MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/mccall-winter-sports-club-inc-820534059. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mccall-winter-sports-club-inc-820534059
MLA “MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/mccall-winter-sports-club-inc-820534059. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $560K · expenses $515K · assets $230K
- EIN
- 82-0534059
- Address
- PO BOX 38, MCCALL, ID 83638-0038
- Website
- WWW.MWSC.CLUB
- NTEE code
- N68 Winter Sports (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB IS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING A PERSONALIZED SNOW SPORTS EXPERIENCE FOR EVERY ATHELETE. WE OFFER A SUPPORTIVE ENVIRONMENT, WHERE ARE KIDS WILL BUILD CHARACTER, DEVELOP CONFIDENCE ON AND OFF THE SNOW AND CAN CHALLENGE THEMSELVES TO REACH THEIR HIGHEST POTENTIAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles A Harris (former) | COACH | 2011 | $48,844 | $48,844 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Kukuruda | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Brown | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sage Kendall | President & CEO | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Coriell | Secretary | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Krahn | President & CEO | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Smith | STRATEGIC PARTN | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Curry | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dusty Bitton (former) | President & CEO | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Jones (former) | Executive Dir. | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willy Beebe (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Lancaster (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Gilbert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Erekson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Rider (former) | STRATEGIC PA | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Hurlbutt (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tama Lamm (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Harvey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colby Nielson (former) | STRATEGIC PA | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Wicks (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Wicks-Pooser (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Galyardt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willie Beebe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Garber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Bates (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Daniels (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Nichols (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Armstrong (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Barinaga (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom War (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Denker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIA KUKURUDA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY BROWN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGE KENDALL | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CURRY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CORIELL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KRAHN | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SMITH | STRATEGIC PARTN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIA KUKURUDA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY BROWN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGE KENDALL | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTY BITTON | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CORIELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KRAHN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SMITH | STRATEGIC PARTN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIA KUKURUDA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY BROWN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGE KENDALL | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTY BITTON | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CORIELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KRAHN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SMITH | STRATEGIC PARTN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY JONES | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLY BEEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LANCASTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGE KENDALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTY BITTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK EREKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIDER | STRATEGIC PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLY BEEBE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LANCASTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGE KENDALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTY BITTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK EREKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIDER | STRATEGIC PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLY BEEBE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HURLBUTT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMA LAMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HARVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLBY NIELSON | STRATEGIC PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIDER | STRATEGIC PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WICKS | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE WICKS-POOSER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HURLBUTT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HARVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMA LAMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLY BEEBE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIDER | STRATEGIC PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLBY NIELSON | STRATEGIC PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE WICKS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HURLBUTT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GALYARDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE BEEBE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB GARBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMA LAMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HARVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEB GARBER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HURLBUTT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WICKS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GALYARDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMA LAMM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA DANIELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 7 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES A HARRIS | COACH | 40 | $48,844 | $0 | $0 | $48,844 | 1 |
| TIM NICHOLS | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD ARMSTRONG | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARINAGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN DENKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $560,081 | $514,969 | $229,900 | $229,195 | $72,137 | $332,789 | $0 | 33 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $560,839 | $554,697 | $184,084 | $184,084 | $90,884 | $318,954 | $0 | 33 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $604,639 | $540,262 | $178,988 | $177,942 | $44,501 | $417,187 | $0 | 36 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $447,478 | $456,909 | $141,684 | $113,565 | $45,540 | $242,754 | - | 34 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $380,022 | $376,227 | $122,996 | $122,996 | $74,751 | $208,391 | - | 25 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $241,190 | $276,343 | $136,459 | $119,201 | $62,904 | $126,951 | - | 22 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,468 | $205,470 | $170,854 | $154,354 | $39,263 | $80,096 | - | 15 | 150 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,634 | $230,857 | $203,364 | $200,356 | $43,756 | $162,551 | - | 22 | 150 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,009 | $236,187 | $202,508 | $177,579 | $23,628 | $165,756 | - | 16 | 150 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,762 | $238,455 | $237,953 | $179,111 | $40,598 | $184,413 | $48,844 | 7 | 150 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $221,251 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $108,000 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2023 | 4 | $59,350 | 2023 | $13,500 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $23,452 | 2018 | $16,024 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $12,142 | 2024 | $5,500 | show |
| THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $10,603 | 2016 | $10,603 | show |
| IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 | $7,000 | show |
| ROBERT AND JUDITH STURGIS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC” | 2024 | 1 | $500 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $204 | 2023 | $57 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN VALLEY JUNIOR HOCKEY INC | ID | N68 | $598,518 | $616,887 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOGUS BASIN SPORT EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | ID | N68 | $824,647 | $711,762 | Executive Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAYETTE LAKES SKI CLUB INC | ID | N68 | $790,678 | $914,566 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALMON HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | ID | N68 | $593,490 | $160,233 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TETON VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION | ID | N68 | $435,136 | $389,520 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEWIS CLARK AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | ID | N68 | $286,060 | $124,786 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COEUR D ALENE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | ID | N68 | $291,869 | $288,616 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOULDER MOUNTAIN TOUR LTD | ID | N68 | $305,440 | $281,134 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOON SKI CLUB INC | NH | N68 | $459,335 | $492,049 | PROGRAM DIRE | $108,943 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEAM BRECKENRIDGE SPORTS CLUB INC | CO | N68 | $616,466 | $685,015 | EXECUTIVE DI | $25,962 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| CRANFORD HOCKEY CLUB INC | NJ | N68 | $569,208 | $459,276 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STARLIGHTS SKATING CLUB | IL | N68 | $798,553 | $788,187 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| MIRAMAR SKI CLUB INC | VT | N68 | $347,799 | $303,132 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| ST PAUL FIGURE SKATING CLUB INC | MN | N68 | $498,955 | $446,360 | Board Member | $54,920 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| WINNIPESAUKEE SKI CLUB INC | NH | N68 | $595,355 | $520,990 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| GATOR SNOW SKI CLUB INC | FL | N68 | $825,079 | $826,635 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| AE SKI CLUB INC | CT | N68 | $420,715 | $388,545 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| STEVENS PASS ALPINE CLUB | WA | N68 | $746,040 | $762,329 | Executive Dir. | $85,667 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| TETON ADAPTIVE SPORTS INC | WY | N68 | $411,614 | $415,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| SIBLEY HOCKEY BOOSTER CLUB INC | MN | N68 | $291,793 | $319,266 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| NUTLEY CLIFTON YOUTH ICE HOCKEY CLUB INC | NJ | N68 | $440,460 | $365,380 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| RED WING HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY CLUB | IL | N68 | $320,688 | $313,808 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| BOEING EMPLOYEES SKI CLUB INC | WA | N68 | $292,220 | $315,787 | Director and Ski School Chair | $3,919 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| NAPLES SKI CLUB INC | FL | N68 | $426,268 | $422,788 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA ROSA JUNIOR HOCKEY CLUB INC | CA | N68 | $466,769 | $454,889 | REGISTRAR | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $514,969 spent · pay $269,149 · grants $0 · events $103,652
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $249,957 | $249,957 | - | - | 48.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $92,440 | - | $92,440 | - | 18.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,109 | - | $36,109 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $30,376 | $30,376 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: legal | $27,930 | - | $27,930 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,967 | - | $18,967 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $17,136 | - | $17,136 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,478 | - | $16,478 | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $7,176 | - | $7,176 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,628 | - | $3,628 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,434 | $3,434 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Purchases/Reimbursements | $3,313 | - | $3,313 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Fees | $3,226 | - | $3,226 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,661 | - | $2,661 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $1,913 | - | $1,913 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $164,436 | $11,212 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $514,969 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $554,697 spent · pay $286,264 · grants $0 · events $182,960
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $256,532 | $199,807 | $56,725 | - | 46.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $119,197 | $119,197 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $54,790 | $54,790 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Travel | $41,775 | $41,775 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,732 | $11,999 | $17,733 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $25,604 | $10,244 | $15,360 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: management | $11,881 | $11,881 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,039 | $590 | $5,449 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,129 | - | $4,129 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,528 | $3,528 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,240 | - | $1,240 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $214,633 | $63,763 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $554,697 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $540,262 spent · pay $357,705 · grants $0 · events $42,151
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $333,360 | $252,456 | $80,904 | - | 61.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $109,375 | $109,375 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Travel | $33,378 | $33,378 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,345 | $18,020 | $6,325 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $13,553 | $13,553 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,140 | $2,333 | $7,807 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,429 | - | $6,429 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,946 | $4,946 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,865 | $3,865 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $510 | - | $510 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $361 | - | $361 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $185,102 | $42,151 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $540,262 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $456,909 spent · pay $294,294 · grants $0 · events $37,646
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $276,422 | $204,465 | $71,957 | - | 60.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SKI RACE EXPENSE | $51,394 | $51,394 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE | $27,759 | $27,759 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $25,056 | $21,096 | $3,960 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/EQUIPMENT | $19,229 | $19,229 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,872 | $12,367 | $5,505 | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $17,273 | $7,893 | $9,380 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROCESSING FEES | $9,396 | - | $9,396 | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,496 | $6,496 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,324 | $2,324 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,693 | $486 | $1,207 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | - | $495 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $196,830 | $37,646 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $456,909 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $376,227 spent · pay $229,300 · grants $0 · events $25,140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $200,563 | $147,473 | $53,090 | - | 53.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE | $47,691 | $47,691 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | SKI RACE EXPENSE | $31,059 | $31,059 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,737 | $23,750 | $4,987 | - | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $19,177 | $8,995 | $10,182 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/EQUIPMENT | $16,705 | $16,705 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMP INSURANCE | $10,795 | $10,795 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $9,454 | $4,992 | $4,462 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,496 | $6,496 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,888 | $1,888 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,462 | $468 | $994 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $122,020 | $25,140 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $376,227 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $276,343 spent · pay $173,237 · grants $0 · events $24,848
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $160,668 | $117,986 | $42,682 | - | 58.1% | |
| All other expenses | $21,193 | $11,986 | $9,207 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE | $18,716 | $18,716 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Travel | $18,541 | $18,541 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,569 | $9,041 | $3,528 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,153 | - | $9,153 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $8,969 | - | $8,969 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/EQUIPMENT | $7,491 | $7,491 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,496 | $6,496 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMP INSURANCE | $6,158 | $6,158 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,984 | - | $2,984 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,914 | - | $1,914 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,026 | - | $1,026 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $465 | - | $465 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $76,183 | $24,848 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $276,343 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $205,470 spent · pay $96,907 · grants $0 · events $20,450
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,020 | $62,034 | $27,986 | - | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE | $43,114 | $43,114 | - | - | 21.0% |
| All other expenses | $20,909 | $9,435 | $11,474 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $9,739 | - | $9,739 | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,307 | $7,307 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,887 | $4,746 | $2,141 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $6,300 | - | $6,300 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/EQUIPMENT | $5,977 | $5,977 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $4,587 | $1,820 | $2,767 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,586 | - | $3,586 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,569 | - | $2,569 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,045 | - | $2,045 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,721 | - | $1,721 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $259 | - | $259 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,085 | $20,450 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $205,470 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $230,857 spent · pay $97,866 · grants $0 · events $25,773
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,206 | $62,064 | $23,142 | - | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SKI RACE EXPENSE | $56,397 | $56,397 | - | - | 24.4% |
| All other expenses | $18,199 | $12,001 | $6,198 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT / UNIFORMS | $17,107 | $17,107 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,660 | $8,165 | $4,495 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,554 | $5,320 | $4,234 | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,421 | $7,421 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $7,173 | $7,173 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Occupancy | $4,434 | $1,522 | $2,912 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,937 | - | $3,937 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,562 | - | $3,562 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,108 | - | $2,108 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,957 | - | $1,957 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,142 | - | $1,142 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,254 | $25,773 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $230,857 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $236,187 spent · pay $126,570 · grants $0 · events $24,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,151 | $79,151 | $30,000 | - | 46.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SKI RACE EXPENSE | $43,016 | $43,016 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,419 | $14,452 | $2,967 | - | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $14,623 | $6,241 | $8,382 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT/UNIFORMS | $14,067 | $14,067 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING CAMP EXPENSE | $9,384 | $9,384 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $7,783 | - | $7,783 | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,421 | $7,421 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,752 | - | $3,752 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,834 | $87 | $2,747 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,629 | - | $2,629 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,999 | $400 | $1,599 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,203 | - | $1,203 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $586 | - | $586 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,289 | $24,360 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $236,187 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $238,455 spent · pay $118,226 · grants $2,000 · events $15,706
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,143 | $52,143 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,844 | $48,844 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING CAMP EXPENSES | $37,609 | $37,609 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Travel | $35,490 | $35,490 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SKI RACE EXPENSES | $11,339 | $11,339 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $11,001 | $11,001 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $8,508 | $8,508 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,033 | $8,033 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,965 | $6,965 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $4,331 | $4,331 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $3,977 | $3,977 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,241 | $2,241 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,236 | $2,236 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,982 | $1,982 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,331 | $1,331 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,706 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $238,455 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments