MPAK INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text MPAK INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/mpak-inc-954764370. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MPAK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mpak-inc-954764370

MLA “MPAK INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/mpak-inc-954764370. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $978K · expenses $594K · assets $960K

EIN
95-4764370
Address
2807 E EL PRESIDIO ST, CARSON, CA 90810-1120
Website
WWW.MPAK.COM
NTEE code
P31
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Stephen C Morrison (its 2012 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ADOPTION PROMOTION AND ORPHANAGE SUPPORTS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
None NONE2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen C Morrison (former) PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2015-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Teddy Kang (former) SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chloe Kim (former) TREASURER2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Denise Adams (former) SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2015-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Helen Kim (former) TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2015-2018 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NONE NONE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NONE NONE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NONE NONE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NONE NONE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN C MORRISON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TEDDY KANG SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHLOE KIM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN C MORRISON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TEDDY KANG SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHLOE KIM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN C MORRISON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TEDDY KANG SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHLOE KIM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN C MORRISON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE ADAMS SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN KIM TREASURER AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN C MORRISON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE ADAMS SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN KIM TREASURER AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN C MORRISON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE ADAMS SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN KIM TREASURER AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN C MORRISON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE ADAMS SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN KIM TREASURER AND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$977,785$593,735 $960,454$960,454 $957,458$0 -00
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$437,043$473,015 $576,404$576,404 $417,637$0 -00
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$562,215$466,854 $612,376$612,376 $559,800$0 -00
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$466,894$383,425 $517,015$517,015 $466,418$0 -00
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$862,659$726,454 $433,547$433,547 $861,560$0 -00
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$291,781$285,642 $297,343$297,343 $289,557$0 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$409,546$435,013 $291,205$291,205 $407,221$0 $000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$599,380$534,074 $319,465$316,671 $599,380$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$388,410$222,004 $252,193$251,365 $388,410$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$322,352$313,130 $84,959$84,959 $322,352$0 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$277,791$244,105 $74,133$74,133 $277,791$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $519,068 in all, tax years 2015 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021 2$375,000 2021$25,000
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2023-2024 3$50,000 2024$10,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$30,000 2024$7,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$20,000 2019$20,000
show
CHAO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” 2025 1$15,000 2025$15,000
show
TONI KO FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” 2015-2017 3$11,000 2017$1,000
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$5,241 2020$5,241
show
KIM HA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” 2022 1$2,610 2022$2,610
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MPAK INC” 2020-2023 4$217 2023$64
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LATINO FAMILY INSTITUTE INCCAP31 $906,090$1,386,182 CFO$259,708 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
ADOPT INTERNATIONALCAP31 $718,035$685,563 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$126,750 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
RAISE A CHILD INCORPORATEDCAP31 $830,146$932,620 Director$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
A FUTURE FOR EVERY CHILDCAP31 $842,470$670,725 President$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
POPS FOUNDATIONCAP31 $1,702,992$1,163,896 Director$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACIOUS HEART RESOURCE FAMILY AGENCYCAP31 $933,824$921,238 Executive Dir.$160,577 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
HOLY FAMILY SERVICES ADOPTION & FOSTER CARECAP31 $1,818,232$682,353 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$128,948 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
ABBA FUND INCTXP31 $916,509$577,833 DIRECTOR$43,200 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ADOPTION ADVOCATES INCTXP31 $580,748$590,286 AT LARGE$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS IN ADOPTION INCVTP31 $1,102,657$895,897 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$131,016 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
A CHOSEN CHILD INCFLP31 $665,929$697,049 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
MY CHOSEN ONES INCTXP31 $772,775$703,990 Executive Dir.$46,647 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
BOSTON POST ADOPTION RESOURCES INCMAP31 $1,342,389$1,270,037 Executive Director$132,529 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
HANNAHS HOPE INCTNP31 $546,194$454,234 Executive Director$99,436 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
EL AMOR DE PATRICIAMNP31 $890,416$990,513 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/PRESIDE$113,172 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHOICE NETWORK INCOHP31 $1,382,962$1,011,888 CEO/TREASURER/SECRETARY$173,324 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
HUDSON VALLEY ADOPTION SERVICES INCNYP31 $682,291$490,092 President$40,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ADOPTION ADVOCATES INCFLP31 $772,679$698,175 EXEC DIR$221,463 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
CAROLINA ADOPTION SERVICES INCNCP31 $1,572,369$1,488,026 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$99,889 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
CHOOSING HOPE ADOPTIONS INCOHP31 $551,273$561,626 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIAN FAMILY SERVICES INCMOP31 $1,263,497$1,125,281 Executive Director$125,964 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
AGAPE ADOPTION AGENCY OF ARIZONA INCAZP31 $1,346,974$1,624,499 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$100,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
A NEW BEGINNING ADOPTION AGENCY INCIDP31 $796,507$896,967 Executive Dir.$79,167 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
OPEN HEARTS FOR ORPHANS INCFLP31 $734,365$821,438 CEO$75,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
KATELYNS FUND - ORPHAN MINISTRY INCIAP31 $596,802$690,295 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$4,569,292203 482012–2024 FORGOTTEN INITIATIVE INC; ABBA FUND INC; ORPHAN CARE ALLIANCE INC; THE CHOSEN & DEARLY LOVED FOUNDATION and 44 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$2,826,414122 402016–2024 BOSTON POST ADOPTION RESOURCES INC; POPS FOUNDATION; HEARTLINE MINISTRIES; ANTIOCH ADOPTIONS and 36 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,903,941109 262019–2025 A FUTURE FOR EVERY CHILD; KIDSPIRE; NEW BEGINNINGS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES; HOPE COTTAGE INC and 22 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,401,11387 282014–2024 OPEN HEARTS FOR ORPHANS INC; CRADLE OF HOPE ADOPTION CENTER INC; A FUTURE FOR EVERY CHILD; ANTIOCH ADOPTIONS and 24 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,256,96143 142010–2024 ADOPTION ADVOCATES INTERNATIONAL; CHRISTIAN FAMILY SERVICES INC; HOPE 1312 COLLECTIVE INC; FAMILIES THRIVE INC and 10 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$935,54217 62015–2024 THE CHOSEN & DEARLY LOVED FOUNDATION; SHARED BEGINNINGS; HOLY FAMILY SERVICES ADOPTION & FOSTER CARE; ORDINARY HERO FOUNDATION INC and 2 more
GEORGE GUND FOUNDATION Private foundation$865,00011 12017–2024 ADOPTION NETWORK CLEVELAND
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$807,5009 32018–2024 RAISE A CHILD INCORPORATED; CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE; HOLY FAMILY SERVICES ADOPTION & FOSTER CARE
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$702,54023 22011–2024 COLORADO CHRISTIAN SERVICES INC; ADOPTION OPTIONS
THE LUZERNE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$649,60012 32011–2020 CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE; HEARTLINE MINISTRIES; NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR ADOPTION
PING AND AMY CHAO FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$619,90315 12014–2024 KIDSPIRE
PURE INC DAF sponsor$547,58921 142014–2021 HEARTLINE MINISTRIES; MADISON ADOPTION ASSOCIATES LTD; CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE; CAROLINA ADOPTION SERVICES INC and 10 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$479,37624 22010–2024 HOPE COTTAGE INC; CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$476,65514 12010–2024 CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE
Rubens Family Foundation Private foundation$461,0002 12013–2014 ANTIOCH ADOPTIONS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $593,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT $468,565$468,565$0$0 78.9%
All other expenses $106,910$9,629$0$97,281 18.0%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS $15,988$15,988$0$0 2.7%
Information technology $2,027$2,027$0$0 0.3%
Office expenses $245$245$0$0 0.0%
Total$593,735100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $473,015 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,268
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT $372,355$372,355$0$0 78.7%
All other expenses $86,430$7,113$0$79,317 18.3%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS $8,429$8,429$0$0 1.8%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $3,268$3,268$0$0 0.7%
Information technology $2,005$2,005$0$0 0.4%
Office expenses $528$528$0$0 0.1%
Total$473,015100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $466,854 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,997
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT $313,421$313,421$0$0 67.1%
All other expenses $101,156$7,800$0$93,356 21.7%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS $48,107$48,107$0$0 10.3%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $1,997$1,997$0$0 0.4%
Information technology $1,907$1,907$0$0 0.4%
Office expenses $266$266$0$0 0.1%
Total$466,854100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $383,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,339
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT $255,719$255,719$0$0 66.7%
All other expenses $60,755$11,291$0$49,464 15.8%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS $59,238$59,238$0$0 15.4%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $3,339$3,339$0$0 0.9%
Information technology $2,441$2,441$0$0 0.6%
Office expenses $1,933$1,933$0$0 0.5%
Total$383,425100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $726,454 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,821
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT $632,061$632,061$0$0 87.0%
All other expenses $64,002$10,117$0$53,885 8.8%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS $19,921$19,921$0$0 2.7%
Office expenses $3,975$3,975$0$0 0.5%
Information technology $3,674$3,674$0$0 0.5%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $2,821$2,821$0$0 0.4%
Total$726,454100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $285,642 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT $214,763$214,763$0$0 75.2%
All other expenses $38,206$38,206$0$0 13.4%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS $29,388$29,388$0$0 10.3%
Information technology $3,163$3,163$0$0 1.1%
Office expenses $122$122$0$0 0.0%
Total$285,642100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $435,013 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $23,459
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION & ORPHAN SUPPORT $248,657$248,657$0$0 57.2%
All other expenses $118,712$118,712$0$0 27.3%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL AREA SUPPORTS $40,120$40,120$0$0 9.2%
Other (as described) EventMPAK 20TH ANNIVERSARY EVENT $15,547$15,547$0$0 3.6%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $7,912$7,912$0$0 1.8%
Office expenses $1,545$1,545$0$0 0.4%
Information technology $1,520$1,520$0$0 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000$1,000-- 0.2%
Total$435,013100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $534,074 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,343
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT $310,024$310,024-- 58.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPORT $164,975$164,975-- 30.9%
All other expenses $31,846$31,846-- 6.0%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT $22,886$22,886-- 4.3%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $4,343$4,343-- 0.8%
Total$534,074100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $222,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,924
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT $97,142$97,142-- 43.8%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPORT $75,394$75,394-- 34.0%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT $28,215$28,215-- 12.7%
All other expenses $15,329$15,329-- 6.9%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $5,924$5,924-- 2.7%
Total$222,004100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $313,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,052
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT $212,500$212,500-- 67.9%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPORT $60,006$60,006-- 19.2%
Other (as described) EventADOPTION EVENT $20,052$20,052-- 6.4%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT $17,826$17,826-- 5.7%
All other expenses $2,746$2,746-- 0.9%
Total$313,130100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $244,105 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ADOPTION ORPHAN SUPPORT $165,952$165,952-- 68.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPORT $56,376$56,376-- 23.1%
All other expenses $10,166$10,166-- 4.2%
Other (as described)MPAK REGIONAL SUPPORT $6,121$6,121-- 2.5%
Travel $4,890-$4,890- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $400-$400- 0.2%
Office expenses $200-$200- 0.1%
Total$244,105100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.