MARIN COUNTRY CLUB INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MARIN COUNTRY CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/marin-country-club-inc-941501154. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MARIN COUNTRY CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/marin-country-club-inc-941501154
MLA “MARIN COUNTRY CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/marin-country-club-inc-941501154. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $13.0M · expenses $12.2M · assets $27.2M
- EIN
- 94-1501154
- Address
- 500 COUNTRY CLUB DR, NOVATO, CA 94949-5813
- Website
- WWW.MARINCOUNTRYCLUB.COM
- NTEE code
- N6A Golf (Recreation and Sports) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1976 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION IS AN EXEMPT SOCIAL CLUB UNDER IRS SECTION 501(C)(7) WHOSE PROGRAM SERVICE ACTIVITIES ARE ORGANIZED & OPERATED SUBSTANTIALLY FOR THE PLEASURE & RECREATION OF ITS MEMBERS. ALL PROGRAMS OF THE CLUB ARE RELATED TO THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING MEMORABLE EXPERIENCES AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hansen (former) | GENERAL MGR. | 2009 | $189,032 | $189,032 | 1 |
| Kevin Pryseski (former) | GOLF SUPER. | 2009 | $170,618 | $170,618 | 1 |
| Shawn Mcentee (former) | HEAD GOLF PRO | 2009 | $132,618 | $132,618 | 1 |
| Marcia Johnson (former) | CONTROLLER | 2009 | $129,036 | $129,036 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Dresow | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Smith | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fritz Zimmer | DIRECTOR (TO 5/27/25) | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Columbo | DIRECTOR (TO 5/28/25) | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg French | GENERAL MANAGER | 2018-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Omoomy | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Bradstreet | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Price | TREASURER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Buscaglia | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Moseley | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Paterson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Sebastian | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Jutovsky (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Moseley (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Veh (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Neseralla To 93023 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devan Nielsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Shooter To 93023 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Buscaglia From 10123 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Bradstreet From 10123 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Neseralla (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Shooter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Noyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Stuller (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Rowell (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Peck (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/20/20) | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Jackson (former) | TREASURER (UNTIL 06/01/20) | 2017-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Barlow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Levy (former) | DIRECTOR FROM 05/01/2020 | 2009-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Hartstein (former) | EX OFFICIO | 2015-2018 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Finn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Domingo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Chadbourne (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel White (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Grossman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Nelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Wilson (former) | GENERAL MANAGER | 2017 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Phillips (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2016 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Furnanz (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Gregson (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Barfus (former) | President | 2013-2015 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Britt Norwood (former) | Vice President | 2013-2015 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Frazier (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Worth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael London (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Barsotti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Kleinecke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Pimentel (former) | Vice President | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megen Lawler (former) | President | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Wilson (former) | Director | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Smith (former) | Secretary | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrell Anderson (former) | Director | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodman Marymor (former) | President | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pattricia Albo (former) | Secretary | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Leograndis (former) | Director | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Moresi (former) | Director | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 57 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA BRADSTREET | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PRICE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI OMOOMY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BUSCAGLIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DRESOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MOSELEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PATERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC SEBASTIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRITZ ZIMMER | DIRECTOR (TO 5/27/25) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS COLUMBO | DIRECTOR (TO 5/28/25) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FRENCH | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MOSELEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VEH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DRESOW | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NESERALLA TO 93023 | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVAN NIELSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHOOTER TO 93023 | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRITZ ZIMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS COLUMBO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BUSCAGLIA FROM 10123 | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA BRADSTREET FROM 10123 | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FRENCH | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MOSELEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VEH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DRESOW | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NESERALLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVAN NIELSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHOOTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRITZ ZIMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS COLUMBO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FRENCH | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MOSELEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VEH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DRESOW | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NESERALLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVAN NIELSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHOOTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY NOYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FRENCH | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY STULLER | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MOSELEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY NOYER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROWELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHOOTER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DRESOW | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NESERALLA | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY PECK | DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/20/20) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FRENCH | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY JACKSON | TREASURER (UNTIL 06/01/20) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY STULLER | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROWELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI OMOOMY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BARLOW | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHOOTER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER LEVY | DIRECTOR FROM 05/01/2020 | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MOSELEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY NOYER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FRENCH | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH HARTSTEIN | EX OFFICIO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY JACKSON | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES FINN | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY STULLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROWELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI OMOOMY | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BARLOW | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHOOTER | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FRENCH | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY DOMINGO | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH HARTSTEIN | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CHADBOURNE | SECRETARY | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY JACKSON | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES FINN | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY STULLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL WHITE | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GROSSMAN | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED NELSON | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WILSON | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Phillips | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Hartstein | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Chadbourne | Secretary | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Furnanz | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Finn | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Stuller | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel White | director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Grossman | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Gregson | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Barfus | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Britt Norwood | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Phillips | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Hartstein | Secretary | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Frazier | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Furnanz | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Gregson | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Stuller | Director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel White | director | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROLYN WORTH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LONDON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARFUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARSOTTI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FURNANZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GREGSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRITT NORWOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LONDON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARSOTTI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN WORTH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FURNANZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GREGSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARFUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER LEVY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PIMENTEL | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARSOTTI | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGEN LAWLER | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SMITH | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRELL ANDERSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN WORTH | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 13 people listed · 4 paid, $621K · 134 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER HANSEN | GENERAL MGR. | 40 | $175,100 | $0 | $13,932 | $189,032 | 1 |
| KEVIN PRYSESKI | GOLF SUPER. | 40 | $155,000 | $0 | $15,618 | $170,618 | 1 |
| SHAWN MCENTEE | HEAD GOLF PRO | 40 | $120,299 | $0 | $12,319 | $132,618 | 1 |
| MARCIA JOHNSON | CONTROLLER | 40 | $111,240 | $0 | $17,796 | $129,036 | 1 |
| ROGER LEVY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODMAN MARYMOR | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PIMENTEL | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTRICIA ALBO | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGEN LAWLER | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL JUTOVSKY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LEOGRANDIS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SMITH | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL MORESI | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 4 contractors · $7.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF - SEE SCHEDULE O | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $7,117,167 |
| THE CREW | TORRENCE, CA | CONTRACT LABOR | $300,165 |
| LANDSCAPES UNLIMITED LLC | LINCOLN, NE | LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION | $141,000 |
| WILLIAM VANDIVERE | BERKELEY, CA | CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS | $117,747 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $7.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF - SEE SCHEDULE O | SCOTTSDALE, CA | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $6,900,403 |
| CASTILLO'S LANDSCAPING | SANTA ROSA, CA | LAWN CARE SERVICE | $140,030 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $7.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF - SEE SCHEDULE O | SCOTTSDALE, CA | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $6,256,873 |
| BIOENGINEERING ASSOCIATES INC | LAYTONVILLE, CA | BIOENGINEERING SERVICES | $314,000 |
| AQUA GRANITE INC | LIVERMORE, CA | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $198,086 |
| THE CREW | STUDIO CITY, CA | RECRUITING AND STAFFING SERVICE | $172,521 |
| CASTILLO'S LANDSCAPING | SANTA ROSA, CA | LAWN CARE SERVICE | $127,346 |
2021 · 3 contractors · $5.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $4,738,980 |
| BIOENGINEERING ASSOCIATES INC | LAYTONVILLE, CA | BIOENGINEERING SERVICES | $304,740 |
| ONELAWN INC | SAN LORENZO, CA | TURF, DESIGN AND INSTALLATION | $150,527 |
2020 · 4 contractors · $5.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $4,957,782 |
| BIOENGINEERING ASSOCIATES INC | LAYTONVILLE, CA | BIOENGINEERING SERVICES | $189,215 |
| WILLIAM VANDIVERE | BERKELEY, CA | CONSULTING | $141,963 |
| SALMON PROTECTION AND WATERSHED | OLEMA, CA | CONSULTING | $125,000 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $6.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $6,195,712 |
| BIOENGINEERING ASSOCIATES INC | LAYTONVILLE, CA | BIOENGINEERING SERVICES | $378,685 |
2018 · 3 contractors · $6.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $6,258,325 |
| DUDEK | AUBURN, CA | CONSULTING | $123,818 |
| NORDBY CON | SANTA ROSA, CA | MAINTENANCE/CONTRACT LABOR | $114,888 |
2017 · 5 contractors · $6.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $5,758,398 |
| FRONTIER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC | JONES MILLS, PA | GOLF COURSE RENOVATION | $314,981 |
| MARSH AND ASSOCIATES INC | SAN ANTONIO, TX | CONSULTING | $252,034 |
| DUDEK | AUBURN, CA | CONSULTING | $135,767 |
| WILLIAM VANDIVERE | BERKELEY, CA | CONSULTING | $132,743 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $5.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troon Golf | Scottsdale, AZ | Third Party Management Services | $5,093,562 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $5.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troon Golf | Scottsdale, AZ | Third Party Management Services | $5,038,339 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $4.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $4,706,162 |
2013 · 2 contractors · $4.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $4,366,091 | |
| SYSCO | FOOD SERVICE & PRODUCTS | $473,217 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TROON GOLF | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | MGMT/CONTRACT LABOR | $1,638,608 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,013,076 | $12,218,169 | $27,223,232 | $21,691,531 | $0 | $7,953,402 | $0 | 0 | 57 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,625,051 | $11,345,619 | $26,755,524 | $20,896,624 | $0 | $7,559,561 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,102,076 | $10,888,910 | $25,210,042 | $19,617,192 | $0 | $7,647,588 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,397,573 | $10,451,438 | $25,086,690 | $18,404,026 | $0 | $6,943,483 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,530,102 | $8,232,981 | $24,805,575 | $17,457,891 | $0 | $7,181,062 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,113,666 | $8,702,959 | $23,038,911 | $15,566,578 | $0 | $6,833,636 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,728,848 | $10,584,514 | $22,771,648 | $15,155,871 | $0 | $6,602,377 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,466,053 | $10,196,354 | $23,892,369 | $16,011,537 | $0 | $6,874,947 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,669,378 | $9,027,060 | $23,534,442 | $17,741,838 | $0 | $6,609,991 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,839,717 | $8,736,999 | $22,672,569 | $18,099,520 | $0 | $6,083,588 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,535,635 | $7,998,918 | $23,801,513 | $18,996,802 | $0 | $6,245,183 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,837,943 | $7,542,746 | $24,743,987 | $19,460,085 | $0 | $5,860,891 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,343,961 | $7,314,805 | $27,377,250 | $21,589,631 | $0 | $4,947,996 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,160,613 | $7,435,807 | $29,082,078 | $22,560,475 | $0 | $4,846,818 | $359,650 | 134 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMARISK COUNTRY CLUB INC | CA | Not reported | $7,409,862 | $6,884,580 | GM/COO | $493,388 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAPARRAL COUNTRY CLUB INC | CA | N50 | $7,106,508 | $5,732,432 | GOLF COURSE | $126,438 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LA JOLLA COUNTRY CLUB INC | CA | Not reported | $17,222,676 | $15,478,915 | General Manager | $413,874 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMARILLO COUNTRY CLUB INC | TX | Not reported | $9,115,538 | $8,108,727 | GENERAL MANAGER | $272,802 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ISLAND COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | Not reported | $13,623,240 | $17,212,406 | COO | $488,691 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUNTREE COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | N50 | $10,806,709 | $9,819,199 | GENERAL MANAGER/COO | $240,484 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COUNTRY CLUB INC | OH | Not reported | $14,160,358 | $12,441,186 | COO / GENERAL MANAGER | $369,866 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ATHENS COUNTRY CLUB INC | GA | Not reported | $9,815,642 | $11,496,449 | GENERAL MANAGER | $340,147 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DEL-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | Not reported | $14,708,367 | $16,949,431 | GENERAL MANAGER/COO | $438,970 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | N50 | $21,101,658 | $25,215,523 | GENERAL MANAGER | $340,477 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WYNDEMERE COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | Not reported | $14,493,645 | $18,477,041 | CEO | $640,579 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MARIETTA COUNTRY CLUB INC | GA | Not reported | $16,191,094 | $14,927,128 | GENERAL MANAGER | $306,632 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONTREUX GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC | NV | N50 | $10,823,977 | $11,582,004 | GENERAL MANAGER | $270,105 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MOUNT VERNON COUNTRY CLUB INC | VA | Not reported | $9,827,064 | $9,443,738 | SUPERINTENDANT | $208,616 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEQUESTA COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | Not reported | $9,192,427 | $10,118,540 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TALBOT COUNTRY CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $7,362,530 | $6,397,591 | EMPLOYEE | $283,234 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAGRANGE COUNTRY CLUB INC | IL | Not reported | $10,248,073 | $8,098,665 | GENERAL MGR | $311,488 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHORE & COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $6,605,359 | $6,268,675 | DIRECTOR OF TENNIS | $395,350 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| METROPOLIS COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $21,496,021 | $11,046,803 | SUPERINTENDENT | $392,935 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAGINAW COUNTRY CLUB INC | MI | Not reported | $6,663,317 | $3,315,714 | Club Manager | $97,486 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBUS COUNTRY CLUB INC | OH | Not reported | $6,984,497 | $7,432,726 | DIRECTOR OF AGRONOMY | $146,548 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DUNWOODY COUNTRY CLUB INC | GA | Not reported | $14,894,579 | $17,142,327 | GENERAL MANAGER | $336,125 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BETHESDA COUNTRY CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $20,292,196 | $19,643,167 | GENERAL MANAGER | $547,304 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTWOOD COUNTRY CLUB INC | VA | Not reported | $24,078,995 | $19,576,946 | COO/GM | $396,826 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WESTWOOD COUNTRY CLUB INC | TX | Not reported | $7,274,781 | $6,717,912 | DIR OF GREENS/GROUND | $164,491 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERRARO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $131,380 | 2 | 1 | 2023–2024 | TAMARACK COUNTRY CLUB INC |
| ANGELAKIS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,000 | 2 | 1 | 2023–2024 | WEE BURN COUNTRY CLUB INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $12,218,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $231 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $6,220,159 | - | - | - | 50.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,585,943 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,509,142 | - | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,081,488 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $565,325 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | SOD & SEED | $481,631 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: management | $177,064 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $122,857 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $116,990 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $109,532 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $91,448 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $82,437 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $29,042 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $24,217 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UBI TAX | $18,441 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $2,222 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $231 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,218,169 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $11,345,619 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,532 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $5,909,183 | - | - | - | 52.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,280,508 | - | - | - | 11.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,058,013 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $945,011 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $532,538 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | SOD & SEED | $454,040 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $422,059 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: management | $170,364 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $122,031 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $118,759 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $111,893 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $102,716 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $67,603 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,503 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $22,810 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,532 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $56 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,345,619 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $10,888,910 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,079 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $5,603,302 | - | - | - | 51.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,263,447 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,143,660 | - | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Occupancy | $754,608 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $508,748 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | SOD & SEED | $461,119 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $404,927 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Interest | $155,303 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $144,545 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $138,204 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $109,611 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $101,196 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,103 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $19,894 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,941 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,179 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,079 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $44 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,888,910 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $10,451,438 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,853 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $5,117,361 | - | - | - | 49.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,327,882 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| All other expenses | $999,472 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Occupancy | $974,476 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SOD & SEED | $465,110 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | GROUP SERVICES | $436,675 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $390,243 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Interest | $240,721 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: management | $146,650 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $110,531 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $108,439 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $68,416 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $45,782 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $10,451 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,376 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,853 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,451,438 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $8,232,981 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $3,539,546 | - | - | - | 43.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,332,684 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Occupancy | $902,577 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| All other expenses | $720,598 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP SERVICES | $376,867 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | SOD & SEED | $355,257 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Interest | $275,277 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $214,821 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: management | $154,641 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $125,377 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $112,089 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $56,317 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,785 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,643 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $7,804 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,620 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,078 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,232,981 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $8,702,959 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $4,227,278 | - | - | - | 48.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,537,227 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Occupancy | $898,542 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| All other expenses | $352,838 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Interest | $323,152 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP SERVICES | $314,154 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | SOD & SEED | $258,605 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $205,860 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: management | $148,103 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125,339 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $110,499 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $82,179 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $57,540 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $45,047 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,919 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $7,677 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,702,959 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $10,584,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $5,168,303 | - | - | - | 48.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,566,033 | - | - | - | 14.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,069,240 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $682,224 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP SERVICES | $529,163 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $394,642 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | SOD & SEED | $311,148 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Interest | $302,596 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $215,723 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: management | $104,862 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $88,954 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $50,307 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $43,765 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,443 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $22,111 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $10,584,514 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $10,196,354 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,745 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $4,754,583 | - | - | - | 46.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,554,685 | - | - | - | 15.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,206,983 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $626,187 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP SERVICES | $517,009 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | ABANDONMENT OF POOL PRO | $400,872 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $364,093 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $216,667 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $181,556 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $137,054 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $77,902 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $44,668 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $39,727 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $38,965 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $20,898 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,660 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,745 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,196,354 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $9,027,060 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $4,401,075 | - | - | - | 48.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,513,265 | - | - | - | 16.8% | |
| All other expenses | $789,539 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $537,872 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Group services | $464,720 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $339,015 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Sod, Seeds, Chemicals, | $228,370 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Interest | $221,718 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $168,638 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: management | $154,649 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $84,902 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $54,505 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,700 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $25,385 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,002 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,705 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,027,060 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $8,736,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $4,235,628 | - | - | - | 48.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,435,432 | - | - | - | 16.4% | |
| All other expenses | $845,670 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy | $510,640 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Group services | $424,238 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $310,314 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Sod, Seeds, Chemicals, | $254,022 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Interest | $224,142 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $157,162 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $137,442 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $80,200 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $52,650 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,645 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $25,553 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,812 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,449 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,736,999 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $7,998,918 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $4,048,136 | - | - | - | 50.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,368,988 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| All other expenses | $602,078 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $485,432 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $315,882 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | SOD, SEEDS, CHEMICALS, | $269,357 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $205,214 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Interest | $197,180 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $155,037 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $135,005 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $81,185 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $48,381 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $41,661 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,400 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,474 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,508 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,998,918 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $7,542,746 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $3,821,650 | - | - | - | 50.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,314,794 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| All other expenses | $543,308 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $469,363 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $279,320 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Interest | $242,482 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SOD, SEEDS, CHEMICALS, | $225,457 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: management | $152,649 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $152,240 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $141,251 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $71,371 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $41,190 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,275 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $23,936 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,690 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,208 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,562 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,542,746 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $7,314,805 spent · pay $2,071,058 · grants $0 · events $12,751
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE & CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,749,223 | - | - | - | 23.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,309,652 | - | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,266,766 | - | - | - | 17.3% | |
| All other expenses | $742,744 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $477,991 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $283,415 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $282,901 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER EXPENSES | $244,109 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $212,232 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $199,500 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $183,493 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SEED, FERTILIZER & CHEMICALS | $170,111 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $72,571 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $64,246 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $43,100 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,751 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $7,314,805 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $7,435,807 spent · pay $3,680,181 · grants $0 · events $19,496
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,551,384 | - | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,267,438 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| All other expenses | $660,429 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $492,057 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER EXPENSES | $484,897 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $359,650 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Interest | $310,329 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $277,090 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $218,598 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - PROPERTY | $190,262 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $182,052 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SEED, FERTILIZER & CHEMICALS | $170,341 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $121,544 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $57,691 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $55,678 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,496 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $14,047 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,824 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,435,807 | 100% |
State business registration
- MARIN COUNTRY CLUB, INC. CA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2011
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | MARIN COUNTRY CLUB, INC. | CA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments