ROSALIE JAMES CIRCLE INTERNATIONAL ORDER KINGS DAUGHTERS & SONS INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ROSALIE JAMES CIRCLE INTERNATIONAL ORDER KINGS DAUGHTERS & SONS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018. https://furp.org/org/rosalie-james-circle-international-order-kings-daughters-and-sons-inc-821235937. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROSALIE JAMES CIRCLE INTERNATIONAL ORDER KINGS DAUGHTERS & SONS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rosalie-james-circle-international-order-kings-daughters-and-sons-inc-821235937
MLA “ROSALIE JAMES CIRCLE INTERNATIONAL ORDER KINGS DAUGHTERS & SONS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018, https://furp.org/org/rosalie-james-circle-international-order-kings-daughters-and-sons-inc-821235937. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2018. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2018 · Form 990 · revenue $5K · expenses $5K · assets $301K
- Also known as
- ORDER KINGS DAUGHTERS & SONS INC
- EIN
- 82-1235937
- Address
- 3551 LONE WOLF TRL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32086-5315
- NTEE code
- X20 Christianity (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2017 after an automatic revocation on October 15, 2010 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- CeCe Reigle (its 2025 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE DEVELOPMENT OF SPIRITUAL LIFE AND THE STIMULATION OF CHRISTIAN ACTIVITIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cece Reigle | PRESIDENT | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorrie Carson | VICE PRESIDE | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gaby Carreras | SECRETARY | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Cooper | TREASURER | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECE REIGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE CARSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABY CARRERAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE COOPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,119 | $4,685 | $300,688 | $300,688 | $1,475 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDIA HOUSE INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | X20 | $3,324 | $3,787 | Director Officer President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALANCE LIFE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY POWER INC | FL | X20 | $5,764 | $5,764 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANANTIAL DE RESTAURACION Y VIDA INC | FL | X20 | $3,994 | $2,639 | PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARISE AND SHINE INTERNATIONAL WORLD CHURCH INC | FL | X20 | $7,262 | $10,521 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEEPLY ROOTED IN FAITH INC | FL | X20 | $6,000 | $2,166 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DR A MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $3,471 | $14,191 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRIALS & TRIBULATIONS MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $4,218 | $11,621 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKELAND DISTRICT CHAPTER OF THE SONS OF ALLEN INC | FL | X20 | $5,247 | $5,147 | Coordinator/Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH FUELED KIDZ INC | FL | X20 | $5,988 | $5,176 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHARD MOORE EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION INC | FL | X20 | $3,609 | $3,362 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OBEDIENCE FOR BLESSINGS MEDICAL MISSIONARY MINISTRY INC | FL | X20 | $3,417 | $2,628 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINE BEACH CHRISTIAN CAMPS INC | FL | X20 | $6,225 | $2,696 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISTERIO INTERNACIONAL GUERREROS DE CRISTO INC | FL | X20 | $4,012 | $4,219 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THIRD DAY POWER MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $5,975 | $5,975 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LORDS HOUSE FLORIDA INC | FL | X20 | $4,017 | $1,616 | President, Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EGLISE CHRETIENNE ROCHER DU SALUT INC | FL | X20 | $3,670 | $5,022 | PRESIDENT/PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD LEADERS GROUP INC | FL | X20 | $6,789 | $124,685 | SECRETARY | $12,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATCHMEN OF THE OUTPOURING INC | FL | X20 | $6,138 | $4,263 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANASOTA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | X20 | $5,750 | $3,523 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADORA TRAINING CENTER INC | FL | X20 | $4,954 | $15,004 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUTH REVIVAL INC | FL | X20 | $4,545 | $3,304 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE BLACKCOMMUNITYRELATIONS COMMITTEE | FL | X20 | $3,449 | $28,090 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GROUPE MISSIONNAIRE EVANGELIQUE DE GEDEON INC | FL | X20 | $3,000 | $3,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE GOD MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $4,891 | $6,068 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM PURPOSE MINISTRY OF SOUTH FLORIDA CORP | FL | X20 | $5,000 | $5,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTA HERMOSA | Private foundation | $11,401,563 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | SONORAN PACIFIC FOUNDATION INC |
| CENTER FOR SHARING | Private foundation | $185,330 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | SONORAN PACIFIC FOUNDATION INC |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $135,000 | 5 | 1 | 2012–2016 | WORLD LEADERS GROUP INC |
| BURNETTI CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $130,000 | 4 | 1 | 2012–2016 | WORLD LEADERS GROUP INC |
| AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY | DAF sponsor | $16,931 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | MISSION TEXAS INTERNATIONAL TRAINING CENTER |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $6,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | FELLOWSHIP CHURCHES OF SANTA ROSA |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $742 | 28 | 9 | 2020–2023 | FARMHOUSE MISSION INC; BIBLE SENDERS INC; SHARING MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC; SOARING HIGH INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES and 5 more |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990 · $4,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATION-SCHOLARSHIP FUND | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 85.4% |
| Insurance | $520 | - | $520 | - | 11.1% | |
| Office expenses | $104 | - | $104 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEES | $61 | - | $61 | - | 1.3% |
| Total | $4,685 | 100% |
Comments