ELEVATEMED INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ELEVATEMED INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/elevatemed-inc-833557457. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ELEVATEMED INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/elevatemed-inc-833557457
MLA “ELEVATEMED INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/elevatemed-inc-833557457. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $898K · expenses $787K · assets $614K
- EIN
- 83-3557457
- Address
- 12622 N 56TH PL, SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85254-4258
- Website
- WWW.ELEVATEMED.ORG
- NTEE code
- B12 Fund Raising and/or Fund Distribution (Education) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SCHOLORSHIP SUPPORT, MENTORSHIP, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS PURSUING CAREERS IN MEDICINE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Armstrong | EXECUTIVE DI | 2025 | $96,923 | $96,923 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Alyx Porter Umphrey | BOARD CHAIR | 2018-2025 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Marissa Vasquez | BOARD VICE C | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tiffany Hardaway | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maia S Mccuiston Md | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Greg Umphrey | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Andrew Sanderson Ii | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Bert Vargas | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gyasi Chisley Pmp Fache | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jeshenna Watkins | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ricardo Correa | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Shannon Smith Hamilton | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Bryant | TREASURER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Brooks Cpa (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wells Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antiqua Cleggett (former) | EXEC DIRECTO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyx Porter Umphrey Md Faan (former) | EXEC DIRECTOR BOARD CHAIR | 2019-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Hardaway Md Ms (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bert Vargas Md Fahs Faan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Smith Md Faapmr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Sanderson Md Mph Fasge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricardo Correa Md Esd Facp Face Cmq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Smikle (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY ARMSTRONG | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $96,923 | $0 | $0 | $96,923 | 1 |
| DR ALYX PORTER UMPHREY | BOARD CHAIR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARISSA VASQUEZ | BOARD VICE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TIFFANY HARDAWAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE BRYANT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAIA S MCCUISTON MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREG UMPHREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW SANDERSON II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BERT VARGAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GYASI CHISLEY PMP FACHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JESHENNA WATKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICARDO CORREA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHANNON SMITH HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ALYX PORTER UMPHREY | EXEC DIR,BOA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARISSA VASQUEZ | BOARD VICE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TIFFANY HARDAWAY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BROOKS CPA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAIA S MCCUISTON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELLS DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREG UMPHREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW SANDERSON II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BERT VARGAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GYASI CHISLEY PMP FACHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JESHENNA WATKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICARDO CORREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHANNON SMITH HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTIQUA CLEGGETT | EXEC DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ALYX PORTER UMPHREY | EXEC DIR,BOA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREG UMPHREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARISSA VASQUEZ | BOARD VICE C | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TIFFANY HARDAWAY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BROOKS CPA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW SANDERSON II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BERT VARGAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GYASI CHISLEY PMP FACHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JESHENNA WATKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICARDO CORREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHANNON SMITH HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYX PORTER UMPHREY MD FAAN | EXEC DIRECTOR BOARD CHAIR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA VASQUEZ MD MBA | BOARD VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BROOKS CPA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY HARDAWAY MD MS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT VARGAS MD FAHS FAAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON SMITH MD FAAPMR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SANDERSON MD MPH FASGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GYASI CHISLEY PMP FACHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICARDO CORREA MD ESD FACP FACE CMQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESHENNA WATKINS MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG UMPHREY MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYX PORTER UMPHREY MD FAAN | EXEC DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG UMPHREY MD | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA VASQUEZ MD MBA | BOARD VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BROOKS CPA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY HARDAWAY MD MS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT VARGAS MD FAHS FAAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON SMITH MD FAAPMR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SANDERSON MD MPH FASGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GYASI CHISLEY PMP FACHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICARDO CORREA MD ESD FACP FACE CMQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYX PORTER UMPHREY MD FAAN | EXEC DIRECTOR AND BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA VASQUEZ MD MBA | BOARD VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BROOKS CPA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY HARDAWAY MD MS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG UMPHREY MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT VARGAS MD FAHS FAAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON SMITH MD FAAPMR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SANDERSON MD MPH FASGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GYASI CHISLEY PMP FACHE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICARDO CORREA MD ESD FACP FACE CMQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYX PORTER UMPHREY MD FAAN | EXEC DIRECTOR AND BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA VASQUEZ MD MBA | BOARD VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BROOKS CPA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY HARDAWAY MD MS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG UMPHREY MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT VARGAS MD FAHS FAAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON SMITH MD FAAPMR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SANDERSON MD MPH FASGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GYASI CHISLEY PMP FACHE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICARDO CORREA MD ESD FACP FACE CMQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alyx Porter Umphrey | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Umphrey | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joanne Smikle | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marissa Vasquez | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $898,272 | $786,552 | $614,488 | $598,132 | $643,696 | $0 | $96,923 | 1 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $853,873 | $715,347 | $486,187 | $486,187 | $502,757 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $688,555 | $978,911 | $351,926 | $347,237 | $459,419 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $512,935 | $397,321 | $637,593 | $637,593 | $567,788 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $462,373 | $296,397 | $521,979 | $521,979 | $471,908 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,061 | $153,085 | $359,901 | $356,003 | $342,364 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,472 | $28,445 | $193,027 | $193,027 | $226,733 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,457 | $26,017 | $175,440 | $175,440 | $236,846 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $563,388 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| ZIMMER BIOMET FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ELEVATEMED INC” | 2025 | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 | $50,000 | show |
| UNIVERSAL MUSIC ALL TOGETHER NOW FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ELEVATEMED INC” | 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| MAYO CLINIC GROUP RETURN | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $40,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2022-2023 | 4 | $40,000 | 2023 | $11,000 | show |
| MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $26,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $24,097 | 2025 | $5,666 | show |
| BURTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $19,500 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $16,000 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| INSPIRE YOUTH ENRICHMENT FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ELEVATEMED INC” | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| FJC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| MAYO CLINIC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| ONE AZ COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “ElevateMeD Inc” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| CHURCH MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ELEVATEMED INC” | 2025 | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ELEVATEMED INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $711 | 2023 | $202 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ELEVATEMED INC” | 2022-2023 | 3 | $580 | 2023 | $180 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS CORPORATE TAX FOUNDATION | AZ | B12 | $577,076 | $922,290 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $210,541 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORPORATE TAX FOUNDATION | AZ | B12 | $627,005 | $29,578 | VICE PRESIDENT | $209,814 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION | AZ | B12 | $1,364,803 | $1,084,371 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CDH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | AZ | B12 | $631,910 | $1,208,538 | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HENNRICH FOUNDATION | AZ | B12 | $504,126 | $299,843 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARTS ED NJ INC | NJ | B12 | $638,886 | $751,549 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATION ROCKS INC | FL | B12 | $714,729 | $521,952 | Uderitz | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| JNANA PRABODHINI FOUNDATION INC | CA | B12 | $625,200 | $425,661 | ADVISOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TUITION SUPPORT FUND INC | NJ | B12 | $653,049 | $152,869 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| OUR GROUNDS INC | FL | B12 | $454,334 | $457,470 | Executive Director and Occupational Therapist | $83,077 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF UTOKYO INC | NY | B12 | $531,580 | $311,638 | PRESIDENT, C | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| NEW VISION PROPERTIES INC | CA | B12 | $493,146 | $583,404 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| MATTEH MOSHE INC | NY | B12 | $909,691 | $788,118 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| THE EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF PUTNAM COUNTY INC | FL | B12 | $609,152 | $495,718 | Executive Director | $30,000 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| WAKIYA FOUNDATION INC | VA | B12 | $600,000 | $460,901 | Executive Director | $182,333 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| ROCHESTER EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $1,040,147 | $1,046,985 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,762 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| ALDINE EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B12 | $1,192,751 | $730,635 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LINDSAY ACADEMY INC | NE | B12 | $887,479 | $930,438 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDERS EDUCATION LEGACY INC | NV | B12 | $711,795 | $689,616 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTER INC | CO | B12 | $1,287,884 | $1,253,142 | Director | $223,305 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| FAYETTEVILLE PUBLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | AR | B12 | $848,889 | $913,229 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH GEORGIA TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | GA | B12 | $856,795 | $612,572 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| ACE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B12 | $897,884 | $1,061,352 | DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | $150,000 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| FOSTORIA LEARNING CENTER INC | OH | B12 | $658,753 | $384,501 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS ALPHA ENDOWMENT FUND INC | TX | B12 | $900,041 | $577,541 | President to 1/24/25 | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $786,552 spent · pay $123,608 · grants $257,780 · events $192,268
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $257,780 | $257,780 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $192,268 | $192,268 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $102,729 | $5,136 | $97,593 | - | 13.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,620 | $65,789 | $4,831 | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: management | $37,500 | - | $37,500 | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $36,042 | $36,042 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $34,215 | $34,215 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,879 | $1,044 | $19,835 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $15,492 | $15,078 | $414 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,194 | - | $12,194 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,500 | - | - | $4,500 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $872 | $785 | $87 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $321 | - | $321 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $254,568 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $786,552 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $715,347 spent · pay $103,384 · grants $235,000 · events $178,653
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $235,000 | $235,000 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $178,653 | $176,467 | $2,186 | - | 25.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $88,462 | $4,423 | $84,039 | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,680 | $66,279 | $6,401 | - | 10.2% | |
| Information technology | $54,343 | $54,343 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Travel | $41,750 | $41,088 | $662 | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,162 | $10,946 | $1,216 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,310 | - | $7,310 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,815 | $6,480 | $335 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,996 | - | $5,996 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,460 | - | $4,460 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,616 | - | $1,616 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $351,107 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $715,347 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $978,911 spent · pay $57,804 · grants $475,000 · events $242,228
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $475,000 | $475,000 | - | - | 48.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $242,228 | $242,228 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $86,607 | $40,649 | $45,958 | - | 8.8% | |
| Travel | $64,857 | $64,172 | $685 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,815 | $2,162 | $50,653 | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $15,721 | $14,000 | $1,721 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $14,011 | - | - | $14,011 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $10,431 | $7,433 | $2,998 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,242 | $7,242 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,285 | - | $4,285 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $704 | - | $704 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $228,925 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $978,911 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $397,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $252,500 · events $190,112
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $252,500 | $252,500 | - | - | 63.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $45,894 | $14,034 | $29,914 | $1,946 | 11.6% | |
| Information technology | $35,504 | $1,531 | $7,833 | $26,140 | 8.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,277 | $22,277 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $14,846 | $14,846 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,980 | $1,816 | $7,705 | $459 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,878 | $4,738 | - | $1,140 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,442 | - | - | $4,442 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $107,231 | $167,835 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $397,321 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $296,397 spent · pay $0 · grants $225,350 · events $69,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $225,350 | $225,350 | - | - | 76.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,412 | $12,564 | $5,141 | $25,707 | 14.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,875 | $205 | $7,670 | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $2,000 | - | - | $2,000 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,508 | $235 | $1,273 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $252 | $252 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,955 | $64,947 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $296,397 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $153,085 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $34,471
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 65.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,175 | $4,629 | $20,911 | $17,635 | 28.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,528 | - | $1,273 | $3,255 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,445 | - | $2,445 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES FEES | $1,644 | - | $73 | $1,571 | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,008 | $89 | $919 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISC EXPENSES | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,150 | $34,471 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $153,085 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $28,445 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30,362
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $21,166 | - | $8,442 | $12,724 | 74.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES FEES | $5,315 | - | - | $5,315 | 18.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,329 | - | - | $1,329 | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $385 | - | $327 | $58 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,089 | $30,362 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $28,445 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $2,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,140 | 85.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $360 | 14.4% | |
| Total | $2,500 | 100% |
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 1 live.
- ElevateMeD Inc. 1 marks, AZ EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEVATEMED | 88911946 | 2020-05-12 | Registered | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments