INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-applied-psychology-911935329. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-applied-psychology-911935329
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-applied-psychology-911935329. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $402K · expenses $309K · assets $2.3M
- Also known as
- APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
- EIN
- 91-1935329
- Address
- 201 N UNION ST STE 110, ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314-2663
- Website
- WWW.IAAPSY.ORG
- NTEE code
- S43
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE THE SCIENCE AND PRACTICE OF APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY AND TO FACILITATE INTERACTION AND COMMUNICATION AMONG APPLIED PSYCHOLOGISTS AROUND THE WORLD.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 79 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
79 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Foster | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Roland-Levy | PAST PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pedro Neves | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2020-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pedro Altungy | SECRETARY GENERAL | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurt Geisinger | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vicente Martinez-Tur | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dragos Iliescu | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Purnima Singh | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sabine Pahl | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katariina Salmela-Aro | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Hannan | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Buxin Han | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yiqun Gan | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erik Hoelzl | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Igor Areh | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Fischer | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Montse Ruiz | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Porter | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Usha Kiran Subba | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marija Davcheva | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zhi-Jin Hou | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Mcdaniel | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Mababu | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristina Potocnik | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Elosua | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Maria Jos Baez Rivera | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marino Bonaiuto | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vtor Alexandrre Coelho | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rocio Fausor De Castro | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John De Wit | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edoardo Lozza | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Cole | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Xavier Sanchez | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henriette Walln Warner | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parichehr Sharifi | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lea Ferrari | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Carey | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hugo Klappenbach | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renan Almeida Sargiani | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saswata Kumar Biswas | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisiane Bizarro | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheyla Blumen | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annamaria Di Fabio | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ferdinando Fornara | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nuria Gamero | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Griffith | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harris Shah Abd Hamid | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anwarul Hasan Sufi | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erich Kirchler | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Kuranski | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Lemoine | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kobus Maree | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Prescott | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralf Schwarzer | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tushar Singh | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ute Stephan | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yanjie Su | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Akira Tsuda | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richu Wang | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kan Zhang | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liqi Zhu | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wolfgang Beiglbck | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glyn Roberts | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Giuseppe Scaratti | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kagaari | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Zirkier | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luminita Patras (former) | SECRETARY GE | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janel Gauthier (former) | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2010-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Sue-Chan (former) | SECRETARY GENERAL | 2014-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lourdes Munduate (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyn Littlefield (former) | DIVISIONS COORDINATOR | 2014-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie-Helene Pelletier (former) | MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose M Pero (former) | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Milton D Hakel (former) | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COORD | 2012-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose M Peiro (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Knowles (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Nair (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Maria Prieto (former) | COMMUNICATION OFFICER | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Fowler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 66 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI FOSTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PAST PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDRO NEVES | PRESIDENT ELECT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDRO ALTUNGY | SECRETARY GENERAL | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT GEISINGER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICENTE MARTINEZ-TUR | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRAGOS ILIESCU | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PURNIMA SINGH | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABINE PAHL | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATARIINA SALMELA-ARO | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HANNAN | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUXIN HAN | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YIQUN GAN | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK HOELZL | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IGOR AREH | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD FISCHER | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTSE RUIZ | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN PORTER | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| USHA KIRAN SUBBA | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIJA DAVCHEVA | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZHI-JIN HOU | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MCDANIEL | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MABABU | DIVISION PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA POTOCNIK | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELOSUA | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA JOS BAEZ RIVERA | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARINO BONAIUTO | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VTOR ALEXANDRRE COELHO | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCIO FAUSOR DE CASTRO | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DE WIT | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDOARDO LOZZA | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY COLE | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| XAVIER SANCHEZ | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRIETTE WALLN WARNER | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARICHEHR SHARIFI | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEA FERRARI | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY CAREY | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUGO KLAPPENBACH | DIVISION PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAN ALMEIDA SARGIANI | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASWATA KUMAR BISWAS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISIANE BIZARRO | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEYLA BLUMEN | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNAMARIA DI FABIO | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERDINANDO FORNARA | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NURIA GAMERO | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GRIFFITH | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIS SHAH ABD HAMID | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANWARUL HASAN SUFI | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICH KIRCHLER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KURANSKI | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LEMOINE | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOBUS MAREE | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA PRESCOTT | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALF SCHWARZER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUSHAR SINGH | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UTE STEPHAN | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YANJIE SU | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIRA TSUDA | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHU WANG | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAN ZHANG | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIQI ZHU | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOLFGANG BEIGLBCK | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLYN ROBERTS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIUSEPPE SCARATTI | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KAGAARI | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIRKIER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI FOSTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT GEISINGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PEDRO NEVES | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUMINITA PATRAS | SECRETARY GE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI FOSTER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT GEISINGER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PEDRO NEVES | PRESIDENT EL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUMINITA PATRAS | SECRETARY GE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FOSTER | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDRO NEVES | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT GEISINGER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUMINITA PATRAS | MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FOSTER | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDRO NEVES | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT GEISINGER | TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUMINITA PATRAS | MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PAST-PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA SUE-CHAN | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOURDES MUNDUATE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN LITTLEFIELD | DIVISIONS COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUMINITA PATRAS | MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PAST-PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA SUE-CHAN | SECRETARY-GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOURDES MUNDUATE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN LITTLEFIELD | DIVISIONS COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE-HELENE PELLETIER | MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE M PERO | PAST-PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUXIN HAN | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOURDES MUNDUATE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON D HAKEL | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COORD | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN LITTLEFIELD | DIVISIONS COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA SUE-CHAN | COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE M PEIRO | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOURDES MUNDUATE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUXIN HAN | SECRETARY GENERAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON D HAKEL | INFORMATION TECH COORDINATOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN LITTLEFIELD | DIVISIONS COORDINATOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA SUE-CHAN | COMMUNICATION COORDINATOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE M PEIRO | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOURDES MUNDUATE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUXIN HAN | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON D HAKEL | INFORMATION TECH COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN LITTLEFIELD | DIVISIONS COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA SUE-CHAN | COMMUNICATION COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE M PEIRO | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOURDES MUNDUATE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ROLAND-LEVY | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUXIN HAN | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON D HAKEL | INFORMATION TECH COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN LITTLEFIELD | DIVISIONS COORDINATOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA SUE-CHAN | COMMUNICATION COORDINATOR | 4 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE M PEIRO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNOWLES | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NAIR | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON D HAKEL | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE M PEIRO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNOWLES | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NAIR | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL GAUTHIER | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON D HAKEL | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE M PEIRO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNOWLES | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NAIR | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL GAUTHIER | SECRETARY-GENERAL PRES. ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE MARIA PRIETO | COMMUNICATION OFFICER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY FOWLER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNOWLES | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE MARIA PEIRO | PRESIDENT ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NAIR | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL GAUTHIER | SECRETARY GENERAL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE MARIA PRIETO | COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $402,471 | $309,139 | $2,329,369 | $2,329,369 | $0 | $336,077 | $0 | 0 | 66 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $434,719 | $436,619 | $2,104,154 | $2,068,075 | $34,063 | $355,304 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,710 | $190,820 | $1,943,971 | $1,943,971 | $30,933 | $294,092 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $355,651 | $186,112 | $1,956,274 | $1,952,864 | $42,394 | $296,251 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,223 | $207,943 | $1,744,813 | $1,744,813 | $33,100 | $250,720 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,604 | $200,705 | $1,675,545 | $1,668,533 | $28,112 | $299,583 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $729,421 | $372,404 | $1,540,634 | $1,540,634 | $120,322 | $608,256 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,381 | $327,636 | $1,210,037 | $1,183,617 | $57,347 | $199,443 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,465 | $242,110 | $1,253,872 | $1,253,872 | $35,443 | $219,888 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $339,287 | $223,107 | $1,234,517 | $1,234,517 | $0 | $335,402 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,446 | $218,625 | $1,118,337 | $1,118,337 | $0 | $297,815 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,398 | $259,364 | $1,038,516 | $1,038,516 | $0 | $288,956 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,036 | $217,248 | $997,482 | $997,482 | $0 | $264,480 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,494 | $117,926 | $953,900 | $942,694 | $0 | $255,712 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,820 | $238,257 | $814,332 | $803,126 | $0 | $400,193 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INTERNATIONAL TEST COMMISSION INC Lincoln, NE · 3 people in common (Dragos Iliescu, Kurt Geisinger, Paula Elosua)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL UNION UNITED AUTO | MI | S43 | $381,418 | $394,169 | Financial Sec/Treas | $11,102 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| ADVENTIST HEALTH POLICY ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S43 | $596,330 | $593,674 | President | $180,028 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| BRICKS TO BREAD INTERNATIONAL | MN | S43 | $371,402 | $223,560 | President of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| ASIAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION | PA | S43 | $321,336 | $419,795 | President and CEO | $105,000 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| PALM COAST REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S43 | $321,396 | $299,822 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOLAR GRAZING ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S43 | $665,748 | $655,960 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK ENTREPRENEURS OF THE FLINT HILLS ASSOCIATION | KS | S43 | $425,279 | $276,022 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,000 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA CITY-COUNTY MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | GA | S43 | $519,803 | $504,344 | DISTRICT DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| BOWLING GREEN LOCAL MARKETING ASSOCIATION INC | KY | S43 | $248,395 | $315,111 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| LATIN AMERICAN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | S43 | $697,507 | $740,995 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $123,984 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| THE PHILADELPHIA FASHION INCUBATOR | PA | S43 | $209,350 | $209,711 | Executive Director Emeritus | $116,089 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| MACOMB COUNTY COMMUNITY DISPUTE RESOLUTION CENTER INC | MI | S43 | $502,090 | $483,692 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL LATINA BUSINESS WOMEN ASSO CIATION - IE INSTITUTE | CA | S43 | $253,923 | $317,105 | Exec Director | $76,601 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE OF US STARTUPS AND INVENTORS FOR JOBS | DC | S43 | $475,000 | $287,299 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| EMERGING TECHNOLOGY CENTERS INC | MD | S43 | $779,371 | $554,551 | Fmr. President | $317,058 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| AB COMMUNITY | NC | S43 | $415,290 | $443,990 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CINCINNATI MICROENTERPRISE INITIATIVE INCORPORATED | OH | S43 | $677,149 | $567,437 | Executive Director | $112,247 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| HARBOR BANK OF MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MD | S43 | $511,196 | $1,292,264 | VICE PRESIDE | $169,546 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| OWATONNA INCUBATOR INC | MN | S43 | $281,902 | $368,503 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,250 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK STATE SOCIETY FOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | NY | S43 | $355,049 | $415,653 | IMMEDIATE PAST STATE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| POLLYLABS FOUNDATION | NY | S43 | $489,188 | $357,566 | PRESIDENT & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,604 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| WOODLAND FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | WI | S43 | $786,220 | $923,200 | ED & DIR. OF | $86,401 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| BIOTECHNOLOGY INCUBATOR AT NYMC INC | NY | S43 | $223,804 | $151,467 | PRESIDENT & TRUSTEE | $1,361,965 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| COMPASS CBS FOUNDATION | AZ | S43 | $339,603 | $297,008 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
| EMERGE INNOVATION HUB | MI | S43 | $338,360 | $242,016 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S43, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $309,139 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $101,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $130,327 | - | - | - | 42.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $101,150 | - | - | - | 32.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $37,071 | - | - | - | 12.0% |
| Office expenses | $11,718 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP PROGRAMS & A | $11,296 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Information technology | $5,755 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $5,025 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,802 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,392 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $703 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $309,139 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $436,619 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $258,766
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $258,766 | $258,766 | - | - | 59.3% | |
| Fees: management | $96,504 | - | $96,504 | - | 22.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $53,269 | $53,269 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE SERVICES | $10,088 | $10,088 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $7,598 | - | $7,598 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $6,954 | - | $6,954 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | - | $1,450 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,282 | - | $1,282 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $458 | $458 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $436,619 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $190,820 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $47,208
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $95,886 | - | $95,886 | - | 50.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47,208 | $47,208 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $33,381 | $33,381 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Travel | $3,775 | - | $3,775 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,383 | - | $3,383 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE SERVICES | $2,729 | $2,729 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | - | $1,450 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,442 | - | $1,442 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $735 | - | $735 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $702 | $702 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $129 | - | $129 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $190,820 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $186,112 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,713
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $92,796 | - | $92,796 | - | 49.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $61,932 | $61,932 | - | - | 33.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $14,177 | $14,177 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,713 | $8,713 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,544 | - | $3,544 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,535 | - | $1,535 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,384 | - | $1,384 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,155 | - | $1,155 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $773 | - | $773 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $103 | $103 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $186,112 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $207,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $62,596
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $93,072 | - | $93,072 | - | 44.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $62,596 | $62,596 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $38,687 | $38,687 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN EXCHANGE DIFFERENCE | $3,261 | - | $3,261 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $2,538 | $2,538 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,485 | - | $2,485 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,535 | - | $1,535 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,329 | - | $1,329 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $790 | - | $790 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $574 | $574 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $454 | - | $454 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $272 | $272 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $207,943 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $200,705 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $62,280
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $89,112 | - | $89,112 | - | 44.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $62,280 | $62,280 | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $18,351 | $18,351 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $15,046 | $15,046 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $5,726 | $5,726 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN EXCHANGE DIFFERENCE | $3,165 | - | $3,165 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,981 | - | $2,981 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,535 | - | $1,535 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,189 | - | $1,189 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $672 | - | $672 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $448 | - | $448 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $200,705 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $372,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $95,030
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $95,030 | $95,030 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $90,581 | $90,581 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Fees: management | $86,920 | - | $86,920 | - | 23.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $34,864 | $34,864 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN EXCHANGE DIFFERENCE | $27,721 | - | $27,721 | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $21,419 | $21,419 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,359 | - | $4,359 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,541 | - | $3,541 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,846 | - | $2,846 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,128 | - | $2,128 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,295 | - | $1,295 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $372,404 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $327,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $101,243
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $112,842 | $112,842 | - | - | 34.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $101,243 | $101,243 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Fees: management | $68,952 | - | $68,952 | - | 21.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $22,576 | $22,576 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Office expenses | $11,416 | - | $11,416 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,618 | - | $3,618 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,541 | - | $3,541 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $1,933 | $1,933 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,568 | - | $1,568 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,475 | - | $1,475 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $136 | $136 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN EXCHANGE DIFFERENCE | -$1,664 | - | -$1,664 | - | -0.5% |
| Total | $327,636 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $242,110 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $165,627 | $165,627 | - | - | 68.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,200 | - | $33,200 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $21,304 | - | $21,304 | - | 8.8% |
| Office expenses | $12,564 | - | $12,564 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $8,952 | - | $8,952 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $524 | - | $524 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN EXCHANGE DIFFERENCE | -$61 | - | -$61 | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $242,110 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $223,107 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,878
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $164,219 | $164,219 | - | - | 73.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $21,464 | - | $21,464 | - | 9.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,878 | - | $18,878 | - | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,234 | - | $10,234 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $6,752 | - | $6,752 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN EXCHANGE DIFFERENCE | $1,199 | - | $1,199 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $361 | - | $361 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $223,107 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $218,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $146,855 | $146,855 | - | - | 67.2% | |
| Travel | $33,702 | - | $33,702 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $17,142 | - | $17,142 | - | 7.8% |
| Office expenses | $16,994 | - | $16,994 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN EXCHANGE DIFFERENCE | $2,116 | - | $2,116 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $1,091 | - | $1,091 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $725 | - | $725 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $218,625 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $259,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $144,423 | $144,423 | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Travel | $74,726 | - | $74,726 | - | 28.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $12,806 | - | $12,806 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $11,640 | - | $11,640 | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,061 | - | $8,061 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,215 | - | $7,215 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $493 | - | $493 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $259,364 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $217,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $156,043 | $156,043 | - | - | 71.8% | |
| Travel | $22,631 | - | $22,631 | - | 10.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,219 | - | $10,219 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,116 | - | $10,116 | - | 4.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,844 | - | $9,844 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $4,270 | - | $4,270 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL DIVISIONAL PROJECTS | $3,661 | - | $3,661 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $464 | - | $464 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $217,248 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $117,926 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $113,677 | $113,677 | - | - | 96.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $4,136 | - | $4,136 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $113 | - | $113 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $117,926 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $238,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $128,979 | $128,979 | - | - | 54.1% | |
| Travel | $56,836 | - | $56,836 | - | 23.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,800 | - | $19,800 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IAAP PROGRAM SUPPORT | $13,875 | - | $13,875 | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT & MAINT. | $10,454 | - | $10,454 | - | 4.4% |
| Fees: legal | $3,575 | - | $3,575 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,539 | - | $1,539 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $1,267 | - | $1,267 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $434 | - | $434 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $238,257 | 100% |
Comments