NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/nevada-contractors-association-880337126. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/nevada-contractors-association-880337126
MLA “NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/nevada-contractors-association-880337126. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.4M · assets $465K
- EIN
- 88-0337126
- Address
- 150 N DURANGO DR STE 100, LAS VEGAS, NV 89145-5604
- Website
- www.nevadacontractors.org
- NTEE code
- S41 Chambers of Commerce & Business Leagues (Community Improvement and Capacity Building) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide members with services and benefits, to enhance communications within the industry, to offer assistance to members in contract negotiations, labor disputes, EEOC complaints and government complaince issues & lobby effective legislation for the construction industry.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Barnett | CEO | 2021-2025 | $0 | $150,000 | 9 |
| Sean L Stewart (former) | CEO | 2012-2021 | $157,446 | $157,446 | 9 |
| Nathan Cartwright (former) | President | 2022-2024 | $0 | $150,000 | 3 |
| Jack Schaefer (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | $130,033 | $130,033 | 12 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Olsen | Executive Officer | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bren Wick | Executive Officer | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Richard Dieleman | Executive Officer | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derrick Williams (former) | Secretary | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Rebecca Fountain (former) | President | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Marc Mendenhall (former) | Secretary | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Donnie Gibson (former) | President | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brent Conrad (former) | President | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve Jones (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Rick Ewing (former) | President | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paul Bunker (former) | President | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Burton (former) | SEC/TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Olson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 3 |
| Mike Dean (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Berlyn Miller (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Howdy Wells (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Guy Wells (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Marty Schumacher (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kris Sundell (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Paitaka Miyahira (former) | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Olsen | Executive Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bren Wick | Executive Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ann Barnett | CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Richard Dieleman | Executive Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Cartwright | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Derrick Williams | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Ann Barnett | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Barnett | CFO | 0 | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 | 9 |
| Derrick Williams | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Nathan Cartwright | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN CARTWRIGHT | President | 0 | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 | 3 |
| DERRICK WILLIAMS | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANN BARNETT | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $157K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN STEWART | CEO | 40 | $37,990 | $119,456 | $0 | $157,446 | 9 |
| REBECCA FOUNTAIN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARC MENDENHALL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN BARNETT | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA FOUNTAIN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DONNIE GIBSON | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA FOUNTAIN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DONNIE GIBSON | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT CONRAD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE JONES | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT CONRAD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK EWING | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT CONRAD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK EWING | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT CONRAD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BUNKER | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT CONRAD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BUNKER | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT CONRAD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS BURTON | SEC/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN STEWART | EXEC DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| TRAVIS BURTON | SEC/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT CONRAD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK SCHAEFER | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 40 | $130,033 | $0 | $0 | $130,033 | 12 |
| MICHAEL OLSON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT CONRAD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS BURTON | SEC/TREASURER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DEAN | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK EWING | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BERLYN MILLER | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWDY WELLS | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GUY WELLS | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY SCHUMACHER | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS SUNDELL | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAITAKA MIYAHIRA | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BUNKER | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2010 · 1 contractor · $130K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JACK SCHAEFER | LAS VEGAS, NV | LABOR RELATIONS | $130,033 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,372,312 | $1,376,427 | $464,965 | $444,955 | $0 | $1,371,195 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,353,026 | $1,320,311 | $471,528 | $449,070 | $0 | $1,351,122 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,448,471 | $1,237,118 | $451,123 | $416,355 | $0 | $1,446,806 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,104,665 | $1,333,835 | $260,786 | $205,002 | $0 | $1,103,874 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,077,185 | $1,205,859 | $480,112 | $434,172 | $3,456 | $1,098,208 | $37,990 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,414,830 | $1,328,708 | $541,226 | $562,846 | $3,329 | $1,410,895 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,364,370 | $1,155,262 | $480,473 | $476,724 | $3,268 | $1,360,065 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,135,339 | $953,899 | $268,267 | $267,616 | $0 | $1,096,292 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $939,577 | $924,894 | $105,751 | $86,176 | $0 | $926,737 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $833,108 | $905,203 | $96,682 | $71,493 | $5,050 | $826,821 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $773,063 | $791,945 | $178,283 | $143,588 | $18,023 | $740,914 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $542,660 | $556,490 | $167,373 | $162,470 | $35,800 | $501,202 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $477,576 | $497,452 | $188,248 | $176,300 | $30,075 | $430,320 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,266 | $465,294 | $210,084 | $196,176 | $36,438 | $283,825 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,628 | $610,439 | $515,358 | $513,945 | $0 | $360,007 | $130,033 | 1 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- NEVADA CHAPTER OF THE ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS LAS VEGAS CHAP Las Vegas, NV · 2 people in common (Ann Barnett, Bren Wick)
- AGC WORKFORCE FOUNDATION Las Vegas, NV · 2 people in common (Ann Barnett, Bren Wick)
- CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY & LABORERS HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST Bloomington, MN · 1 person in common (Ann Barnett)
- CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY AND LABORERS VACATION AND DISABILITY PLAN Las Vegas, NV · 1 person in common (Ann Barnett)
- SOUTHERN NEVADA LABORERS LOCAL 872 TRAINING TRUST Las Vegas, NV · 1 person in common (Ann Barnett)
- SOUTHERN NEVADA LABORERS-EMPLOYERS COOPERATION AND EDUCATION TR Las Vegas, NV · 1 person in common (Ann Barnett)
- AGC SCHOLARSHIP Las Vegas, NV · 1 person in common (Ann Barnett)
- SOUTHERN NEVADA LABORERS HEALTH & SAFETY FUND Las Vegas, NV · 1 person in common (Ann Barnett)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $19,243 in all, tax years 2017 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGC PUBLIC AWARENESS AND ADVOCACY FUND INC | $13,243 | 1 | $13,243 | 2017 | 2017 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| TIBERTI FAMILY FOUNDATION | $6,000 | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 | 2017, 2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEVADA BANKERS ASSOCIATION | NV | Not reported | $924,585 | $762,024 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $219,477 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | NV | Not reported | $1,979,568 | $1,340,763 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $415,102 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN NEVADA CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | NV | Not reported | $1,899,627 | $1,544,601 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $262,188 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEVADA TENNIS ASSOCIATION | NV | Not reported | $1,161,769 | $1,093,526 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,417 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEVADA CASA ASSOCIATION INC | NV | O20 | $962,876 | $919,765 | Former Executive Director | $62,115 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $2,527,940 | $2,504,930 | EXECUTIVE VP | $168,805 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WYOMING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WY | Not reported | $909,856 | $934,476 | Executive Dir. | $140,012 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,325,033 | $1,102,569 | CHAPTER MANAGER/EXECUTIVE | $186,749 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUB-CONTRACTORS TRADE ASSOCIATION | NY | Not reported | $1,155,331 | $819,411 | Executive Dir. | $260,121 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNDERGROUND CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $981,912 | $939,552 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $235,660 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| POWER AND COMMUNICATION CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | MD | Not reported | $2,546,841 | $2,625,703 | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HEAVY CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $1,237,800 | $1,019,616 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $161,254 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RETAIL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $769,420 | $626,843 | Immediate Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KEYSTONE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $760,499 | $651,663 | EXECUTIVE DI | $300,178 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIVE AMERICAN CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | DC | S46 | $828,619 | $548,491 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $193,350 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | RI | Not reported | $820,461 | $671,852 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $179,404 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL SYSTEMS CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | IA | Not reported | $1,924,469 | $1,953,272 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $156,930 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CO | Not reported | $1,885,998 | $1,709,534 | EXECUTIVE VP | $336,736 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IN | Not reported | $2,620,736 | $1,737,232 | Executive Mgr. | $217,197 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARIZONA LANDSCAPE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | AZ | Not reported | $708,213 | $696,908 | Executive Dir. | $139,204 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $864,197 | $914,046 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $240,861 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,771,239 | $1,467,486 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $261,220 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PILE DRIVING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | FL | Not reported | $1,883,008 | $1,687,201 | Executive Dir. | $219,202 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | MT | Not reported | $1,544,614 | $1,405,094 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $166,396 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHICAGO ROOFING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $1,111,407 | $990,789 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Type | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $9,500 | 1 | 1 | DAF sponsor | 2023–2023 | NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MINORITY CONTRACTORS |
| JIM & JENNIFER ROONEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | $8,000 | 1 | 1 | Private foundation | 2023–2023 | PIPE LINE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $5,000 | 1 | 1 | DAF sponsor | 2020–2020 | NEVADA CASA ASSOCIATION INC |
| BEAVERS CHARITABLE TRUST | $5,000 | 1 | 1 | Private foundation | 2020–2020 | UNDERGROUND CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION |
| PIONEER BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $850 | 1 | 1 | Private foundation | 2021–2021 | EASTERN CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,376,427 spent · pay $45,000 · grants $0 · events $23,051
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contract Administration | $973,932 | $973,932 | - | - | 70.8% |
| Other (as described) | Legislative | $116,011 | $69,607 | $34,803 | $11,601 | 8.4% |
| All other expenses | $93,828 | $56,297 | $28,148 | $9,383 | 6.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,000 | $27,000 | $13,500 | $4,500 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $41,677 | $25,006 | $12,503 | $4,168 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $30,713 | $18,428 | $9,214 | $3,071 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $26,630 | $15,978 | $7,989 | $2,663 | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,051 | $23,051 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,250 | $5,550 | $2,775 | $925 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,381 | $8,381 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals | $6,133 | $3,680 | $1,840 | $613 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $321 | $193 | $96 | $32 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,376,427 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,320,311 spent · pay $43,490 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contract Administration | $973,932 | $973,932 | - | - | 73.8% |
| Other (as described) | Legislative | $81,627 | $48,976 | $24,488 | $8,163 | 6.2% |
| All other expenses | $78,690 | $47,214 | $23,607 | $7,869 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $50,607 | $30,364 | $15,182 | $5,061 | 3.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,490 | $26,094 | $13,047 | $4,349 | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $33,259 | $19,955 | $9,978 | $3,326 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $23,294 | $13,977 | $6,988 | $2,329 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Meals | $10,764 | $6,459 | $3,229 | $1,076 | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,667 | $9,667 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,289 | $4,373 | $2,187 | $729 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,319 | $3,191 | $1,596 | $532 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $873 | $873 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,320,311 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,237,118 spent · pay $49,000 · grants $0 · events $70,222
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contract Administration | $799,236 | $799,236 | - | - | 64.6% |
| Other (as described) | Legislative | $105,136 | $63,081 | $31,541 | $10,514 | 8.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $70,222 | $42,133 | $21,067 | $7,022 | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $56,851 | $34,110 | $17,056 | $5,685 | 4.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,000 | $29,400 | $14,700 | $4,900 | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $39,880 | $23,928 | $11,964 | $3,988 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $34,440 | $20,664 | $10,332 | $3,444 | 2.8% |
| Payments to affiliates | $32,590 | $19,554 | $9,777 | $3,259 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,556 | $9,933 | $4,967 | $1,656 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,772 | $15,772 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals | $11,821 | $7,093 | $3,546 | $1,182 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $1,583 | $950 | $475 | $158 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,376 | $825 | $413 | $138 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $588 | $588 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $567 | $340 | $170 | $57 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,237,118 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,333,835 spent · pay $41,500 · grants $4,000 · events $56,738
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $1,002,969 | $1,002,969 | - | - | 75.2% |
| Other (as described) | LEGISLATIVE | $78,303 | $46,982 | $23,491 | $7,830 | 5.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $56,738 | $34,043 | $17,021 | $5,674 | 4.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,500 | $24,900 | $12,450 | $4,150 | 3.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $36,463 | $21,878 | $10,939 | $3,646 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $31,381 | $18,829 | $9,414 | $3,138 | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,837 | $18,502 | $9,251 | $3,084 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,275 | $9,165 | $4,582 | $1,528 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $13,141 | $7,885 | $3,941 | $1,315 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $11,917 | $7,150 | $3,575 | $1,192 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $7,333 | $4,400 | $2,200 | $733 | 0.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,752 | $1,051 | $526 | $175 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $758 | $455 | $227 | $76 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $650 | $390 | $195 | $65 | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $634 | $380 | $190 | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $184 | $110 | $55 | $19 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,333,835 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,205,859 spent · pay $39,010 · grants $9,000 · events $77,490
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $765,268 | $459,161 | $229,580 | $76,527 | 63.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGISLATIVE | $80,335 | $48,201 | $24,100 | $8,034 | 6.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $67,008 | $40,205 | $20,102 | $6,701 | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $53,517 | $32,110 | $16,055 | $5,352 | 4.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,482 | $29,089 | $14,545 | $4,848 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,186 | $23,512 | $11,755 | $3,919 | 3.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,990 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $33,937 | $20,362 | $10,181 | $3,394 | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $25,686 | $15,411 | $7,705 | $2,570 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $18,600 | $11,160 | $5,580 | $1,860 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $11,178 | $6,707 | $3,353 | $1,118 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS EXPENSE | $10,482 | $6,289 | $3,145 | $1,048 | 0.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,680 | $1,008 | $504 | $168 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,020 | $612 | $306 | $102 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $692 | $415 | $208 | $69 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $298 | $179 | $89 | $30 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,205,859 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,328,708 spent · pay $380 · grants $0 · events $60,684
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $844,137 | $844,137 | - | - | 63.5% |
| Benefits paid to members | $121,333 | $121,333 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $79,432 | $47,659 | $23,830 | $7,943 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGISLATIVE | $63,265 | $37,959 | $18,979 | $6,327 | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS EXPENSE | $51,223 | $30,734 | $15,367 | $5,122 | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,520 | $24,912 | $12,456 | $4,152 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $38,772 | $23,263 | $11,632 | $3,877 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,236 | $12,742 | $6,370 | $2,124 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $20,873 | $12,524 | $6,262 | $2,087 | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $20,523 | $12,315 | $6,155 | $2,053 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $13,625 | $8,175 | $4,087 | $1,363 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,461 | $5,677 | $2,838 | $946 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,037 | $622 | $311 | $104 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $391 | $235 | $117 | $39 | 0.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $380 | $228 | $114 | $38 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,328,708 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,155,262 spent · pay $6,696 · grants $0 · events $46,734
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $755,055 | $755,055 | - | - | 65.4% |
| Other (as described) | LEGISLATIVE | $121,825 | $73,095 | $36,547 | $12,183 | 10.5% |
| All other expenses | $58,830 | $35,298 | $17,647 | $5,885 | 5.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,734 | $28,040 | $14,020 | $4,674 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $34,932 | $20,959 | $10,480 | $3,493 | 3.0% |
| Benefits paid to members | $31,800 | $31,800 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $31,797 | $19,078 | $9,539 | $3,180 | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,970 | $13,182 | $6,591 | $2,197 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,994 | $10,796 | $5,398 | $1,800 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,300 | $10,380 | $5,190 | $1,730 | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,696 | $4,018 | $2,008 | $670 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $4,670 | $2,802 | $1,401 | $467 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,963 | $1,178 | $589 | $196 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,480 | $888 | $444 | $148 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $716 | $430 | $214 | $72 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,155,262 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $953,899 spent · pay $1,231 · grants $0 · events $43,876
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $633,474 | $633,474 | - | - | 66.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $87,832 | $52,699 | $26,350 | $8,783 | 9.2% |
| Fees: other services | $57,990 | $34,794 | $17,397 | $5,799 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $33,300 | $19,980 | $9,990 | $3,330 | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS EXPENSE | $32,966 | $19,780 | $9,889 | $3,297 | 3.5% |
| Benefits paid to members | $29,500 | $29,500 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $24,539 | $14,724 | $7,360 | $2,455 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,225 | $10,335 | $5,167 | $1,723 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,010 | $6,606 | $3,303 | $1,101 | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,910 | $6,546 | $3,273 | $1,091 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,064 | $5,438 | $2,719 | $907 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,750 | $1,650 | $825 | $275 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,108 | $1,265 | $632 | $211 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,231 | $739 | $369 | $123 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $953,899 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $924,894 spent · pay $5,800 · grants $0 · events $13,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $627,865 | $627,865 | - | - | 67.9% |
| Fees: other services | $95,180 | $57,108 | $28,554 | $9,518 | 10.3% | |
| Insurance | $49,158 | $29,495 | $14,747 | $4,916 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $44,969 | $26,981 | $13,491 | $4,497 | 4.9% |
| Fees: legal | $22,356 | $13,414 | $6,706 | $2,236 | 2.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $17,514 | $17,514 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $16,682 | $10,009 | $5,005 | $1,668 | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,934 | $8,360 | $4,180 | $1,394 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,773 | $8,264 | $4,132 | $1,377 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $9,501 | $5,701 | $2,850 | $950 | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,800 | $3,480 | $1,740 | $580 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,522 | $2,714 | $1,355 | $453 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,140 | $1,284 | $642 | $214 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $924,894 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $905,203 spent · pay $6,582 · grants $0 · events $42,924
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $566,036 | $566,036 | - | - | 62.5% |
| Fees: other services | $160,219 | $96,131 | $48,066 | $16,022 | 17.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,924 | $25,754 | $12,877 | $4,293 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $26,714 | $16,028 | $8,014 | $2,672 | 3.0% |
| Fees: legal | $24,198 | $14,519 | $7,259 | $2,420 | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,621 | $12,973 | $6,486 | $2,162 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $21,312 | $12,787 | $6,394 | $2,131 | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $12,717 | $7,630 | $3,815 | $1,272 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $10,100 | $6,060 | $3,030 | $1,010 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $8,087 | $4,852 | $2,426 | $809 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,582 | $3,949 | $1,975 | $658 | 0.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,831 | $2,831 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,526 | $916 | $457 | $153 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $336 | $202 | $100 | $34 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $905,203 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $791,945 spent · pay $59,212 · grants $0 · events $10,214
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $555,787 | $555,787 | - | - | 70.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $59,212 | $35,527 | $17,764 | $5,921 | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,588 | $31,553 | $15,776 | $5,259 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $21,311 | $12,787 | $6,393 | $2,131 | 2.7% |
| Fees: legal | $21,186 | $12,712 | $6,355 | $2,119 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $18,791 | $11,275 | $5,637 | $1,879 | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,579 | $9,947 | $4,974 | $1,658 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $15,402 | $9,241 | $4,621 | $1,540 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,639 | $5,783 | $2,892 | $964 | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,160 | $4,296 | $2,148 | $716 | 0.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,546 | $2,127 | $1,063 | $356 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | LUNCHEON/MEETING | $3,054 | $3,054 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $900 | $450 | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $109 | $65 | $33 | $11 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $81 | $49 | $24 | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $791,945 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $556,490 spent · pay $5,000 · grants $0 · events $13,861
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $380,637 | $380,637 | - | - | 68.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $69,200 | $41,520 | $20,760 | $6,920 | 12.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,000 | $12,600 | $6,300 | $2,100 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $18,120 | $10,872 | $5,436 | $1,812 | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $17,651 | $10,591 | $5,295 | $1,765 | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf Tournament Expense | $8,089 | $4,853 | $2,427 | $809 | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $7,445 | $4,467 | $2,233 | $745 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,772 | $3,463 | $1,732 | $577 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $5,572 | $3,344 | $1,671 | $557 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,464 | $3,279 | $1,639 | $546 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,289 | $3,173 | $1,587 | $529 | 1.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,000 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $500 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $3,878 | $2,327 | $1,163 | $388 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $1,200 | $600 | $200 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $860 | $516 | $258 | $86 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $513 | $308 | $154 | $51 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $556,490 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $497,452 spent · pay $10,000 · grants $3,160 · events $4,624
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $370,608 | $370,608 | - | - | 74.5% |
| Fees: legal | $47,570 | $28,542 | $14,271 | $4,757 | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $17,970 | $10,782 | $5,391 | $1,797 | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $10,309 | $6,187 | $3,090 | $1,032 | 2.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | $6,000 | $3,000 | $1,000 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $8,153 | $4,892 | $2,446 | $815 | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,718 | $4,631 | $2,315 | $772 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,803 | $4,082 | $2,041 | $680 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,000 | $3,600 | $1,800 | $600 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | HOLIDAY DINNER DANCE | $4,174 | - | - | $4,174 | 0.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,160 | $3,160 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,704 | $1,622 | $811 | $271 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $932 | $559 | $280 | $93 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $518 | $311 | $155 | $52 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $450 | $270 | $135 | $45 | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $383 | $230 | $115 | $38 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $497,452 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $465,294 spent · pay $16,350 · grants $0 · events $25,732
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $96,282 | $57,769 | $28,885 | $9,628 | 20.7% | |
| Occupancy | $77,543 | $46,526 | $23,263 | $7,754 | 16.7% | |
| Fees: management | $76,239 | $45,743 | $22,872 | $7,624 | 16.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,348 | $26,608 | $13,304 | $4,436 | 9.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,365 | $18,819 | $9,409 | $3,137 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $25,732 | $25,722 | - | - | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $22,606 | $15,176 | $5,572 | $1,858 | 4.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,000 | $9,000 | $4,500 | $1,500 | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,864 | $7,718 | $3,859 | $1,287 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PAC Contribution | $12,526 | $7,516 | $3,757 | $1,253 | 2.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $11,000 | $6,600 | $3,300 | $1,100 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $10,014 | $6,008 | $3,004 | $1,002 | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $7,658 | $4,595 | $2,297 | $766 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $6,860 | $4,116 | $2,058 | $686 | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $5,597 | $3,358 | $1,679 | $560 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,807 | $1,684 | $842 | $281 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,528 | $1,517 | $758 | $253 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,710 | $1,026 | $513 | $171 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,350 | $810 | $405 | $135 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,265 | $759 | $379 | $127 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $465,294 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $610,439 spent · pay $206,304 · grants $0 · events $80,892
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $141,558 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,033 | - | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $80,892 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Occupancy | $77,195 | - | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,113 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $41,051 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $36,947 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,892 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,621 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,973 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,229 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,185 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $610,439 | 100% |
State business registration
- NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NV, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2012
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | NV | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments