REDEEMED WOMEN
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text REDEEMED WOMEN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/redeemed-women-820971627. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). REDEEMED WOMEN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/redeemed-women-820971627
MLA “REDEEMED WOMEN.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/redeemed-women-820971627. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $369K · expenses $324K · assets $897K
- EIN
- 82-0971627
- Address
- PO BOX 600623, DALLAS, TX 75360-0623
- Website
- WWW.REDEEMEDWOMEN.ORG
- NTEE code
- X20 Christianity (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- FURP topic
- women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TRANSFORMING WOMEN FROM IMPOVERISHED COMMUNITIES TO LEAD INDEPENDENT LIVES BY BUILDING RELATIONSHIPS AND ADDRESSING THEIR SPIRITUAL, PHYSICAL AND VOCATIONAL NEEDS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aelicia Watson | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | $0 | $537,927 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonja Cook | TREASURER | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Guadalupe | BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Mcswain | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Smith (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Hendrix (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Mallery (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE GUADALUPE | BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA MCSWAIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE GUADALUPE | BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA MCSWAIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $142K · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 | $142,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA MCSWAIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE GUADALUPE | BOARD CHAIRPRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 2 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $117,796 | $0 | $0 | $117,796 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE GUADALUPE | BOARD CHAIR/ | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA MCSWAIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 0 employees · 58 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $96,729 | $0 | $0 | $96,729 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA MCSWAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE GUADALUPE | BOARD CHAIR/ | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $60,306 | $0 | $0 | $60,306 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA MCSWAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HENDRIX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,496 | $0 | $0 | $57,496 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HENDRIX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL MALLERY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $44K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $44,000 | - | - | $44,000 | 1 |
| GAIL MALLERY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HENDRIX | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SMITH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA COOK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AELICIA WATSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $19,600 | - | - | $19,600 | 1 |
| GAIL MALLERY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HENDRIX | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SMITH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $368,526 | $323,759 | $897,443 | $894,387 | $363,594 | $0 | $140,000 | 5 | 60 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,564 | $458,098 | $860,073 | $857,240 | $347,365 | $0 | $166,833 | 3 | 60 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $413,024 | $372,867 | $945,270 | $942,501 | $408,606 | $0 | $142,000 | 3 | 60 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,355 | $212,450 | $889,731 | $887,710 | $325,156 | $0 | $117,796 | 2 | 60 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,961 | $138,713 | $772,805 | $772,805 | $294,975 | $0 | $96,729 | 0 | 58 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,948 | $89,206 | $614,557 | $614,557 | $313,244 | $0 | $60,306 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,033 | $77,061 | $386,815 | $386,815 | $313,828 | $0 | $57,496 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $151,295 | $69,594 | $140,232 | $139,843 | $143,820 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,152 | $37,009 | $58,143 | $58,143 | $95,152 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,063,570 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRY FAMILY FOUNDATION | $595,000 | 8 | $60,000 | 2025 | 2018-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | $187,646 | 7 | $52,119 | 2024 | 2018-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $136,650 | 5 | $20,500 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $30,500 | 2 | $10,500 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | $24,000 | 4 | $6,000 | 2024 | 2021-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $18,300 | 2 | $9,650 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| VARRICHIO FAMILY FOUNDATION | $18,250 | 8 | $2,500 | 2024 | 2017-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | $15,715 | 1 | $15,715 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CROSSED PATHS FOUNDATION | $12,500 | 3 | $5,000 | 2024 | 2021-2022, 2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| FORGOOD INC | $12,309 | 2 | $5,080 | 2020 | 2018, 2020 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| KRAUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | $7,820 | 7 | $1,270 | 2024 | 2018-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| NIKOH FOUNDATION | $2,000 | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 | 2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Redeemed Women” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $1,601 | 4 | $506 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| CRAIG AND KATHRYN HALL FOUNDATION | $1,000 | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | $154 | 1 | $154 | 2022 | 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $100 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | 2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | $25 | 1 | $25 | 2023 | 2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMED WOMEN” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMEN ON THE ROCK | TX | X20 | $344,607 | $256,105 | EXECUTIVE DI | $50,349 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESTORATION CENTER | TX | X20 | $378,698 | $401,534 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVIVE MOVEMENT INC | TX | X20 | $413,667 | $419,588 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WAY RETREAT CENTER | TX | X20 | $395,165 | $620,427 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LORDS WORK INC | TX | X20 | $368,955 | $254,875 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM COME MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $392,507 | $474,783 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,360 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACHING AFRICAS UNREACHED | TX | X20 | $367,713 | $388,752 | VICE-PRES/SE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROOTS NETWORK | TX | X20 | $376,969 | $398,410 | PASTOR | $118,696 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRACTICE COLLECTIVE | TX | X20 | $366,284 | $382,981 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERVANT HOUSE EDUCATION MINISTRIES AND ADVANCEMENTS INC | TX | X20 | $389,411 | $455,401 | PRESIDENT | $11,372 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNERSTONE KOREAN BAPTIST CHURCH | TX | X20 | $342,047 | $386,176 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFT MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $343,442 | $190,496 | PRESIDENT | $111,161 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPARKLE LIVING INC | TX | X20 | $354,774 | $367,818 | PRESIDENT | $9,615 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOODWATER MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $407,297 | $252,445 | President | $140,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRIST PURPOSE INTERNATIONAL CHURCH | TX | X20 | $380,670 | $371,501 | PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RELATIONSHIPS FOR CHRIST MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $363,092 | $384,835 | PRESIDENT | $50,100 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINERAL WELLS CENTER OF LIFE | TX | X20 | $362,921 | $354,256 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE CHURCH OF PLANO | TX | X20 | $335,831 | $313,631 | BOARD OF DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONECTAR GLOBAL | TX | X20 | $352,263 | $323,823 | DIRECTOR | $13,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REINO CAPITAL | TX | X20 | $369,607 | $467,347 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,090 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NERYS PROMISE | TX | X20 | $353,429 | $131,379 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPERNATURAL MARRIAGE MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $341,093 | $281,034 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNDIVIDED HEART INC | TX | X20 | $364,671 | $397,777 | Director | $57,615 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYCOOLANGELS INC | TX | X20 | $351,164 | $268,522 | President | $16,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILD INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $348,929 | $328,868 | PRESIDENT | $132,570 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $323,759 spent · pay $231,694 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $140,000 | $46,667 | $46,667 | $46,666 | 43.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $75,229 | $25,076 | $25,076 | $25,077 | 23.2% | |
| Office expenses | $33,134 | $11,044 | $11,045 | $11,045 | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,465 | $5,489 | $5,488 | $5,488 | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,719 | $5,240 | $5,240 | $5,239 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES | $12,405 | $4,135 | $4,135 | $4,135 | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $8,896 | $2,966 | $2,965 | $2,965 | 2.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $8,531 | $8,531 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,617 | $1,872 | $1,873 | $1,872 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,860 | $3,860 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,115 | $705 | $705 | $705 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,788 | $596 | $596 | $596 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $323,759 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $458,098 spent · pay $344,515 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $166,833 | $55,611 | $55,611 | $55,611 | 36.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $158,570 | $36,723 | $79,924 | $41,923 | 34.6% | |
| Office expenses | $20,297 | $2,564 | $17,692 | $41 | 4.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $20,039 | $20,039 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $19,422 | $703 | $18,719 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,112 | $6,371 | $6,371 | $6,370 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES | $16,427 | $15,170 | $1,257 | - | 3.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,850 | $460 | $2,126 | $12,264 | 3.2% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $8,055 | $1,039 | $2,068 | $4,948 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,078 | - | $7,078 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,860 | $3,860 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,555 | $958 | $2,597 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $458,098 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $372,867 spent · pay $260,697 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $142,000 | $47,334 | $47,333 | $47,333 | 38.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $102,900 | $34,300 | $34,300 | $34,300 | 27.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,301 | $456 | $15,019 | $8,826 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES | $22,162 | $22,162 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $20,394 | $3,155 | $14,693 | $2,546 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,797 | $5,266 | $5,266 | $5,265 | 4.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $14,617 | $14,617 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,623 | $6,065 | $2,558 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,549 | $3,145 | $3,404 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $6,233 | $2,900 | $1,509 | $1,824 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,382 | $5,382 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $3,909 | $2,515 | $1,394 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $372,867 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $212,450 spent · pay $158,418 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $117,796 | $39,266 | $39,265 | $39,265 | 55.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,625 | $12,211 | $12,207 | $12,207 | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES | $11,629 | $11,629 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,600 | $5,231 | $2,668 | $2,701 | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,810 | $7,810 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $7,084 | $7,084 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $5,863 | $5,863 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,809 | $5,809 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,997 | $1,333 | $1,332 | $1,332 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $3,273 | $3,273 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,364 | $456 | $454 | $454 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $600 | $200 | $200 | $200 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $212,450 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $138,713 spent · pay $96,729 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $96,729 | $32,243 | $32,243 | $32,243 | 69.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,209 | $12,209 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,221 | $5,081 | $1,809 | $3,331 | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,506 | $6,506 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,529 | $5,529 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $4,174 | $4,174 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,495 | - | - | $1,495 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,037 | $1,037 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $813 | $271 | $271 | $271 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $138,713 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $89,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $60,306 | $20,504 | $19,901 | $19,901 | 67.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,702 | $1,640 | $405 | $3,657 | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,559 | $5,559 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,381 | $5,381 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,438 | $3,438 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $3,231 | $3,231 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,518 | - | - | $2,518 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,299 | $2,299 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $772 | $772 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $89,206 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $77,061 spent · pay $57,496 · grants $0 · events $945
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,496 | $46,496 | $6,000 | $5,000 | 74.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,150 | $1,944 | $559 | $1,647 | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,773 | $3,773 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,583 | $3,583 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,299 | $2,299 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,624 | $1,624 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $1,509 | $1,509 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $987 | - | - | $987 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $945 | $945 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $470 | $470 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY & REFERENCES | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $77,061 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $69,594 spent · pay $44,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $44,000 | 63.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,227 | 36.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $367 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $69,594 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $37,009 spent · pay $19,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,600 | 53.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,335 | 46.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $74 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $37,009 | 100% |
State business registration
- REDEEMED WOMEN TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2017-03-09
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments