P30 INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text P30 INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2022–2025. https://furp.org/org/p30-inc-880575974. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). P30 INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2022–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/p30-inc-880575974
MLA “P30 INC.” furp.org, tax years 2022–2025, https://furp.org/org/p30-inc-880575974. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2022–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.0M · assets $405K
- EIN
- 88-0575974
- Address
- 3049 N POST RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46226-6543
- Website
- WWW.P30INDY.COM
- NTEE code
- S31
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2023 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO DISRUPT INEQUALITY, IGNITE HOPE, AND LAUNCH PROSPERITY IN THE FAR EASTSIDE COMMUNITY OF INDIANAPOLIS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamise Cross | EXE. DIRECTO | 2022-2025 | $79,615 | $267,484 | 1 |
| C Daniel Graham Sr | EXE. DIRECTO | 2024-2025 | $70,000 | $140,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamar Wright | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethan Fernharber | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Wilson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Hutson | SECRETARY/TR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Sturdivant | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dee Ross | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josette Robinson | CHAIR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Craig | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Temple (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Counsell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $150K · 4 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMISE CROSS | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $79,615 | $0 | $0 | $79,615 | 1 |
| C DANIEL GRAHAM SR | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 1 |
| JAMAR WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN FERNHARBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HUTSON | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STURDIVANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE ROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSETTE ROBINSON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $145K · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMISE CROSS | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| C DANIEL GRAHAM SR | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 1 |
| JAMAR WRIGHT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN FERNHARBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HUTSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STURDIVANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE ROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSETTE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMISE CROSS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| JAMAR WRIGHT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN FERNHARBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD TEMPLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STURDIVANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE ROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COUNSELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $38K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMISE CROSS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $37,869 | - | - | $37,869 | 1 |
| JAMAR WRIGHT | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN FERNHARBER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD TEMPLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STURDIVANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEE ROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COUNSELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,197,253 | $1,000,007 | $405,230 | $300,890 | $661,251 | $525,882 | $149,615 | 4 | 40 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $890,343 | $904,513 | $164,204 | $103,644 | $443,976 | $438,710 | $145,000 | 4 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $665,443 | $559,666 | $142,072 | $117,814 | $365,633 | $299,809 | $75,000 | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $198,653 | $186,616 | $34,977 | $12,037 | $120,909 | $77,743 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $224,120 in all, tax years 2022 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “P30 INC” | 2025 | 1 | $135,000 | 2025 | $135,000 | show |
| RENEWING COMMUNITIES INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “P30 INC” | 2022 | 1 | $52,500 | 2022 | $52,500 | show |
| MERIDIAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “P30 INC” | 2025 | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| FINISH LINE YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “P30 Inc” | 2023 | 1 | $10,120 | 2023 | $10,120 | show |
| THE PALMER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “P30 INC” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $6,500 | 2025 | $2,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISITORS CENTER INC | IN | S31 | $1,908,393 | $1,873,048 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,073 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT WAYNE URBAN ENTERPRISE ASSOCIATION INC | IN | S31 | $1,340,291 | $1,396,071 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WELLS COUNTY REVITALIZATION INC | IN | S31 | $829,801 | $1,460,001 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOSCIUSKO DEVELOPMENT LAND TRUST INC | IN | S31 | $798,837 | $23,402 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,674 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER KOKOMO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC | IN | S31 | $1,550,905 | $1,418,622 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $133,440 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUNCIE INNOVATION CONNECTOR INC | IN | S31 | $1,009,106 | $884,453 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $183,655 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLAINFIELD EID CORP | IN | S31 | $823,640 | $465,966 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF WAYNE COUNTY INDIANA | IN | S31 | $863,229 | $750,295 | PRESIDENT | $144,926 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIANA ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC | IN | S31 | $1,098,326 | $890,905 | EXECUTIVE DI | $136,166 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CEIBA INC | PA | S31 | $1,046,724 | $743,415 | EXECUTIVE DI | $83,548 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| OCDC INC | IA | S31 | $1,706,253 | $1,470,328 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| TOOLBOX INC | KS | S31 | $638,925 | $233,830 | Executive Director | $79,182 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| BIOBAT INC | NY | S31 | $1,982,133 | $3,290,311 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $240,419 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| CITY HELP INC | CA | S31 | $623,278 | $632,225 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| 150 HOOPER INC | CA | S31 | $1,787,854 | $2,333,932 | CEO | $150,800 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| H STREET MAIN STREET INC | DC | S31 | $1,432,045 | $1,177,832 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,840 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| EDC 413WORKS INC | MA | S31 | $858,049 | $830,113 | CLERK & EXEC. DIRECTOR | $198,043 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| FORWARD CITIES INC | NC | S31 | $1,726,446 | $1,445,884 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $155,741 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| COMMON GROUND WORKS INC | WI | S31 | $648,984 | $295,936 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| HUNTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | S31 | $1,761,721 | $1,479,668 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $43,269 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK PAGES INTERNATIONAL | SC | S31 | $796,394 | $802,493 | PRESIDENT | $33,750 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| MONTEREY BAY ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC | CA | S31 | $1,960,757 | $1,730,420 | President & CEO | $214,167 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| HERITAGE OHIO INC | OH | S31 | $914,611 | $773,517 | EXECUTIVE DI | $98,175 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| BEYOND WALLS INC | MA | S31 | $828,730 | $995,719 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $114,608 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| WEST LAKES PARTNERSHIP INC | FL | S31 | $678,352 | $556,726 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,000,007 spent · pay $380,606 · grants $0 · events $155,018
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,803 | $199,803 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $155,018 | $151,554 | - | $3,464 | 15.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $149,615 | $149,615 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $134,824 | $92,860 | $30,508 | $11,456 | 13.5% | |
| Occupancy | $99,265 | $99,265 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Office expenses | $45,716 | - | $45,716 | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,688 | - | $44,688 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE | $41,137 | $41,137 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $31,943 | $25,420 | $6,523 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,294 | $21,294 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $20,832 | - | $20,832 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,025 | - | $18,025 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE PROCESSING FEES | $17,914 | $17,914 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,894 | $9,894 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,395 | $8,395 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,644 | $1,644 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,000,007 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $904,513 spent · pay $320,082 · grants $0 · events $87,972
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $147,699 | $147,699 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $145,000 | $145,000 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Occupancy | $109,312 | $109,312 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $106,605 | $106,605 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Fees: other services | $94,591 | $70,371 | $16,166 | $8,054 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $87,972 | $81,136 | $700 | $6,136 | 9.7% |
| All other expenses | $72,796 | $50,661 | $22,135 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE | $29,942 | $29,942 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $23,808 | - | $23,808 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,133 | $22,133 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,954 | - | $16,954 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE PROCESSING FEES | $15,941 | $15,941 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,882 | - | $15,882 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,007 | $9,007 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,250 | $5,250 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,621 | $1,621 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $904,513 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $559,666 spent · pay $162,635 · grants $0 · events $58,592
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $89,888 | $53,933 | $35,955 | - | 16.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,748 | $69,748 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $58,592 | $52,723 | $29 | $5,840 | 10.5% |
| Fees: other services | $55,730 | $45,708 | $2,264 | $7,758 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $55,312 | $55,312 | - | - | 9.9% |
| All other expenses | $51,190 | $46,695 | $4,495 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $22,491 | $22,491 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,024 | - | $18,024 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $13,651 | - | $13,651 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,637 | $12,637 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,107 | $11,107 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,089 | - | $8,089 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,244 | $6,244 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $5,301 | $5,301 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,250 | $5,250 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,412 | - | $1,412 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $559,666 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $186,616 spent · pay $68,099 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $92,071 | 49.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $68,099 | 36.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $25,693 | 13.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $753 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $186,616 | 100% |
Comments