BOISE TIMBERS THORNS SOCCER CLUB INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BOISE TIMBERS THORNS SOCCER CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/boise-timbers-thorns-soccer-club-inc-825070407. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOISE TIMBERS THORNS SOCCER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boise-timbers-thorns-soccer-club-inc-825070407
MLA “BOISE TIMBERS THORNS SOCCER CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/boise-timbers-thorns-soccer-club-inc-825070407. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.3M · expenses $2.2M · assets $3.0M
- EIN
- 82-5070407
- Address
- 3924 E LAKE HAZEL RD, MERIDIAN, ID 83642-7221
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.BOISETIMBERSTHORNS.ORG
- NTEE code
- N64 Soccer (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENCOURAGE AND PROMOTE PARTICIPATION IN THE SPORT OF SOCCER, AND TO TRAIN PARTICIPANTS FOR LOCAL COLLEGIATE, STATE, NATIONAL, AND INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Simmonsen | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 2018-2024 | $132,902 | $707,514 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lloyd | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cory Jakobsen | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Mccabe | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendall Callendar | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Christie | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Porter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Murphy (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2018-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nick Fugal (former) | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 2019-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Camacho (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Demetrium Palavos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Woods (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Billings (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Darrow (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $133K · 15 employees · 306 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC SIMMONSEN | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $121,063 | $0 | $11,839 | $132,902 | 2 |
| THOMAS LLOYD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL CALLENDAR | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY JAKOBSEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER MCCABE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CHRISTIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 17 employees · 306 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC SIMMONSEN | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $114,681 | $0 | $10,717 | $125,398 | 2 |
| RYAN PORTER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS LLOYD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY JAKOBSEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER MCCABE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL CALLENDAR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CHRISTIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 21 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC SIMMONSEN | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $106,954 | $0 | $0 | $106,954 | 2 |
| BRIAN MURPHY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK FUGAL | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CHRISTIE | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 23 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC SIMMONSEN | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $102,997 | $0 | $0 | $102,997 | 2 |
| BRIAN MURPHY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK FUGAL | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CHRISTIE | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 20 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC SIMMONSEN | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $97,365 | $0 | $0 | $97,365 | 2 |
| MICHAEL CAMACHO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MURPHY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK FUGAL | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CHRISTIE | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIUM PALAVOS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC SIMMONSEN | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $95,390 | $0 | $0 | $95,390 | 2 |
| MICHAEL CAMACHO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MURPHY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK FUGAL | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CHRISTIE | BOARD EXECUTIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIUM PALAVOS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC SIMMONSEN | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $46,508 | $0 | $0 | $46,508 | 2 |
| MATTHEW WOODS | CO-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS BILLINGS | CO-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MURPHY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE DARROW | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CHRISTIE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,273,714 | $2,232,881 | $2,974,608 | $1,450,149 | $114,280 | $2,063,339 | $139,908 | 15 | 306 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,994,400 | $1,896,970 | $2,914,916 | $1,409,316 | $135,120 | $1,762,382 | $132,505 | 17 | 306 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,851,838 | $1,686,251 | $2,110,667 | $1,311,886 | $153,909 | $1,547,612 | $109,397 | 21 | 400 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,912,183 | $1,596,021 | $1,982,456 | $1,146,299 | $342,463 | $1,480,592 | $97,256 | 23 | 400 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,589,226 | $1,493,489 | $1,905,607 | $830,137 | $42,605 | $1,337,917 | $100,328 | 20 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,115,663 | $1,372,720 | $1,311,165 | $734,400 | $920,397 | $1,096,951 | $98,940 | 15 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,528,547 | $1,537,090 | $429,129 | -$8,543 | $66,600 | $1,420,317 | $89,459 | 16 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- FC NOVA INC Meridian, ID · 1 person in common (Eric Simmonsen)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $680,229 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC NOVA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $586,735 | 2019 | $556,735 | show |
| ST LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019, 2021-2023 | 5 | $55,000 | 2023 | $11,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $37,948 | 2025 | $13,368 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOISE TIMBERS THORNS SOCCER CLUB INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $546 | 2023 | $113 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDAHO YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | ID | N64 | $1,489,354 | $1,503,526 | DISTRICT IV | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAPITOL YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION IN C | ID | N64 | $1,749,068 | $1,450,821 | CEO | $105,008 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALO ALTO SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $4,081,627 | $4,049,139 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CLAY COUNTY SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $1,553,373 | $1,370,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WOODSIDE SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $1,792,107 | $1,618,300 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $210,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DORAL SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $1,337,963 | $968,988 | DIRECTOR | $11,700 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N64 | $2,270,215 | $2,370,248 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| FISHHAWK SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $1,231,789 | $1,066,688 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| CHARGERS SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $2,922,092 | $2,982,284 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCCER CLUB DEL SOL INC | AZ | N64 | $2,591,158 | $2,447,809 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| COOK INLET SOCCER CLUB | AK | N64 | $1,602,887 | $1,380,595 | VP | $31,750 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| DFEETERS SOCCER CLUB | TX | N64 | $3,372,729 | $3,375,050 | EMPLOYEE | $147,900 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| CC UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | MN | N64 | $1,526,603 | $1,435,246 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| SAN RAMON SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $4,153,573 | $3,853,900 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $171,939 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| NEEDHAM SOCCER CLUB | MA | N64 | $1,678,178 | $1,772,714 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,004 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE MARIN FOOTBALL CLUB | CA | N64 | $3,499,663 | $3,148,491 | Technical Director | $124,727 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOERNE SOCCER CLUB INC | TX | N64 | $1,686,592 | $1,379,128 | DIRECTOR OF SELECT | $103,642 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTER GROVE SOCCER CLUB INC | IN | N64 | $1,712,986 | $1,319,507 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| TENNESSEE UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | TN | N64 | $1,535,549 | $1,512,324 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| CAMPTON UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | IL | N64 | $1,311,774 | $1,162,038 | PAST EX. DIRECT | $85,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| TEMECULA UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $2,663,354 | $2,458,493 | Director | $152,250 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| RISE SOCCER CLUB INC | TX | N64 | $4,533,222 | $3,894,395 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,564 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PRIOR LAKE SOCCER CLUB INC | MN | N64 | $1,436,069 | $1,061,872 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $166,637 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| GULF COAST UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $1,353,052 | $1,220,203 | Director/VP | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| FAR POST SOCCER CLUB INC | VT | N64 | $1,328,553 | $1,327,902 | EXECUTIVE DI | $103,468 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,232,881 spent · pay $740,534 · grants $52,715 · events $325,670
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $578,280 | $433,710 | $144,570 | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEAGUE EXPENSES | $380,583 | $380,583 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Fees: other services | $311,807 | $311,807 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $308,363 | $308,363 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $139,908 | $104,931 | $34,977 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $120,387 | $120,387 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLUBHOUSE EXPENSES | $100,620 | - | $100,620 | - | 4.5% |
| Interest | $60,561 | - | $60,561 | - | 2.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $52,715 | $52,715 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,716 | $43,716 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $32,754 | $32,754 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,147 | - | $29,147 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $18,545 | - | $18,545 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $17,660 | - | $17,660 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,727 | $10,295 | $3,432 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,789 | - | $11,789 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,619 | $6,464 | $2,155 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $2,350 | - | - | $2,350 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,130 | $17,307 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,232,881 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,896,970 spent · pay $697,932 · grants $46,619 · events $246,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $543,839 | $407,879 | $135,960 | - | 28.7% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEAGUE EXPENSES | $324,650 | $324,650 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Fees: other services | $308,000 | $308,000 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $187,641 | $187,641 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,505 | $99,379 | $33,126 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $96,257 | $96,257 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | CLUBHOUSE EXPENSES | $76,370 | - | $76,370 | - | 4.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $46,619 | $46,619 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $45,226 | - | $45,226 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,011 | $39,011 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $30,257 | $30,257 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,858 | - | $17,858 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,245 | $9,184 | $3,061 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,160 | - | $12,160 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,814 | - | $10,814 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,343 | $7,007 | $2,336 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,000 | - | - | $3,000 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $71,116 | $58,994 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,896,970 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,686,251 spent · pay $634,269 · grants $0 · events $273,690
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $493,068 | $369,801 | $123,267 | - | 29.2% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEAGUE EXPENSES | $356,427 | $356,427 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Fees: other services | $250,065 | $250,065 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $136,403 | $136,403 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,397 | $82,048 | $27,349 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUBHOUSE EXPENSES | $88,418 | - | $88,418 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $75,384 | $75,384 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,939 | $37,939 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $33,594 | $33,594 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,548 | - | $24,548 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,108 | $17,331 | $5,777 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,123 | - | $13,123 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,687 | - | $12,687 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $11,734 | - | $11,734 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $10,615 | - | $10,615 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,696 | $6,522 | $2,174 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,045 | - | $1,045 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $286,806 | $137,287 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,686,251 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,596,021 spent · pay $741,040 · grants $0 · events $231,909
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $603,307 | $452,480 | $150,827 | - | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEAGUE EXPENSES | $264,978 | $264,978 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Fees: other services | $193,383 | $193,383 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $97,736 | $97,736 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,256 | $72,942 | $24,314 | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,221 | $79,221 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUBHOUSE EXPENSES | $77,604 | - | $77,604 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $43,920 | $43,920 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Occupancy | $35,799 | $35,799 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,221 | $24,916 | $8,305 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $20,220 | - | $20,220 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,144 | - | $15,144 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $12,164 | - | $12,164 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,155 | - | $12,155 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,256 | $5,442 | $1,814 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,707 | - | $1,707 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $223,221 | $134,173 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,596,021 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,493,489 spent · pay $710,092 · grants $0 · events $204,825
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $600,827 | $450,620 | $150,207 | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEAGUE EXPENSES | $234,407 | $234,407 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Fees: other services | $158,418 | $158,418 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,304 | $110,304 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,328 | $75,987 | $24,341 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $71,720 | $71,720 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | CLUBHOUSE EXPENSES | $54,365 | - | $54,365 | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $49,561 | - | $49,561 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $40,786 | $40,786 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Occupancy | $30,738 | $28,557 | $2,181 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $20,808 | $20,418 | $390 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,540 | - | $10,540 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,937 | $6,703 | $2,234 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $341,674 | $133,105 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,493,489 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,372,720 spent · pay $588,389 · grants $0 · events $182,865
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $481,507 | $361,130 | $120,377 | - | 35.1% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEAGUE EXPENSES | $249,480 | $249,480 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Fees: other services | $170,616 | $170,616 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $154,301 | $19,849 | $134,452 | - | 11.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,940 | $71,205 | $27,735 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $60,113 | $60,113 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Insurance | $50,897 | - | $50,897 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $41,239 | $41,239 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,841 | $40,841 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,323 | - | $8,323 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,942 | $5,957 | $1,985 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUBHOUSE EXPENSES | $5,702 | - | $5,702 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,725 | - | $2,725 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $220,896 | $122,752 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,372,720 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,537,090 spent · pay $650,992 · grants $0 · events $349,619
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $561,533 | $421,150 | $140,383 | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH LEAGUE EXPENSES | $227,162 | $227,162 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Fees: other services | $203,200 | $203,200 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $165,198 | $17,459 | $147,739 | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $135,497 | $135,497 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,459 | $67,094 | $22,365 | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $56,601 | - | $56,601 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $47,497 | $47,497 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $34,840 | - | $34,840 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $11,438 | - | $11,438 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,665 | - | $4,665 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $255,564 | $214,122 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,537,090 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments