KOLBE CENTER INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text KOLBE CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/kolbe-center-inc-843820320. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KOLBE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kolbe-center-inc-843820320
MLA “KOLBE CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/kolbe-center-inc-843820320. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $297K · expenses $265K · assets $195K
- EIN
- 84-3820320
- Address
- 833 WALNUT ST, MACON, GA 31201-2617
- Website
- KOLBECENTERMACON.ORG
- NTEE code
- E40 Reproductive Health Care Facilities and Allied Services (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File)
- FURP topic
- women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Richard Rowe (its 2019 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2019 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE KOLBE CENTER'S MISSION IS TO HELP MOTHERS AND BABIES THROUGH THE FIRST YEAR OF LIFE AND TO PROVIDE EDUCATION AND EXPERTISE ON PRO-LIFE ISSUES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liz Fabian | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Furman | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Grier | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles W Jensen | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Larkin | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Teresa Luhrs | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Pearce | VP / TREASUR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Richard Rowe | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Douglas | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Farkas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fr John Johnson (former) | SPIRITUAL DI | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Bushey (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Funke (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN DOUGLAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ FABIAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FURMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GRIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES W JENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LARKIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA LUHRS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PEARCE | VP / TREASUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROWE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZ FABIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN FARKAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FURMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GRIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES W JENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FR JOHN JOHNSON | SPIRITUAL DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LARKIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA LUHRS | MEDICAL DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BUSHEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PEARCE | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROWE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZ FABIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN FARKAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FURMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GRIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES W JENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FR JOHN JOHNSON | SPIRITUAL DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LARKIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA LUHRS | MEDICAL DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BUSHEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PEARCE | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROWE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZ FABIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN FARKAS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FURMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GRIER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES W JENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FR JOHN JOHNSON | SPIRITUAL DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LARKIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA LUHRS | MEDICAL DIRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BUSHEY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PEARCE | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROWE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZ FABIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN FARKAS | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FUNKE | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FURMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GRIER | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FR JOHN JOHNSON | SPIRITUAL DI | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LARKIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA LUHRS | MEDICAL DIRE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BUSHEY | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PEARCE | SECRETARY/TR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROWE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZ FABIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN FARKAS | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FUNKE | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FURMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GRIER | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FR JOHN JOHNSON | SPIRITUAL DI | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LARKIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA LUHRS | MEDICAL DIRE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BUSHEY | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PEARCE | SECRETARY/TR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROWE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $297,054 | $265,037 | $195,324 | $195,324 | $263,484 | $0 | - | 2 | 35 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,954 | $333,420 | $163,307 | $163,307 | $287,051 | $0 | - | 2 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $420,783 | $420,783 | $149,773 | $149,773 | $336,272 | $0 | - | 1 | 45 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,455 | $253,375 | $149,773 | $149,773 | $175,405 | $0 | - | 1 | 35 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,652 | $147,020 | $174,693 | $174,693 | $174,467 | $0 | - | 1 | 35 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,677 | $131,616 | $89,061 | $89,061 | $211,477 | $0 | - | 1 | 35 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $47,988 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAVICENT HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $14,400 | 2023 | $14,400 | show |
| THE PEYTON ANDERSON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KOLBE CENTER INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $12,500 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $11,088 | 2023 | $11,088 | show |
| THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | GA | E40 | $217,051 | $150,954 | VICE CHAIRPE | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF LAGRANGE INC | GA | E40 | $355,416 | $295,331 | EXECUTIVE DI | $54,420 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF RINCON INC | GA | E40 | $200,823 | $187,673 | Key Employee | $40,162 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOICES CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | GA | E40 | $273,089 | $188,089 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INC | GA | E40 | $401,285 | $304,447 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PICKENS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | GA | E40 | $390,248 | $403,087 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DR SHALON MATERNAL ACTION PROJECT INC | GA | E40 | $353,556 | $232,358 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGIA LIFE ALLIANCE INC | GA | E40 | $333,738 | $339,244 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BRIDGE WELLNESS SOUTH CORPORATION | GA | E40 | $466,819 | $558,971 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BIRTHWORK FOUNDATION | GA | E40 | $279,925 | $243,287 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY LIFE CENTER INC | MN | E40 | $152,375 | $335,105 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $106,673 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HAVEN CARE CENTER INC | KY | E40 | $447,871 | $415,336 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC | OH | E40 | $518,845 | $370,622 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,079 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | MT | E40 | $362,360 | $66,041 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,200 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| THE WOMENS CENTER INC | VT | E40 | $398,955 | $162,948 | Executive Director | $37,555 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| GATEWAY PREGNANCY CENTER INC | NJ | E40 | $260,280 | $156,939 | EXECUTIVE DI | $41,346 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| CABARRUS WOMENS CENTER INC | NC | E40 | $421,449 | $594,170 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,321 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| THE CORE CENTER | OH | E40 | $574,272 | $422,744 | EXECUTIVE DI | $67,849 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE WOMENS CENTER INC | SC | E40 | $263,818 | $131,008 | DIRECTOR | $22,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE RESOURCE CENTER INC | IN | E40 | $479,153 | $484,598 | DIRECTOR | $67,200 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| ABC PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | KS | E40 | $494,050 | $368,803 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| THE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | ID | E40 | $494,494 | $409,056 | Executive Dir. | $80,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | NC | E40 | $252,096 | $336,900 | EXECUTIVE DI | $10,384 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC | KY | E40 | $573,912 | $425,132 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,200 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| CHARIS PREGNANCY HELP CENTER INC | WI | E40 | $257,204 | $246,472 | Executive Director | $41,860 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $265,037 spent · pay $51,510 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS | $122,453 | $122,453 | - | - | 46.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,510 | - | $51,510 | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN | $22,990 | $22,990 | - | - | 8.7% |
| All other expenses | $11,349 | - | $11,349 | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,509 | - | $7,509 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $6,560 | $6,560 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $6,439 | - | $6,439 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,235 | - | $4,235 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,992 | - | $1,992 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,570 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $265,037 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $333,420 spent · pay $52,393 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS | $144,799 | $144,799 | - | - | 43.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,393 | - | $52,393 | - | 15.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,687 | - | $33,687 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $21,602 | $10,098 | $11,504 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $19,970 | - | $19,970 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN | $10,660 | $10,660 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $10,598 | - | $10,598 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,405 | - | $6,405 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $1,874 | - | $1,874 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,432 | - | $1,432 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,903 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $333,420 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $420,783 spent · pay $49,343 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS | $284,943 | $284,943 | - | - | 67.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,343 | - | $49,343 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 7.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,068 | - | $16,068 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $14,862 | - | $14,862 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $8,153 | $8,153 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $5,928 | - | $3,599 | $2,329 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,355 | - | $5,355 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $4,454 | - | $4,454 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,677 | - | $1,677 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $84,511 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $420,783 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $253,375 spent · pay $49,343 · grants $0 · events $7,781
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS | $106,002 | $106,002 | - | - | 41.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,343 | - | $49,343 | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 11.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,493 | - | $23,493 | - | 9.3% | |
| All other expenses | $12,745 | $5,000 | $7,227 | $518 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,811 | - | $8,811 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,001 | - | $7,001 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN | $5,822 | - | $5,822 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $5,080 | - | $5,080 | - | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $3,713 | - | $3,713 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $1,365 | - | $1,365 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,831 | $7,781 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $253,375 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $147,020 spent · pay $44,184 · grants $0 · events $4,986
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $44,184 | - | $44,184 | - | 30.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $29,294 | - | $29,294 | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS | $19,327 | $19,327 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,288 | - | $17,288 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENDITURES | $15,377 | $15,377 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Insurance | $10,027 | - | $10,027 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $7,800 | - | $5,629 | $2,171 | 5.3% |
| Information technology | $1,871 | - | $1,871 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,852 | - | $1,852 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,787 | $4,986 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $147,020 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $131,616 spent · pay $43,885 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $43,885 | - | $43,885 | - | 33.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 22.8% |
| Insurance | $12,287 | - | $12,287 | - | 9.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,429 | - | $11,429 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION - VR PROGRAMMIN | $9,207 | $9,207 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENDITURES | $7,384 | $7,384 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR CLIENTS | $5,271 | $5,271 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: management | $4,238 | - | $4,238 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,784 | - | $2,357 | $1,427 | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,550 | - | $3,550 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $581 | - | $581 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $131,616 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments