NO REGRETS MENS MINISTRY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text NO REGRETS MENS MINISTRY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/no-regrets-mens-ministry-inc-842329401. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NO REGRETS MENS MINISTRY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/no-regrets-mens-ministry-inc-842329401
MLA “NO REGRETS MENS MINISTRY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/no-regrets-mens-ministry-inc-842329401. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $852K · expenses $881K · assets $363K
- EIN
- 84-2329401
- Address
- 19435 W CAPITOL DR STE L05, BROOKFIELD, WI 53045-2749
- Website
- WWW.MENWITHNOREGRETS.ORG
- NTEE code
- X99 Religion Related N.E.C. (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- FURP topic
- men: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO TRAIN AND EQUIP MEN TO BE LEADERS IN THEIR HOMES, CHURCHES AND WORKPLACES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Sonderman | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2024 | $120,000 | $239,231 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Noel | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Rohde | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Werner | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Wheeler | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Millar | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Pavlic | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Stollberg | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Young | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Stolberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Cooper (former) | FINANCIAL AD | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dwyer (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Maggio (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Malahy (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 8 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SONDERMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $120,000 | 1 |
| MIKE NOEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROHDE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WERNER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA WHEELER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MILLAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY PAVLIC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STOLLBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT MILLAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NOEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROHDE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STOLBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WERNER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA WHEELER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 6 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SONDERMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $119,231 | $0 | $0 | $119,231 | 1 |
| CRAIG COOPER | FINANCIAL AD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DWYER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL MAGGIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MALAHY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NOEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG COOPER | FINANCIAL AD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DWYER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL MAGGIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MALAHY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NOEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG COOPER | FINANCIAL AD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DWYER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL MAGGIO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MALAHY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NOEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG COOPER | FINANCIAL AD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DWYER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MALAHY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NOEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $851,776 | $881,460 | $362,553 | $323,570 | $552,634 | $276,567 | $120,000 | 8 | 350 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $776,507 | $765,226 | $383,645 | $353,259 | $488,718 | $264,176 | $120,000 | 8 | 350 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $632,796 | $634,126 | $374,785 | $341,978 | $427,471 | $192,942 | $119,231 | 6 | 130 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $533,455 | $482,363 | $353,901 | $343,308 | $362,138 | $156,818 | $125,000 | 7 | 130 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $413,207 | $359,790 | $318,740 | $292,216 | $319,148 | $94,552 | $120,000 | 4 | 130 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,963 | $99,910 | $366,941 | $192,053 | $290,861 | $0 | $50,000 | 3 | 150 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $765,240 in all, tax years 2019 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $289,700 | 2024 | $98,500 | show |
| INDEPENDENT CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 7 | $135,740 | 2025 | $18,000 | show |
| GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $125,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $75,400 | 2024 | $16,800 | show |
| HUNT FOR LIFE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $50,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $47,500 | 2024 | $14,800 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER MILWAUKEE & WAUKESHA COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $11,900 | 2024 | $5,400 | show |
| KUNES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NO REGRETS MENS MINISTRY INC” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN LIFE RESOURCES INC | WI | X99 | $682,694 | $654,898 | NATIONAL DIRECTOR | $111,399 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH WITH A MISSION-MADISON INC | WI | X99 | $1,359,440 | $1,354,336 | TREASURER | $53,589 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHURCH HEALTH SERVICES INC | WI | X99 | $1,004,019 | $1,113,904 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (PRIOR) | $48,075 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUTHERAN HOMES OF OCONOMOWOC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | WI | X99 | $591,575 | $27,805 | CEO (THRU MAY 2025) | $188,624 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILWAUKEE KOLLEL INC | WI | X99 | $794,452 | $801,794 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,512 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENEDICTINE LIFE FOUNDATION OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | X99 | $1,167,331 | $580,451 | BOARD MEMBER, EXECUTIVE DI | $103,654 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAMARITAN COUNSELING CENTER OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN INC | WI | X99 | $1,059,966 | $1,128,424 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,001 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFM MINISTRY INC | TX | X99 | $664,162 | $664,162 | Board Member/Administrator | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| REAL MOMENTUM MINISTRIES INC | TN | X99 | $567,154 | $578,337 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $208,889 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| E2 MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $908,582 | $711,229 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,597 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL MINISTRIES AND RELIEF INC | FL | X99 | $501,945 | $374,213 | President | $74,100 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| RESTART TRAINING CENTER MINISTRY INC | PA | X99 | $771,257 | $544,277 | Executive Director | $78,966 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| RON TEAL MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $788,884 | $694,221 | CHAIRMAN | $287,968 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LEVANT MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $989,942 | $723,562 | PRESIDENT | $100,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BETHLEHEM MINISTRY INC | GA | X99 | $584,576 | $351,301 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,996 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BUSY BEE CHILDCARE MINISTRY INC | IN | X99 | $1,295,315 | $1,236,945 | DIRECTOR | $135,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MINISTRY OF HOPE INC | NC | X99 | $563,880 | $516,649 | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| REST MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $499,459 | $206,730 | CEO/Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY MENS RESTORATION MINISTRY | CA | X99 | $1,568,760 | $1,589,436 | President & CEO | $52,700 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ZOE CHILDRENS TRIBE MINISTRIES | MS | X99 | $531,482 | $552,646 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WALKING FAITH MINISTRY INC | TX | X99 | $515,639 | $477,155 | President | $12,342 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| AWAKEN MINISTRIES INC | KY | X99 | $486,718 | $379,257 | President | $12,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| SEAN SMITH MINISTRIES INC | CA | X99 | $507,041 | $477,962 | President | $84,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ONECRY GLOBAL MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $1,319,302 | $1,068,976 | SECRETARY | $91,660 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WATCH THEREFORE MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $1,296,846 | $1,297,991 | board member | $93,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $881,460 spent · pay $397,558 · grants $0 · events $49,765
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $239,190 | $114,271 | $118,104 | $6,815 | 27.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $238,470 | $184,738 | $39,870 | $13,862 | 27.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,000 | $71,160 | $36,240 | $12,600 | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INTL LEADERSHIP TRAINING | $47,748 | $47,748 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Information technology | $34,697 | $24,764 | $9,225 | $708 | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $30,512 | $13,693 | $3,786 | $13,033 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,253 | $20,068 | $6,073 | $2,112 | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $22,844 | $16,244 | $6,600 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | DOMESTIC LEADERSHIP EVENT | $18,827 | $13,452 | - | $5,375 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $18,134 | $18,134 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEERS EXPENSE | $16,898 | $13,738 | $1,396 | $1,764 | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $14,431 | $8,018 | $987 | $5,426 | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,728 | $3,675 | $10,053 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,835 | $6,425 | $3,272 | $1,138 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,942 | $6,181 | $3,761 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $6,542 | $6,542 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,356 | - | $6,356 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,638 | $153 | $2,458 | $27 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,415 | - | $1,415 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,959 | $17,210 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $881,460 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $765,226 spent · pay $409,207 · grants $0 · events $46,099
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $250,710 | $184,706 | $51,689 | $14,315 | 32.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,000 | $84,000 | $24,000 | $12,000 | 15.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $110,728 | $54,943 | $46,881 | $8,904 | 14.5% | |
| Information technology | $52,588 | $45,562 | $6,304 | $722 | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $39,393 | $31,497 | $3,887 | $4,009 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,098 | $21,799 | $6,158 | $2,141 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | DOMESTIC LEADERSHIP EVENT | $29,451 | $22,683 | - | $6,768 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | INTL LEADERSHIP TRAINING | $27,758 | $27,758 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $18,754 | $1,933 | $4,469 | $12,352 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $18,280 | $10,480 | $7,800 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $16,972 | $16,972 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY RENTAL | $13,390 | $13,390 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,390 | $6,282 | $4,108 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,940 | - | $6,940 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,339 | $2,677 | $2,023 | $639 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,246 | $5,246 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,714 | $1,233 | $3,160 | $321 | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,060 | $1,535 | $1,159 | $366 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,415 | $1,415 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,527 | $16,648 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $765,226 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $634,126 spent · pay $374,428 · grants $0 · events $21,300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $219,003 | $158,817 | $47,354 | $12,832 | 34.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,231 | $83,462 | $23,846 | $11,923 | 18.8% | |
| Information technology | $50,510 | $43,998 | $6,044 | $468 | 8.0% | |
| Travel | $45,689 | $45,689 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,982 | $28,499 | $6,272 | $211 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $32,045 | $32,045 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,622 | $20,079 | $5,597 | $1,946 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,939 | $8,468 | $5,068 | $4,403 | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $14,726 | $13,742 | $147 | $837 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY RENTAL | $13,675 | $13,675 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM CONTRACTOR EXP | $13,248 | $13,248 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY RENTAL | $9,580 | $9,580 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,245 | $6,670 | $1,575 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,755 | - | $7,755 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,200 | - | $7,200 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,701 | $1,770 | $2,175 | $756 | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,871 | $3,313 | $414 | $144 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,874 | - | $1,874 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,640 | - | $384 | $1,256 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $590 | - | $590 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,780 | $21,300 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $634,126 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $482,363 spent · pay $260,628 · grants $0 · events $16,092
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $125,000 | $87,500 | $25,000 | $12,500 | 25.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $109,313 | $78,862 | $26,549 | $3,902 | 22.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $68,759 | $45,020 | $17,988 | $5,751 | 14.3% | |
| Information technology | $41,008 | $33,243 | $7,179 | $586 | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,641 | $14,655 | $4,541 | $1,445 | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,880 | $11,397 | $3,564 | $1,919 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM CONTRACTOR EXP | $15,243 | $15,243 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $14,637 | $8,453 | $1,284 | $4,900 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $13,810 | $13,810 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $11,670 | $10,020 | $439 | $1,211 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY RENTAL | $9,987 | $9,987 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Occupancy | $8,522 | - | $8,522 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,261 | - | $7,261 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $7,252 | $7,252 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,671 | $6,671 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,768 | $3,385 | $1,049 | $334 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $906 | $643 | $199 | $64 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,591 | $16,092 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $482,363 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $359,790 spent · pay $205,184 · grants $0 · events $493
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,000 | $84,000 | $24,000 | $12,000 | 33.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,283 | $39,835 | $24,559 | $1,889 | 18.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,309 | $55,410 | $2,849 | $50 | 16.2% | |
| Information technology | $19,511 | $18,073 | $1,009 | $429 | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,783 | $9,658 | $3,947 | $1,178 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,167 | $9,419 | $3,693 | $1,055 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM CONTRACTOR EXP | $13,575 | $13,575 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $10,577 | $3,689 | $1,705 | $5,183 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $7,200 | - | $7,200 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $7,006 | $7,006 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION | $5,969 | $5,969 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $5,545 | $2,639 | $30 | $2,876 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY RENTAL | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,734 | $3,147 | $1,234 | $353 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,419 | - | $4,419 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,712 | $2,712 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $493 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $359,790 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $99,910 spent · pay $68,430 · grants $0 · events $378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,000 | $22,500 | $12,500 | $15,000 | 50.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,672 | $6,336 | $4,435 | $1,901 | 12.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,190 | - | $12,190 | - | 12.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,758 | $2,648 | $1,555 | $1,555 | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,740 | - | $4,740 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSETS < 2,500 | $4,520 | - | $4,520 | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $2,961 | - | $2,961 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,152 | - | $2,152 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUNDRY EXPENSE | $1,903 | - | $212 | $1,691 | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $378 | $378 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $236 | - | $236 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $99,910 | 100% |
Comments