CONSOLIDATED AUDIT TRAIL LLC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CONSOLIDATED AUDIT TRAIL LLC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/consolidated-audit-trail-llc-842967946. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CONSOLIDATED AUDIT TRAIL LLC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/consolidated-audit-trail-llc-842967946
MLA “CONSOLIDATED AUDIT TRAIL LLC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/consolidated-audit-trail-llc-842967946. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $359.5M · expenses $214.2M · assets $331.0M
- EIN
- 84-2967946
- Address
- CO ANCHIN 3 TIMES SQUARE, NEW YORK, NY 10036-0000
- Website
- WWW.CATNMSPLAN.COM
- NTEE code
- W60 Financial Institutions (Public and Societal Benefit) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Principal officer
- MICHAEL SIMON (its 2019 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2019 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EFFECTIVE OCTOBER 1, 2012, THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ("SEC") ADOPTED RULE 613 UNDER THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934 ("RULE 613") TO CREATE A CONSOLIDATED AUDIT TRAIL (THE "CAT SYSTEM") THAT WOULD ALLOW REGULATORS TO EFFICIENTLY AND ACCURATELY TRACK ALL ACTIVITY THROUGHOUT THE U.S. MARKETS IN NATIONAL MARKET SYSTEM ("NMS") SECURITIES. AMONG OTHER THINGS, THE RULE REQUIRED THE NATIONAL SECURITIES EXCHANGES AND THE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY ("FINRA"), COLLECTIVELY THE SELF-REGULATORY ORGANIZATIONS, ("SROS OR "MEMBERS") TO JOINTLY SUBMIT A PLAN, CALLED AN NMS PLAN, TO CREATE, IMPLEMENT AND MAINTAIN A CONSOLIDATED AUDIT TRAIL OF THE NMS ACTIVITY. RULE 613 SPECIFIES THE TYPE OF DATA TO BE COLLECTED AND WHEN THE DATA IS TO BE REPORTED TO A CENTRAL REPOSITORY. THE ORGANIZATION'S PRINCIPAL PURPOSE IS TO CREATE, IMPLEMENT AND MAINTAIN A CONSOLIDATED AUDIT TRAIL PURSUANT TO RULE 613.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Duer Meehan | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 2019-2024 | $766,502 | $3,788,724 | 1 |
| David Yacono | CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY | 2019-2024 | $520,250 | $2,664,307 | 1 |
| Brandon Becker | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 2024 | $134,984 | $134,984 | 1 |
| Michael Simon (former) | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 2019-2022 | $254,985 | $771,511 | 2 |
| Brandon Becker Eff 21423 (former) | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 2023 | $139,370 | $139,370 | 1 |
| Michael Simon Eff 21423 (former) | CHAIR EMERITUS | 2023 | $82,622 | $82,622 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Deitzel | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bruce Goodhue | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Connell | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Ramsay | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cindy Retterer | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anders Franzon | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alanna Barton | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Ellenberg | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaime Klima | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth King (former) | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jon Kroeper (former) | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Zoran Perkov (former) | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A DUER MEEHAN | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40 | $617,612 | $0 | $148,890 | $766,502 | 1 |
| DAVID YACONO | CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY | 40 | $471,284 | $0 | $48,966 | $520,250 | 1 |
| BRANDON BECKER | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 7 | $134,984 | $0 | $0 | $134,984 | 1 |
| EDWARD DEITZEL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE GOODHUE | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CONNELL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RAMSAY | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY RETTERER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDERS FRANZON | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALANNA BARTON | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX ELLENBERG | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIME KLIMA | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 4 paid, $1.6M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A DUER MEEHAN | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40 | $756,953 | $0 | $81,102 | $838,055 | 1 |
| DAVID YACONO | CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY | 40 | $449,948 | $0 | $105,301 | $555,249 | 1 |
| BRANDON BECKER EFF 21423 | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 8 | $139,370 | $0 | $0 | $139,370 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SIMON EFF 21423 | CHAIR EMERITUS | 4 | $82,622 | $0 | $0 | $82,622 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KING | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD DEITZEL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE GOODHUE | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CONNELL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON KROEPER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RAMSAY | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY RETTERER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ZORAN PERKOV | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDERS FRANZON | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A DUER MEEHAN | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40 | $574,034 | $0 | $134,691 | $708,725 | 1 |
| DAVID YACONO | CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY | 40 | $445,214 | $0 | -$91,699 | $353,515 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SIMON | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 15 | $254,985 | $0 | $0 | $254,985 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH KING | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD DEITZEL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE GOODHUE | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CONNELL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON KROEPER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RAMSAY | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY RETTERER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ZORAN PERKOV | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDERS FRANZON | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A DUER MEEHAN | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40 | $542,211 | $0 | $122,688 | $664,899 | 1 |
| DAVID YACONO | CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY | 40 | $426,688 | $0 | $88,920 | $515,608 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SIMON | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 15 | $198,390 | $0 | $0 | $198,390 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH KING | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD DEITZEL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE GOODHUE | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CONNELL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON KROEPER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RAMSAY | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY RETTERER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ZORAN PERKOV | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDERS FRANZON | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $1.5M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A DUER MEEHAN | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40 | $641,580 | $0 | $88,873 | $730,453 | 1 |
| DAVID YACONO | CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY OFFICER | 40 | $429,008 | $0 | $86,460 | $515,468 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SIMON | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 15 | $233,463 | $0 | $0 | $233,463 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH KING | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD DEITZEL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE GOODHUE | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CONNELL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON KROEPER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RAMSAY | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY RETTERER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ZORAN PERKOV | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDERS FRANZON | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $369K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID YACONO | CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY OFFICER | 40 | $147,447 | $0 | $56,770 | $204,217 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SIMON | CHAIR, OPERATING COMMITTEE | 5 | $84,673 | $0 | $0 | $84,673 | 2 |
| A DUER MEEHAN | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40 | $65,170 | $0 | $14,920 | $80,090 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KING | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD DEITZEL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE GOODHUE | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CONNELL | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON KROEPER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RAMSAY | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY RETTERER | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ZORAN PERKOV | OPERATING COMMITTEE MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $198.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINRA CAT LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE | $188,333,722 |
| WILMERHALE | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $5,574,073 |
| JENNER & BLOCK LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL FEES | $2,106,740 |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTING/PROJECT MANAGER | $1,640,604 |
| ANCHIN BLOCK & ANCHIN LLP | NEW YORK, NY | ACCOUNTING FEES | $771,645 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $190.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINRA CAT LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE | $182,591,051 |
| WILMERHALE | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $4,462,067 |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTING/PROJECT MANAGER | $1,919,404 |
| COVINGTON & BURLING LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $684,450 |
| ANCHIN BLOCK & ANCHIN LLP | NEW YORK, NY | ACCOUNTING FEES | $619,707 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $180.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINRA CAT LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE | $172,168,941 |
| WILMERHALE | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $5,041,671 |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTING/PROJECT MANAGER | $1,482,701 |
| PILLSBURY WINTHROP SHAW PITTMAN LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL FEES | $1,039,781 |
| COVINGTON & BURLING LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $654,696 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $149.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINRA CAT LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE | $141,336,896 |
| WILMERHALE | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $4,181,965 |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTING/PROJECT MANAGER | $1,408,209 |
| PILLSBURY WINTHROP SHAW PITTMAN LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL FEES | $1,377,360 |
| COVINGTON & BURLING LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $773,923 |
2020 · 5 contractors · $112.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINRA CAT LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE | $104,425,838 |
| WILMERHALE | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL FEES | $3,876,531 |
| PILLSBURY WINTHROP SHAW PITTMAN LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL FEES | $2,654,671 |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTING/PROJECT MANAGER | $1,264,646 |
| ANCHIN BLOCK & ANCHIN LLP | NEW YORK, NY | ADMINISTRATOR FEES | $418,595 |
2019 · 3 contractors · $31.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINRA CAT LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE | $28,983,316 |
| WILMERHALE | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL | $1,774,196 |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTING/PROJECT MANAGER | $392,350 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,453,521 | $214,216,775 | $330,989,283 | -$484,284,074 | $0 | $359,430,950 | $1,223,880 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $195,364,465 | $30,718,990 | -$629,520,820 | $0 | $0 | $1,428,893 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $186,376,256 | $39,834,484 | -$434,156,355 | $0 | $0 | $1,274,233 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $146,536,571 | $43,402,949 | -$247,780,099 | $0 | $0 | $1,167,289 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $433,209 | $84,538,619 | $35,903,805 | -$101,373,668 | $0 | $424,494 | $1,304,051 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,205 | $17,356,463 | $16,438,307 | -$17,268,258 | $0 | $88,205 | $297,290 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CAT NMS LLC New York, NY · 5 people in common (Bruce Goodhue, Cindy Retterer, Edward Deitzel)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JLJ CONSOLIDATED LLC | CA | Not reported | $0 | $0 | CMO | $258,555 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $214,216,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $184,459,715 | - | - | - | 86.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,818,978 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,746,823 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,614,098 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $1,565,062 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $843,150 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $98,930 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $70,019 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $214,216,775 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $195,364,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $174,889,070 | - | - | - | 89.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,395,278 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,634,670 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,793,572 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,760,377 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $625,073 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $174,025 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $92,400 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $195,364,465 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $186,376,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $171,231,630 | - | - | - | 91.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,750,375 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,274,009 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,714,430 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,672,809 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $438,528 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $202,075 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $92,400 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $186,376,256 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $146,536,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $131,769,894 | - | - | - | 89.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,333,248 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,108,043 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,408,209 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $1,228,854 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $445,403 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $150,520 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $92,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $146,536,571 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $84,538,619 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $71,106,488 | - | - | - | 84.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,531,202 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,967,638 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,264,646 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $966,974 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $419,463 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $188,405 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $93,803 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $84,538,619 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $17,356,463 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $14,366,284 | - | - | - | 82.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,774,196 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $402,532 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $392,350 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $320,152 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $75,549 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $25,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $17,356,463 | 100% |
Comments