INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/international-church-of-the-foursquare-gospel-951684062. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-church-of-the-foursquare-gospel-951684062

MLA “INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/international-church-of-the-foursquare-gospel-951684062. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

EIN
95-1684062
Address
PO BOX 26902, LOS ANGELES, CA 90026-0176
NTEE code
X20 Christianity (Religion-Related) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 1949 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (covered by a group exemption) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Church
Principal officer
Vera Maksimov (its 2011 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.

Funders of this organization

51 grantors reported grants to this organization, $30,849,103 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 51). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THREE SQUARE Public charity Exact 2011, 2015-2024 38$15,706,109 2024$1,224,193
show
SECOND HARVEST FOOD BANK OF GREATER NEW ORLEANS AND ACADIANA Public charity Exact 2013-2021, 2023 11$5,212,102 2023$110,850
show
HAWAII FOODBANK Public charity Exact 2016-2024 13$2,766,452 2024$191,443
show
FOOD LIFELINE Public charity Exact 2017-2024 8$2,104,136 2024$152,633
show
MARION-POLK FOOD SHARE INC Public charity Exact 2012-2024 15$1,767,965 2024$97,828
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$367,969 2024$38,177
show
FEED THE CHILDREN INC Public charity Exact 2009, 2011 2$355,436 2011$247,825
show
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2015 6$291,600 2015$20,000
show
FOOD BANK FOR LARIMER COUNTY Public charity Exact 2016-2024 9$287,820 2024$51,704
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2018-2024 8$224,370 2024$49,180
show
CHILDRENS HUNGER FUND Public charity Exact 2022-2025 13$198,146 2025$14,362
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2017, 2022-2024 5$166,267 2024$6,567
show
ATLANTA COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC Public charity Exact 2011-2013 5$163,947 2013$36,234
show
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2012, 2014-2017, 2020-2021, 2024 10$162,305 2024$29,350
show
PURE INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2019, 2022-2023 6$144,834 2023$23,994
show
THE ALAMEDA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC Public charity Exact 2011 1$143,092 2011$143,092
show
SAINT ANTHONYS BREAD BASKET INC Public charity Exact 2024-2025 2$102,371 2025$41,000
show
AKRON-CANTON REGIONAL FOODBANK Public charity Exact 2021-2024 4$66,708 2024$19,753
show
Theoswill Nonprofit Religious Corp Public charity Exact 2017-2021 5$61,000 2021$13,000
show
FOODLINK INC Public charity Exact 2021-2023 3$49,925 2023$32,377
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2023-2024 3$43,700 2024$30,350
show
GREAT PLAINS FOOD BANK Public charity Exact 2023-2024 2$41,332 2024$25,259
show
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2016 2$36,000 2016$6,000
show
COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF NEW JERSEY INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$31,646 2020$31,646
show
LATINO COMMUNITY FUND INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$22,500 2020$22,500
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.