INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/international-church-of-the-foursquare-gospel-951684062. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-church-of-the-foursquare-gospel-951684062
MLA “INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/international-church-of-the-foursquare-gospel-951684062. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 95-1684062
- Address
- PO BOX 26902, LOS ANGELES, CA 90026-0176
- NTEE code
- X20 Christianity (Religion-Related) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1949 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (covered by a group exemption) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Principal officer
- Vera Maksimov (its 2011 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
51 grantors reported grants to this organization, $30,849,103 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 51). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THREE SQUARE | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2015-2024 | 38 | $15,706,109 | 2024 | $1,224,193 | show |
| SECOND HARVEST FOOD BANK OF GREATER NEW ORLEANS AND ACADIANA | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2021, 2023 | 11 | $5,212,102 | 2023 | $110,850 | show |
| HAWAII FOODBANK | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2024 | 13 | $2,766,452 | 2024 | $191,443 | show |
| FOOD LIFELINE | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $2,104,136 | 2024 | $152,633 | show |
| MARION-POLK FOOD SHARE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2024 | 15 | $1,767,965 | 2024 | $97,828 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $367,969 | 2024 | $38,177 | show |
| FEED THE CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2011 | 2 | $355,436 | 2011 | $247,825 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2015 | 6 | $291,600 | 2015 | $20,000 | show |
| FOOD BANK FOR LARIMER COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $287,820 | 2024 | $51,704 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018-2024 | 8 | $224,370 | 2024 | $49,180 | show |
| CHILDRENS HUNGER FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2025 | 13 | $198,146 | 2025 | $14,362 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017, 2022-2024 | 5 | $166,267 | 2024 | $6,567 | show |
| ATLANTA COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2013 | 5 | $163,947 | 2013 | $36,234 | show |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2014-2017, 2020-2021, 2024 | 10 | $162,305 | 2024 | $29,350 | show |
| PURE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2019, 2022-2023 | 6 | $144,834 | 2023 | $23,994 | show |
| THE ALAMEDA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $143,092 | 2011 | $143,092 | show |
| SAINT ANTHONYS BREAD BASKET INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $102,371 | 2025 | $41,000 | show |
| AKRON-CANTON REGIONAL FOODBANK | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $66,708 | 2024 | $19,753 | show |
| Theoswill Nonprofit Religious Corp | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2021 | 5 | $61,000 | 2021 | $13,000 | show |
| FOODLINK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $49,925 | 2023 | $32,377 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $43,700 | 2024 | $30,350 | show |
| GREAT PLAINS FOOD BANK | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $41,332 | 2024 | $25,259 | show |
| OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2016 | 2 | $36,000 | 2016 | $6,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF NEW JERSEY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $31,646 | 2020 | $31,646 | show |
| LATINO COMMUNITY FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $22,500 | 2020 | $22,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
State business registration
- INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQUARE GOSPEL FL, Foreign nonprofit corporation (FORNP), Active, formed 1947-09-03
- THE CROSSING POINT CHRISTIAN CULTURAL EMPOWERMENT COMMUNITY CENTER, INC.. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Inactive, formed 2011-01-20
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments