KOLBE CENTER INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text KOLBE CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/kolbe-center-inc-843820320. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). KOLBE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kolbe-center-inc-843820320

MLA “KOLBE CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/kolbe-center-inc-843820320. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $297K · expenses $265K · assets $195K

EIN
84-3820320
Address
833 WALNUT ST, MACON, GA 31201-2617
Website
KOLBECENTERMACON.ORG
NTEE code
E40 Reproductive Health Care Facilities and Allied Services (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File)
FURP topic
women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Richard Rowe (its 2019 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2019 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE KOLBE CENTER'S MISSION IS TO HELP MOTHERS AND BABIES THROUGH THE FIRST YEAR OF LIFE AND TO PROVIDE EDUCATION AND EXPERTISE ON PRO-LIFE ISSUES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Liz Fabian BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Furman BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Grier BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles W Jensen BOARD MEMBER2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Larkin BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Teresa Luhrs BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Liz Pearce VP / TREASUR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Richard Rowe PRESIDENT2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shawn Douglas BOARD MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ken Farkas (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Fr John Johnson (former) SPIRITUAL DI2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Bushey (former) VICE PRESIDE2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Funke (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2021 8 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHAWN DOUGLAS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LIZ FABIAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FURMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA GRIER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES W JENSEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA LARKIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA LUHRS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LIZ PEARCE VP / TREASUR- $0$0$0 $01
DR RICHARD ROWE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LIZ FABIAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN FARKAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FURMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA GRIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES W JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FR JOHN JOHNSON SPIRITUAL DI1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA LARKIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA LUHRS MEDICAL DIRE1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BUSHEY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ PEARCE SECRETARY/TR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR RICHARD ROWE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LIZ FABIAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN FARKAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FURMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA GRIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES W JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FR JOHN JOHNSON SPIRITUAL DI1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA LARKIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA LUHRS MEDICAL DIRE1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BUSHEY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ PEARCE SECRETARY/TR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR RICHARD ROWE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LIZ FABIAN BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KEN FARKAS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FURMAN BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA GRIER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES W JENSEN BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FR JOHN JOHNSON SPIRITUAL DI2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA LARKIN BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA LUHRS MEDICAL DIRE2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BUSHEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ PEARCE SECRETARY/TR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR RICHARD ROWE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LIZ FABIAN BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
KEN FARKAS BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FUNKE BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FURMAN BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA GRIER BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
FR JOHN JOHNSON SPIRITUAL DI8 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA LARKIN BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA LUHRS MEDICAL DIRE8 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BUSHEY VICE PRESIDE8 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ PEARCE SECRETARY/TR8 $0$0$0 $01
DR RICHARD ROWE PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LIZ FABIAN BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
KEN FARKAS BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FUNKE BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FURMAN BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA GRIER BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
FR JOHN JOHNSON SPIRITUAL DI8 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA LARKIN BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA LUHRS MEDICAL DIRE8 $0$0$0 $01
TIM BUSHEY VICE PRESIDE8 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ PEARCE SECRETARY/TR8 $0$0$0 $01
DR RICHARD ROWE PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$297,054$265,037 $195,324$195,324 $263,484$0 -235
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$346,954$333,420 $163,307$163,307 $287,051$0 -230
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$420,783$420,783 $149,773$149,773 $336,272$0 -145
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,455$253,375 $149,773$149,773 $175,405$0 -135
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,652$147,020 $174,693$174,693 $174,467$0 -135
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,677$131,616 $89,061$89,061 $211,477$0 -135

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $47,988 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NAVICENT HEALTH FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2023 1$14,400 2023$14,400
show
THE PEYTON ANDERSON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KOLBE CENTER INC” 2022-2023 2$12,500 2023$10,000
show
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC Public charity Exact 2023 1$11,088 2023$11,088
show
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INCGAE40 $217,051$150,954 VICE CHAIRPE$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF LAGRANGE INCGAE40 $355,416$295,331 EXECUTIVE DI$54,420 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF RINCON INCGAE40 $200,823$187,673 Key Employee$40,162 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
CHOICES CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INCGAE40 $273,089$188,089 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INCGAE40 $401,285$304,447 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
PICKENS PREGNANCY CENTER INCGAE40 $390,248$403,087 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
DR SHALON MATERNAL ACTION PROJECT INCGAE40 $353,556$232,358 Director$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGIA LIFE ALLIANCE INCGAE40 $333,738$339,244 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
THE BRIDGE WELLNESS SOUTH CORPORATIONGAE40 $466,819$558,971 Not reported$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
THE BIRTHWORK FOUNDATIONGAE40 $279,925$243,287 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state
CITY LIFE CENTER INCMNE40 $152,375$335,105 PRESIDENT/CEO$106,673 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name
HAVEN CARE CENTER INCKYE40 $447,871$415,336 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name
ASHLAND CARE CENTER INCOHE40 $518,845$370,622 EXECUTIVE DI$74,079 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INCMTE40 $362,360$66,041 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$11,200 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
THE WOMENS CENTER INCVTE40 $398,955$162,948 Executive Director$37,555 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
GATEWAY PREGNANCY CENTER INCNJE40 $260,280$156,939 EXECUTIVE DI$41,346 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
CABARRUS WOMENS CENTER INCNCE40 $421,449$594,170 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$63,321 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
THE CORE CENTEROHE40 $574,272$422,744 EXECUTIVE DI$67,849 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
HOPE WOMENS CENTER INCSCE40 $263,818$131,008 DIRECTOR$22,000 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
HOPE RESOURCE CENTER INCINE40 $479,153$484,598 DIRECTOR$67,200 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
ABC PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INCKSE40 $494,050$368,803 Director$0 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
THE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INCIDE40 $494,494$409,056 Executive Dir.$80,000 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INCNCE40 $252,096$336,900 EXECUTIVE DI$10,384 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INCKYE40 $573,912$425,132 EXECUTIVE DI$66,200 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x
CHARIS PREGNANCY HELP CENTER INCWIE40 $257,204$246,472 Executive Director$41,860 Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,211,472240 522012–2024 CITY LIFE CENTER INC; GEORGIA LIFE ALLIANCE INC; THE BRIDGE WELLNESS SOUTH CORPORATION; CROSS TIMBERS PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC and 48 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,203,93272 292014–2024 CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTERS OF THE FINGER LAKES INC; INFORMED CHOICES WOMENS CENTER OF THE OZARKS INC; MOTHER AND UNBORN BABY CARE INC; WOMENS ENRICHMENT CENTER and 25 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,008,41668 242016–2024 PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF THE MERRIMACK VALLEY INC; SHADY GROVE PREGNANCY CENTER INC; SUMTER PREGNANCY CENTER; THE LENNON CENTER and 20 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$708,75118 62019–2024 CLEVELAND PREGNANCY CENTER INC; ST PETERSBURG PREGNANCY CENTER INC; ABC PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC; DOOR OF HOPE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC and 2 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$478,84528 62013–2024 BRAZOS PREGNANCY CENTER INC; HOWARD COUNTY PREGNANCY CENTER INC; ST PETERSBURG PREGNANCY CENTER INC; COMMUNITY PREGNANCY CENTER INC and 2 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$469,95019 62014–2024 PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC; DEARBORN COUNTY CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC; SHILOH CENTER; PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF THE MERRIMACK VALLEY INC and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$385,98647 192019–2025 PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF THE MERRIMACK VALLEY INC; MOTHER AND UNBORN BABY CARE INC; ALTERNATIVE CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC; PREGNANCY CENTER INC and 15 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$366,23338 172016–2024 WILSON PREGNANCY CENTER INC; HOPE PREGNANCY CENTERS OF BRAZOS VALLEY INC; INFORMED CHOICES WOMENS CENTER OF THE OZARKS INC; HOPE LIFE CENTER and 13 more
MS FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN INC DAF sponsor$327,5003 12021–2024 DR SHALON MATERNAL ACTION PROJECT INC
THE HARRY & JEANETTE WEINBERG FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$300,0003 12011–2014 PREGNANCY AID CENTERS INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$216,45013 62020–2024 AIKEN PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC; ALPHA PREGNANCY CENTER OF PALM COAST INC; GENESIS PREGNANCY CARE CENTER; ROCKVILLE PREGNANCY CENTER INC and 2 more
NUTRAMAX FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$203,0006 12020–2025 WOMENS ENRICHMENT CENTER
MYRTLE E AND WILLIAM G HESS CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$173,4738 12017–2024 MOTHER AND UNBORN BABY CARE INC
CHRIST FOUNDATION Private foundation$169,9404 12020–2024 ALLIANCE PREGNANCY CENTER
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$145,5009 62021–2024 PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC; FYNDOUT FREE PREGNANCY CENTER; CHEROKEE PREGNANCY CENTER INCORP; FREDERICK COUNTY CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC and 2 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $265,037 spent · pay $51,510 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS $122,453$122,453-- 46.2%
Other salaries and wages $51,510-$51,510- 19.4%
Other (as described)RENT $30,000-$30,000- 11.3%
Other (as described)EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN $22,990$22,990-- 8.7%
All other expenses $11,349-$11,349- 4.3%
Office expenses $7,509-$7,509- 2.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM COSTS $6,560$6,560-- 2.5%
Insurance $6,439-$6,439- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,235-$4,235- 1.6%
Information technology $1,992-$1,992- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $33,570-reported apart
Total$265,037100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $333,420 spent · pay $52,393 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS $144,799$144,799-- 43.4%
Other salaries and wages $52,393-$52,393- 15.7%
Advertising and promotion $33,687-$33,687- 10.1%
Other (as described)RENT $30,000-$30,000- 9.0%
All other expenses $21,602$10,098$11,504- 6.5%
Other (as described)GRANT EXPENSES $19,970-$19,970- 6.0%
Other (as described)EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN $10,660$10,660-- 3.2%
Insurance $10,598-$10,598- 3.2%
Office expenses $6,405-$6,405- 1.9%
Travel $1,874-$1,874- 0.6%
Information technology $1,432-$1,432- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $59,903-reported apart
Total$333,420100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $420,783 spent · pay $49,343 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS $284,943$284,943-- 67.7%
Other salaries and wages $49,343-$49,343- 11.7%
Other (as described)RENT $30,000-$30,000- 7.1%
Advertising and promotion $16,068-$16,068- 3.8%
Insurance $14,862-$14,862- 3.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM COSTS $8,153$8,153-- 1.9%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $5,928-$3,599$2,329 1.4%
All other expenses $5,355-$5,355- 1.3%
Information technology $4,454-$4,454- 1.1%
Office expenses $1,677-$1,677- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $84,511-reported apart
Total$420,783100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $253,375 spent · pay $49,343 · grants $0 · events $7,781
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS $106,002$106,002-- 41.8%
Other salaries and wages $49,343-$49,343- 19.5%
Other (as described)RENT $30,000-$30,000- 11.8%
Advertising and promotion $23,493-$23,493- 9.3%
All other expenses $12,745$5,000$7,227$518 5.0%
Insurance $8,811-$8,811- 3.5%
Office expenses $7,001-$7,001- 2.8%
Other (as described)EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN $5,822-$5,822- 2.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $5,080-$5,080- 2.0%
Information technology $3,713-$3,713- 1.5%
Travel $1,365-$1,365- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,831$7,781reported apart
Total$253,375100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $147,020 spent · pay $44,184 · grants $0 · events $4,986
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $44,184-$44,184- 30.1%
Other (as described)RENT $29,294-$29,294- 19.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS $19,327$19,327-- 13.1%
Advertising and promotion $17,288-$17,288- 11.8%
Other (as described)GRANT EXPENDITURES $15,377$15,377-- 10.5%
Insurance $10,027-$10,027- 6.8%
Other (as described)MISC EXPENSES $7,800-$5,629$2,171 5.3%
Information technology $1,871-$1,871- 1.3%
Office expenses $1,852-$1,852- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $54,787$4,986reported apart
Total$147,020100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $131,616 spent · pay $43,885 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $43,885-$43,885- 33.3%
Other (as described)RENT $30,000-$30,000- 22.8%
Insurance $12,287-$12,287- 9.3%
Advertising and promotion $11,429-$11,429- 8.7%
Other (as described)EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN $9,207$9,207-- 7.0%
Other (as described)GRANT EXPENDITURES $7,384$7,384-- 5.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS $5,271$5,271-- 4.0%
Fees: management $4,238-$4,238- 3.2%
All other expenses $3,784-$2,357$1,427 2.9%
Information technology $3,550-$3,550- 2.7%
Office expenses $581-$581- 0.4%
Total$131,616100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.