CASA ANGELICA FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CASA ANGELICA FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://furp.org/org/casa-angelica-foundation-850204262. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CASA ANGELICA FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/casa-angelica-foundation-850204262
MLA “CASA ANGELICA FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2023, https://furp.org/org/casa-angelica-foundation-850204262. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $11K · expenses $109K · assets $522K
- EIN
- 85-0204262
- Address
- 5625 ISLETA BLVD SW, ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87105-6623
- Website
- None.
- NTEE code
- X11
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2024 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Casa Angelica Foundation provides financial support to enhance the lives of the residents of Casa Angelica, an intermediate care facility for the developmentally disabled.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sister Anna Maria Serafini | President | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sister Necy Guan | Vice President | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Magovern | Secretary | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Kissock | Treasurer | 2011-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sister Stella Negri | Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Douglas | Director ex officio | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Jill Aubrey | Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette Arrigoni | Director | 2010-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Regina Arrigoni | Director | 2011-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise D'Amour | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Turner (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Floyd W Lopez (former) | President | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Hernandez (former) | Secretary | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Brown (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan R Keleher (former) | Director | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William B Keleher (former) | Director | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Seligman (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sister Anna Maria Serafini Fdcc (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Mcdowell (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Seligman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert Arrigoni (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rena Arrigoni (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joellen Ransom (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sr Anne Bosio Fdcc (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Mccanna (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Raskob (former) | SECRETARY & | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SISTER ANNA MARIA SERAFINI | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER NECY GUAN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MAGOVERN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KISSOCK | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER STELLA NEGRI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DOUGLAS | Director ex officio | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA JILL AUBREY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA ARRIGONI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE D'AMOUR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SISTER ANNA MARIA SERAFINI | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER NECY GUAN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MAGOVERN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KISSOCK | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER STELLA NEGRI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DOUGLAS | Director ex officio | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA JILL AUBREY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA ARRIGONI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE TURNER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOYD W LOPEZ | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA ARRIGONI | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HERNANDEZ | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KISSOCK | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BROWN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN R KELEHER | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B KELEHER | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SELIGMAN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER ANNA MARIA SERAFINI FDCC | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOYD W LOPEZ | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA ARRIGONI | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HERNANDEZ | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KISSOCK | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BROWN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN R KELEHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B KELEHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MCDOWELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SELIGMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER ANNA MARIA SERAFINI FDCC | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOYD W LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA ARRIGONI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HERNANDEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KISSOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN R KELEHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B KELEHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MCDOWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SELIGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA SELIGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER ANNA MARIA SERAFINI FDCC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOYD W LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA ARRIGONI | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HERNANDEZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KISSOCK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BROWN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN R KELEHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KELEHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MCDOWELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SELIGMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA SELIGMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER ANNA MARIA SERAFINI FDCC | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN R KELEHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HERNANDEZ | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT ARRIGONI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA ARRIGONI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KELEHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA SELIGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOELLEN RANSOM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR ANNE BOSIO FDCC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA ARRIGONI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KISSOCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT ARRIGONI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA ARRIGONI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KELEHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA SELIGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER MCCANNA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR ANNE BOSIO FDCC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN R KELEHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE ARRIGONI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RASKOB | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $35K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,059 | $108,602 | $522,098 | $522,098 | $2,607 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,292 | $32,754 | $598,929 | $598,929 | $107 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,504 | $28,415 | $686,274 | $686,274 | $3,080 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,384 | $26,980 | $648,853 | $648,853 | $12 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,106 | $50,338 | $617,534 | $617,534 | $23,519 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,447 | $26,855 | $594,614 | $594,614 | $3,321 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,683 | $30,483 | $767,610 | $767,610 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,416 | $35,482 | $794,410 | $794,410 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $30,440 in all, tax years 2013 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2015, 2017-2018, 2022 | 6 | $20,940 | 2022 | $16,000 | show |
| CLUB CULUTURALE ITALIANO INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $9,500 | 2021 | $9,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL LIVING FOUNDATION | IL | X11 | $11,621 | $0 | Chairman of the Board/CEO | $100,000 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| SMBK FOUNDATION | CA | X11 | $10,439 | $12,053 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| HARBOR HOUSE FOUNDATION | MI | X11 | $21,544 | $2,257 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| HANA RESTAURANT FOUNDATION | NJ | X11 | $22,000 | $1,511 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| BAPTIST TOWERS FOUNDATION INC | FL | X11 | $21,841 | $25,121 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL ADVANCE FOUNDATION | TX | X11 | $6,539 | $92,206 | President | $232,073 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ADORNO FATHERS FOUNDATION INC | SC | X11 | $18,582 | $46,524 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| OC INTERNATIONAL SUPPORT FOUNDATION | CO | X11 | $8,524 | $102,999 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| CABARRUS COOPERATIVE CHRISTIAN MINISTRY FOUNDATION | NC | X11 | $16,701 | $21,362 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| CHURCH OF THE ASSUMPTION FOUNDATION | FL | X11 | $7,306 | $13,230 | TRUSTEE | $5,221 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| IMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH FOUNDATION | MN | X11 | $12,537 | $18,080 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| BETTY UPHAM GOURAUD MUSIC FOUNDATION FOR ALL SOULS CHURCH | CA | X11 | $19,705 | $700 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| TREYTON OAK TOWERS FOUNDATION INC | KY | X11 | $14,706 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| PRESBYTERIAN GANADO MISSION FOUNDATION INC | AZ | X11 | $9,880 | $26,792 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| TAMEAD FOUNDATION | NY | X11 | $20,008 | $566,472 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| EILEEN AND MYRON NICKMAN FAMILY SUPPORTING FOUNDATION | OH | X11 | $12,519 | $15,431 | TREASURER THRU 6/18/25 | $340,473 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ABUNDANT LIFE MISSION | TX | X11 | $9,703 | $15,240 | Chair Board of Directors | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| LISA AND BOB CHEELEY FOUNDATION INC | GA | X11 | $8,587 | $198,354 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBIA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH FOUNDATION | WA | X11 | $9,876 | $83,947 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ONE WORLD FOUNDATION | TX | X11 | $11,950 | $12,109 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ELWOOD AND ROSADELL MARTIN CHARITABLE TR UA DTD 6-12-01 | NC | X11 | $14,601 | $106,492 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| SAINT PAUL S COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | VA | X11 | $18,941 | $16,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| TEMPLE OF ISRAEL OPERATIONS ENDOWMENT FUND | SC | X11 | $16,147 | $0 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| SHUNDI HARVEST HOLDINGS CORPORATION | OK | X11 | $9,901 | $48,772 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| JEANNE E MONAGHAN FOUNDATION | MA | X11 | $14,033 | $33,756 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $108,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 92.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,672 | $3,672 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Real estate taxes | $2,885 | $2,885 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $1,348 | $1,348 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IRS determination fee | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | State filing fee | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $108,602 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $32,754 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 73.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,752 | $4,752 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Real estate taxes | $2,547 | $2,547 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Insurance | $1,348 | $1,348 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $95 | $95 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | State Filing expense | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $32,754 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $28,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 70.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,089 | $5,089 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Taxes | $2,569 | $2,569 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Insurance | $650 | $650 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Software fee e-filing 990 | $95 | $95 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Filing fee | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $28,415 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $26,980 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 74.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $3,367 | $3,367 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Taxes | $2,951 | $2,951 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Insurance | $650 | $650 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Filing Fee | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $26,980 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $50,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 49.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,600 | $18,600 | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $3,444 | $3,444 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT FEES | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $682 | $682 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEE | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $50,338 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $26,855 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 74.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $3,128 | $3,128 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT FEES | $2,925 | $2,925 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Insurance | $625 | $625 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRECIATION GIFT | $156 | $156 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEE | $11 | $11 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $26,855 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $30,483 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 98.4% | |
| Insurance | $334 | $334 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $139 | $139 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $30,483 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $35,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $35,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Insurance | $334 | $334 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $138 | $138 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $35,482 | 100% |
Comments