REDEEMED WOMEN

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text REDEEMED WOMEN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/redeemed-women-820971627. Retrieved 2026-11-08.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). REDEEMED WOMEN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/redeemed-women-820971627

MLA “REDEEMED WOMEN.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/redeemed-women-820971627. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $369K · expenses $324K · assets $897K

EIN
82-0971627
Address
PO BOX 600623, DALLAS, TX 75360-0623
Website
WWW.REDEEMEDWOMEN.ORG
NTEE code
X20 Christianity (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
FURP topic
women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TRANSFORMING WOMEN FROM IMPOVERISHED COMMUNITIES TO LEAD INDEPENDENT LIVES BY BUILDING RELATIONSHIPS AND ADDRESSING THEIR SPIRITUAL, PHYSICAL AND VOCATIONAL NEEDS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Aelicia Watson EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2017-2025 $0$537,927 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Sonja Cook TREASURER2018-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Natalie Guadalupe BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT2021-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Christina Mcswain SECRETARY2020-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Ruth Smith (former) TREASURER2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Hendrix (former) SECRETARY2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gail Mallery (former) PRESIDENT2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
SONJA COOK TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE GUADALUPE BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA MCSWAIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
SONJA COOK TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE GUADALUPE BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA MCSWAIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $142K · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $142,000$0$0 $142,0001
CHRISTINA MCSWAIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE GUADALUPE BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
SONJA COOK TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 2 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $117,796$0$0 $117,7961
SONJA COOK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE GUADALUPE BOARD CHAIR/- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA MCSWAIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 0 employees · 58 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $96,729$0$0 $96,7291
CHRISTINA MCSWAIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SONJA COOK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE GUADALUPE BOARD CHAIR/- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $60,306$0$0 $60,3061
SONJA COOK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA MCSWAIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HENDRIX SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $57,496$0$0 $57,4961
SONJA COOK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HENDRIX SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GAIL MALLERY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $44K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DI0 $44,000-- $44,0001
GAIL MALLERY PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARY HENDRIX SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
RUTH SMITH TREASURER0 $0-- $01
SONJA COOK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AELICIA WATSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $19,600-- $19,6001
GAIL MALLERY PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARY HENDRIX SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
RUTH SMITH TREASURER0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$368,526$323,759 $897,443$894,387 $363,594$0 $140,000560
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$353,564$458,098 $860,073$857,240 $347,365$0 $166,833360
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$413,024$372,867 $945,270$942,501 $408,606$0 $142,000360
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$327,355$212,450 $889,731$887,710 $325,156$0 $117,796260
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$296,961$138,713 $772,805$772,805 $294,975$0 $96,729058
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,948$89,206 $614,557$614,557 $313,244$0 $60,3060-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$324,033$77,061 $386,815$386,815 $313,828$0 $57,4960-
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,295$69,594 $140,232$139,843 $143,820- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,152$37,009 $58,143$58,143 $95,152- ---

Funders of this organization

17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,063,570 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
PERRY FAMILY FOUNDATION $595,0008 $60,0002025 2018-2025 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS $187,6467 $52,1192024 2018-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $136,6505 $20,5002024 2020-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $30,5002 $10,5002024 2023-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION $24,0004 $6,0002024 2021-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $18,3002 $9,6502024 2023-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
VARRICHIO FAMILY FOUNDATION $18,2508 $2,5002024 2017-2024 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA $15,7151 $15,7152024 2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
CROSSED PATHS FOUNDATION $12,5003 $5,0002024 2021-2022, 2024 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
FORGOOD INC $12,3092 $5,0802020 2018, 2020 DAF sponsor Exact
show
KRAUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION $7,8207 $1,2702024 2018-2024 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
NIKOH FOUNDATION $2,0001 $2,0002020 2020 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Redeemed Women”
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION $1,6014 $5062023 2020-2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
CRAIG AND KATHRYN HALL FOUNDATION $1,0001 $1,0002022 2022 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION $1541 $1542022 2022 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC $1001 $1002020 2020 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION $251 $252023 2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN”
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WOMEN ON THE ROCKTXX20 $344,607$256,105 EXECUTIVE DI$50,349 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
RESTORATION CENTERTXX20 $378,698$401,534 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
REVIVE MOVEMENT INCTXX20 $413,667$419,588 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE WAY RETREAT CENTERTXX20 $395,165$620,427 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LORDS WORK INCTXX20 $368,955$254,875 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
KINGDOM COME MINISTRIESTXX20 $392,507$474,783 CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$68,360 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
REACHING AFRICAS UNREACHEDTXX20 $367,713$388,752 VICE-PRES/SE$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOTS NETWORKTXX20 $376,969$398,410 PASTOR$118,696 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PRACTICE COLLECTIVETXX20 $366,284$382,981 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SERVANT HOUSE EDUCATION MINISTRIES AND ADVANCEMENTS INCTXX20 $389,411$455,401 PRESIDENT$11,372 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNERSTONE KOREAN BAPTIST CHURCHTXX20 $342,047$386,176 Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFT MINISTRIESTXX20 $343,442$190,496 PRESIDENT$111,161 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SPARKLE LIVING INCTXX20 $354,774$367,818 PRESIDENT$9,615 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GOODWATER MINISTRIESTXX20 $407,297$252,445 President$140,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRIST PURPOSE INTERNATIONAL CHURCHTXX20 $380,670$371,501 PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
RELATIONSHIPS FOR CHRIST MINISTRIES INCTXX20 $363,092$384,835 PRESIDENT$50,100 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MINERAL WELLS CENTER OF LIFETXX20 $362,921$354,256 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFE CHURCH OF PLANOTXX20 $335,831$313,631 BOARD OF DIR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CONECTAR GLOBALTXX20 $352,263$323,823 DIRECTOR$13,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
REINO CAPITALTXX20 $369,607$467,347 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$106,090 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
NERYS PROMISETXX20 $353,429$131,379 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SUPERNATURAL MARRIAGE MINISTRIESTXX20 $341,093$281,034 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
UNDIVIDED HEART INCTXX20 $364,671$397,777 Director$57,615 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
WAYCOOLANGELS INCTXX20 $351,164$268,522 President$16,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BUILD INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIESTXX20 $348,929$328,868 PRESIDENT$132,570 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one $9,850,613114 29DAF sponsor2012–2024 THE WAY RETREAT CENTER; GLOBAL LEADERSHIP OUTREACH DEVELOPMENT; PEAK WOMENS CARE; CHRISTIAN THINKERS SOCIETY INCORPORATED and 25 more
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $3,394,17912 2DAF sponsor2011–2024 MY BROTHERS KEEPER OUTREACH CENTER; CHRISTIAN THINKERS SOCIETY INCORPORATED
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one $2,274,41359 18DAF sponsor2014–2024 REVOICE; JOSHUA PROJECT INITIATIVE INC; NOBLESVILLE FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH INC; RESOURCE CENTER FOR WOMEN AND MINISTRY IN THE SOUTH INC and 14 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one $1,410,65359 26DAF sponsor2016–2024 STRONGHOLD MINISTRY; SUPERNATURAL MARRIAGE MINISTRIES; WORLD MISSION & HOPE INC; CROSSWAY INTERNATIONAL INC and 22 more
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $1,078,41519 5DAF sponsor2014–2024 INTERNATIONAL GREAT FAITH MINISTRIES INC; TIME FOR CHRIST INC; WAYCOOLANGELS INC; UNCHARTERED WATERS and 1 more
J E AND L E MABEE FOUNDATION INC $1,000,0001 1Private foundation2016–2016 THE WAY RETREAT CENTER
MARILYN BRACHMAN HOFFMAN FOUNDATION $648,7408 1Private foundation2018–2025 RESTORATION CENTER
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS funds this one $632,78914 3DAF sponsor2015–2024 STRONGHOLD MINISTRY; ROOTS NETWORK; CROSSWATER MINISTRIES
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND $521,0007 4DAF sponsor2018–2024 THE WAY RETREAT CENTER; VERTICAL MINISTRIES; FAITH BIBLE CHURCH ATX LLC; WOMENS ADVOCACY CENTER
LESLIE L ALEXANDER FOUNDATION $520,0004 1Private foundation2020–2024 MY BROTHERS KEEPER OUTREACH CENTER
BEAL FOUNDATION $510,0001 1Private foundation2016–2016 THE WAY RETREAT CENTER
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR $427,95012 8DAF sponsor2014–2024 RELATIONSHIPS FOR CHRIST MINISTRIES INC; ARMLYNK INTERNATIONAL; WOMEN ON THE ROCK; WAYCOOLANGELS INC and 4 more
INAVALE FOUNDATION INC $370,0005 1Private foundation2018–2023 RESOURCE CENTER FOR WOMEN AND MINISTRY IN THE SOUTH INC
FORGOOD INC funds this one $315,54319 8DAF sponsor2010–2024 RESOURCE CENTER FOR WOMEN AND MINISTRY IN THE SOUTH INC; WOMENS ADVOCACY CENTER; IMPACT WORLD CHANGE INC; SPARKLE LIVING INC and 4 more
HENRY FOUNDATION $275,0002 1Private foundation2015–2020 THE WAY RETREAT CENTER

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $323,759 spent · pay $231,694 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $140,000$46,667$46,667$46,666 43.2%
Other salaries and wages $75,229$25,076$25,076$25,077 23.2%
Office expenses $33,134$11,044$11,045$11,045 10.2%
Payroll taxes $16,465$5,489$5,488$5,488 5.1%
Advertising and promotion $15,719$5,240$5,240$5,239 4.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES $12,405$4,135$4,135$4,135 3.8%
Occupancy $8,896$2,966$2,965$2,965 2.7%
Benefits paid to members $8,531$8,531-- 2.6%
Insurance $5,617$1,872$1,873$1,872 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,860$3,860-- 1.2%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $2,115$705$705$705 0.7%
Travel $1,788$596$596$596 0.6%
Total$323,759100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $458,098 spent · pay $344,515 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $166,833$55,611$55,611$55,611 36.4%
Other salaries and wages $158,570$36,723$79,924$41,923 34.6%
Office expenses $20,297$2,564$17,692$41 4.4%
Benefits paid to members $20,039$20,039-- 4.4%
Occupancy $19,422$703$18,719- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $19,112$6,371$6,371$6,370 4.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES $16,427$15,170$1,257- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $14,850$460$2,126$12,264 3.2%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $8,055$1,039$2,068$4,948 1.8%
Insurance $7,078-$7,078- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $3,860$3,860-- 0.8%
Travel $3,555$958$2,597- 0.8%
Total$458,098100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $372,867 spent · pay $260,697 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $142,000$47,334$47,333$47,333 38.1%
Other salaries and wages $102,900$34,300$34,300$34,300 27.6%
Advertising and promotion $24,301$456$15,019$8,826 6.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES $22,162$22,162-- 5.9%
Office expenses $20,394$3,155$14,693$2,546 5.5%
Payroll taxes $15,797$5,266$5,266$5,265 4.2%
Benefits paid to members $14,617$14,617-- 3.9%
Occupancy $8,623$6,065$2,558- 2.3%
Insurance $6,549$3,145$3,404- 1.8%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $6,233$2,900$1,509$1,824 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $5,382$5,382-- 1.4%
Travel $3,909$2,515$1,394- 1.0%
Total$372,867100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $212,450 spent · pay $158,418 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $117,796$39,266$39,265$39,265 55.4%
Other salaries and wages $36,625$12,211$12,207$12,207 17.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES $11,629$11,629-- 5.5%
Office expenses $10,600$5,231$2,668$2,701 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $7,810$7,810-- 3.7%
Benefits paid to members $7,084$7,084-- 3.3%
Occupancy $5,863$5,863-- 2.8%
Insurance $5,809$5,809-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $3,997$1,333$1,332$1,332 1.9%
Travel $3,273$3,273-- 1.5%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $1,364$456$454$454 0.6%
Fees: other services $600$200$200$200 0.3%
Total$212,450100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $138,713 spent · pay $96,729 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $96,729$32,243$32,243$32,243 69.7%
Depreciation and depletion $12,209$12,209-- 8.8%
Office expenses $10,221$5,081$1,809$3,331 7.4%
Occupancy $6,506$6,506-- 4.7%
Insurance $5,529$5,529-- 4.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $4,174$4,174-- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,495--$1,495 1.1%
Travel $1,037$1,037-- 0.7%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $813$271$271$271 0.6%
Total$138,713100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $89,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $60,306$20,504$19,901$19,901 67.6%
Office expenses $5,702$1,640$405$3,657 6.4%
Depreciation and depletion $5,559$5,559-- 6.2%
Insurance $5,381$5,381-- 6.0%
Occupancy $3,438$3,438-- 3.9%
Travel $3,231$3,231-- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $2,518--$2,518 2.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $2,299$2,299-- 2.6%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $772$772-- 0.9%
Total$89,206100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $77,061 spent · pay $57,496 · grants $0 · events $945
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $57,496$46,496$6,000$5,000 74.6%
Office expenses $4,150$1,944$559$1,647 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $3,773$3,773-- 4.9%
Insurance $3,583$3,583-- 4.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $2,299$2,299-- 3.0%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $1,624$1,624-- 2.1%
Travel $1,509$1,509-- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $987--$987 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $945$945-- 1.2%
Occupancy $470$470-- 0.6%
Other (as described)LIBRARY & REFERENCES $125$125-- 0.2%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $100$100-- 0.1%
Total$77,061100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $69,594 spent · pay $44,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $44,000 63.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,227 36.2%
Printing, publications, postage $367 0.5%
Total$69,594100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $37,009 spent · pay $19,600 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $19,600 53.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,335 46.8%
Printing, publications, postage $74 0.2%
Total$37,009100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.