MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/mccall-winter-sports-club-inc-820534059. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mccall-winter-sports-club-inc-820534059

MLA “MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/mccall-winter-sports-club-inc-820534059. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $560K · expenses $515K · assets $230K

EIN
82-0534059
Address
PO BOX 38, MCCALL, ID 83638-0038
Website
WWW.MWSC.CLUB
NTEE code
N68 Winter Sports (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB IS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING A PERSONALIZED SNOW SPORTS EXPERIENCE FOR EVERY ATHELETE. WE OFFER A SUPPORTIVE ENVIRONMENT, WHERE ARE KIDS WILL BUILD CHARACTER, DEVELOP CONFIDENCE ON AND OFF THE SNOW AND CAN CHALLENGE THEMSELVES TO REACH THEIR HIGHEST POTENTIAL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Charles A Harris (former) COACH2011 $48,844$48,844 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Julia Kukuruda Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Brown Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Sage Kendall President & CEO2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Fred Coriell Secretary2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Bob Krahn President & CEO2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Nathan Smith STRATEGIC PARTN2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jessica Curry Director2024 0 $0 reported 1
Dusty Bitton (former) President & CEO2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Katy Jones (former) Executive Dir.2022 0 $0 reported 1
Willy Beebe (former) PRESIDENT2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Penny Lancaster (former) TREASURER2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Gilbert (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nick Erekson (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ken Rider (former) STRATEGIC PA2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Hurlbutt (former) TREASURER2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tama Lamm (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Aaron Harvey (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Colby Nielson (former) STRATEGIC PA2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Wicks (former) PAST PRESIDE2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Wicks-Pooser (former) PRESIDENT2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matt Galyardt (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Willie Beebe (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deb Garber (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Bates (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melissa Daniels (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Nichols (former) PRESIDENT2011 3 $0 reported 1
Todd Armstrong (former) TREASURER2011 5 $0 reported 1
John Barinaga (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Tom War (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Denker (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Scott (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIA KUKURUDA Director0 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY BROWN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
SAGE KENDALL President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA CURRY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
FRED CORIELL Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
BOB KRAHN President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN SMITH STRATEGIC PARTN0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIA KUKURUDA Director0 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY BROWN Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
SAGE KENDALL President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTY BITTON President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
FRED CORIELL Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BOB KRAHN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN SMITH STRATEGIC PARTN0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIA KUKURUDA Director0 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY BROWN Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
SAGE KENDALL President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTY BITTON President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
FRED CORIELL Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BOB KRAHN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN SMITH STRATEGIC PARTN0 $0$0$0 $01
KATY JONES Executive Dir.0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLY BEEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PENNY LANCASTER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SAGE KENDALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DUSTY BITTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GILBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK EREKSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN RIDER STRATEGIC PA- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLY BEEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PENNY LANCASTER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SAGE KENDALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DUSTY BITTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GILBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK EREKSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN RIDER STRATEGIC PA- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLY BEEBE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HURLBUTT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TAMA LAMM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AARON HARVEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GILBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COLBY NIELSON STRATEGIC PA- $0$0$0 $01
KEN RIDER STRATEGIC PA- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WICKS PAST PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE WICKS-POOSER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HURLBUTT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
AARON HARVEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GILBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TAMA LAMM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLY BEEBE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN RIDER STRATEGIC PA- $0$0$0 $01
COLBY NIELSON STRATEGIC PA- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE WICKS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HURLBUTT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MATT GALYARDT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE BEEBE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEB GARBER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GILBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TAMA LAMM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM BATES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AARON HARVEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEB GARBER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HURLBUTT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WICKS SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
AARON HARVEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT GALYARDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL GILBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMA LAMM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA DANIELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 7 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES A HARRIS COACH40 $48,844$0$0 $48,8441
TIM NICHOLS PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
TODD ARMSTRONG TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BARINAGA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM WAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN DENKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$560,081$514,969 $229,900$229,195 $72,137$332,789 $03350
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$560,839$554,697 $184,084$184,084 $90,884$318,954 $03350
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$604,639$540,262 $178,988$177,942 $44,501$417,187 $03650
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$447,478$456,909 $141,684$113,565 $45,540$242,754 -3425
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$380,022$376,227 $122,996$122,996 $74,751$208,391 -25-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$241,190$276,343 $136,459$119,201 $62,904$126,951 -22-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,468$205,470 $170,854$154,354 $39,263$80,096 -15150
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$253,634$230,857 $203,364$200,356 $43,756$162,551 -22150
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$218,009$236,187 $202,508$177,579 $23,628$165,756 -16150
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$258,762$238,455 $237,953$179,111 $40,598$184,413 $48,8447150

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $221,251 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$108,000 2024$40,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2021-2023 4$59,350 2023$13,500
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018 2$23,452 2018$16,024
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$12,142 2024$5,500
show
THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2016 1$10,603 2016$10,603
show
IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$7,000 2021$7,000
show
ROBERT AND JUDITH STURGIS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC” 2024 1$500 2024$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC” 2020-2023 4$204 2023$57
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SUN VALLEY JUNIOR HOCKEY INCIDN68 $598,518$616,887 President$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
BOGUS BASIN SPORT EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCIDN68 $824,647$711,762 Executive Director$60,000 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
PAYETTE LAKES SKI CLUB INCIDN68 $790,678$914,566 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
SALMON HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INCIDN68 $593,490$160,233 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
TETON VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATIONIDN68 $435,136$389,520 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
LEWIS CLARK AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONIDN68 $286,060$124,786 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
COEUR D ALENE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INCIDN68 $291,869$288,616 President$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
BOULDER MOUNTAIN TOUR LTDIDN68 $305,440$281,134 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state
LOON SKI CLUB INCNHN68 $459,335$492,049 PROGRAM DIRE$108,943 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TEAM BRECKENRIDGE SPORTS CLUB INCCON68 $616,466$685,015 EXECUTIVE DI$25,962 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
CRANFORD HOCKEY CLUB INCNJN68 $569,208$459,276 President$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, similar mission
STARLIGHTS SKATING CLUBILN68 $798,553$788,187 Director$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
MIRAMAR SKI CLUB INCVTN68 $347,799$303,132 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
ST PAUL FIGURE SKATING CLUB INCMNN68 $498,955$446,360 Board Member$54,920 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
WINNIPESAUKEE SKI CLUB INCNHN68 $595,355$520,990 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
GATOR SNOW SKI CLUB INCFLN68 $825,079$826,635 President$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
AE SKI CLUB INCCTN68 $420,715$388,545 President$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
STEVENS PASS ALPINE CLUBWAN68 $746,040$762,329 Executive Dir.$85,667 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
TETON ADAPTIVE SPORTS INCWYN68 $411,614$415,874 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
SIBLEY HOCKEY BOOSTER CLUB INCMNN68 $291,793$319,266 CEO/PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
NUTLEY CLIFTON YOUTH ICE HOCKEY CLUB INCNJN68 $440,460$365,380 President$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
RED WING HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY CLUBILN68 $320,688$313,808 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
BOEING EMPLOYEES SKI CLUB INCWAN68 $292,220$315,787 Director and Ski School Chair$3,919 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
NAPLES SKI CLUB INCFLN68 $426,268$422,788 President$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x
SANTA ROSA JUNIOR HOCKEY CLUB INCCAN68 $466,769$454,889 REGISTRAR$0 Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$1,673,44752 132016–2024 JACKSON SKI TOURING FOUNDATION INC; MOVE UNITED; PAYETTE LAKES SKI CLUB INC; LOON SKI CLUB INC and 9 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF JACKSON HOLE DAF sponsor$934,91014 22019–2024 TETON ADAPTIVE SPORTS INC; TETON VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION
ALASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$571,73915 22014–2024 SKIKU INC; KENAI PENINSULA HOCKEY ASSOCIATION TIER 2 BOOSTER CLUB
IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$355,73829 32010–2024 SALMON HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC; PAYETTE LAKES SKI CLUB INC; BOGUS BASIN SPORT EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
M J MURDOCK CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$300,0001 12024–2024 SALMON HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$298,79628 122019–2025 EVERGREEN CURLING CLUB; WINTHROP ICE & SPORTS RINK; JAMESTOWN HOCKEY BOOSTER CLUB INC; STEVENS PASS ALPINE CLUB and 8 more
MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$234,9807 12018–2024 SUGARLOAF SKI CLUB
WHITEFISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$193,7426 22021–2025 GLACIER SKATE ACADEMY INC; KOOTENAI WINTER SPORTS SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
THE SUMMIT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$159,45014 12009–2024 TEAM BRECKENRIDGE SPORTS CLUB INC
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$152,24910 12015–2024 MOVE UNITED
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC DAF sponsor$124,16610 22010–2023 SKATING ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND AND HANDICAPPED INC; MARBLEHEAD YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$117,22517 62014–2024 PAYETTE LAKES SKI CLUB INC; TETON ADAPTIVE SPORTS INC; MOVE UNITED; WINTHROP ICE & SPORTS RINK and 2 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$81,1469 52015–2024 COCHRANS SKI AREA INC; SKIKU INC; BLOOMINGTON YOUTH HOCKEY INC; RIVER FALLS YOUTH HOCKEY and 1 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$80,5507 42021–2024 MOVE UNITED; COCHRANS SKI AREA INC; MINOCQUA WINTER PARK TRAIL FUND CORPORATION; PAYETTE LAKES SKI CLUB INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$80,5004 12013–2023 JACKSON SKI TOURING FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $514,969 spent · pay $269,149 · grants $0 · events $103,652
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $249,957$249,957-- 48.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $92,440-$92,440- 18.0%
Advertising and promotion $36,109-$36,109- 7.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED SERVICES $30,376$30,376-- 5.9%
Fees: legal $27,930-$27,930- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $18,967-$18,967- 3.7%
Office expenses $17,136-$17,136- 3.3%
Insurance $16,478-$16,478- 3.2%
Travel $7,176-$7,176- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $3,628-$3,628- 0.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,434$3,434-- 0.7%
Other (as described)Purchases/Reimbursements $3,313-$3,313- 0.6%
Other (as described)Payroll Fees $3,226-$3,226- 0.6%
All other expenses $2,661-$2,661- 0.5%
Fees: management $1,913-$1,913- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $225-$225- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $164,436$11,212reported apart
Total$514,969100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $554,697 spent · pay $286,264 · grants $0 · events $182,960
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $256,532$199,807$56,725- 46.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $119,197$119,197-- 21.5%
Other (as described)Other Expenses $54,790$54,790-- 9.9%
Travel $41,775$41,775-- 7.5%
Payroll taxes $29,732$11,999$17,733- 5.4%
Insurance $25,604$10,244$15,360- 4.6%
Fees: management $11,881$11,881-- 2.1%
Fees: legal $6,039$590$5,449- 1.1%
Office expenses $4,129-$4,129- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,528$3,528-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,240-$1,240- 0.2%
Occupancy $250-$250- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $214,633$63,763reported apart
Total$554,697100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $540,262 spent · pay $357,705 · grants $0 · events $42,151
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $333,360$252,456$80,904- 61.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM FEES $109,375$109,375-- 20.2%
Travel $33,378$33,378-- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $24,345$18,020$6,325- 4.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $13,553$13,553-- 2.5%
Office expenses $10,140$2,333$7,807- 1.9%
Insurance $6,429-$6,429- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $4,946$4,946-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $3,865$3,865-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $510-$510- 0.1%
Fees: legal $361-$361- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $185,102$42,151reported apart
Total$540,262100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $456,909 spent · pay $294,294 · grants $0 · events $37,646
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $276,422$204,465$71,957- 60.5%
Other (as described)SKI RACE EXPENSE $51,394$51,394-- 11.2%
Other (as described)TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE $27,759$27,759-- 6.1%
All other expenses $25,056$21,096$3,960- 5.5%
Other (as described)AWARDS/EQUIPMENT $19,229$19,229-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $17,872$12,367$5,505- 3.9%
Insurance $17,273$7,893$9,380- 3.8%
Other (as described)PROCESSING FEES $9,396-$9,396- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,496$6,496-- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,324$2,324-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,693$486$1,207- 0.4%
Occupancy $1,500-$1,500- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $495-$495- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $196,830$37,646reported apart
Total$456,909100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $376,227 spent · pay $229,300 · grants $0 · events $25,140
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $200,563$147,473$53,090- 53.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE $47,691$47,691-- 12.7%
Other (as described)SKI RACE EXPENSE $31,059$31,059-- 8.3%
Payroll taxes $28,737$23,750$4,987- 7.6%
All other expenses $19,177$8,995$10,182- 5.1%
Other (as described)AWARDS/EQUIPMENT $16,705$16,705-- 4.4%
Other (as described)WORKERS COMP INSURANCE $10,795$10,795-- 2.9%
Insurance $9,454$4,992$4,462- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $6,496$6,496-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,888$1,888-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,462$468$994- 0.4%
Occupancy $1,250-$1,250- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $950-$950- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $122,020$25,140reported apart
Total$376,227100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $276,343 spent · pay $173,237 · grants $0 · events $24,848
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $160,668$117,986$42,682- 58.1%
All other expenses $21,193$11,986$9,207- 7.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE $18,716$18,716-- 6.8%
Travel $18,541$18,541-- 6.7%
Payroll taxes $12,569$9,041$3,528- 4.5%
Insurance $9,153-$9,153- 3.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $8,969-$8,969- 3.2%
Other (as described)AWARDS/EQUIPMENT $7,491$7,491-- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,496$6,496-- 2.4%
Other (as described)WORKERS COMP INSURANCE $6,158$6,158-- 2.2%
Office expenses $2,984-$2,984- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,914-$1,914- 0.7%
Fees: other services $1,026-$1,026- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $465-$465- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $76,183$24,848reported apart
Total$276,343100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $205,470 spent · pay $96,907 · grants $0 · events $20,450
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $90,020$62,034$27,986- 43.8%
Other (as described)TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE $43,114$43,114-- 21.0%
All other expenses $20,909$9,435$11,474- 10.2%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $9,739-$9,739- 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $7,307$7,307-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $6,887$4,746$2,141- 3.4%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $6,300-$6,300- 3.1%
Other (as described)AWARDS/EQUIPMENT $5,977$5,977-- 2.9%
Travel $4,587$1,820$2,767- 2.2%
Insurance $3,586-$3,586- 1.7%
Occupancy $2,569-$2,569- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,045-$2,045- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,721-$1,721- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $450-$450- 0.2%
Fees: other services $259-$259- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,085$20,450reported apart
Total$205,470100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $230,857 spent · pay $97,866 · grants $0 · events $25,773
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $85,206$62,064$23,142- 36.9%
Other (as described)SKI RACE EXPENSE $56,397$56,397-- 24.4%
All other expenses $18,199$12,001$6,198- 7.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT / UNIFORMS $17,107$17,107-- 7.4%
Payroll taxes $12,660$8,165$4,495- 5.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $9,554$5,320$4,234- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $7,421$7,421-- 3.2%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $7,173$7,173-- 3.1%
Occupancy $4,434$1,522$2,912- 1.9%
Insurance $3,937-$3,937- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $3,562-$3,562- 1.5%
Office expenses $2,108-$2,108- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,957-$1,957- 0.8%
Interest $1,142-$1,142- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $69,254$25,773reported apart
Total$230,857100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $236,187 spent · pay $126,570 · grants $0 · events $24,360
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $109,151$79,151$30,000- 46.2%
Other (as described)SKI RACE EXPENSE $43,016$43,016-- 18.2%
Payroll taxes $17,419$14,452$2,967- 7.4%
All other expenses $14,623$6,241$8,382- 6.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT/UNIFORMS $14,067$14,067-- 6.0%
Other (as described)TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE $9,384$9,384-- 4.0%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $7,783-$7,783- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $7,421$7,421-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $3,752-$3,752- 1.6%
Occupancy $2,834$87$2,747- 1.2%
Insurance $2,629-$2,629- 1.1%
Office expenses $1,999$400$1,599- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,203-$1,203- 0.5%
Fees: management $586-$586- 0.2%
Travel $320-$320- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $50,289$24,360reported apart
Total$236,187100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $238,455 spent · pay $118,226 · grants $2,000 · events $15,706
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $52,143$52,143-- 21.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $48,844$48,844-- 20.5%
Other (as described)TRAINING CAMP EXPENSES $37,609$37,609-- 15.8%
Travel $35,490$35,490-- 14.9%
Other (as described)SKI RACE EXPENSES $11,339$11,339-- 4.8%
Insurance $11,001$11,001-- 4.6%
All other expenses $8,508$8,508-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $8,033$8,033-- 3.4%
Other employee benefits $6,965$6,965-- 2.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT PURCHASES $4,331$4,331-- 1.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $3,977$3,977-- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $2,241$2,241-- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $2,236$2,236-- 0.9%
Grants to US individuals $2,000$2,000-- 0.8%
Interest $1,982$1,982-- 0.8%
Office expenses $1,331$1,331-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $425$425-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,706reported apart
Total$238,455100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.