CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2020. https://furp.org/org/cascade-central-credit-union-930513239. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2020]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cascade-central-credit-union-930513239
MLA “CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2020, https://furp.org/org/cascade-central-credit-union-930513239. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2020. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $2.4M · expenses $2.8M · assets $81.2M
- EIN
- 93-0513239
- Address
- 1206 12TH STREET, HOOD RIVER, OR 970311604
- Website
- www.cascadecentral.com
- NTEE code
- W61 Credit Unions (Public and Societal Benefit) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.87; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(14): credit union
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2024 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 12, 2024) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION IS A STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNION DEDICATED TO ENCOURAGING SAVINGS, BORROWING RESPONSIBLY, AND PROVIDING A VARIETY OF SERVICES AT FAVORABLE RATES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susie Johnson (former) | Exec Director/CEO | 2010-2011 | $99,885 | $196,565 | 1 |
| Nancy Blanchette (former) | Asst Manager | 2010-2011 | $57,691 | $113,167 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Board Chair | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom McGowan | Secretary | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Board Member | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Vice Chair | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Drew | Board Member | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marylee Webber (former) | Board Member | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Netcher (former) | Board Member | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| LeRoy Nickerson (former) | Chairman | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Davies (former) | Vice President | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom McGowan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Drew | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom McGowan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Drew | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom McGowan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Drew | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom McGowan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Drew | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marylee Webber | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom McGowan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marylee Webber | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerald Netcher | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marylee Webber | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LeRoy Nickerson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marylee Webber | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LeRoy Nickerson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marta Simons | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Ishizaka | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marylee Webber | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LeRoy Nickerson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Davies | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $158K · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susie Johnson | Exec Director/CEO | 40 | $99,885 | $0 | $0 | $99,885 | 1 |
| Nancy Blanchette | Asst Manager | 40 | $57,691 | $0 | $0 | $57,691 | 1 |
| Muriel Ishizaka | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marylee Webber | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LeRoy Nickerson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Davies | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $152K · 11 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susie Johnson | Exec Director/CEO | 40 | $96,680 | $0 | $0 | $96,680 | 1 |
| Nancy Blanchette | Asst Manager | 40 | $55,476 | $0 | $0 | $55,476 | 1 |
| Muriel Ishizaka | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marylee Webber | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LeRoy Nickerson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Mooney | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Fick | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Davies | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Maddy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,369,039 | $2,792,011 | $81,241,386 | $80,064,667 | $0 | $1,997,964 | $0 | 13 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,560,894 | $1,643,437 | $68,675,929 | $68,411,815 | $0 | $1,852,167 | $0 | 14 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,356,952 | $1,519,425 | $68,567,131 | $68,376,298 | $0 | $1,741,759 | $0 | 13 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,053,861 | $1,507,962 | $67,393,942 | $67,180,037 | $0 | $1,645,210 | $0 | 15 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,852,564 | $1,369,622 | $63,193,132 | $62,986,500 | $0 | $1,609,715 | $0 | 13 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,813,818 | $1,265,374 | $57,344,337 | $57,121,463 | $0 | $1,674,970 | $0 | 12 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,633,027 | $1,192,541 | $51,831,868 | $51,607,826 | $0 | $1,538,956 | $0 | 12 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,655,956 | $1,233,892 | $52,199,295 | $51,969,181 | $0 | $1,591,481 | $0 | 12 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,682,118 | $1,515,106 | $46,700,623 | $46,468,922 | $0 | $1,623,620 | $0 | 12 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,679,459 | $1,433,427 | $42,234,140 | $42,044,439 | $0 | $1,632,028 | $0 | 12 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,658,636 | $1,534,150 | $38,250,727 | $38,083,537 | $0 | $1,607,347 | $0 | 11 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (36)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $3,138,714 | $12,141,592 | President | $628,314 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Dodge Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $2,835,631 | $3,598,420 | President | $140,997 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRALALLIANCE CREDIT UNION | WI | Not reported | $2,717,019 | $2,741,215 | PRESIDENT / | $249,511 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL ILLINOIS CREDIT UNION | IL | Not reported | $1,591,360 | $1,443,696 | PRESIDENT | $123,065 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL STAR CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $2,875,837 | $4,589,072 | CEO | $178,260 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Central Wisconsin Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $2,305,483 | $1,898,369 | President | $207,582 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CIVIC CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $4,406,458 | $3,076,898 | VICE PRESIDENT | $122,026 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL CREDIT UNION OF MARYLAND | MD | Not reported | $2,270,552 | $1,991,536 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $230,047 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| E-CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | CA | Not reported | $10,617,693 | $8,728,953 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $688,332 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENT CREDIT UNION | IA | Not reported | $9,954,274 | $8,830,801 | CEO | $344,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRAL KANSAS CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $846,416 | $902,267 | President | $40,283 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NEW MEXICO CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | NM | Not reported | $1,147,761 | $1,163,243 | VICE PRESIDENT | $44,367 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| CENTRAL CREDIT UNION OF ILLINOIS | IL | W61 | $7,677,642 | $6,632,155 | President/CEO | $296,920 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRAL COMMUNICATIONS CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $826,991 | $1,891,094 | PRESIDENT | $57,569 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Century Credit Union | MO | Not reported | $9,907,474 | $7,470,607 | CEO | $141,174 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Centel Credit Union | MI | Not reported | $1,136,396 | $1,093,606 | CEO | $60,302 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MISSOURI CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $4,905,954 | $4,500,241 | PRESIDENT | $256,543 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRAL TEXAS TEACHERS CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $765,229 | $694,181 | President/CEO | $76,420 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOUISIANA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | LA | Not reported | $754,681 | $1,262,108 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Oshkosh Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $709,386 | $2,899,204 | CEO Formerthru 5-15-14 | $61,614 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FIRST CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $16,211,380 | $14,606,563 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $362,849 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GEORGIA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | GA | Not reported | $21,195,938 | $20,135,197 | AVP/INVESTMENT SERVICES | $352,631 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KYLE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | WI | Not reported | $439,888 | $601,276 | PRESIDENT | $61,839 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ALABAMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | AL | Not reported | $12,503,065 | $10,784,826 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $251,653 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CENTRICITY CREDIT UNION | MN | Not reported | $23,552,068 | $18,836,405 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $414,821 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 36 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Type | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONG LEWIS FOUNDATION INC | $310 | 1 | 1 | Private foundation | 2018–2018 | ALABAMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $2,792,011 spent · pay $1,250,942 · grants $0 · events $3,402
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Professional and Outside Services | $808,995 | $808,995 | $0 | $0 | 29.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $570,844 | $570,844 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $569,671 | $569,671 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Information technology | $196,620 | $196,620 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expense | $127,088 | $127,088 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $100,485 | $100,485 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,794 | $67,794 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $59,627 | $59,627 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,800 | $50,800 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $45,017 | $45,017 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,352 | $39,352 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $38,730 | $38,730 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $38,155 | $38,155 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision Expense | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,620 | $19,620 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,610 | $18,610 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,201 | $7,201 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,402 | $3,402 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,792,011 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,643,437 spent · pay $761,228 · grants $0 · events $11,851
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $533,739 | - | - | - | 32.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional and outside services | $331,891 | - | - | - | 20.2% |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expense | $201,573 | - | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $125,334 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Information technology | $68,190 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $56,226 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $46,395 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,929 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision Expense | $45,000 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $43,488 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $32,846 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,432 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,292 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $23,902 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,271 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,851 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,325 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,753 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,643,437 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,519,425 spent · pay $696,006 · grants $0 · events $11,578
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $511,410 | - | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional and outside services | $312,091 | - | - | - | 20.5% |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expense | $209,944 | - | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $84,114 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Information technology | $64,098 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $54,934 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $51,100 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $48,984 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,548 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $32,017 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $22,744 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,512 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,402 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,692 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,578 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,073 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision Expense | $5,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $184 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,519,425 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,507,962 spent · pay $660,728 · grants $0 · events $5,123
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $487,633 | - | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional and outside services | $288,617 | - | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expenses | $207,595 | - | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $79,614 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Information technology | $63,878 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision Expenses | $60,000 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $52,492 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $51,655 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $49,392 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,089 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $31,432 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,235 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $21,273 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,712 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,445 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,549 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,123 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,228 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,507,962 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,369,622 spent · pay $571,649 · grants $0 · events $7,249
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $423,265 | - | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional and outside services | $259,051 | - | - | - | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expenses | $239,998 | - | - | - | 17.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $65,117 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Information technology | $54,162 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $47,092 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,928 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Provisional Expenses | $40,000 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,339 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $36,697 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $25,719 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,673 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,967 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $19,957 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,562 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,249 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,054 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,792 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,369,622 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,265,374 spent · pay $569,448 · grants $0 · events $6,077
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $412,876 | - | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividend expenses | $218,339 | - | - | - | 17.3% |
| Other (as described) | Professional and outside services | $218,013 | - | - | - | 17.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $70,103 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Information technology | $50,810 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $48,161 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $47,557 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,308 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,667 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,842 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $25,772 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,798 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $20,158 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,118 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,077 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,775 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,265,374 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,192,541 spent · pay $535,267 · grants $0 · events $2,806
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $385,706 | - | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional and Outside Services | $214,061 | - | - | - | 17.9% |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expenses | $190,693 | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $66,718 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Information technology | $46,738 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $45,825 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,724 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $39,153 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,119 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,929 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $24,168 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,326 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,616 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,150 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,809 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,806 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,192,541 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,233,892 spent · pay $533,006 · grants $0 · events $3,536
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $380,883 | - | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expenses | $198,381 | - | - | - | 16.1% |
| Other (as described) | Professional and Outside Services | $195,014 | - | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $68,692 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,172 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $50,728 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $46,978 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $46,905 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,387 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,044 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $38,030 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,058 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $21,795 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,397 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,002 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,536 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $890 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,233,892 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,515,106 spent · pay $553,620 · grants $0 · events $4,644
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $396,057 | - | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividend Expenses | $265,238 | - | - | - | 17.5% |
| Other (as described) | Provisional Expenses | $210,000 | - | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) | Professional and Outside Services | $165,415 | - | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $73,755 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,963 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $53,207 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $44,700 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $44,453 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $42,365 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,108 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $36,968 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,433 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $20,358 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,764 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $8,144 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,644 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,153 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $381 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,515,106 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,433,427 spent · pay $540,548 · grants $0 · events $1,843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $385,984 | $385,984 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends | $281,222 | $281,222 | $0 | $0 | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | Professional and Outside Services | $136,594 | $136,594 | $0 | $0 | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | Provisional Expenses | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Insurance | $100,757 | $100,757 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,365 | $73,365 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,664 | $71,664 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,392 | $43,392 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $43,351 | $43,351 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $43,007 | $43,007 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,807 | $37,807 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $35,348 | $35,348 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,814 | $21,814 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $17,645 | $17,645 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,188 | $12,188 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,950 | $3,950 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,496 | $3,496 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,843 | $1,843 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,433,427 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,534,150 spent · pay $528,753 · grants $0 · events $5,748
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $373,023 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends | $317,040 | - | - | - | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | Professional and Outside Servicees | $155,615 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | MCA Write Down | $114,042 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | Provisional Expenses | $110,000 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,714 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,417 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Information technology | $47,493 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $47,472 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,766 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $41,679 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,547 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $32,650 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,232 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $14,869 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,306 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,748 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,050 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,487 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,534,150 | 100% |
State business registration
- CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION OR, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2021
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | OR | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments