HAMASPIK SCHOOL
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HAMASPIK SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://furp.org/org/hamaspik-school-872689559. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HAMASPIK SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hamaspik-school-872689559
MLA “HAMASPIK SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2024, https://furp.org/org/hamaspik-school-872689559. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $9.5M · expenses $12.8M · assets $17.1M
- EIN
- 87-2689559
- Address
- 4102 14TH AVENUE 3RD FLOOR, BROOKLYN, NY 11219-1401
- NTEE code
- B24 Primary, Elementary Schools (Education) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2022 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE HAMASPIK SCHOOL, LOCATED AT 926 BEDFORD AVENUE, BROOKLYN, NY 11205, HAS BEEN INCORPORATED BY THE NYS DEPARTMENT OF REGENTS WITH ITS SOLE PURPOSE TO THE SCHOOLING, EDUCATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL NEEDS FOR SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
7 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tzvi Wertheimer | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | $1,067,911 | $2,436,299 | 2 |
| Yehuda Spangelet | PROGRAM ADMI | 2022-2024 | $447,903 | $1,278,961 | 2 |
| Idy Weiss | PROGRAM DIRE | 2022-2024 | $241,492 | $689,934 | 1 |
| Deborah Raitport | SCHOOL PRINC | 2023-2024 | $208,112 | $369,654 | 1 |
| Brittani Siebzener | OT THERAPIST | 2023-2024 | $133,779 | $239,474 | 1 |
| Yitty Menczer | EDUCATION DI | 2024 | $155,918 | $155,918 | 1 |
| Shlomo Reich (former) | MAINTENENCE | 2023 | $150,652 | $150,652 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baruch Markowitz | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Israel Stein | CHAIRPERSON | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Ariel Yabra | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Moshe Cohn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joel Rubin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Meyer Wertheimer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jones Hoffman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David J Kohen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 6 paid, $2.3M · 216 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TZVI WERTHEIMER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $983,734 | $84,177 | $1,067,911 | 2 |
| YEHUDA SPANGELET | PROGRAM ADMI | 40 | $0 | $407,780 | $40,123 | $447,903 | 2 |
| IDY WEISS | PROGRAM DIRE | 40 | $202,482 | $0 | $39,010 | $241,492 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RAITPORT | SCHOOL PRINC | 40 | $174,059 | $0 | $34,053 | $208,112 | 1 |
| YITTY MENCZER | EDUCATION DI | 40 | $150,994 | $0 | $4,924 | $155,918 | 1 |
| BRITTANI SIEBZENER | OT THERAPIST | 40 | $127,595 | $0 | $6,184 | $133,779 | 1 |
| BARUCH MARKOWITZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ISRAEL STEIN | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARIEL YABRA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 6 paid, $1.8M · 210 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TZVI WERTHEIMER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $685,671 | $79,911 | $765,582 | 2 |
| YEHUDA SPANGELET | PROGRAM DIRE | 40 | $0 | $382,916 | $37,726 | $420,642 | 2 |
| IDY WEISS | PROGRAM DIRE | 40 | $206,226 | $0 | $32,819 | $239,045 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RAITPORT | SCHOOL PRINC | 40 | $128,698 | $0 | $32,844 | $161,542 | 1 |
| SHLOMO REICH | MAINTENENCE | 40 | $104,512 | $0 | $46,140 | $150,652 | 1 |
| BRITTANI SIEBZENER | OT THERAPIST | 40 | $105,092 | $0 | $603 | $105,695 | 1 |
| BARUCH MARKOWITZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ISRAEL STEIN | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARIEL YABRA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $1.2M · 82 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TZVI WERTHEIMER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $494,841 | $69,178 | $564,019 | 2 |
| YEHUDA SPANGELET | PROGRAM DIRE | 40 | $0 | $354,796 | $55,620 | $410,416 | 2 |
| IDY WEISS | PROGRAM DIRE | 40 | $53,976 | $124,188 | $31,233 | $209,397 | 1 |
| BARUCH MARKOWITZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ISRAEL STEIN | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARIEL YABRA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TZVI WERTHEIMER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $38,787 | $0 | $38,787 | 2 |
| MOSHE COHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JONES HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID J KOHEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER WERTHEIMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOEL RUBIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $1.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROMPT CLEANING & MAINTENANCE INC | BROOKLYN, NY | CLEANING | $369,402 |
| YB READING LLC | BROOKLYN, NY | READING CLASSES | $226,210 |
| BERRY STREET REHAB LLC | BROOKLYN, NY | PHYSICAL THERAP | $167,580 |
| FAIGY SCHACHNER | BROOKLYN, NY | CONSULTING | $143,310 |
| CITYWIDE SECURITY | BROOKLYN, NY | SECURITY | $109,776 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NY MAJOR CONSTRUCTION | BROOKLYN, NY | CONSTRUCTION | $497,006 |
| PROMPT CLEANING & MAINTENANCE INC | BROOKLYN, NY | CLEANING | $397,552 |
| EOMGM REMODEL | STATEN ISLAND, NY | CONSTRUCTION | $193,617 |
| YB READING LLC | BROOKLYN, NY | READING CLASSES | $150,635 |
| FAIGY SCHACHNER | BROOKLYN, NY | CONSULTING | $131,410 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EOMGM REMODEL | STATEN ISLAND, NY | CONSTRUCTION | $663,032 |
| QUALITY FACILITY SOLUTION | BROOKLYN, NY | CLEANING SERVIC | $292,743 |
| NY MAJOR CONSTRUCTION | BROOKLYN, NY | CONSTRUCTION | $252,513 |
| YSE CONSULTING INC | BROOKLYN, NY | CONSULTING | $150,000 |
| YB READING LLC | BROOKLYN, NY | READING CLASSES | $136,770 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,507,626 | $12,826,842 | $17,067,889 | -$15,021,857 | $1,578,370 | $7,915,569 | $655,130 | 216 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,279,254 | $12,145,878 | $17,511,650 | -$11,702,641 | $1,320,544 | $5,947,169 | $544,528 | 210 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,520,107 | $12,875,990 | $17,948,538 | -$6,836,017 | $969,788 | $6,550,068 | $53,976 | 82 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,249,950 | $4,843,417 | $8,627,036 | -$1,593,467 | $0 | $3,249,950 | $38,787 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HAMASPIK OF KINGS COUNTY INC Brooklyn, NY · 2 people in common (Tzvi Wertheimer, Yehuda Spangelet) · related organization (Schedule R)
- HAMASKPIK OF ROCKLAND COUNTY INC Monsey, NY · 2 people in common (Baruch Markowitz, Israel Stein)
- HAMASPIK CHOICE INC Monsey, NY · 1 person in common (Israel Stein)
- HAMASPIK CARE INC Spring Valley, NY · 1 person in common (Israel Stein)
- NYSHA INC Monroe, NY · 1 person in common (Israel Stein)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAYGROUND SCHOOL INC | NY | B24 | $6,040,311 | $4,633,623 | TRUSTEE | $152,328 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LANG SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $8,569,092 | $8,120,288 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $320,517 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARDEN SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $13,271,169 | $12,970,137 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $435,700 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DARROW SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $9,278,149 | $10,706,694 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $199,296 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORLEARS SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $6,243,119 | $8,884,733 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $367,047 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUCKLEY COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $17,529,663 | $17,386,957 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $706,264 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AL-MADINAH SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $8,729,790 | $8,486,509 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARTER SCHOOL OF INQUIRY | NY | B24 | $5,059,618 | $5,473,226 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $189,751 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEWFOREST SCHOOL INC | NY | B24 | $10,064,807 | $14,414,970 | Head of School | $263,918 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANLIUS PEBBLE HILL SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $12,970,873 | $13,192,814 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $299,927 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANHATTAN CHARTER SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $5,883,379 | $7,591,731 | CEO | $323,761 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SHORE CHARTER SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $5,928,897 | $5,244,621 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $217,982 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARK SCHOOL OF BUFFALO | NY | B24 | $9,134,108 | $9,359,681 | PRESIDENT OF SCHOOL | $156,278 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELMWOOD FRANKLIN SCHOOL INC | NY | B24 | $11,001,944 | $8,607,696 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $278,128 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GERMAN SCHOOL BROOKLYN | NY | B24 | $5,418,038 | $8,817,590 | DEPUTY HEAD OF SCHOOL | $157,438 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEIT RABBAN DAY SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $6,842,750 | $7,048,243 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $234,608 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRONX COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $13,146,292 | $13,041,302 | CO-DIRECTOR | $199,936 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUFFALO UNITED CHARTER SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $9,022,744 | $9,021,940 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUDOLF STEINER SCHOOL INC | NY | B24 | $15,846,166 | $17,596,443 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $296,390 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EPISCOPAL SCHOOL IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK | NY | B24 | $9,138,810 | $7,119,272 | DIRECTOR/HEAD OF SCHOOL | $502,659 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANHATTAN COUNTRY SCHOOL INC | NY | B24 | $8,954,146 | $11,456,423 | DIRECTOR | $210,195 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP CHARTER SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $8,923,059 | $9,534,304 | CEO | $358,746 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUTCHESS DAY SCHOOL | NY | B24 | $6,997,844 | $7,198,715 | HEAD OF SCHO | $377,832 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARLEM ACADEMY | NY | B24 | $9,116,078 | $6,811,603 | EX-OFFICIO/HEAD OF SCHOOL | $236,752 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BNOS MALKA ACADEMY | NY | B24 | $6,044,004 | $6,554,178 | FORMER EXE DIRECTOR | $145,775 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $12,826,842 spent · pay $5,905,647 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,954,016 | $4,437,164 | $516,852 | - | 38.6% | |
| Interest | $1,422,682 | - | $1,422,682 | - | 11.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,228,590 | $1,093,161 | $135,429 | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $919,576 | $680,826 | $238,750 | - | 7.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $857,080 | $767,944 | $89,136 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: management | $765,160 | - | $765,160 | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $761,605 | $682,398 | $79,207 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $729,564 | $729,564 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $575,834 | $515,947 | $59,887 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $375,797 | $336,714 | $39,083 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $132,939 | $112,051 | $20,888 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $74,162 | - | $74,162 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $29,837 | $21,852 | $7,985 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $12,826,842 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $12,145,878 spent · pay $5,245,708 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,468,127 | $3,984,449 | $483,678 | - | 36.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,534,365 | $1,526,698 | $7,667 | - | 12.6% | |
| Interest | $1,196,044 | - | $1,196,044 | - | 9.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,187,546 | $1,069,211 | $118,335 | - | 9.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $817,356 | $728,983 | $88,373 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $772,895 | $772,895 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Occupancy | $736,751 | $657,093 | $79,658 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $438,406 | $391,006 | $47,400 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $390,045 | - | $390,045 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $339,175 | $302,504 | $36,671 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $139,712 | $127,399 | $12,313 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $65,077 | - | $65,077 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,000 | - | $39,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $21,379 | $12,686 | $8,693 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $12,145,878 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $12,875,990 spent · pay $4,188,748 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,703,698 | $3,310,377 | $393,321 | - | 28.8% | |
| Fees: management | $2,659,516 | - | $2,659,516 | - | 20.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,559,707 | $1,394,071 | $165,636 | - | 12.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,535,291 | $1,496,146 | $39,145 | - | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $746,581 | $683,121 | $63,460 | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $706,883 | - | $706,883 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $492,834 | $480,407 | $12,427 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $430,474 | $430,474 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $284,092 | $253,922 | $30,170 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $200,958 | $179,617 | $21,341 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $152,658 | - | $152,658 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $132,988 | $124,115 | $8,873 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $114,788 | - | $114,788 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $88,863 | $88,863 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $43,155 | - | $43,155 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,504 | - | $23,504 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $12,875,990 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,843,417 spent · pay $1,949,863 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,710,461 | $1,478,364 | $232,097 | - | 35.3% | |
| Fees: management | $816,187 | $689,742 | $126,445 | - | 16.9% | |
| Occupancy | $455,767 | $385,158 | $70,609 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $299,786 | $267,453 | $32,333 | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $213,188 | $180,160 | $33,028 | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $203,684 | $198,463 | $5,221 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $181,486 | $181,486 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: other services | $167,595 | $167,595 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $135,410 | $114,432 | $20,978 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $135,143 | $135,143 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $133,143 | $132,828 | $315 | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $98,221 | - | $98,221 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $66,691 | $59,660 | $7,031 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,205 | $55,103 | $10,102 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $61,789 | $44,204 | $17,585 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,787 | - | $38,787 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $35,254 | - | $35,254 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,340 | - | $13,340 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,280 | - | $12,280 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $4,843,417 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE HAMASPIK SCHOOL NY, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | THE HAMASPIK SCHOOL | NY | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments