND, OR | INVST MGR & BANKING | $163,542 |
| MILLIMAN | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | CONSULTANT | $125,476 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,584,083 | $55,508,861 | $113,816,273 | $99,209,462 | $0 | $51,691,640 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,078,952 | $57,449,039 | $112,835,264 | $98,636,775 | $0 | $57,851,417 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,383,933 | $57,480,246 | $109,236,019 | $94,461,048 | $0 | $59,629,372 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,763,594 | $60,349,831 | $121,971,664 | $95,295,351 | $0 | $58,987,809 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,661,090 | $56,243,810 | $116,310,833 | $98,279,557 | $0 | $61,603,044 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,414,558 | $56,962,000 | $105,708,865 | $89,622,305 | $0 | $62,512,460 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,037,106 | $60,165,706 | $93,751,822 | $79,307,932 | $0 | $63,395,956 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,216,048 | $54,744,330 | $87,896,868 | $74,041,899 | $0 | $62,980,326 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $63,063,128 | $61,838,322 | $85,956,979 | $64,948,130 | $0 | $60,803,634 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,604,570 | $56,716,506 | $78,984,738 | $65,153,768 | $0 | $60,368,149 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,563,172 | $57,788,984 | $78,482,102 | $61,342,257 | $0 | $57,538,339 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,175,758 | $61,440,859 | $74,930,060 | $59,970,846 | $0 | $57,166,761 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,837,236 | $61,766,519 | $78,082,752 | $63,599,031 | $0 | $57,789,688 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,904,686 | $61,026,698 | $81,489,676 | $65,909,189 | $0 | $56,872,969 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,317,696 | $54,521,882 | $80,818,209 | $67,905,427 | $0 | $55,781,180 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PRINTING PACKAGING & PRODUCTION WORKERS UNION OF NORTH AMERICA Fullerton, CA · 1 person in common (Clark Ritchey) · related organization (Schedule R)
- PRINTING PACKAGING & PRODUCTION WORKERS UNION OF NORTH AMERICA Silver Spring, MD · 1 person in common (Clark Ritchey)
- GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS BENEVOLENT TRUST FUND Silver Spring, MD · 1 person in common (Clark Ritchey)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
No similar organizations found.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $55,508,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $43,334
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $53,564,795 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: management | $693,012 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $387,265 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $306,408 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $183,763 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $165,293 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $98,481 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $59,208 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $43,334 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA-PCORI FEES | $7,302 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $55,508,861 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $57,449,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $43,865
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $55,420,236 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: management | $777,963 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $321,873 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $292,867 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $198,712 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $185,325 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $141,436 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $59,932 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $43,865 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA-PCORI FEES | $6,830 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $57,449,039 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $57,480,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,768
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $55,291,765 | - | - | - | 96.2% | |
| Fees: management | $806,570 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $527,970 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $282,762 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $184,178 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $151,901 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $125,456 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $65,942 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,768 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA-PCORI Fees | $6,934 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $57,480,246 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $60,349,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,038
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $58,262,282 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: management | $763,975 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $493,047 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $315,049 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $179,064 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $159,770 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $110,650 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $53,494 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA-PCORI FEES | $6,462 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,038 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $60,349,831 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $56,243,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,778
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $54,249,825 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: management | $749,131 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $487,608 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $263,615 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $178,634 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $178,190 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $83,448 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $43,233 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA-PCORI FEES | $6,348 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,778 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $56,243,810 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $56,962,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $54,916,297 | - | - | - | 96.4% | |
| Fees: management | $729,927 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $497,164 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $271,452 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $198,136 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $139,364 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $115,355 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,923 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $42,132 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA-PCORI FEES | $6,250 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $56,962,000 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $60,165,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $47,659
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $57,946,975 | - | - | - | 96.3% | |
| Fees: management | $748,246 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $727,705 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $217,384 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $201,725 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $152,898 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $75,543 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47,659 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $41,469 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - PCORI FEES | $6,102 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $60,165,706 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $54,744,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,785
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $52,513,127 | - | - | - | 95.9% | |
| Fees: management | $727,479 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $639,155 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $234,201 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $212,479 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $176,476 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $138,684 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $41,785 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $40,238 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - REINSURANCE FEES | $14,645 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACA - PCORI FEES | $6,061 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $54,744,330 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $61,838,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $42,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $59,851,754 | - | - | - | 96.8% | |
| Fees: management | $724,765 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $409,918 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $205,768 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $196,688 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $177,988 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $95,285 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - REINSURANCE FEES | $89,302 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,820 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $38,083 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - PCORI FEES | $5,951 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $61,838,322 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $56,716,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $35,738
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $54,655,871 | - | - | - | 96.4% | |
| Fees: management | $691,889 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $449,461 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $228,790 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $218,817 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $164,571 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - REINSURANCE FEES | $122,187 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $98,307 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $44,727 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,738 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - PCORI FEES | $6,148 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $56,716,506 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $57,788,984 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,639
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $55,688,712 | - | - | - | 96.4% | |
| Fees: management | $679,393 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $484,283 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $230,182 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $213,138 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - REINSURANCE FEES | $150,091 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $149,424 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $118,141 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $38,788 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,639 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA - PCORI FEES | $3,193 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $57,788,984 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $61,440,859 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $31,752
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $59,506,984 | - | - | - | 96.9% | |
| Fees: management | $712,838 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $424,383 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $235,489 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $209,296 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $148,713 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $133,314 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $38,090 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,752 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $61,440,859 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $61,766,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,275
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $59,741,615 | - | - | - | 96.7% | |
| Fees: management | $731,462 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $452,752 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $234,450 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $221,043 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $206,148 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $114,266 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $38,508 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,275 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,766,519 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $61,026,698 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,385
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $59,105,256 | - | - | - | 96.9% | |
| Fees: management | $738,060 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $424,881 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $239,370 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $198,761 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $158,310 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $94,317 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $38,358 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,385 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,026,698 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $54,521,882 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $37,941
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $52,601,955 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: management | $720,983 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL REVIEW SERVICES | $303,203 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $221,566 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $199,924 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $183,131 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $129,453 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $40,725 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $40,711 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,941 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $26,153 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $16,137 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $54,521,882 | 100% |
State business registration
- PRINTING SPECIALTIES AND PAPER PRODUCTS JOINT EMPLOYER AND UNION WA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2024
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PRINTING SPECIALTIES AND PAPER PRODUCTS JOINT EMPLOYER AND UNION | WA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments