MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/medical-staff-of-blake-medical-center-inc-832065303. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/medical-staff-of-blake-medical-center-inc-832065303
MLA “MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/medical-staff-of-blake-medical-center-inc-832065303. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $210K · expenses $312K · assets $975K
- EIN
- 83-2065303
- Address
- 2020 59TH ST W, BRADENTON, FL 34209-4604
- NTEE code
- Y03 Professional Societies, Associations (Mutual and Membership Benefit) published (IRS Business Master File)
- FURP topic
- science: research education (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Principal officer
- John Lourie (its 2018 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2018 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF THE PEOPLE IN THE COMMUNITY SERVED BY THE ENTITY. TO PROMOTE THE INTEREST OF THE MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER THROUGH THE ADVANCEMENT OF IDEAS AND EDUCATION OF ITS MEMBERS TO PROMOTE THE DELIVERY OF EFFECTIVE MEDICAL CARE. TO ESTABLISH, DEVELOP, SPONSOR, PROMOTE AND/OR CONDUCT EDUCATION PROGRAMS, SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH, MEDICAL FACILITIES AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
12 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guruswamy Ramamurthy | CHIEF OF STA | 2021-2025 | $18,000 | $18,000 | 1 |
| Scott Selph | VICE CHIEF O | 2021-2025 | $16,500 | $16,500 | 1 |
| Philip Blaustein | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | $9,000 | $9,000 | 1 |
| Joseph Alesnik | MEMBER AT LA | 2022-2025 | $8,250 | $8,250 | 1 |
| Mark Baker | MEMBER AT LA | 2024-2025 | $6,750 | $6,750 | 1 |
| David Cashen | CHIEF OF SUR | 2022-2025 | $6,750 | $6,750 | 1 |
| Yizhi Lin | MEMBER AT LA | 2024-2025 | $6,750 | $6,750 | 1 |
| Ali Vaziri | MEMBER AT LA | 2024-2025 | $6,750 | $6,750 | 1 |
| Awais Baig | CHIEF OF MED | 2022-2025 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 1 |
| Ralph Barker | TRAUMA DIREC | 2019-2025 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 1 |
| Kinnari Desai | MEMBER AT LA | 2024-2025 | $5,250 | $5,250 | 2 |
| Daniel Wagoner | MEMBER AT LA | 2024-2025 | $750 | $750 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aruna Narasiuman (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Iftekhar Baig (former) | MEDICINE CHA | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Demaio (former) | CHIEF OF STA | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Kosfeld (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Van Vliet (former) | SURGERY CHAI | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Clulow (former) | VICE-CHIEF O | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ricardo Gonzales (former) | CHIEF OF SUR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lourie (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Guruswamy Rammamurthy (former) | CHIEF OF MED | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luis Urrutia (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $97K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY | CHIEF OF STA | 1 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 | $18,000 | 1 |
| SCOTT SELPH | VICE CHIEF O | 1 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 | $16,500 | 1 |
| PHILIP BLAUSTEIN | TREASURER | 2 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,000 | 1 |
| JOSEPH ALESNIK | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 | $8,250 | 1 |
| MARK BAKER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 | $6,750 | 1 |
| DAVID CASHEN | CHIEF OF SUR | 1 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 | $6,750 | 1 |
| YIZHI LIN | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 | $6,750 | 1 |
| ALI VAZIRI | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 | $6,750 | 1 |
| AWAIS BAIG | CHIEF OF MED | 1 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| RALPH BARKER | TRAUMA DIREC | 1 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| KINNARI DESAI | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 | $5,250 | 2 |
| DANIEL WAGONER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH ALESNIK | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AWAIS BAIG | CHIEF OF MED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BAKER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH BARKER | TRAUMA DIREC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP BLAUSTEIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CASHEN | CHIEF OF SUR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KINNARI DESAI | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YIZHI LIN | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY | CHIEF OF STA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SELPH | VICE CHIEF O | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI VAZIRI | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL WAGONER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH ALESNIK | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AWAIS BAIG | CHIEF OF MED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH BARKER | TRAUMA DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP BLAUSTEIN | VICE CHIEF O | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CASHEN | CHIEF OF SUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARUNA NARASIUMAN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY | CHIEF OF STA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SELPH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH ALESNIK | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AWAIS BAIG | MEDICINE CHA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH BARKER | TRAUMA DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP BLAUSTEIN | VICE CHIEF O | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CASHEN | SURGERY CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARUNA NARASIUMAN | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY | CHIEF OF STA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SELPH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFTEKHAR BAIG | MEDICINE CHA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH BARKER | TRAUMA DIREC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP BLAUSTEIN | VICE CHIEF O | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES DEMAIO | CHIEF OF STA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KOSFELD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SELPH | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL VAN VLIET | SURGERY CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH BARKER | TRAUMA DIREC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CLULOW | VICE-CHIEF O | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES DEMAIO | CHIEF OF STA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICARDO GONZALES | CHIEF OF SUR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KOSFELD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LOURIE | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURUSWAMY RAMMAMURTHY | CHIEF OF MED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS URRUTIA | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH BARKER | TRAUMA DIREC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CLULOW | VICE-CHIEF O | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES DEMAIO | CHIEF OF STA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICARDO GONZALES | CHIEF OF SUR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KOSFELD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LOURIE | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURUSWAMY RAMMAMURTHY | CHIEF OF MED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS URRUTIA | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,731 | $311,895 | $974,697 | $974,697 | $119,200 | $0 | $96,750 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,850 | $208,640 | $1,045,962 | $1,045,962 | $198,850 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,484 | $173,430 | $921,321 | $921,321 | $183,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,608 | $108,901 | $832,211 | $832,211 | $314,421 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,944 | $117,925 | $717,003 | $717,003 | $159,600 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,644 | $98,888 | $592,182 | $592,182 | $200,550 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,455 | $69,194 | $454,933 | $454,933 | $179,877 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MANATEE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC Bradenton, FL · 1 person in common (Kinnari Desai)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF ORTHOPAEDIC EXECUTIVES INC | FL | Y03 | $185,789 | $145,208 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MIDWAY CANAAN COMMUNITY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Y03 | $242,318 | $84,082 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF FLORAL IMPORTERS OF FLORIDA INC | FL | Y03 | $235,317 | $181,606 | EXECUTIVE VP | $107,500 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA PUERTO RICO DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORTATION ENGINE | FL | Y03 | $219,405 | $232,633 | DIRECTOR | $2,000 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST FLORIDA DEFENSE COALITION INC | FL | Y03 | $194,830 | $236,227 | EXECUTIVE DI | $99,316 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROWARD COUNTY OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATI ON | FL | Y03 | $157,021 | $193,146 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL AND DENTAL STAFF OF SOUTHERN OCEAN MEDICAL CENTER | NJ | Y03 | $276,113 | $189,768 | President | $30,000 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLAINVIEW MEDICAL STAFF SOCIETY INC | NY | Y03 | $137,649 | $67,814 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| MECKLENBURG COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NC | Y03 | $120,450 | $170,642 | Executive Dir. | $102,116 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON INDEPENDENT MEDICAL COALITION | OR | Y03 | $114,000 | $91,257 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| WISCONSIN HEALTHCARE ENGINEERING AS SOCIATION CHAPTER 1 INC | WI | Y03 | $113,630 | $125,700 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CALIFORNIA SOCIETY OF INTERVENTIONAL PAIN PHYSCIANS INC | CA | Y03 | $204,543 | $166,427 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| IDAHO CHIEF OF POLICE ASSN INC | ID | Y03 | $140,215 | $151,588 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| SURETY UNDERWRITERS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA | CA | Y03 | $144,990 | $154,005 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| TUCSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE WOMEN INC | KS | Y03 | $182,978 | $158,894 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| STATE LAW RESOURCES INC | DC | Y03 | $312,896 | $285,995 | Chair & Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOC PROFESSIONAL BENEFIT ADMINISTRATORS INC | WI | Y03 | $123,650 | $80,436 | Executive Dir. | $8,310 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA ALLIANCE OF SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICERS AND EDUCATORS INC | GA | Y03 | $237,632 | $340,685 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF LEADERS IN VOLUNTEER ENGAGEMENT | PA | Y03 | $167,506 | $178,461 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION AND MARINE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NEW ENGLAND INC | MA | Y03 | $123,305 | $69,358 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN ASSOCIATION OF COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY HOUSING OFFICERS | OH | Y03 | $395,849 | $330,806 | EQUITY & DIVERSITY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| ELEVATOR MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK INC | VT | Y03 | $400,000 | $89,332 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| CFA SOCIETY OF ROCHESTER | NY | Y03 | $106,818 | $102,907 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| MISSOURI CORONERS AND MEDICAL EXAMINERS ASSOCIATION | MO | Y03 | $204,536 | $128,985 | TROOP F DIRE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
| YPO PACIFIC STAR INC | MO | Y03 | $384,669 | $404,892 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $311,895 spent · pay $96,750 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $96,750 | $96,750 | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $72,550 | $72,550 | - | - | 23.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $58,909 | $58,909 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $11,470 | - | $11,470 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,080 | - | $7,080 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $136 | - | $136 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $311,895 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $208,640 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $138,700 | $138,700 | - | - | 66.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $26,555 | - | $26,555 | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $10,115 | - | $10,115 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,280 | - | $5,280 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,970 | - | $2,970 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $208,640 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $173,430 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $92,000 | $92,000 | - | - | 53.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $38,274 | - | $38,274 | - | 22.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: management | $7,091 | - | $7,091 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,720 | - | $5,720 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,305 | $5,000 | $305 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,040 | - | $5,040 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Total | $173,430 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $108,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $35,860 | $35,860 | - | - | 32.9% |
| Fees: legal | $32,674 | - | $32,674 | - | 30.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Fees: management | $7,253 | - | $7,253 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,620 | - | $4,620 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $494 | - | $494 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $108,901 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $117,925 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $55,700 | $55,700 | - | - | 47.2% |
| Fees: legal | $48,960 | - | $48,960 | - | 41.5% | |
| Fees: management | $5,899 | - | $5,899 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,080 | - | $4,080 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ANNUAL FEE | $236 | - | $236 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $117,925 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $98,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $48,400 | $48,400 | - | - | 48.9% |
| Fees: legal | $23,554 | - | $23,554 | - | 23.8% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,235 | - | $7,235 | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: management | $7,078 | - | $7,078 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ANNUAL FEE | $61 | - | $61 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $98,888 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $69,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $36,949 | - | $36,949 | - | 53.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $23,500 | $23,500 | - | - | 34.0% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: management | $3,187 | - | $3,187 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $33 | - | $33 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $69,194 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2018-08-13
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments