MANNAHOUSE CHURCH
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MANNAHOUSE CHURCH. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/mannahouse-church-936034705. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MANNAHOUSE CHURCH [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mannahouse-church-936034705
MLA “MANNAHOUSE CHURCH.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/mannahouse-church-936034705. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 93-6034705
- Address
- 9200 NE FREMONT ST, PORTLAND, OR 97220-3610
- NTEE code
- - (none published; not yet inferred)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1961 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,509,740 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2023 | 8 | $1,782,150 | 2023 | $401,050 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $263,000 | 2024 | $150,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $216,452 | 2024 | $26,187 | show |
| National Christian Community Foundation | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2012 | 4 | $105,151 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $56,700 | 2024 | $56,700 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA- WILLAMETTE | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $35,424 | 2015 | $9,012 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $14,585 | 2023 | $6,665 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $13,279 | 2025 | $7,307 | show |
| AMERICAS CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $9,478 | 2022 | $9,478 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $6,400 | 2015 | $6,400 | show |
| IN HIS STEPS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $6,000 | 2016 | $6,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MANNAHOUSE CHURCH” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,006 | 2023 | $156 | show |
| KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Mannahouse Church” | 2024 | 1 | $115 | 2024 | $115 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- MANNAHOUSE CHURCH OR, DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION, Active, formed 1959-09-16
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
4 US trademarks, 4 live.
- MANNAHOUSE CHURCH 4 marks, OR EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANNAHOUSE | 88089870 | 2018-08-23 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-06-08 |
| GENERATION UNLEASHED | 77465559 | 2008-05-05 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| (design) | 78823173 | 2006-02-24 | Registered and renewed | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-10-24 |
| (design) | 78823171 | 2006-02-24 | Registered and renewed | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-06-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments