MMC RESIDENTIAL CORP 1 INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MMC RESIDENTIAL CORP 1 INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/mmc-residential-corp-1-inc-911943271. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MMC RESIDENTIAL CORP 1 INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mmc-residential-corp-1-inc-911943271
MLA “MMC RESIDENTIAL CORP 1 INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/mmc-residential-corp-1-inc-911943271. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.4M · expenses $1.4M · assets $16.6M
- EIN
- 91-1943271
- Address
- 3411 WAYNE AVENUE, BRONX, NY 10467-2509
- NTEE code
- L99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(2): title-holding corporation (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MMC RESIDENTIAL CORP. I, INC. PROVIDES COMMERCIAL RENTAL SPACE TO MONTEFIORE MEDICAL CENTER IN FURTHERANCE OF THE MEDICAL CENTER MISSION TO HEAL, TO TEACH, TO DISCOVER AND TO ADVANCE THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
7 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Pfleging | PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | $1,913,810 | $10,754,673 | 6 |
| Christohper S Panczner | SECRETARY (RESIGNED 3/27/2025) | 2022-2024 | $1,966,237 | $3,864,694 | 2 |
| Evan Resnick | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | $1,056,567 | $3,157,965 | 4 |
| Christopher S Panczner (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2021 | $1,492,927 | $14,980,465 | 22 |
| David Ingber (former) | TREASURER (RESIGNED 11/04/16) | 2014-2016 | $832,035 | $2,102,097 | 4 |
| Lindsay Baker (former) | Former officer | 2016-2020 | $251,552 | $1,606,630 | 2 |
| Donald Ashkenase (former) | FORMER PRESIDENT | 2014 | $394,518 | $394,518 | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $4.9M · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOHPER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY (RESIGNED 3/27/2025) | 0 | $0 | $1,918,564 | $47,673 | $1,966,237 | 2 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $1,631,854 | $281,956 | $1,913,810 | 6 |
| EVAN RESNICK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $1,005,556 | $51,011 | $1,056,567 | 4 |
2022 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $4.4M · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOHPER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $1,857,333 | $41,124 | $1,898,457 | 2 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $1,085,621 | $262,210 | $1,347,831 | 6 |
| EVAN RESNICK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $1,100,550 | $47,264 | $1,147,814 | 4 |
2021 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $4.0M · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $1,340,045 | $257,029 | $1,597,074 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $1,465,753 | $27,174 | $1,492,927 | 22 |
| EVAN RESNICK | TREASURER (AS OF 12/7/2021) | 0 | $0 | $905,573 | $48,011 | $953,584 | 4 |
2020 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $6.0M · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $4,617,017 | $26,736 | $4,643,753 | 22 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $1,040,664 | $45,569 | $1,086,233 | 6 |
| Lindsay Baker | Former officer | 0 | $0 | $251,552 | $0 | $251,552 | 2 |
2019 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $2.7M · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $1,270,367 | $26,913 | $1,297,280 | 22 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $932,879 | $45,814 | $978,693 | 6 |
| Lindsay Baker | treasurer (Resigned 11/15/19) | 1 | $0 | $351,296 | $41,772 | $393,068 | 2 |
2018 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $3.2M · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $1,284,291 | $627,752 | $1,912,043 | 22 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $904,307 | $44,062 | $948,369 | 6 |
| Lindsay Baker | treasurer | 1 | $0 | $283,842 | $44,018 | $327,860 | 2 |
2017 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $2.9M · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $1,211,511 | $599,277 | $1,810,788 | 22 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $745,820 | $42,988 | $788,808 | 6 |
| Lindsay Baker | treasurer | 1 | $0 | $275,897 | $43,294 | $319,191 | 2 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $3.2M · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $1,041,654 | $187,726 | $1,229,380 | 22 |
| DAVID INGBER | TREASURER (RESIGNED 11/04/16) | 1 | $0 | $781,747 | $50,288 | $832,035 | 4 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $733,327 | $51,349 | $784,676 | 6 |
| Lindsay Baker | treasurer (effective 3/10/17) | 1 | $0 | $263,722 | $51,237 | $314,959 | 2 |
2015 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $2.7M · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $1,110,865 | $232,140 | $1,343,005 | 22 |
| DAVID INGBER | TREASURER (RESIGNED 11/04/16) | 1 | $0 | $663,616 | $51,011 | $714,627 | 4 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $628,249 | $49,705 | $677,954 | 6 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $2.8M · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER PANCZNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $979,499 | $271,790 | $1,251,289 | 22 |
| EDWARD PFLEGING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $581,626 | $49,599 | $631,225 | 6 |
| DAVID INGBER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $504,553 | $50,882 | $555,435 | 4 |
| DONALD ASHKENASE | FORMER PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $343,449 | $51,069 | $394,518 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIKER A V CONTRACTING CORP | STATEN ISLAND, NY | CONSTRUCTION | $405,735 |
| ALLIEDBARTON SECURITY SERVICES LLC | PHILADELPHIA, PA | SECURITY SERVICES | $380,252 |
| AA MAINTENANCE ENTERPRISE INC | YONKERS, NY | CLEANING SERVICES | $294,273 |
| NY FIRE CONSULTANTS INC | STATEN ISLAND, NY | CONTRACING SERVICES | $166,049 |
| DYNAMICS DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC | BRONX, NY | IT CONSULTING SERVICES | $159,200 |
2022 · 2 contractors · $506K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA INC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $267,589 |
| A&A MAINTENANCE ENTERPRISE INC | YONKERS, NY | CLEANING SERVICES | $238,854 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $454K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Securitas Security Services USA In | ATLANTA, GA | Security services | $287,242 |
| AA Maintenance Enterprise Inc | YONKERS, NY | Cleaning Services | $166,623 |
2020 · 4 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Structural Preservation Systems In | HAWTHORNE, NJ | Contracting services | $562,021 |
| Securitas Security Services USA In | ATLANTA, GA | Security services | $244,209 |
| AA Maintenance Enterprise Inc | YONKERS, NY | Cleaning Services | $186,679 |
| Quik Park Monte LLC | NEW YORK, NY | Parking services | $105,772 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $313K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA IN | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY | $175,582 |
| AA Maintenance Enterprise Inc | YONKERS, NY | Cleaning Services | $137,478 |
2018 · 2 contractors · $355K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA IN | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY | $239,477 |
| AA Maintenance Enterprise Inc | YONKERS, NY | Cleaning Services | $115,250 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $353K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA IN | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY | $236,154 |
| AA Maintenance Enterprise Inc | YONKERS, NY | Cleaning Services | $117,217 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $421K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA IN | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY | $272,424 |
| All Facilities and Electrical LLC | VALHALLA, NY | Building Services | $148,630 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $209K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA IN | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY | $209,103 |
2014 · 2 contractors · $496K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELI TECH INDUSTRIES INC | BRONX, NY | ELEVATOR SERVICES | $374,317 |
| BURNS INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERV | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $122,170 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,400,088 | $1,407,488 | $16,563,968 | $15,770,523 | $0 | $3,345,121 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,201,229 | $1,379,599 | $12,243,911 | $11,930,463 | $0 | $3,153,098 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,113,054 | $1,127,377 | $10,358,508 | $10,108,833 | $0 | $3,061,258 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,029,830 | $1,097,711 | $8,405,676 | $8,123,156 | $0 | $2,972,094 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,939,511 | $953,017 | $6,396,372 | $6,191,037 | $0 | $2,885,528 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,843,857 | $1,667,536 | $4,564,157 | $4,204,543 | $0 | $2,787,886 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,756,213 | $1,931,216 | $3,173,987 | $3,028,222 | $0 | $2,719,889 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,538,075 | $1,685,363 | $3,497,745 | $2,203,225 | $0 | $2,531,775 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,525,781 | $1,558,251 | $3,084,698 | $1,350,513 | $0 | $2,513,181 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,470,443 | $1,413,808 | $3,265,161 | $382,983 | $0 | $2,457,843 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MONTEFIORE HOSPITAL HOUSING SECTION II INC Bronx, NY · 3 people in common (Christohper S Panczner, Edward Pfleging, Evan Resnick)
- MONTEFIORE EINSTEIN INC Tarrytown, NY · 2 people in common (Edward Pfleging, Evan Resnick)
- ST LUKES CORNWALL HOSPITAL Newburgh, NY · 1 person in common (Evan Resnick) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MMC CORPORATION Bronx, NY · 1 person in common (Edward Pfleging) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ALBERT EINSTEIN COLLEGE OF MEDICINE STAFF HOUSING COMPANY INC Bronx, NY · 1 person in common (Edward Pfleging)
- MOSHOLU PRESERVATION CORPORATION Bronx, NY · 1 person in common (Edward Pfleging) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MONTEFIORE MEDICAL CENTER Tarrytown, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- WHITE PLAINS MEDICAL CENTER White Plains, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- MONTEFIORE HEALTH SYSTEM INC Bronx, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- MONTEFIORE MOUNT VERNON HOSPITAL New Rochelle, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- MONTEFIORE EINSTEIN ADVANCED CARE Tarrytown, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- MONTEFIORE CERC OPERATIONS INC Tarrytown, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- ST LUKES CORNWALL HEALTH SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC Newburgh, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- MNH GARAGECO INC Nyack, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- MONTEFIORE FOUNDATION INC Bronx, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- Montefiore Action Fund INC Bronx, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- WHITE PLIANS ORGANIZATION FOR HEALTH INITIATIVE INC White Plains, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALLEY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC | NY | L99 | $3,272,881 | $3,527,108 | President | $545,632 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTCHESTER RESIDENTIAL OPPORTUNITIES INC | NY | L99 | $5,301,015 | $4,636,716 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $190,244 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EGER HARBOR HOUSE INC | NY | L99 | $5,062,866 | $5,967,545 | PRESIDENT/CEO THRU 06/24 | $481,525 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHELTERS OF SARATOGA INC | NY | L99 | $4,837,894 | $2,140,974 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILDING PERFORMANCE INSTITUTE INC | NY | L99 | $3,302,947 | $3,696,259 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUHLENBERG COMMUNITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L99 | $4,720,105 | $5,945,462 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $326,395 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LISK MORRIS FOUNDATION INC | NY | L99 | $2,100,010 | $2,041,728 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| V&T RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | MD | L99 | $4,478,376 | $2,098,801 | CFO | $227,201 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| MELVIN J & CLAIRE LEVINE JEWISH RESIDENTIAL & FMLY SRVC OF PALM BE | FL | L99 | $4,091,539 | $3,527,975 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $232,491 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| UNION RESCUE MISSION INC | AR | L99 | $2,018,853 | $1,853,415 | PRESIDENT | $93,358 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| COLONY RETIREMENT HOMES OF HOLDEN INC | MA | L99 | $2,023,561 | $1,590,353 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $200,313 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| VALLEY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | AK | L99 | $3,604,360 | $2,527,915 | CEO | $116,116 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| MARFANI FOUNDATION INC | TX | L99 | $1,768,047 | $1,765,047 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| SKYLINE CAP INC | VA | L99 | $3,237,308 | $3,096,413 | EXECUTIVE DI | $92,775 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| VANGUARD LANDING INC | VA | L99 | $1,745,642 | $2,035,676 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| NEW COMMUNITY SHELTER INC | WI | L99 | $3,210,252 | $2,440,727 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $189,538 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY ASSISTANCE CENTER NORTH INC | TX | L99 | $2,189,518 | $1,597,029 | Exec Dir | $93,815 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| L ARCHE JACKSONVILLE INC | FL | L99 | $2,015,010 | $2,169,568 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,128 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| THE FARMERS HOUSE INC | MO | L99 | $3,250,782 | $3,022,582 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $149,289 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPITALITY HOMES INC | MA | L99 | $1,700,210 | $1,633,103 | Executive Director/CEO | $170,201 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| ST JUDE HOUSE INC | IN | L99 | $2,088,859 | $1,354,138 | President & Chief Executive Officer | $703,750 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH HOSPITALITY NETWORK OF WASHTENAW COUNTY INC | MI | L99 | $2,179,299 | $2,239,004 | Executive Director | $95,599 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| GRACE HOUSE INC | MS | L99 | $4,279,123 | $4,492,499 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,465 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| MULTI AGENCY CENTER BOARD INC | KS | L99 | $2,644,172 | $2,439,547 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $46,727 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL HOUSING CONFERENCE INC | DC | L99 | $2,207,830 | $2,468,409 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $365,211 | Same NTEE code L99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,407,488 spent · pay $372,044 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $495,418 | - | - | - | 35.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $279,698 | - | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Office expenses | $180,692 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159,860 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $128,091 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $92,346 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: management | $64,157 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,101 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | State Income Tax | $750 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $375 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,407,488 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,379,599 spent · pay $298,057 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $414,081 | - | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Office expenses | $389,762 | - | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $224,103 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $139,971 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,954 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $69,603 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: management | $62,899 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,226 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,379,599 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,127,377 spent · pay $329,413 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $348,156 | - | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $250,130 | - | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $185,126 | - | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Office expenses | $104,863 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $92,217 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $79,283 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: management | $62,899 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,703 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,127,377 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,097,711 spent · pay $326,549 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $407,325 | - | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $250,229 | - | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Office expenses | $142,058 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $85,036 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,320 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $65,431 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $62,899 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,006 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,489 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $918 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,097,711 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $953,017 spent · pay $298,438 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $245,813 | - | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $228,688 | - | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Office expenses | $163,040 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $128,791 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: management | $62,669 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,512 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,708 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,238 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,190 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,118 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $250 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $953,017 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,667,536 spent · pay $288,803 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $812,159 | - | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $221,305 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $214,505 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Office expenses | $155,925 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $119,127 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: management | $62,899 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,650 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,848 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,956 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $713 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $250 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Information technology | $199 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,667,536 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,931,216 spent · pay $274,772 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $992,305 | - | - | - | 51.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $261,180 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $210,553 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $188,545 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Office expenses | $128,806 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: management | $62,438 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,128 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $22,680 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,091 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $250 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Information technology | $240 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,931,216 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,685,363 spent · pay $257,436 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $730,008 | - | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $230,115 | - | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $197,269 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $194,245 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Office expenses | $188,714 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: management | $61,515 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,127 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $22,261 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,040 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $550 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $384 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $135 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,685,363 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,558,251 spent · pay $262,517 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $886,568 | - | - | - | 56.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $201,114 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $186,723 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $153,992 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Fees: management | $61,515 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,167 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,236 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,396 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $540 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,558,251 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,413,808 spent · pay $251,447 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $660,612 | - | - | - | 46.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $268,115 | - | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $191,607 | - | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,280 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: management | $62,284 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,732 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,108 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,070 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,413,808 | 100% |
Comments