SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/south-bay-alano-club-952581746. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-bay-alano-club-952581746

MLA “SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/south-bay-alano-club-952581746. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $253K · expenses $283K · assets $571K

EIN
95-2581746
Address
702 11TH PL, HERMOSA BEACH, CA 90254-3935
Website
WWW.SOUTHBAYALANOCLUB.ORG
NTEE code
F22Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 1989 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN AND MANAGE A CLUB AND CLUB ROOMS AS A MEETING PLACE FOR REHABILITATION, RECREATION AND MUTUAL IMPROVEMENT OF MEMBERS AND FRIENDS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Chris Miller CHAIRMAN2020-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Bud Bowers TREASURER +2024 2 $0 reported 1
Brad Childers BRICKS & SPE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Beverlie Miller SECRETARY2024 2 $0 reported 1
Erik Schmid SECURITY, OP2024 4 $0 reported 1
Kat Dudzinsky SOC MEDIA +2024 3 $0 reported 1
Peter Hecht MEMBERSHIP2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Mcevilly GOLF TOURNAM2024 1 $0 reported 1
Gina Testa NEWSLETTER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Anthony Bergeron MAINTENANCE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Everett Coolidge Bowers Jr (former) TREASURER2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bruce Gustafson (former) VICE CHAIRMA2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matt Saunders (former) CHAIRMAN2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andrew Waterson (former) TREASURER2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dan Eberhardt (former) VICE CHAIRMA2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Canales (former) CHAIRMAN2019 2 $0 reported 1
Shannon Alonzo (former) SECRETARY2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Mc Afee (former) CHAIRMAN2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Tina Simons (former) SECRETARY2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Dave Brubaker (former) VICE CHAIRMA2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Francesca Brookes (former) PRESIDENT2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Casey Fields (former) SECRETARY2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Jon Mccormack (former) TREASURER2012-2016 1 $0 reported 1
James Brennan (former) VICE PRESIDE2016 1 $0 reported 1
Liz Gherna (former) President2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Monica Jeffrey (former) Secretary2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Kathy Garretson (former) Treasurer2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Mike McAfee (former) Secretary2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
William Cleveland (former) President2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS MILLER CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
BUD BOWERS TREASURER +2 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD CHILDERS BRICKS & SPE1 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLIE MILLER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIK SCHMID SECURITY, OP4 $0$0$0 $01
KAT DUDZINSKY SOC MEDIA +3 $0$0$0 $01
PETER HECHT MEMBERSHIP1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCEVILLY GOLF TOURNAM1 $0$0$0 $01
GINA TESTA NEWSLETTER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY BERGERON MAINTENANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS MILLER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
EVERETT COOLIDGE BOWERS JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE GUSTAFSON VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATT SAUNDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW WATERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATT SAUNDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MILLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW WATERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAN EBERHARDT VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATT SAUNDERS CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MILLER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW WATERSON TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
DAN EBERHARDT VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT CANALES CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ALONZO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW WATERSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE MC AFEE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA SIMONS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW WATERSON TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BRUBAKER VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE MC AFEE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA SIMONS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW WATERSON TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BRUBAKER VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCESCA BROOKES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CASEY FIELDS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JON MCCORMACK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES BRENNAN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW WATERSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCESCA BROOKES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CASEY FIELDS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JON MCCORMACK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Liz Gherna President2 $0$0$0 $01
Monica Jeffrey Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Jon McCormack Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jon McCormack Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Monica Jeffrey Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Liz Gherna President2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kathy Garretson Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Mike McAfee Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
William Cleveland President2 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
William Cleveland President2 $0$0$0 $01
Mike McAfee Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Kathy Garretson Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$253,408$283,004 $570,812$570,812 $127,427$0 -10-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$267,122$239,499 $601,538$600,408 $144,053$0 -14-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$219,339$245,551 $573,631$572,785 $113,739$0 -7-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$224,815$215,781 $599,775$598,997 $101,478$0 -11-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,437$205,105 $589,963$589,963 $104,022$0 -8-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$288,323$303,701 $582,466$581,631 $153,807$0 -7-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$306,948$288,269 $597,009$597,009 $173,048$0 -8-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,449$233,915 $578,330$578,330 $119,559$0 -7-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$209,267$230,573 $555,796$555,796 $92,699$0 -7-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,814$201,069 $577,102$577,102 $68,574$0 -8-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,413$41,141 $598,395$597,712 $15,535$43,959 $0050
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,270$41,369 $581,322$579,440 $11,165$41,923 $0050
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,270$42,896 $565,539$565,539 $126,025$37,381 $00-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,416$68,430 $450,067$446,165 $55,433$37,480 $00-

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $157,175 in all, tax years 2016 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MCMILLEN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BAY ALANO CLUB” 2016-2020, 2022-2023 7$136,375 2023$35,000
show
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018, 2022 3$20,800 2022$7,500
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RIVERSIDE ALANO CLUBCAF22 $323,086$43,152 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
MARIN ALANO CLUBCAF22 $237,720$112,989 Director$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
NEWPORT BEACH ALANO CLUB INCCAF22 $166,734$182,889 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
ALANO CLUB OF SAN JOSE INCCAF22 $136,704$102,792 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
ALANON OF GLENDALE INCCAF22 $130,047$163,225 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
THE SISTERHOOD OF SOBRIETYCAF22 $352,826$215,513 President$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA AL-ANON WORLD SERVICE ASSEMBLYCAF22 $149,383$116,092 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
CLEAR SKIES RANCHCAF22 $352,520$366,356 Associate Director$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
ALANO OF COSTA MESACAF22 $157,590$138,048 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
APEX FOUNDATIONCAF22 $145,380$180,682 President$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
INTER COUNTY FELLOWSHIP OF ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUSCAF22 $420,155$365,735 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$158,948 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
CONVERGENCE LIFECAF22 $439,255$260,431 Executive Dir.$19,585 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
FELICITY HOUSECAF22 $149,645$124,154 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA FELLOWSHIP OF ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUSCAF22 $211,610$202,595 BUSINESS OFF$67,075 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
GENESIS RECOVERYCAF22 $316,818$64,977 President$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
MILLER FELLOWSHIP HOUSE INCCAF22 $283,201$342,658 President$21,065 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
FELLOWSHIP CENTERCAF22 $455,360$146,429 President$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
JELANI II INCORPORATEDCAF22 $138,270$86,286 CEO$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
GENESIS HOUSE INCCAF22 $411,811$574,596 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA$81,000 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW BEGINING FELLOWSHIP CENTERCAF22 $304,477$347,501 PROGRAM DIRECTOR$108,650 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
VILLA CENTER INCCAF22 $340,360$438,346 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$78,953 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
RESTORATION HOUSE OF REFUGE INCCAF22 $423,623$348,372 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA WOMENS RECOVERY INCCAF22 $302,810$221,517 Advisor$60,749 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
EAST LOS ANGELES ALCOHOLISM COUNCILCAF22 $490,169$513,982 Chairman$14,600 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFE ROCK INCCAF22 $206,311$245,872 President$0 Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$973,41128 32011–2024 CALIFORNIA WOMENS RECOVERY INC; VILLA CENTER INC; MILLER FELLOWSHIP HOUSE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WABASH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$765,1003 12022–2024 WABASH RECOVERY SERVICES
MCMILLEN FAMILY FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$610,0003 22018–2023 RIVERSIDE ALANO CLUB; VILLA CENTER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$605,23327 102014–2024 4522 CLUB; CLUB OASIS INC; WABASH RECOVERY SERVICES; MILLER FELLOWSHIP HOUSE INC and 6 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$449,77729 92017–2024 PHOENIX FOUNDATION OF MARYLAND INC; MAQUAM BAY OF MISSISQUOI INC; OUTREACH CENTER OF WEST HOUSTON; ALABASTER HOUSE and 5 more
BAME FOUNDATION Private foundation$373,88024 12014–2025 BREAKAWAY INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$345,95021 52012–2024 COMMUNITY RECOVERY INTERNATIONAL; OSC RECOVERY INC; FRIENDS OF ALCOHOLICS INC; OUTREACH CENTER OF WEST HOUSTON and 1 more
ANAHATA FOUNDATION Private foundation$300,0002 12023–2024 PHILIPSTOWN BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HUB INC
SUSANNA IACOVELLI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$295,4774 12021–2024 ALABASTER HOUSE
PLOUGH FOUNDATION Private foundation$245,0002 12012–2013 MAKE A DIFFERENCE
VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$226,9357 22019–2024 TURNING POINT OF FRANKLIN COUNTY INC; MAQUAM BAY OF MISSISQUOI INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC DAF sponsor$225,22511 12013–2024 RECOVERY RESOURCE CENTER INC
ORANGE COUNTYS UNITED WAY DAF sponsor$184,4504 12010–2013 VILLA CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF FREDERICK COUNTY MARYLAND INCORPORATED DAF sponsor$172,2726 12019–2024 PHOENIX FOUNDATION OF MARYLAND INC
THE MEIJER FOUNDATION Private foundation$130,0004 12015–2021 ALANO CLUB OF KENT COUNTY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $283,004 spent · pay $173,562 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $158,385-$158,385- 56.0%
Office expenses $59,571-$59,571- 21.0%
Insurance $15,320-$15,320- 5.4%
Fees: other services $14,286-$6,517$7,769 5.0%
Payroll taxes $13,032-$13,032- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $12,138-$12,138- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $8,127$8,127-- 2.9%
Other employee benefits $2,145-$2,145- 0.8%
Total$283,004100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $239,499 spent · pay $156,248 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $143,201-$143,201- 59.8%
Office expenses $42,718-$42,718- 17.8%
Fees: other services $13,880-$5,545$8,335 5.8%
Payroll taxes $12,272-$12,272- 5.1%
Insurance $11,712-$11,712- 4.9%
Depreciation and depletion $8,126$8,126-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $6,815-$6,815- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $775-$775- 0.3%
Total$239,499100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $245,551 spent · pay $166,367 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $153,397-$153,397- 62.5%
Office expenses $35,302-$35,302- 14.4%
Fees: other services $16,611-$4,174$12,437 6.8%
Payroll taxes $12,970-$12,970- 5.3%
Insurance $11,553-$11,553- 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $8,209$8,209-- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $7,509-$7,509- 3.1%
Total$245,551100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $215,781 spent · pay $142,052 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $130,725-$130,725- 60.6%
Office expenses $42,764-$42,764- 19.8%
Insurance $12,070-$12,070- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $11,327-$11,327- 5.2%
Depreciation and depletion $8,287$8,287-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $7,660-$7,660- 3.5%
Fees: other services $2,948-$2,948- 1.4%
Total$215,781100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $205,105 spent · pay $133,208 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $122,305-$122,305- 59.6%
Office expenses $41,225-$41,225- 20.1%
Insurance $12,550-$12,550- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $10,903-$10,903- 5.3%
Fees: accounting $8,455-$8,455- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $8,288$8,288-- 4.0%
Fees: other services $1,379-$1,379- 0.7%
Total$205,105100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $303,701 spent · pay $149,265 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $136,446-$136,446- 44.9%
Office expenses $110,904$62,153$26,293$22,458 36.5%
Insurance $27,065-$27,065- 8.9%
Payroll taxes $12,819-$12,819- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $8,288$8,288-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $6,572-$6,572- 2.2%
Fees: other services $1,607-$1,607- 0.5%
Total$303,701100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $288,269 spent · pay $146,874 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $133,310-$133,310- 46.2%
Office expenses $113,928-$113,928- 39.5%
Payroll taxes $13,564-$13,564- 4.7%
Insurance $10,373-$10,373- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $8,378$8,378-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $6,391-$6,391- 2.2%
Fees: other services $2,325-$2,325- 0.8%
Total$288,269100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $233,915 spent · pay $141,430 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $128,874-$128,874- 55.1%
Office expenses $48,140-$48,140- 20.6%
Advertising and promotion $14,294$14,294-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $12,556-$12,556- 5.4%
Insurance $10,884-$10,884- 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $8,493$8,493-- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $6,744-$6,744- 2.9%
Fees: other services $3,930$2,354$1,576- 1.7%
Total$233,915100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $230,573 spent · pay $138,116 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $124,928-$124,928- 54.2%
Office expenses $59,241-$59,241- 25.7%
Payroll taxes $13,188-$13,188- 5.7%
Insurance $9,733-$9,733- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $8,595$8,595-- 3.7%
Fees: other services $7,647-$7,647- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $7,241-$7,241- 3.1%
Total$230,573100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $201,069 spent · pay $132,746 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $117,499-$117,499- 58.4%
Office expenses $44,435-$17$44,452- 22.1%
Payroll taxes $15,247-$15,247- 7.6%
Depreciation and depletion $10,181$10,181-- 5.1%
Insurance $9,964-$9,964- 5.0%
Fees: other services $1,883-$1,883- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,860-$1,860- 0.9%
Total$201,069100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $41,141 spent · pay $19,795 · grants $0 · events $1,820
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $10,596$9,246$1,350- 25.8%
Other (as described)Supplies $9,271$9,271-- 22.5%
Payroll taxes $9,199$9,199-- 22.4%
All other expenses $4,327$3,153$1,174- 10.5%
Fees: accounting $2,870-$2,870- 7.0%
Other (as described) EventEvents costs $1,820$1,820-- 4.4%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $1,787-$1,787- 4.3%
Other (as described)Computer costs $1,271$1,271-- 3.1%
Total$41,141100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $41,369 spent · pay $5,556 · grants $0 · events $1,563
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $20,700$20,700-- 50.0%
Payroll taxes $4,481$4,481-- 10.8%
Office expenses $3,858$3,858-- 9.3%
Other (as described)Security costs $3,345$3,345-- 8.1%
All other expenses $2,287$2,287-- 5.5%
Other (as described)Outside Services $1,999$1,999-- 4.8%
Fees: legal $1,400-$1,400- 3.4%
Other salaries and wages $1,075$1,075-- 2.6%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $1,001$1,001-- 2.4%
Other (as described)Licenses & Permits $838$838-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $360-$360- 0.9%
Fees: other services $25-$25- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,563reported apart
Total$41,369100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $42,896 spent · pay $10,163 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $15,338$15,338-- 35.8%
Payroll taxes $8,321$8,321-- 19.4%
Office expenses $5,569$5,569-- 13.0%
Other (as described)Telephone $3,222$3,222-- 7.5%
Fees: accounting $2,285$1,142$1,143- 5.3%
All other expenses $2,044$1,605$439- 4.8%
Other salaries and wages $1,842$1,842-- 4.3%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $1,333$666$667- 3.1%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $1,087$1,087-- 2.5%
Other (as described)Security costs $874$874-- 2.0%
Other (as described)Equipment rental $684$684-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $172$172-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $125$125-- 0.3%
Total$42,896100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $68,430 spent · pay $36,562 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $24,630$24,630-- 36.0%
Occupancy $15,800$15,800-- 23.1%
Payroll taxes $11,932$11,932-- 17.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,891$2,891-- 4.2%
Other (as described)Telephone $2,472$2,472-- 3.6%
Other (as described)Office supplies $2,053$2,053-- 3.0%
All other expenses $1,884$1,370$514- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $1,620$810$810- 2.4%
Other (as described)Laundry and uniforms $1,574$1,574-- 2.3%
Office expenses $1,475$1,475-- 2.2%
Other (as described)Security costs $1,120$1,120-- 1.6%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $804$402$402- 1.2%
Fees: other services $175$175-- 0.3%
Total$68,430100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.