EACH ONE REACH ONE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text EACH ONE REACH ONE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2019. https://furp.org/org/each-one-reach-one-inc-943374997. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EACH ONE REACH ONE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2019]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/each-one-reach-one-inc-943374997
MLA “EACH ONE REACH ONE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2019, https://furp.org/org/each-one-reach-one-inc-943374997. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2015–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990 · revenue $289K · expenses $304K · assets $0
- EIN
- 94-3374997
- Address
- 1449 WEBSTER STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94115
- Website
- WWW.EORO.ORG
- NTEE code
- O50 Youth Development Programs (Youth Development) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.70; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- abuse: child · abuse: substance · men: issues · violence: community · violence: gun · women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORGANIZATION'S HISTORY SINCE 1998, EACH ONE REACH ONE (EORO) HAS REMAINED DEDICATED TO ITS MISSION TO DIVERT INCARCERATED YOUTH FROM A LIFE IN PRISON TO BECOME PRODUCTIVE COMMUNITY MEMBERS THROUGH MENTOR-BASED PERFORMING ARTS AND ACADEMIC TUTORING PROGRAMS. EORO BELIEVES THAT YOUTH BEHIND BARS ARE CHILDREN, FIRST AND FOREMOST; THAT ONE-ON-ONE MENTORING THROUGH THE CREATIVE ACT OF PLAYWRITING, PAINTING, ACADEMIC TUTORING AND LIFE SKILLS WORKSHOPS PROVIDES THE BEST WAY TO POSITIVELY INFLUENCE AND CHANGE THE IMAGE THAT BOTH INCARCERATED YOUTH AND SOCIETY HOLD OF THEM. USING THE ARTS AND EDUCATION, EORO IS TRANSFORMING THE LIVES OF YOUTH BEHIND BARS IN SAN MATEO, SANTA CLARA AND SAN FRANCISCO COUNTIES TO ASSIST THEM ON THE PATH TO BECOMING SUCCESSFUL ADULTS AND IN BREAKING THE CYCLE OF VIOLENCE THAT ENTRAPS SO MANY OF THEIR PEERS. EACH ONE REACH ONE RECEIVED THE NEW AMERICAN COMMUNITY AWARD FROM THE NATIONAL COUNCIL ON CRIME AND DELINQUENCY IN 1999, AND WAS CHOSEN AS ONE OF THIRTY-SIX "EXT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Sohnen | EXEC DIRECTO | 2015-2019 | $10,316 | $473,472 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Trujillo | CFO - SUCCES | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael Lowe | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Moira Denike | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Mark Hernandez | VICE CHAIR | 2016-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Anthony Schlander | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Cheryl Joseph (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Moira De Nike (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $103K · 1 employee · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN SOHNEN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $92,710 | $0 | $0 | $92,710 | 1 |
| ROBIN SOHNEN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $10,316 | $0 | $0 | $10,316 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LOWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ANTHONY SCHLANDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ADRIAN TRUJILLO | CFO - SUCCES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MOIRA DENIKE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK HERNANDEZ | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL LOWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ANTHONY SCHLANDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ADRIAN TRUJILLO | CFO - SUCCES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MOIRA DENIKE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK HERNANDEZ | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 4 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN SOHNEN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $99,728 | $0 | $0 | $99,728 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LOWE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MOIRA DE NIKE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY SCHLANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHERYL JOSEPH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK HERNANDEZ | DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 4 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN SOHNEN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $91,728 | $0 | $0 | $91,728 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LOWE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MOIRA DE NIKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY SCHLANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHERYL JOSEPH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK HERNANDEZ | DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN SOHNEN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $91,630 | $0 | $0 | $91,630 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LOWE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MOIRA DE NIKE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY SCHLANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHERYL JOSEPH | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK HERNANDEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN SOHNEN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $87,360 | $0 | $0 | $87,360 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LOWE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MOIRA DE NIKE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY SCHLANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHERYL JOSEPH | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,744 | $304,255 | $0 | $0 | $101,953 | $186,241 | $10,316 | 1 | 40 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $655,699 | $646,804 | $197,388 | $196,900 | $201,103 | $454,200 | $92,709 | 1 | 40 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,678 | $537,493 | $396,625 | $258,982 | $343,749 | $3,292 | $99,728 | 4 | 40 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,162 | $499,322 | $453,455 | $408,285 | $440,185 | $102,224 | $91,728 | 4 | 40 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $714,818 | $722,157 | $587,079 | $506,773 | $505,471 | $188,396 | $91,630 | 6 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $457,693 | $456,510 | $655,183 | $76,219 | $301,096 | $151,199 | $87,360 | 4 | 30 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CENTERS FOR EQUITY AND SUCCESS INC San Francisco, CA · 5 people in common (Adrian Trujillo, Anthony Schlander, Mark Hernandez)
- ASIAN NEIGHBORHOOD DESIGN INC San Francisco, CA · 5 people in common (Adrian Trujillo, Anthony Schlander, Mark Hernandez)
- MINNA-RUSS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP San Francisco, CA · 4 people in common (Anthony Schlander, Mark Hernandez, Michael Lowe)
- ELLIS-HYDE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT San Francisco, CA · 4 people in common (Anthony Schlander, Mark Hernandez, Michael Lowe)
- AND DEVELOPMENT CORP San Francisco, CA · 4 people in common (Anthony Schlander, Mark Hernandez, Michael Lowe)
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $323,811 in all, tax years 2010 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2012, 2014-2015 | 5 | $106,000 | 2015 | $27,000 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2015-2016 | 3 | $92,311 | 2016 | $35,000 | show |
| 100 WOMEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $45,000 | 2017 | $45,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $40,000 | 2018 | $20,000 | show |
| WOMENS FOUNDATION OF CALIFORNIA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $18,000 | 2015 | $18,000 | show |
| PROTEUS FUND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $15,000 | 2016 | $15,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $6,500 | 2016 | $6,500 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EACH ONE REACH ONE INC” | 2012 | 1 | $1,000 | 2012 | $1,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (34)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reach One Inc | AR | Not reported | $209,558 | $214,831 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EACH INC | GA | P05 | $456,721 | $452,718 | President | $47,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EACH ONE TEACH ONE INC | DE | B11 | $192,180 | $170,932 | Executive Director | $45,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| REACH INC | KY | L21 | $175,694 | $210,593 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,969 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NET REACH INC | KS | Not reported | $387,324 | $410,208 | EXECUTIVE DI | $110,982 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| REACH INDIA INC | IN | Q33 | $338,951 | $516,318 | Executive Director (Part Year) | $64,288 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEACH REACH INC | SC | A60 | $191,764 | $110,465 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $16,667 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| REACH INC | VA | B92 | $1,175,577 | $1,160,989 | EXECUTIVE DI | $69,221 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REACH ONE TOUCH ONE INC | TN | P20 | $639,762 | $640,071 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FROM OCT) | $51,300 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REACH ONE TEACH ONE INC | FL | Not reported | $848,801 | $753,954 | Executive Director | $105,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REACH Inc | VA | Not reported | $99,363 | $132,819 | Executive Director | $33,333 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REACH IN US INC | VA | E21 | $73,042 | $110,365 | President and Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IN-REACH INC | NJ | Q33 | $96,316 | $88,725 | FOUNDER | $39,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REACH ONE EUROPE INC | FL | X20 | $63,505 | $42,071 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WE REACH INC | MA | J22 | $873,622 | $775,904 | Secretary | $98,742 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REACH OUT INC | OH | Not reported | $116,911 | $119,034 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $48,797 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ONE INC | AR | P60 | $676,891 | $422,055 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $44,658 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REACH INC | IN | J20 | $1,796,102 | $1,801,519 | Treasurer | $85,298 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| C & I REACH INC | FL | X80 | $56,541 | $54,294 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| REACH CNY INC | NY | E70 | $1,698,690 | $1,635,475 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,669 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| RE ENTRY ONE INC | FL | P20 | $44,826 | $32,584 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| IN REACH INC | MD | B92 | $12,529 | $16,298 | Chair/Executive Director | $10,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EACH ONE REACH ONE | TX | O50 | $17,355 | $26,330 | DIRECTOR/FOUNDER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REACH INC | MA | F80 | $9,057,307 | $8,875,749 | DIRECT CARE SUPPORT STAFF | $250,811 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REACH INC | OR | P82 | $3,568,884 | $4,050,014 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,640 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 34 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990 · $304,255 spent · pay $171,860 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,007 | $130,007 | - | - | 42.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCSF PROGRAM EXPENSES | $95,695 | $95,695 | - | - | 31.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $29,801 | $25,738 | $4,063 | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,619 | $20,426 | $790 | $403 | 7.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,316 | - | $10,316 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SCSF OPERATING EXPENSES | $4,389 | $4,389 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,751 | - | $3,751 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,736 | - | $1,736 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,624 | $663 | $961 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND MERCHANT CHARGES | $649 | - | $649 | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $168 | - | $168 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $304,255 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $646,804 spent · pay $508,989 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $322,160 | $322,160 | - | - | 49.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,709 | $74,168 | $13,906 | $4,635 | 14.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $85,982 | $76,931 | $8,125 | $926 | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCSF OPERATING EXPENSES | $59,497 | $57,303 | $2,194 | - | 9.2% |
| Fees: other services | $55,885 | $50,945 | $4,940 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,138 | $5,903 | $1,866 | $369 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCSF PROGRAM EXPENSES | $6,508 | $5,802 | $706 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $5,760 | $249 | $4,511 | $1,000 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,071 | - | $3,071 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,393 | - | $2,393 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $1,982 | $1,982 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $1,906 | $1,348 | $362 | $196 | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $728 | - | $728 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $646,804 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $537,493 spent · pay $397,488 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,167 | $214,986 | $3,181 | - | 40.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,728 | $64,823 | $19,946 | $14,959 | 18.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $78,302 | $57,946 | $19,936 | $420 | 14.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,066 | $45,415 | $2,651 | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,527 | $29,950 | $1,577 | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $29,218 | $16,070 | $11,687 | $1,461 | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $9,444 | $4,073 | $5,121 | $250 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/INTERNET | $6,341 | $3,170 | $3,171 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $4,594 | - | $4,594 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING & HOSPITALITY | $2,656 | $1,328 | $1,328 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM TRAVEL | $2,514 | $2,514 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,410 | $2,410 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,391 | - | $2,391 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | $1,792 | $1,792 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $343 | - | $343 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $537,493 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $499,322 spent · pay $323,405 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $161,795 | $156,892 | $4,903 | - | 32.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $106,350 | $61,708 | $10,094 | $34,548 | 21.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,728 | $59,623 | $18,346 | $13,759 | 18.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,430 | $30,705 | $16,725 | - | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $28,919 | $18,594 | $7,729 | $2,596 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,452 | $16,023 | $6,429 | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $14,294 | $2,884 | $8,962 | $2,448 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $6,051 | $6,220 | -$215 | $46 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/INTERNET | $4,603 | $50 | $4,553 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,936 | - | $3,840 | $96 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING & HOSPITALITY | $3,647 | $1,031 | $1,729 | $887 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $3,057 | $1,452 | $1,398 | $207 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,392 | - | $2,392 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,709 | - | $1,709 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $959 | - | $959 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $499,322 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $722,157 spent · pay $303,324 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $302,572 | $271,734 | $12,394 | $18,444 | 41.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $146,638 | $121,917 | $3,650 | $21,071 | 20.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,630 | $64,141 | $18,326 | $9,163 | 12.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,966 | $35,158 | $4,072 | $4,736 | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $27,967 | $20,980 | $4,043 | $2,944 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VENUE RENTAL | $26,070 | $26,070 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,090 | $16,837 | $1,983 | $2,270 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $18,262 | $18,262 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $17,180 | $17,180 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $16,211 | $11,263 | $2,965 | $1,983 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,041 | $3,031 | $584 | $426 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/INTERNET | $3,531 | $2,649 | $510 | $372 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,612 | $1,210 | $233 | $169 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,387 | - | $1,387 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $722,157 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $456,510 spent · pay $308,795 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $173,118 | $164,038 | $9,080 | - | 37.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,360 | $65,520 | $21,840 | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADAPT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $62,037 | $62,037 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $32,941 | $22,683 | $10,258 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXECUTIVE PRODUCER | $25,500 | $25,500 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: other services | $22,891 | $20,886 | $2,005 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,376 | $10,774 | $4,602 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | THEATER | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $10,360 | $9,077 | $1,283 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,883 | $4,226 | $657 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,613 | $3,107 | $506 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $3,381 | $3,381 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD RELATIONS | $2,368 | $2,053 | $315 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $416 | $99 | $317 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $266 | - | $266 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $456,510 | 100% |
Comments