MPAK INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MPAK INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/mpak-inc-954764370. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MPAK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mpak-inc-954764370
MLA “MPAK INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/mpak-inc-954764370. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $978K · expenses $594K · assets $960K
- EIN
- 95-4764370
- Address
- 2807 E EL PRESIDIO ST, CARSON, CA 90810-1120
- Website
- WWW.MPAK.COM
- NTEE code
- P31
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Stephen C Morrison (its 2012 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ADOPTION PROMOTION AND ORPHANAGE SUPPORTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | NONE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen C Morrison (former) | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teddy Kang (former) | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chloe Kim (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Adams (former) | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Kim (former) | TREASURER AND DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | NONE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | NONE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | NONE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | NONE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C MORRISON | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEDDY KANG | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C MORRISON | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEDDY KANG | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C MORRISON | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEDDY KANG | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C MORRISON | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ADAMS | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN KIM | TREASURER AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C MORRISON | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ADAMS | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN KIM | TREASURER AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C MORRISON | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ADAMS | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN KIM | TREASURER AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C MORRISON | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ADAMS | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN KIM | TREASURER AND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $977,785 | $593,735 | $960,454 | $960,454 | $957,458 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $437,043 | $473,015 | $576,404 | $576,404 | $417,637 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $562,215 | $466,854 | $612,376 | $612,376 | $559,800 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,894 | $383,425 | $517,015 | $517,015 | $466,418 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $862,659 | $726,454 | $433,547 | $433,547 | $861,560 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,781 | $285,642 | $297,343 | $297,343 | $289,557 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,546 | $435,013 | $291,205 | $291,205 | $407,221 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $599,380 | $534,074 | $319,465 | $316,671 | $599,380 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $388,410 | $222,004 | $252,193 | $251,365 | $388,410 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,352 | $313,130 | $84,959 | $84,959 | $322,352 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,791 | $244,105 | $74,133 | $74,133 | $277,791 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $519,068 in all, tax years 2015 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $375,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $50,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $30,000 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 | $20,000 | show |
| CHAO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” | 2025 | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 | $15,000 | show |
| TONI KO FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” | 2015-2017 | 3 | $11,000 | 2017 | $1,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,241 | 2020 | $5,241 | show |
| KIM HA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” | 2022 | 1 | $2,610 | 2022 | $2,610 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $217 | 2023 | $64 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LATINO FAMILY INSTITUTE INC | CA | P31 | $906,090 | $1,386,182 | CFO | $259,708 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADOPT INTERNATIONAL | CA | P31 | $718,035 | $685,563 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,750 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAISE A CHILD INCORPORATED | CA | P31 | $830,146 | $932,620 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A FUTURE FOR EVERY CHILD | CA | P31 | $842,470 | $670,725 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POPS FOUNDATION | CA | P31 | $1,702,992 | $1,163,896 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACIOUS HEART RESOURCE FAMILY AGENCY | CA | P31 | $933,824 | $921,238 | Executive Dir. | $160,577 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLY FAMILY SERVICES ADOPTION & FOSTER CARE | CA | P31 | $1,818,232 | $682,353 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $128,948 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABBA FUND INC | TX | P31 | $916,509 | $577,833 | DIRECTOR | $43,200 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION ADVOCATES INC | TX | P31 | $580,748 | $590,286 | AT LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS IN ADOPTION INC | VT | P31 | $1,102,657 | $895,897 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,016 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| A CHOSEN CHILD INC | FL | P31 | $665,929 | $697,049 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| MY CHOSEN ONES INC | TX | P31 | $772,775 | $703,990 | Executive Dir. | $46,647 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| BOSTON POST ADOPTION RESOURCES INC | MA | P31 | $1,342,389 | $1,270,037 | Executive Director | $132,529 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HANNAHS HOPE INC | TN | P31 | $546,194 | $454,234 | Executive Director | $99,436 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| EL AMOR DE PATRICIA | MN | P31 | $890,416 | $990,513 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/PRESIDE | $113,172 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHOICE NETWORK INC | OH | P31 | $1,382,962 | $1,011,888 | CEO/TREASURER/SECRETARY | $173,324 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HUDSON VALLEY ADOPTION SERVICES INC | NY | P31 | $682,291 | $490,092 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION ADVOCATES INC | FL | P31 | $772,679 | $698,175 | EXEC DIR | $221,463 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CAROLINA ADOPTION SERVICES INC | NC | P31 | $1,572,369 | $1,488,026 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $99,889 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CHOOSING HOPE ADOPTIONS INC | OH | P31 | $551,273 | $561,626 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN FAMILY SERVICES INC | MO | P31 | $1,263,497 | $1,125,281 | Executive Director | $125,964 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| AGAPE ADOPTION AGENCY OF ARIZONA INC | AZ | P31 | $1,346,974 | $1,624,499 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| A NEW BEGINNING ADOPTION AGENCY INC | ID | P31 | $796,507 | $896,967 | Executive Dir. | $79,167 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN HEARTS FOR ORPHANS INC | FL | P31 | $734,365 | $821,438 | CEO | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| KATELYNS FUND - ORPHAN MINISTRY INC | IA | P31 | $596,802 | $690,295 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $593,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT | $468,565 | $468,565 | $0 | $0 | 78.9% |
| All other expenses | $106,910 | $9,629 | $0 | $97,281 | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS | $15,988 | $15,988 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $2,027 | $2,027 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $245 | $245 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $593,735 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $473,015 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,268
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT | $372,355 | $372,355 | $0 | $0 | 78.7% |
| All other expenses | $86,430 | $7,113 | $0 | $79,317 | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS | $8,429 | $8,429 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $3,268 | $3,268 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $2,005 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $528 | $528 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $473,015 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $466,854 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,997
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT | $313,421 | $313,421 | $0 | $0 | 67.1% |
| All other expenses | $101,156 | $7,800 | $0 | $93,356 | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS | $48,107 | $48,107 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $1,997 | $1,997 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $1,907 | $1,907 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $266 | $266 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $466,854 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $383,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,339
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT | $255,719 | $255,719 | $0 | $0 | 66.7% |
| All other expenses | $60,755 | $11,291 | $0 | $49,464 | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS | $59,238 | $59,238 | $0 | $0 | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $3,339 | $3,339 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $2,441 | $2,441 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,933 | $1,933 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $383,425 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $726,454 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,821
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT | $632,061 | $632,061 | $0 | $0 | 87.0% |
| All other expenses | $64,002 | $10,117 | $0 | $53,885 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS | $19,921 | $19,921 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,975 | $3,975 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,674 | $3,674 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $2,821 | $2,821 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $726,454 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $285,642 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT | $214,763 | $214,763 | $0 | $0 | 75.2% |
| All other expenses | $38,206 | $38,206 | $0 | $0 | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS | $29,388 | $29,388 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% |
| Information technology | $3,163 | $3,163 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $122 | $122 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $285,642 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $435,013 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $23,459
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT | $248,657 | $248,657 | $0 | $0 | 57.2% |
| All other expenses | $118,712 | $118,712 | $0 | $0 | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS | $40,120 | $40,120 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | MPAK 20TH ANNIVERSARY EVENT | $15,547 | $15,547 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $7,912 | $7,912 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,545 | $1,545 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $435,013 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $534,074 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,343
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT | $310,024 | $310,024 | - | - | 58.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPORT | $164,975 | $164,975 | - | - | 30.9% |
| All other expenses | $31,846 | $31,846 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT | $22,886 | $22,886 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $4,343 | $4,343 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $534,074 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $222,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,924
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT | $97,142 | $97,142 | - | - | 43.8% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPORT | $75,394 | $75,394 | - | - | 34.0% |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT | $28,215 | $28,215 | - | - | 12.7% |
| All other expenses | $15,329 | $15,329 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $5,924 | $5,924 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Total | $222,004 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $313,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,052
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT | $212,500 | $212,500 | - | - | 67.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPORT | $60,006 | $60,006 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | ADOPTION EVENT | $20,052 | $20,052 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT | $17,826 | $17,826 | - | - | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,746 | $2,746 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $313,130 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $244,105 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT | $165,952 | $165,952 | - | - | 68.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPORT | $56,376 | $56,376 | - | - | 23.1% |
| All other expenses | $10,166 | $10,166 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT | $6,121 | $6,121 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $4,890 | - | $4,890 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $244,105 | 100% |
Comments