SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/south-bay-alano-club-952581746. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-bay-alano-club-952581746
MLA “SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/south-bay-alano-club-952581746. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $253K · expenses $283K · assets $571K
- EIN
- 95-2581746
- Address
- 702 11TH PL, HERMOSA BEACH, CA 90254-3935
- Website
- WWW.SOUTHBAYALANOCLUB.ORG
- NTEE code
- F22Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1989 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN AND MANAGE A CLUB AND CLUB ROOMS AS A MEETING PLACE FOR REHABILITATION, RECREATION AND MUTUAL IMPROVEMENT OF MEMBERS AND FRIENDS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Miller | CHAIRMAN | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bud Bowers | TREASURER + | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Childers | BRICKS & SPE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverlie Miller | SECRETARY | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erik Schmid | SECURITY, OP | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kat Dudzinsky | SOC MEDIA + | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Hecht | MEMBERSHIP | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Mcevilly | GOLF TOURNAM | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Testa | NEWSLETTER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Bergeron | MAINTENANCE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Everett Coolidge Bowers Jr (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Gustafson (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Saunders (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Waterson (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Eberhardt (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Canales (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Alonzo (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mc Afee (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Simons (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Brubaker (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francesca Brookes (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Fields (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Mccormack (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Brennan (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Gherna (former) | President | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Jeffrey (former) | Secretary | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Garretson (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike McAfee (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Cleveland (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MILLER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD BOWERS | TREASURER + | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CHILDERS | BRICKS & SPE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLIE MILLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK SCHMID | SECURITY, OP | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAT DUDZINSKY | SOC MEDIA + | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER HECHT | MEMBERSHIP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCEVILLY | GOLF TOURNAM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA TESTA | NEWSLETTER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BERGERON | MAINTENANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MILLER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT COOLIDGE BOWERS JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE GUSTAFSON | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SAUNDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WATERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SAUNDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WATERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN EBERHARDT | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SAUNDERS | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MILLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WATERSON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN EBERHARDT | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT CANALES | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ALONZO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WATERSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MC AFEE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMONS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WATERSON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BRUBAKER | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MC AFEE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMONS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WATERSON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BRUBAKER | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCESCA BROOKES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY FIELDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCCORMACK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BRENNAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WATERSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCESCA BROOKES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY FIELDS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCCORMACK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liz Gherna | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Jeffrey | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon McCormack | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon McCormack | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Jeffrey | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Gherna | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Garretson | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike McAfee | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Cleveland | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Cleveland | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike McAfee | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Garretson | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,408 | $283,004 | $570,812 | $570,812 | $127,427 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,122 | $239,499 | $601,538 | $600,408 | $144,053 | $0 | - | 14 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,339 | $245,551 | $573,631 | $572,785 | $113,739 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,815 | $215,781 | $599,775 | $598,997 | $101,478 | $0 | - | 11 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,437 | $205,105 | $589,963 | $589,963 | $104,022 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,323 | $303,701 | $582,466 | $581,631 | $153,807 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,948 | $288,269 | $597,009 | $597,009 | $173,048 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,449 | $233,915 | $578,330 | $578,330 | $119,559 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,267 | $230,573 | $555,796 | $555,796 | $92,699 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,814 | $201,069 | $577,102 | $577,102 | $68,574 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,413 | $41,141 | $598,395 | $597,712 | $15,535 | $43,959 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,270 | $41,369 | $581,322 | $579,440 | $11,165 | $41,923 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,270 | $42,896 | $565,539 | $565,539 | $126,025 | $37,381 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,416 | $68,430 | $450,067 | $446,165 | $55,433 | $37,480 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $157,175 in all, tax years 2016 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB” | 2016-2020, 2022-2023 | 7 | $136,375 | 2023 | $35,000 | show |
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018, 2022 | 3 | $20,800 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERSIDE ALANO CLUB | CA | F22 | $323,086 | $43,152 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARIN ALANO CLUB | CA | F22 | $237,720 | $112,989 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NEWPORT BEACH ALANO CLUB INC | CA | F22 | $166,734 | $182,889 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALANO CLUB OF SAN JOSE INC | CA | F22 | $136,704 | $102,792 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALANON OF GLENDALE INC | CA | F22 | $130,047 | $163,225 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SISTERHOOD OF SOBRIETY | CA | F22 | $352,826 | $215,513 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN CALIFORNIA AL-ANON WORLD SERVICE ASSEMBLY | CA | F22 | $149,383 | $116,092 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEAR SKIES RANCH | CA | F22 | $352,520 | $366,356 | Associate Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALANO OF COSTA MESA | CA | F22 | $157,590 | $138,048 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| APEX FOUNDATION | CA | F22 | $145,380 | $180,682 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTER COUNTY FELLOWSHIP OF ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS | CA | F22 | $420,155 | $365,735 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $158,948 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONVERGENCE LIFE | CA | F22 | $439,255 | $260,431 | Executive Dir. | $19,585 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FELICITY HOUSE | CA | F22 | $149,645 | $124,154 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL CALIFORNIA FELLOWSHIP OF ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS | CA | F22 | $211,610 | $202,595 | BUSINESS OFF | $67,075 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENESIS RECOVERY | CA | F22 | $316,818 | $64,977 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILLER FELLOWSHIP HOUSE INC | CA | F22 | $283,201 | $342,658 | President | $21,065 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FELLOWSHIP CENTER | CA | F22 | $455,360 | $146,429 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JELANI II INCORPORATED | CA | F22 | $138,270 | $86,286 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENESIS HOUSE INC | CA | F22 | $411,811 | $574,596 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA | $81,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BEGINING FELLOWSHIP CENTER | CA | F22 | $304,477 | $347,501 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $108,650 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLA CENTER INC | CA | F22 | $340,360 | $438,346 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,953 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESTORATION HOUSE OF REFUGE INC | CA | F22 | $423,623 | $348,372 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA WOMENS RECOVERY INC | CA | F22 | $302,810 | $221,517 | Advisor | $60,749 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST LOS ANGELES ALCOHOLISM COUNCIL | CA | F22 | $490,169 | $513,982 | Chairman | $14,600 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE ROCK INC | CA | F22 | $206,311 | $245,872 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $283,004 spent · pay $173,562 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,385 | - | $158,385 | - | 56.0% | |
| Office expenses | $59,571 | - | $59,571 | - | 21.0% | |
| Insurance | $15,320 | - | $15,320 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,286 | - | $6,517 | $7,769 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,032 | - | $13,032 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,138 | - | $12,138 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,127 | $8,127 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,145 | - | $2,145 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $283,004 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $239,499 spent · pay $156,248 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,201 | - | $143,201 | - | 59.8% | |
| Office expenses | $42,718 | - | $42,718 | - | 17.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,880 | - | $5,545 | $8,335 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,272 | - | $12,272 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,712 | - | $11,712 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,126 | $8,126 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,815 | - | $6,815 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $775 | - | $775 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $239,499 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $245,551 spent · pay $166,367 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,397 | - | $153,397 | - | 62.5% | |
| Office expenses | $35,302 | - | $35,302 | - | 14.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,611 | - | $4,174 | $12,437 | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,970 | - | $12,970 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,553 | - | $11,553 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,209 | $8,209 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,509 | - | $7,509 | - | 3.1% | |
| Total | $245,551 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $215,781 spent · pay $142,052 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,725 | - | $130,725 | - | 60.6% | |
| Office expenses | $42,764 | - | $42,764 | - | 19.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,070 | - | $12,070 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,327 | - | $11,327 | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,287 | $8,287 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,660 | - | $7,660 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,948 | - | $2,948 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $215,781 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $205,105 spent · pay $133,208 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,305 | - | $122,305 | - | 59.6% | |
| Office expenses | $41,225 | - | $41,225 | - | 20.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,550 | - | $12,550 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,903 | - | $10,903 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,455 | - | $8,455 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,288 | $8,288 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,379 | - | $1,379 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $205,105 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $303,701 spent · pay $149,265 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,446 | - | $136,446 | - | 44.9% | |
| Office expenses | $110,904 | $62,153 | $26,293 | $22,458 | 36.5% | |
| Insurance | $27,065 | - | $27,065 | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,819 | - | $12,819 | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,288 | $8,288 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,572 | - | $6,572 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,607 | - | $1,607 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $303,701 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $288,269 spent · pay $146,874 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,310 | - | $133,310 | - | 46.2% | |
| Office expenses | $113,928 | - | $113,928 | - | 39.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,564 | - | $13,564 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,373 | - | $10,373 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,378 | $8,378 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,391 | - | $6,391 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,325 | - | $2,325 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $288,269 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $233,915 spent · pay $141,430 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $128,874 | - | $128,874 | - | 55.1% | |
| Office expenses | $48,140 | - | $48,140 | - | 20.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,294 | $14,294 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,556 | - | $12,556 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,884 | - | $10,884 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,493 | $8,493 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,744 | - | $6,744 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,930 | $2,354 | $1,576 | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $233,915 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $230,573 spent · pay $138,116 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,928 | - | $124,928 | - | 54.2% | |
| Office expenses | $59,241 | - | $59,241 | - | 25.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,188 | - | $13,188 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,733 | - | $9,733 | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,595 | $8,595 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,647 | - | $7,647 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,241 | - | $7,241 | - | 3.1% | |
| Total | $230,573 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $201,069 spent · pay $132,746 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,499 | - | $117,499 | - | 58.4% | |
| Office expenses | $44,435 | -$17 | $44,452 | - | 22.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,247 | - | $15,247 | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,181 | $10,181 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,964 | - | $9,964 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,883 | - | $1,883 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,860 | - | $1,860 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $201,069 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $41,141 spent · pay $19,795 · grants $0 · events $1,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $10,596 | $9,246 | $1,350 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,271 | $9,271 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,199 | $9,199 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,327 | $3,153 | $1,174 | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,870 | - | $2,870 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Events costs | $1,820 | $1,820 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,787 | - | $1,787 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | Computer costs | $1,271 | $1,271 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Total | $41,141 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $41,369 spent · pay $5,556 · grants $0 · events $1,563
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $20,700 | $20,700 | - | - | 50.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,481 | $4,481 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,858 | $3,858 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Security costs | $3,345 | $3,345 | - | - | 8.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,287 | $2,287 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside Services | $1,999 | $1,999 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: legal | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,075 | $1,075 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,001 | $1,001 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permits | $838 | $838 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,563 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $41,369 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $42,896 spent · pay $10,163 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $15,338 | $15,338 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,321 | $8,321 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,569 | $5,569 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,222 | $3,222 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,285 | $1,142 | $1,143 | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,044 | $1,605 | $439 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,842 | $1,842 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,333 | $666 | $667 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,087 | $1,087 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Security costs | $874 | $874 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment rental | $684 | $684 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $172 | $172 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $42,896 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $68,430 spent · pay $36,562 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,630 | $24,630 | - | - | 36.0% | |
| Occupancy | $15,800 | $15,800 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,932 | $11,932 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,891 | $2,891 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $2,472 | $2,472 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Office supplies | $2,053 | $2,053 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,884 | $1,370 | $514 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,620 | $810 | $810 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Laundry and uniforms | $1,574 | $1,574 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,475 | $1,475 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Security costs | $1,120 | $1,120 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $804 | $402 | $402 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $68,430 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments