MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/medical-staff-of-blake-medical-center-inc-832065303. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/medical-staff-of-blake-medical-center-inc-832065303

MLA “MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/medical-staff-of-blake-medical-center-inc-832065303. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $210K · expenses $312K · assets $975K

EIN
83-2065303
Address
2020 59TH ST W, BRADENTON, FL 34209-4604
NTEE code
Y03 Professional Societies, Associations (Mutual and Membership Benefit) published (IRS Business Master File)
FURP topic
science: research education (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
May 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Principal officer
John Lourie (its 2018 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2018 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF THE PEOPLE IN THE COMMUNITY SERVED BY THE ENTITY. TO PROMOTE THE INTEREST OF THE MEDICAL STAFF OF BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER THROUGH THE ADVANCEMENT OF IDEAS AND EDUCATION OF ITS MEMBERS TO PROMOTE THE DELIVERY OF EFFECTIVE MEDICAL CARE. TO ESTABLISH, DEVELOP, SPONSOR, PROMOTE AND/OR CONDUCT EDUCATION PROGRAMS, SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH, MEDICAL FACILITIES AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

12 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Guruswamy Ramamurthy CHIEF OF STA2021-2025 $18,000$18,000 1
Scott Selph VICE CHIEF O2021-2025 $16,500$16,500 1
Philip Blaustein TREASURER2021-2025 $9,000$9,000 1
Joseph Alesnik MEMBER AT LA2022-2025 $8,250$8,250 1
Mark Baker MEMBER AT LA2024-2025 $6,750$6,750 1
David Cashen CHIEF OF SUR2022-2025 $6,750$6,750 1
Yizhi Lin MEMBER AT LA2024-2025 $6,750$6,750 1
Ali Vaziri MEMBER AT LA2024-2025 $6,750$6,750 1
Awais Baig CHIEF OF MED2022-2025 $6,000$6,000 1
Ralph Barker TRAUMA DIREC2019-2025 $6,000$6,000 1
Kinnari Desai MEMBER AT LA2024-2025 $5,250$5,250 2
Daniel Wagoner MEMBER AT LA2024-2025 $750$750 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Aruna Narasiuman (former) MEMBER AT LA2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Iftekhar Baig (former) MEDICINE CHA2021 1 $0 reported 1
James Demaio (former) CHIEF OF STA2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Kosfeld (former) MEMBER AT LA2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Van Vliet (former) SURGERY CHAI2021 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Clulow (former) VICE-CHIEF O2019-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Ricardo Gonzales (former) CHIEF OF SUR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
John Lourie (former) SECRETARY/TR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 2
Guruswamy Rammamurthy (former) CHIEF OF MED2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Luis Urrutia (former) MEMBER AT LA2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $97K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY CHIEF OF STA1 $18,000$0$0 $18,0001
SCOTT SELPH VICE CHIEF O1 $16,500$0$0 $16,5001
PHILIP BLAUSTEIN TREASURER2 $9,000$0$0 $9,0001
JOSEPH ALESNIK MEMBER AT LA1 $8,250$0$0 $8,2501
MARK BAKER MEMBER AT LA1 $6,750$0$0 $6,7501
DAVID CASHEN CHIEF OF SUR1 $6,750$0$0 $6,7501
YIZHI LIN MEMBER AT LA1 $6,750$0$0 $6,7501
ALI VAZIRI MEMBER AT LA1 $6,750$0$0 $6,7501
AWAIS BAIG CHIEF OF MED1 $6,000$0$0 $6,0001
RALPH BARKER TRAUMA DIREC1 $6,000$0$0 $6,0001
KINNARI DESAI MEMBER AT LA1 $5,250$0$0 $5,2502
DANIEL WAGONER MEMBER AT LA1 $750$0$0 $7501
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPH ALESNIK MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
AWAIS BAIG CHIEF OF MED1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BAKER MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH BARKER TRAUMA DIREC1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BLAUSTEIN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CASHEN CHIEF OF SUR1 $0$0$0 $01
KINNARI DESAI MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $02
YIZHI LIN MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY CHIEF OF STA1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SELPH VICE CHIEF O1 $0$0$0 $01
ALI VAZIRI MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL WAGONER MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPH ALESNIK MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
AWAIS BAIG CHIEF OF MED- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH BARKER TRAUMA DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BLAUSTEIN VICE CHIEF O- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CASHEN CHIEF OF SUR- $0$0$0 $01
ARUNA NARASIUMAN MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY CHIEF OF STA- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SELPH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPH ALESNIK MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
AWAIS BAIG MEDICINE CHA1 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH BARKER TRAUMA DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BLAUSTEIN VICE CHIEF O1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CASHEN SURGERY CHAI1 $0$0$0 $01
ARUNA NARASIUMAN MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY CHIEF OF STA1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SELPH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IFTEKHAR BAIG MEDICINE CHA1 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH BARKER TRAUMA DIREC1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BLAUSTEIN VICE CHIEF O1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES DEMAIO CHIEF OF STA1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT KOSFELD MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
GURUSWAMY RAMAMURTHY SECRETARY/TR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SELPH MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL VAN VLIET SURGERY CHAI1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RALPH BARKER TRAUMA DIREC1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CLULOW VICE-CHIEF O1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES DEMAIO CHIEF OF STA1 $0$0$0 $01
RICARDO GONZALES CHIEF OF SUR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT KOSFELD MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LOURIE SECRETARY/TR2 $0$0$0 $02
GURUSWAMY RAMMAMURTHY CHIEF OF MED1 $0$0$0 $01
LUIS URRUTIA MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RALPH BARKER TRAUMA DIREC1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CLULOW VICE-CHIEF O1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES DEMAIO CHIEF OF STA1 $0$0$0 $01
RICARDO GONZALES CHIEF OF SUR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT KOSFELD MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LOURIE SECRETARY/TR2 $0$0$0 $02
GURUSWAMY RAMMAMURTHY CHIEF OF MED1 $0$0$0 $01
LUIS URRUTIA MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$209,731$311,895 $974,697$974,697 $119,200$0 $96,7500-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,850$208,640 $1,045,962$1,045,962 $198,850$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,484$173,430 $921,321$921,321 $183,000$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$310,608$108,901 $832,211$832,211 $314,421$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,944$117,925 $717,003$717,003 $159,600$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$193,644$98,888 $592,182$592,182 $200,550$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,455$69,194 $454,933$454,933 $179,877$0 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF ORTHOPAEDIC EXECUTIVES INCFLY03 $185,789$145,208 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MIDWAY CANAAN COMMUNITY WATER ASSOCIATION INCFLY03 $242,318$84,082 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF FLORAL IMPORTERS OF FLORIDA INCFLY03 $235,317$181,606 EXECUTIVE VP$107,500 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA PUERTO RICO DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORTATION ENGINEFLY03 $219,405$232,633 DIRECTOR$2,000 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHWEST FLORIDA DEFENSE COALITION INCFLY03 $194,830$236,227 EXECUTIVE DI$99,316 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state
BROWARD COUNTY OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATI ONFLY03 $157,021$193,146 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDICAL AND DENTAL STAFF OF SOUTHERN OCEAN MEDICAL CENTERNJY03 $276,113$189,768 President$30,000 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, similar name
PLAINVIEW MEDICAL STAFF SOCIETY INCNYY03 $137,649$67,814 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
MECKLENBURG COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYNCY03 $120,450$170,642 Executive Dir.$102,116 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
OREGON INDEPENDENT MEDICAL COALITIONORY03 $114,000$91,257 CO-CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
WISCONSIN HEALTHCARE ENGINEERING AS SOCIATION CHAPTER 1 INCWIY03 $113,630$125,700 President$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CALIFORNIA SOCIETY OF INTERVENTIONAL PAIN PHYSCIANS INCCAY03 $204,543$166,427 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
IDAHO CHIEF OF POLICE ASSN INCIDY03 $140,215$151,588 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
SURETY UNDERWRITERS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIACAY03 $144,990$154,005 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
TUCSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE WOMEN INCKSY03 $182,978$158,894 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
STATE LAW RESOURCES INCDCY03 $312,896$285,995 Chair & Pres$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOC PROFESSIONAL BENEFIT ADMINISTRATORS INCWIY03 $123,650$80,436 Executive Dir.$8,310 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
GEORGIA ALLIANCE OF SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICERS AND EDUCATORS INCGAY03 $237,632$340,685 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
ASSOCIATION OF LEADERS IN VOLUNTEER ENGAGEMENTPAY03 $167,506$178,461 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
FOUNDATION AND MARINE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NEW ENGLAND INCMAY03 $123,305$69,358 President$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
WESTERN ASSOCIATION OF COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY HOUSING OFFICERSOHY03 $395,849$330,806 EQUITY & DIVERSITY$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
ELEVATOR MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK INCVTY03 $400,000$89,332 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
CFA SOCIETY OF ROCHESTERNYY03 $106,818$102,907 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
MISSOURI CORONERS AND MEDICAL EXAMINERS ASSOCIATIONMOY03 $204,536$128,985 TROOP F DIRE$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x
YPO PACIFIC STAR INCMOY03 $384,669$404,892 VICE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Y03, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ELIAS S FAISON FOUN Private foundation$470,9286 12017–2021 MECKLENBURG COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
TEXAS BUILDERS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$308,5161 12023–2023 BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION OF THE HIGHLAND LAKES
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$259,4797 12014–2024 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
J E AND L E MABEE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$257,0002 12015–2021 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$110,0002 22018–2019 ASSOCIATION OF LEADERS IN VOLUNTEER ENGAGEMENT; PLAINVIEW MEDICAL STAFF SOCIETY INC
MAYS FOUNDATION Private foundation$57,0007 12013–2022 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
DR KENT ROBERTS AND ILENE ROBERTS BALLIETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$22,5005 12014–2020 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
AMARILLO BUSINESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0001 12014–2014 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF BROWARD INC DAF sponsor$11,1101 12023–2023 BROWARD COUNTY OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATI ON
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$10,0001 12020–2020 FARMINGTON HILLS POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$6,4901 12017–2017 US COALITION OF APOSTOLIC LEADERS INC
KIMBLE FOUNDATION TRUST Private foundation$5,0001 12014–2014 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
JOSEPHINE ANDERSON CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$5,0002 12019–2021 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
W H & MARY ELLEN COBB CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$5,0001 12014–2014 HIGH PLAINS RETREAT CENTER
DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,0004 12013–2017 FARMINGTON HILLS POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $311,895 spent · pay $96,750 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $96,750$96,750-- 31.0%
Other (as described)STIPENDS $72,550$72,550-- 23.3%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $58,909$58,909-- 18.9%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIP $55,000$55,000-- 17.6%
Fees: investment management $11,470-$11,470- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $7,080-$7,080- 2.3%
Fees: lobbying $5,000-$5,000- 1.6%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTION $5,000$5,000-- 1.6%
All other expenses $136-$136- 0.0%
Total$311,895100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $208,640 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS $138,700$138,700-- 66.5%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $26,555-$26,555- 12.7%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTION $15,000$15,000-- 7.2%
Fees: investment management $10,115-$10,115- 4.8%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIP $10,000$10,000-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $5,280-$5,280- 2.5%
Fees: legal $2,970-$2,970- 1.4%
All other expenses $20-$20- 0.0%
Total$208,640100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $173,430 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS $92,000$92,000-- 53.0%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $38,274-$38,274- 22.1%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTION $15,000$15,000-- 8.6%
Fees: management $7,091-$7,091- 4.1%
Fees: legal $5,720-$5,720- 3.3%
All other expenses $5,305$5,000$305- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $5,040-$5,040- 2.9%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $5,000$5,000-- 2.9%
Total$173,430100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $108,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS $35,860$35,860-- 32.9%
Fees: legal $32,674-$32,674- 30.0%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTION $20,000$20,000-- 18.4%
Fees: management $7,253-$7,253- 6.7%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIP $5,000$5,000-- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $4,620-$4,620- 4.2%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $3,000$3,000-- 2.8%
All other expenses $494-$494- 0.5%
Total$108,901100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $117,925 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS $55,700$55,700-- 47.2%
Fees: legal $48,960-$48,960- 41.5%
Fees: management $5,899-$5,899- 5.0%
Fees: accounting $4,080-$4,080- 3.5%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $3,000$3,000-- 2.5%
Other (as described)CORPORATE ANNUAL FEE $236-$236- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $50-$50- 0.0%
Total$117,925100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $98,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS $48,400$48,400-- 48.9%
Fees: legal $23,554-$23,554- 23.8%
Fees: lobbying $10,000$10,000-- 10.1%
Fees: accounting $7,235-$7,235- 7.3%
Fees: management $7,078-$7,078- 7.2%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $2,500$2,500-- 2.5%
Other (as described)CORPORATE ANNUAL FEE $61-$61- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $60-$60- 0.1%
Total$98,888100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $69,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: legal $36,949-$36,949- 53.4%
Other (as described)STIPENDS $23,500$23,500-- 34.0%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $5,000$5,000-- 7.2%
Fees: management $3,187-$3,187- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $525-$525- 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $33-$33- 0.0%
Total$69,194100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.