INGEBRITSON FAMILY FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text INGEBRITSON FAMILY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2020. https://furp.org/org/ingebritson-family-foundation-860800012. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INGEBRITSON FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2020]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ingebritson-family-foundation-860800012
MLA “INGEBRITSON FAMILY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2020, https://furp.org/org/ingebritson-family-foundation-860800012. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2014–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $582 · expenses $595K · assets $0
- Also known as
- C/O ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 86-0800012
- Address
- 2201 E CAMELBACK RD NO 405B, PHOENIX, AZ 85016
- NTEE code
- T31 Community Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- domestic violence · women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PERFORM THE FUNCTIONS OF, OR TO CARRY OUT THE PURPOSES OF THE ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, AN AZ NONPROFIT CORPORATION, SO LONG AS THE ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, INC. REMAINS A QUALIFIED ORGANIZATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Seleznow | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | $658,203 | $1,975,889 | 31 |
| Jacky Ailing | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | $251,893 | $797,261 | 1 |
| Kyla Quintero | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | $272,417 | $493,843 | 31 |
| Steven G Seleznow (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | $490,075 | $1,885,666 | 19 |
| Jeff Sauter (former) | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | $256,122 | $968,448 | 27 |
| Jacky Alling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | $256,695 | $512,405 | 17 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Lowell | VICE CHAIR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Howard Kesselman | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Stuart Grossman | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas Weinhold | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Mckeever | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Coleman | CHAIR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Coleman from 71416 (former) | Chairman | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| jack ingebritson to 71416 (former) | chairman | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Ingebritson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fisher (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $1.2M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE G SELEZNOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $604,467 | $53,736 | $658,203 | 31 |
| KYLA QUINTERO | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $247,050 | $25,367 | $272,417 | 31 |
| JACKY AILING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $213,097 | $38,796 | $251,893 | 1 |
| THOMAS WEINHOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCKEEVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD KESSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STUART GROSSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONALD COLEMAN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LOWELL | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE G SELEZNOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $758,674 | $52,855 | $811,529 | 31 |
| JACKY AILING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $235,756 | $38,039 | $273,795 | 1 |
| KYLA QUINTERO | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $198,517 | $22,909 | $221,426 | 31 |
| THOMAS WEINHOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCKEEVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD KESSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STUART GROSSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONALD COLEMAN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LOWELL | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $1.0M · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE G SELEZNOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $460,747 | $45,410 | $506,157 | 31 |
| JACKY AILING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $222,256 | $49,317 | $271,573 | 1 |
| JEFF SAUTER | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $230,171 | $25,951 | $256,122 | 27 |
| THOMAS WEINHOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCKEEVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD KESSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STUART GROSSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONALD COLEMAN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LOWELL | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $984K · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN G SELEZNOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $445,974 | $44,101 | $490,075 | 19 |
| JACKY ALLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $200,096 | $56,599 | $256,695 | 17 |
| JEFF SAUTER | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $208,310 | $29,386 | $237,696 | 27 |
| RONALD COLEMAN | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WEINHOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCKEEVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LOWELL | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HOWARD KESSELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STUART GROSSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $962K · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven G Seleznow | President | 1 | $0 | $427,761 | $47,764 | $475,525 | 19 |
| Jacky Alling | director | 1 | $0 | $202,066 | $53,644 | $255,710 | 17 |
| Jeff Sauter | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $204,373 | $26,638 | $231,011 | 27 |
| Ronald Coleman from 71416 | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Weinhold | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tom McKeever | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Lowell | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Howard Kesselman | director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Stuart Grossman | director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| jack ingebritson to 71416 | chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $685K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN G SELEZNOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $421,680 | $52,027 | $473,707 | 19 |
| JEFF SAUTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $195,838 | $15,631 | $211,469 | 27 |
| JACK INGEBRITSON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD COLEMAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WEINHOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCKEEVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LOWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $479K · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN G SELEZNOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $408,011 | $38,348 | $446,359 | 19 |
| JEFF SAUTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $30,925 | $1,225 | $32,150 | 27 |
| JACK INGEBRITSON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD COLEMAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WEINHOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCKEEVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FISHER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LOWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $594K
2019 · 15 grants to organizations · $327K
Listed grants add up to $327,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $364,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 14 grants to organizations · $367K
Listed grants add up to $367,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $414,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 16 grants to organizations · $242K
Listed grants add up to $242,279; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $284,280. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 11 grants to organizations · $250K
Listed grants add up to $250,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $303,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 13 grants to organizations · $330K
Listed grants add up to $330,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $388,150. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 15 grants to organizations · $335K
Listed grants add up to $335,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $385,200. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $582 | $595,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,407 | $377,124 | $595,611 | $594,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,897 | $427,949 | $1,008,509 | $1,003,864 | $7,315 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,201,389 | $294,693 | $1,330,176 | $1,327,307 | $1,146,353 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,441 | $315,662 | $644,582 | $457,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,109 | $409,514 | $864,089 | $717,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,322 | $413,845 | $1,227,383 | $1,122,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- JACK INGEBRITSON FOUNDATION INC Prescott, AZ · 4 people in common (Howard Kesselman, Joan Lowell, Stuart Grossman)
- BURTON FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 3 people in common (Howard Kesselman, Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- PAKIS FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 3 people in common (Joan Lowell, Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- THE ARMSTRONG FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 3 people in common (Joan Lowell, Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- LIPPINCOTT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ELLIS CENTER FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- JIM TROXELL FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ROSENBLUTH FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- WELLIK FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- SILVERMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- ISAACS FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Howard Kesselman, Kyla Quintero)
- RICHARD A ODOM FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ARIZONA FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN INC Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- MOLLY LAWSON FOUNDATION INC Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- AFC PUBLIC FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- ODOM FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
- RODEL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION- AZ Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Joan Lowell, Kyla Quintero)
- THE ROBERT J WICK FAMILY FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow)
- COREWORKS FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Kyla Quintero, Steve Seleznow) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILY FIRST FIRM FOUNDATION INC | FL | P12 | $445 | - | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FERGUSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | MO | Not reported | $751 | $907 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Logan Family Foundation Inc | IN | Not reported | $324 | $66,281 | Recording Secretary | $1,430 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JUDELSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $432 | $23,342 | PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARSH FAMILY FOUNDATION | TN | Not reported | $860 | $56,956 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WHEAT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T20 | $2,574 | $19,273 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SNELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | PA | P12 | $2,747 | $23,729 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MOON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CA | A23 | $240 | $240 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ROOF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MI | Not reported | $1,187 | $119,195 | PRES/TREAS/D | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PAUL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $1,513 | $27,238 | DIR /PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DAM FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T12 | $125 | $50 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOGAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | KY | T22 | $183 | $1,065 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FURTH FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $174 | $284,638 | CFO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OSTROV FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $211 | $79,779 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHATWAL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | Q33 | $220 | $5,015 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PRICE FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $176 | $170 | CFO & Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SWIFT FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $2,000 | $1,400 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JENKINS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NC | T23 | $2,650 | $2,415 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ANCYN FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $2,816 | $2,816 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MILLER FAMILY FOUNDATION | AR | T22 | $120 | $3 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ACUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION | AZ | T23 | $3,000 | $3,897 | PRES. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| JAMES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $5,523 | $32,457 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FORTUNE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T20 | $3,631 | $32,829 | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ROSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $5,000 | $9,034 | Pres./Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MCCRAE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MD | P20 | $3,997 | $3,997 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $595,135 spent · pay $0 · grants $593,641 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $593,641 | $593,641 | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Fees: management | $1,416 | - | $1,416 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $43 | - | $43 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSES | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $595,135 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $377,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $364,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $328,000 | $328,000 | - | - | 87.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $36,500 | $36,500 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Fees: management | $7,880 | - | $7,880 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,734 | - | $4,734 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSES | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $377,124 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $427,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $414,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $377,000 | $377,000 | - | - | 88.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $37,500 | $37,500 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: management | $10,577 | - | $10,577 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,862 | - | $2,862 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSES | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $427,949 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $294,693 spent · pay $0 · grants $284,280 · events $2,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $242,280 | $242,280 | - | - | 82.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $42,000 | $42,000 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Fees: management | $4,915 | - | $4,915 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,233 | - | $3,233 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,255 | $2,255 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSES | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $294,693 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $315,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $303,000 · events $1,020
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $265,000 | $265,000 | - | - | 84.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $38,000 | $38,000 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,471 | - | $6,471 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: management | $5,031 | - | $5,031 | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $140 | $140 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $315,662 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $409,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $388,150 · events $2,536
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $350,000 | $350,000 | - | - | 85.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $38,150 | $38,150 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,672 | - | $10,672 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: management | $8,146 | - | $8,146 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,536 | $2,536 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $409,514 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $413,845 spent · pay $0 · grants $385,200 · events $637
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $335,000 | $335,000 | - | - | 80.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $50,200 | $50,200 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,790 | - | $15,790 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: management | $12,207 | - | $12,207 | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $637 | $637 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $11 | $11 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $413,845 | 100% |
Comments