VETERANS MEMORIAL MUSEUM
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text VETERANS MEMORIAL MUSEUM. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/veterans-memorial-museum-911744786. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VETERANS MEMORIAL MUSEUM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/veterans-memorial-museum-911744786
MLA “VETERANS MEMORIAL MUSEUM.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/veterans-memorial-museum-911744786. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $815K · expenses $727K · assets $2.3M
- EIN
- 91-1744786
- Address
- 100 SW VETERANS WAY, CHEHALIS, WA 98532-1100
- Website
- WWW.VETERANSMUSEUM.ORG
- NTEE code
- A54
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ESTABLISH AND MAINTAIN A MUSEUM FOR THE INSPIRATION, REMEMBRANCE, AND PRESENTATION OF THE MEMORY OF ALL AMERICAN VETERANS AND THEIR SACRIFICE FOR AMERICA. TO EDUCATE THE GENERAL PUBLIC BY THE COLLECTION, RESEARCH, PRESERVATION, AND EXHIBITION OF THE ARTIFACTS, PERSONAL ACCOUNTS, ADN HISTORICAL FACTS RELATING TO THE HISTORY OF AMERICA'S INVOLVEMENTS IN ARMED CONFLICTS TO PRESERVE THIS NATION'S AND THE WORLD'S FREEDOM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Duncan | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2025 | $74,200 | $304,003 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Anderson | PRESIDENT | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Freeman | TREASURER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skip Greenwell | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Hustead | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Moon | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brianna Smith | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Wright | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Andrews (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Edwards (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Elder (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Jemelka (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Lassila (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mack (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Swanson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| W Stanley Bake (former) | Past Board Mem | 2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrel Holt (former) | Board Member | 2012-2016 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Bowman (former) | Director Emrts | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Logan (former) | Vice President | 2011-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Ingle (former) | Secretary | 2011-2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Grimes (former) | President | 2011-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Johnson (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| W Stanley Baker (former) | Past-President | 2011-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Slempa (former) | Board Member | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Galvin (former) | Director Emrts | 2011 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 | $74,200 | 1 |
| GENE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI FREEMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP GREENWELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HUSTEAD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED MOON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNA SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA WRIGHT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ANDREWS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER ELDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JEMELKA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LASSILA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ANDREWS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER ELDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JEMELKA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LASSILA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ANDREWS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER ELDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JEMELKA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LASSILA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ANDREWS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER ELDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JEMELKA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LASSILA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $38,610 | $0 | $0 | $38,610 | 1 |
| JOHN ANDREWS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER ELDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JEMELKA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LASSILA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $33,700 | $0 | $400 | $34,100 | 1 |
| JOHN ANDREWS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER ELDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JEMELKA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LASSILA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 2 employees · 37 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $32,043 | $0 | $0 | $32,043 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ANDREWS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JEMELKA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LASSILA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Duncan | Director | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Duncan | Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W Stanley Bake | Past Board Mem | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darrel Holt | Board Member | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leon Bowman | Director Emrts | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Logan | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dale Ingle | Secretary | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Grimes | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carl Johnson | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W STANLEY BAKER | Past-President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL HOLT | Board Member | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BOWMAN | Director Emrts | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BILL LOGAN | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE INGLE | Secretary | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GRIMES | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL JOHNSON | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 2 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | Director | 40 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 | $33,000 | 1 |
| PETER SLEMPA | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL HOLT | Board Member | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL JOHNSON | Board Member | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W STANLEY BAKER | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BILL LOGAN | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE INGLE | Secretary | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GRIMES | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BOWMAN | Director Emrts | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 2 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | Director | 40 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 | $31,500 | 1 |
| PETER SLEMPA | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL HOLT | Board Member | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL JOHNSON | Board Member | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W STANLEY BAKER | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BILL LOGAN | Vice President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE INGLE | Secretary | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GRIMES | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BOWMAN | Director Emrts | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 2 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | Director | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CARL JOHNSON | Board Member | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL HOLT | Board Member | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SLEMPA | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BOWMAN | Director Emrts | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GRIMES | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE INGLE | Secretary | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BILL LOGAN | Vice President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W STANLEY BAKER | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 2 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DUNCAN | Director | 40 | $30,550 | $0 | $0 | $30,550 | 1 |
| LEON BOWMAN | Director Emrts | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE GALVIN | Director Emrts | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL JOHNSON | Board Member | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWANSON | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SLEMPA | Board Member | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BILL LOGAN | Board Member | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE INGLE | Secretary | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W STANLEY BAKER | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GRIMES | Treasurer | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,942 | $727,053 | $2,333,440 | $2,318,802 | $289,063 | $412,925 | $74,200 | 7 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $763,646 | $633,744 | $2,564,198 | $2,563,333 | $593,374 | $97,851 | $44,155 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,397 | $518,406 | $2,227,506 | $2,227,506 | $379,464 | $163,970 | $45,466 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,250 | $380,021 | $2,098,230 | $2,097,368 | $186,413 | $90,786 | $19,584 | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,234 | $289,268 | $2,345,245 | $2,344,383 | $139,064 | $97,520 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,932 | $211,715 | $2,178,919 | $2,178,919 | $156,037 | $101,327 | $38,610 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,317 | $398,706 | $2,125,955 | $2,122,144 | $258,384 | $15,757 | $33,700 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,317 | $398,706 | $2,277,123 | $2,277,123 | $258,384 | $15,757 | $33,700 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $544,492 | $469,271 | $2,012,844 | $2,012,844 | $467,414 | $12,177 | $32,043 | 2 | 37 |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,500 | $160,621 | $86,879 | $86,879 | $161,748 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,453 | $180,965 | $2,169,301 | $2,169,301 | $110,127 | $11,942 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,060 | $181,341 | $2,019,633 | $2,019,633 | $98,995 | $19,276 | $0 | 2 | 29 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $649,136 | $188,952 | $2,121,559 | $2,121,559 | $591,818 | $23,750 | $33,000 | 2 | 29 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,118 | $173,504 | $1,661,375 | $1,661,375 | $91,468 | $118,672 | $31,500 | 2 | 29 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,874 | $167,775 | $1,611,761 | $1,611,761 | $87,890 | $23,890 | $30,000 | 2 | 29 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,086 | $153,015 | $1,643,662 | $1,643,662 | $84,028 | $227,148 | $30,550 | 2 | 29 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $108,928 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $66,550 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| THE DANIELS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VETERANS MEMORIAL MUSEUM” | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| ARTSFUND | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| FINNINSULA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VETERANS MEMORIAL MUSEUM” | 2017, 2019-2020, 2024 | 4 | $2,300 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VETERANS MEMORIAL MUSEUM” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $78 | 2023 | $19 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YAKIMA VALLEY MUSEUM & HIST ASSN | WA | A54 | $1,179,905 | $1,379,835 | Executive Dir. | $97,993 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA GORGE INTERPRETIVE CENTER | WA | A54 | $657,208 | $700,363 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,689 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORT TOWNSEND AERO MUSEUM | WA | A54 | $932,468 | $701,422 | SECRETARY/TREAS | $199,234 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL WINGS AND ARMOR FOUNDATION | WA | A54 | $433,000 | $172,720 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSEUM VILLAGE INC | NY | A54 | $547,338 | $413,688 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,687 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL BLUES MUSEUM | MO | A54 | $1,056,624 | $1,306,454 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,525 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MUSEUM OF WESTERN COLORADO | CO | A54 | $1,264,074 | $1,459,628 | EXECUTIVE DI | $58,469 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AMERICAN HELICOPTER MUSEUM & EDUCATION CENTER INC | PA | A54 | $550,094 | $620,268 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,058 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL CIVIL WAR MUSEUM | PA | A54 | $1,165,904 | $1,236,549 | Current CEO | $64,690 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TOPAZ MUSEUM | UT | A54 | $630,877 | $320,622 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| NEWPORT CAR MUSEUM INC | RI | A54 | $1,436,714 | $1,996,443 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DESTROYER ESCORT HISTORICAL MUSEUM | NY | A54 | $681,975 | $724,400 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,853 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW YORK CITY FIRE MUSEUM | NY | A54 | $411,495 | $495,435 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,818 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROSEMOUNT MUSEUM | CO | A54 | $824,190 | $549,656 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,518 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| PONY EXPRESS INC - A NATIONAL MEMORIAL | MO | A54 | $903,400 | $622,495 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MT HOOD CULTURAL CENTER AND MUSEUM | OR | A54 | $516,171 | $240,144 | Bookkeeper | $1,814 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL PRINTING MUSEUM FOUNDATION | CA | A54 | $727,035 | $660,599 | TRUSTEE/CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MUSEUM OF THE GREAT PLAINS AUTHORITY | OK | A54 | $988,973 | $927,317 | EXECUTIVE DI | $65,000 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDIANA MEDICAL HISTORY MUSEUM INC | IN | A54 | $630,982 | $485,776 | Executive Director | $43,969 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF INDUSTRIAL HISTORY | PA | A54 | $1,310,548 | $1,626,494 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,500 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| LEATHER ARCHIVES & MUSEUM INC | IL | A54 | $691,787 | $419,984 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATEST GENERATION NAVAL MUSEUM | CO | A54 | $840,472 | $72,707 | Board Member | $69,996 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| NAPA VALLEY MUSEUM | CA | A54 | $766,584 | $954,118 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $151,951 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| MUSEUM OF APPALACHIA | TN | A54 | $871,602 | $989,457 | PRESIDENT | $75,000 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| MANDARIN MUSEUM & HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A54 | $465,425 | $129,746 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $727,053 spent · pay $306,870 · grants $0 · events $1,049
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $217,997 | $163,497 | $43,600 | $10,900 | 30.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $138,932 | $138,932 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $80,708 | $80,708 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,200 | $74,200 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Office expenses | $57,989 | $3,054 | $54,935 | - | 8.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,578 | $44,578 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $24,039 | $17,116 | $6,923 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,738 | $14,053 | $4,685 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | RENEW REFOCUS COUNSELING | $18,600 | $18,600 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | ALARM AND ELEVATOR | $15,309 | $7,654 | $7,655 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $15,151 | - | $15,151 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,154 | - | $7,747 | $407 | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,519 | $4,889 | $1,304 | $326 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,285 | $5,285 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $472 | $472 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $382 | $382 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,125 | $1,049 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $727,053 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $633,744 spent · pay $213,366 · grants $0 · events $3,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,906 | $85,429 | $22,781 | $5,696 | 18.0% | |
| Office expenses | $93,842 | $54,173 | $39,669 | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING PROJECT | $58,729 | $58,729 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $57,384 | $57,384 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $55,033 | $55,033 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,785 | $38,839 | $10,357 | $2,589 | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $47,666 | $39,524 | - | $8,142 | 7.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,155 | $44,155 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,353 | $43,353 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NICHOLAS MAST PROJECT | $30,415 | $30,415 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,754 | $12,565 | $4,189 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $10,119 | - | $10,119 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $6,567 | $6,567 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,520 | - | $3,344 | $176 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $516 | $516 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,115 | $3,120 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $633,744 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $518,406 spent · pay $178,589 · grants $0 · events $2,845
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,694 | $83,021 | $27,673 | - | 21.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,164 | $106,164 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $77,962 | $77,962 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,466 | $45,466 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| All other expenses | $28,456 | $28,456 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NICHOLAS MAST PROJECT | $26,794 | $26,794 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $26,124 | $26,124 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $24,815 | $9,265 | $15,550 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,829 | $14,122 | $4,707 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,331 | $11,498 | $3,833 | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $11,598 | - | $11,598 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $8,137 | $8,137 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING PROJECT | $6,973 | $6,973 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Occupancy | $6,856 | $6,856 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $607 | $607 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,728 | $2,845 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $518,406 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $380,021 spent · pay $132,789 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $86,952 | $65,214 | $21,738 | - | 22.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $68,635 | $68,635 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,682 | $43,682 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| All other expenses | $39,514 | $39,514 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $34,777 | $34,777 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,959 | $17,219 | $5,740 | - | 6.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $19,584 | $19,584 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,093 | $12,070 | $4,023 | - | 4.2% |
| Office expenses | $12,871 | $5,484 | $7,387 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,036 | - | $10,036 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FORK LIFT PROJECT EXPENSE | $7,790 | $7,790 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: management | $5,907 | $5,907 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DISPLAY | $5,228 | $5,228 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,294 | - | $3,294 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,497 | $2,497 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,948 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $380,021 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $289,268 spent · pay $86,148 · grants $0 · events $2,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $67,314 | $50,485 | $16,829 | - | 23.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $53,185 | $53,185 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,681 | $43,681 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | F-150 RESTORATION | $25,300 | $25,300 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | CERTIFIED PEER COUNSELING | $21,800 | $21,800 | - | - | 7.5% |
| All other expenses | $20,240 | $17,642 | - | $2,598 | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,985 | $11,989 | $3,996 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,860 | $11,145 | $3,715 | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $8,264 | - | $8,264 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,324 | - | $6,324 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,733 | - | - | $4,733 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HOT MESS JEEP | $4,733 | $4,733 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,849 | - | $2,849 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,646 | $2,286 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $289,268 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $211,715 spent · pay $39,180 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $45,432 | $45,432 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,681 | $43,681 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,844 | $16,383 | $5,461 | - | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,245 | $10,684 | $3,561 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,773 | $10,330 | $3,443 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $12,248 | $12,248 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING PROJECT | $11,129 | $11,129 | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $10,749 | $10,749 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALARM AND ELEVATOR | $9,639 | $9,639 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Office expenses | $8,961 | - | $8,961 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,512 | - | - | $8,512 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,411 | - | $8,411 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,091 | - | $3,091 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $211,715 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $398,706 spent · pay $63,432 · grants $0 · events $15,293
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUILDING PROJECT | $179,855 | $179,855 | - | - | 45.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,682 | $43,682 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $43,008 | $43,008 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,700 | $8,425 | $11,795 | $13,480 | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $18,157 | $17,532 | $625 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,492 | $13,119 | $4,373 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,547 | $10,910 | $3,637 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $13,158 | $13,158 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,840 | $8,880 | $2,960 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,990 | - | $7,990 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ALARM AND ELEVATOR | $7,808 | $7,808 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,069 | - | $7,069 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,450 | $15,293 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $398,706 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $469,271 spent · pay $64,733 · grants $0 · events $15,323
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUILDING PROJECT | $260,162 | $260,162 | - | - | 55.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,687 | $45,687 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,043 | $24,032 | $8,011 | - | 6.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,460 | $27,460 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $18,413 | $17,074 | $1,339 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,139 | $13,604 | $4,535 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,551 | $10,913 | $3,638 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $14,125 | - | $14,125 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,335 | $10,001 | $3,334 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $11,746 | $11,746 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $8,933 | - | $8,933 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $4,677 | $4,677 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,292 | $15,323 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $469,271 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $160,621 spent · pay $55,670 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,951 | 65.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $55,670 | 34.7% | |
| Total | $160,621 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $180,965 spent · pay $56,240 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,349 | - | $47,349 | - | 26.2% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $36,000 | $27,000 | $9,000 | - | 19.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,441 | $19,838 | - | $4,603 | 13.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,079 | $16,079 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,435 | $11,576 | $3,859 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $12,805 | - | $12,805 | - | 7.1% |
| Information technology | $12,079 | $12,079 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,086 | - | $7,086 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,805 | $3,637 | $1,168 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone/Internet | $2,830 | - | $2,830 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Sales Tax | $1,598 | $1,598 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $315 | - | $315 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Display Supplies | $143 | $143 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $180,965 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $181,341 spent · pay $54,112 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,645 | $38,916 | $9,729 | - | 26.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $35,000 | $16,800 | $12,600 | $5,600 | 19.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,267 | $29,267 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,430 | $3,608 | $9,091 | $1,731 | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,016 | $11,716 | $1,300 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $12,753 | $10,353 | $2,400 | - | 7.0% |
| Insurance | $9,750 | $8,850 | $900 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,682 | $1,171 | $2,950 | $561 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,642 | - | - | $3,642 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone/Internet | $3,043 | $2,130 | $913 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Display Supplies | $2,589 | $2,589 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,307 | $977 | $1,330 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Sales Tax | $2,217 | $2,217 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $181,341 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $188,952 spent · pay $50,749 · grants $0 · events $41,403
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,443 | $45,021 | $2,422 | - | 25.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,879 | $21,475 | - | $21,404 | 22.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,000 | $16,000 | $12,200 | $4,800 | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $14,474 | $10,874 | $3,600 | - | 7.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,077 | $3,377 | $8,500 | $1,200 | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,435 | $8,651 | $1,276 | $1,508 | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,744 | $4,524 | $620 | $600 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Audit | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,672 | $1,966 | $2,099 | $607 | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,972 | $3,275 | $697 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone/Internet | $2,839 | $1,893 | $946 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Sales Tax | $2,038 | $2,038 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $1,979 | $1,979 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,218 | $41,403 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $188,952 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $173,504 spent · pay $46,826 · grants $0 · events $8,917
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,694 | $41,114 | $4,580 | - | 26.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,780 | $29,826 | - | $3,954 | 19.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,500 | $15,000 | $11,775 | $4,725 | 18.2% | |
| Office expenses | $20,736 | $14,515 | $4,147 | $2,074 | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $13,435 | $11,035 | $2,400 | - | 7.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,724 | $3,303 | $7,621 | $800 | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,009 | $3,989 | $620 | $400 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,602 | $1,557 | $1,616 | $429 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,394 | $2,394 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone/Internet | $2,381 | $1,839 | $542 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Building Maintenance | $1,689 | $781 | $908 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Sales Tax | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,910 | $8,917 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $173,504 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $167,775 spent · pay $44,018 · grants $0 · events $12,403
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,223 | $42,012 | $2,211 | - | 26.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,280 | $32,166 | - | $2,114 | 20.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | $15,000 | $12,000 | $3,000 | 17.9% | |
| Office expenses | $18,793 | $12,475 | $4,698 | $1,620 | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $12,278 | $11,078 | $1,200 | - | 7.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,082 | $1,520 | $7,562 | $1,000 | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,835 | $4,300 | $535 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,936 | $1,621 | $1,921 | $394 | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,703 | $2,703 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Building Maintenance | $2,518 | $2,267 | $251 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone/Internet | $2,402 | $1,922 | $480 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Sales Tax | $1,725 | $1,725 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,403 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $167,775 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $153,015 spent · pay $44,887 · grants $0 · events $4,502
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,553 | $35,091 | $1,462 | - | 23.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,550 | $15,800 | $11,600 | $3,150 | 20.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,622 | $26,259 | - | $3,363 | 19.4% | |
| Office expenses | $16,113 | $9,669 | $4,833 | $1,611 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $11,061 | $10,729 | $332 | - | 7.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,805 | $981 | $7,843 | $981 | 6.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,487 | $5,322 | $165 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,532 | $1,884 | $2,184 | $464 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone/Internet | $2,165 | $1,845 | $320 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Sales Tax | $1,982 | $1,982 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Display Supplies | $1,773 | $1,773 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,762 | $1,762 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Building Maintenance | $1,610 | $1,610 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,502 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $153,015 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments