Soroptimist International
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text Soroptimist International. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2020. https://furp.org/org/soroptimist-international-941609799. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Soroptimist International [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2020]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/soroptimist-international-941609799
MLA “Soroptimist International.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2020, https://furp.org/org/soroptimist-international-941609799. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2012–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990EZ · revenue $13K · expenses $94K · assets $0
- Also known as
- of Marin County
- EIN
- 94-1609799
- Address
- 568 Shoreline Hwy, Mill Valley, CA 94941
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Principal officer
- Marla Hamilton (its 2011 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Soroptimist International of Marin County is a service organization, part of an international organization for business and professional women who provide volunteer service to their communities. The organization provides time and financial support to organizations benefiting women & girls.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene Capra | President | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Witong | Director | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jill Brown Hardy | Director | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vaughn Acton | Secretary | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Canty | Vice President | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daria Sievers | Director | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Bell | Secretary | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tania Orlova | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Lehnen-Holtz | Treasurer | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margo Rohrbacher | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Kamena (former) | Director | 2012-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Westreich (former) | Director | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Panteleo (former) | Vice President | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Heglund (former) | Director | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Vucci (former) | Secretary | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Hardy Brown (former) | Vice President | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Smith (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Tobin Finnney (former) | Vice President | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Nugent (former) | Secretary | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Theller (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Conley (former) | Secretary | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siobhan Collopy (former) | Secretary | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Berneice Moore (former) | Director | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Bell (former) | Director | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Brennan (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marla Hamilton (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Tobin Finney (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Schultz (former) | Vice President | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Androvich (former) | President | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hazel Barbano (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Martin (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Brown Hardy | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Vaughn Acton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marlene Capra | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Jessica Canty | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Daria Sievers | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Bell | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tania Orlova | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Lehnen-Holtz | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margo Rohrbacher | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Brown Hardy | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Vaughn Acton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Westreich | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Kamena | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Kimberly Bell | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Panteleo | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Lehnen-Holtz | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Heglund | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Brown Hardy | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Kimberly Bell | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Panteleo | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Lehnen-Holtz | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gina Vucci | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Heglund | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Daria Sievers | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Hardy Brown | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Diana Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Tobin Finnney | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Nugent | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Theller | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Conley | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Bell | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Lehnen-Holtz | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Hardy Brown | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Siobhan Collopy | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Tobin Finnney | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Nugent | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Berneice Moore | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Conley | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Daria Sievers | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Lehnen-Holtz | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Hardy Brown | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Siobhan Collopy | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Tobin Finnney | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Nugent | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Berneice Moore | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Conley | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Daria Sievers | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Lehnen-Holtz | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rev Jan Heglund | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Bell | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Tobin Finnney | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Nugent | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Berneice Moore | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Brennan | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Kamena | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Marla Hamilton | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Tobin Finney | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Nugent | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Berneice Moore | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Conley | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Schultz | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marla Hamilton | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Brennan | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanne Androvich | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Witong | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Androvich | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Brennan | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Kamena | Co-President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Marla Hamilton | Co-President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Schultz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Berneice Moore | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Nugent | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Tobin Finney | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Hazel Barbano | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurie Martin | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $13,186 | $94,441 | $0 | $0 | $9,351 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,873 | $29,641 | $81,255 | $81,255 | $66,675 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,593 | $61,250 | $39,023 | $39,023 | $2,082 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,163 | $59,116 | $89,680 | $89,680 | $78,081 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $59,202 | $102,240 | $60,633 | $60,633 | $44,330 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,712 | $29,444 | $103,671 | $103,671 | $82,700 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,945 | $64,518 | $35,403 | $35,403 | $49,850 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,860 | $55,460 | $40,976 | $40,976 | $34,833 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $69,483 | $20,819 | $54,576 | $54,576 | $59,394 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- SPEAK SAFE San Rafael, CA · 3 people in common (Jill Brown Hardy, Linda Witong, Marlene Capra)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $60,000 in all, tax years 2014 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015 | 2 | $40,000 | 2015 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $20,000 | 2016 | $20,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | CA | T12 | $19,278 | $13,526 | Club President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $24,838 | $48,129 | SEC/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | B82 | $15,319 | $27,452 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $25,172 | $38,853 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $25,937 | $19,572 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $10,080 | $9,207 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $18,230 | $25,024 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $7,550 | $18,055 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $12,032 | $24,987 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $15,142 | $13,656 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $11,408 | $16,656 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $19,072 | $16,037 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | CA | I70 | $22,200 | $26,619 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | IA | Not reported | $22,398 | $33,361 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | PA | Not reported | $16,773 | $24,053 | GOVERNOR | $1,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | NY | O50 | $13,064 | $13,990 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | OH | Not reported | $8,669 | $20,500 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | OH | Not reported | $20,856 | $24,515 | PRESIDENT/SE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | MI | S80 | $14,961 | $14,599 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | TN | Not reported | $24,097 | $1,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $19,597 | $11,676 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | MO | Not reported | $17,323 | $19,272 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | CO | Not reported | $17,464 | $16,584 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL | NE | Not reported | $23,748 | $35,110 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF THE AMERICAS INC | NV | Not reported | $7,422 | $6,621 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990EZ · $94,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,970 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $58,970 | 62.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,171 | 37.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $300 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $94,441 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $29,641 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,500 · events $5,650
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,429 | 68.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,500 | 25.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,704 | 5.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,650 | reported apart |
| Total | $29,641 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $61,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $47,100 | 76.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,142 | 23.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,250 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $59,116 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,500 · events $18,187
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $34,500 | 58.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,131 | 35.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,288 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $708 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $489 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,187 | reported apart |
| Total | $59,116 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $102,240 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,076 · events $1,309
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,232 | 57.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $36,076 | 35.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,173 | 5.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,759 | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,309 | reported apart |
| Total | $102,240 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $29,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,500 · events $4,550
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,735 | 84.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,500 | 11.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $623 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $586 | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,550 | reported apart |
| Total | $29,444 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $64,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,250 · events $3,416
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $38,250 | 59.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,424 | 39.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $563 | 0.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $281 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,416 | reported apart |
| Total | $64,518 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $55,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,750 · events $1,330
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $38,750 | 69.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,102 | 29.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $463 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $145 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,330 | reported apart |
| Total | $55,460 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $20,819 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,750 · events $10,474
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,780 | 61.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,750 | 32.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $724 | 3.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $565 | 2.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,474 | reported apart |
| Total | $20,819 | 100% |
Comments