ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/aclu-of-montana-foundation-inc-810445339. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/aclu-of-montana-foundation-inc-810445339

MLA “ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/aclu-of-montana-foundation-inc-810445339. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $1.3M · assets $3.7M

EIN
81-0445339
Address
PO BOX 1968, MISSOULA, MT 59806-1968
Website
WWW.ACLUMONTANA.ORG
NTEE code
R600
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

DEFEND, PRESERVE AND ADVANCE CIVIL LIBERTIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Akilah Deernose EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2023-2024 $133,613$235,819 2
Caitlin Borgmann (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2015-2022 $127,108$776,301 3
Scott Crichton (former) FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010-2015 $78,679$538,423 1
Alex Rate (former) LEGAL DIRECTOR2014-2022 $111,706$111,706 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

86 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Paul Mckean PRESIDENT2019-2024 2 $0 reported 3
Zeke Campfield VICE PRESIDENT2019-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Heather Corson TREASURER2019-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Linda Gryczan DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Anthony Shields DIRECTOR2021-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Alice Boyer DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 3
Clark Stirgus DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Dennis Taylor DIRECTOR2010-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Vickie Christie DIRECTOR2015-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Mark Lauburg DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Bradley Honeyquill AEO2024 2 $0 reported 2
Sapphire Carter LAW SCHOOL REP2024 2 $0 reported 2
Wyatt Murdoch DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 2
Rhianna Tretin DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 2
Jane Smilie (former) SECRETARY2021-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Amber Ellison (former) LAW SCHOOL REP2022-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Tw Bradley (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Cheryl Horn (former) DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 2
Sheila Bonnard (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Marthe Vansickle (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Annita Lucchesi (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Anna Whiting Sorrell (former) EQUITY OFFICER2016-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Alexander Dreussi (former) LAW SCHOOL REP2020-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Bridget Kevane (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Dan Snedigar (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Dustin Schneider (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Erick Valencia (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Sheila Bonnand (former) DIRECTOR2010-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Dave Stauffer (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Gilbert Kalonde (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Eldena Bear Don'T Walk (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Paul Silverman (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Mary Hernandez (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 2 $0 reported 4
Natascha Quimby (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2013-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Libby Smith (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2013-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Sarah Jane Howell (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2014-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Terry Bradley (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 2 $0 reported 2
David Nimick (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2016-2020 2 $0 reported 2
Marthe Van Sickle (former) DIRECTOR2018 2 $0 reported 2
Matt Beckstrom (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 2 $0 reported 2
Rachel Wanderscheid (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 2 $0 reported 2
David Stauffer (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Jamie Iguchi (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 2 $0 reported 1
John Xanthopoulos (former) DIRECTOR2018 2 $0 reported 1
Kyle Waterman (former) VICE-CHAIR2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
James Steele Jr (former) EQUITY OFFICER2016-2017 2 $0 reported 1
John Byorth (former) LAW SCHOOL REP2016-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Judy Hart (former) PRESIDENT2010-2016 2 $0 reported 2
Jacob Coolidge (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 2 $0 reported 2
Larry Dillon (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 2 $0 reported 2
Patty Laplant (former) DIRECTOR2015 2 $0 reported 1
Tamara Miller (former) TREASURER2012-2015 2 $0 reported 2
Nancy Nicholson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 2 $0 reported 2
James Steele (former) DIRECTOR2015 2 $0 reported 1
Walter Fleming (former) VICE CHAIR2013-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Bill Strizich (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 0 $0 reported 2
Dona Stebbins (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 0 $0 reported 2
Laura Moran (former) DIRECTOR2014 0 $0 reported 2
Karen Gonzales (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Joe Howell (former) AAAO/DIRECTOR2010-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Lynn Kaeding (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Vickie Laframboise (former) DIRECTOR2013 0 $0 reported 1
John Rhodes (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Thomas Welsch (former) SECRETARY2010-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Linda Regnier (former) DIRECTOR2012 0 $0 reported 2
Helia Jazayeri (former) NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE2012 0 $0 reported 3
Jim Heckel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 2
Mary Sheehy Moe (former) DIRECTOR2012 0 $0 reported 2
Itzel Yarger-Zagal (former) DIRECTOR2012 0 $0 reported 2
Tom Biglen (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 2
Connie O'Connor (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 2
Amy Sings In The Timber (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 2
Brigitte Tuller (former) NATIONAL REP.2010-2011 0 $0 reported 3
Eduardo Capulong (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
John Fletcher (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Steve Guettermann (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Frank Jones (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Charleena Penama (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Ed Stickney Md (former) CHAIR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 2
Ninia Baehr (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 1
Margaret Abbott (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jamee Greer (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 2
Michelle Kulstad (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 2
John Masterson (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 2
Josh Hemsath (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 2
Samuel Preta (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $134K · 19 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AKILAH DEERNOSE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $118,883$0$14,730 $133,6132
PAUL MCKEAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
ZEKE CAMPFIELD VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER CORSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
BRADLEY HONEYQUILL AEO2 $0$0$0 $02
SAPPHIRE CARTER LAW SCHOOL REP2 $0$0$0 $02
WYATT MURDOCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA GRYCZAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY SHIELDS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ALICE BOYER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
CLARK STIRGUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DENNIS TAYLOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
RHIANNA TRETIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARK LAUBURG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 17 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AKILAH DEERNOSE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $89,372$0$12,834 $102,2062
PAUL MCKEAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
ZEKE CAMPFIELD VICE PRESIDENT AND AEO2 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER CORSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
JANE SMILIE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
AMBER ELLISON LAW SCHOOL REP2 $0$0$0 $02
TW BRADLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA GRYCZAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY SHIELDS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ALICE BOYER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
CLARK STIRGUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DENNIS TAYLOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
CHERYL HORN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARTHE VANSICKLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANNITA LUCCHESI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARK LAUBURG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $239K · 16 employees · 58 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $108,322$0$18,786 $127,1083
ALEX RATE LEGAL DIRECTOR40 $105,693$0$6,013 $111,7062
PAUL MCKEAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
TW BRADLEY VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER CORSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
ZEKE CAMPFIELD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
ANNA WHITING SORRELL EQUITY OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $02
ALEXANDER DREUSSI LAW SCHOOL REP2 $0$0$0 $02
AMBER ELLISON LAW SCHOOL REP2 $0$0$0 $02
ANNITA LUCCHESI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY SHIELDS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
BRIDGET KEVANE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAN SNEDIGAR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DUSTIN SCHNEIDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ERICK VALENCIA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JANE SMILIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARTHE VANSICKLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 18 employees · 58 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $99,566$0$20,040 $119,6063
PAUL MCKEAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
TW BRADLEY VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER CORSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
ZEKE CAMPFIELD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
ANNA WHITING SORRELL EQUITY OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $02
ALEXANDER DREUSSI LAW SCHOOL REP2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE STAUFFER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
GILBERT KALONDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ELDENA BEAR DON'T WALK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL SILVERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
ANNITA LUCCHESI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY SHIELDS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
BRIDGET KEVANE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAN SNEDIGAR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ERICK VALENCIA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JANE SMILIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARTHE VANSICKLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DUSTIN SCHNEIDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
NATASCHA QUIMBY FORMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LIBBY SMITH FORMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SARAH JANE HOWELL FORMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 19 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $99,757$0$17,361 $117,1183
VICKIE CHRISTIE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE STAUFFER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
ZEKE CAMPFIELD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ NATIONAL BOARD REPRESENTATIVE2 $0$0$0 $04
ANNA WHITING SORRELL EQUITY OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $02
SARAH JANE HOWELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
GILBERT KALONDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL MCKEAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY BRADLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER CORSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ELDENA BEAR DON'T WALK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ALEXANDER DREUSSI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DUSTIN SCHNEIDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL SILVERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARTHE VANSICKLE FORMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID NIMICK FORMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 18 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $89,451$0$14,485 $103,9363
SHEILA BONNAND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY BRADLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ZEKE CAMPFIELD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER CORSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
SARAH JANE HOWELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
GILBERT KALONDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL MCKEAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARTHE VANSICKLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANNA WHITING SORRELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID NIMICK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE STAUFFER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 20 employees · 128 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $81,417$0$15,429 $96,8463
ANNA WHITING-SORRELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID NIMICK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID STAUFFER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS M TAYLOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DR GILBERT KALONDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMIE IGUCHI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN XANTHOPOULOS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE WATERMAN VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARTHE VAN SICKLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ NATIONAL BOARD REP.2 $0$0$0 $04
MATT BECKSTROM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL S SILVERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
RACHEL WANDERSCHEID DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SARAH HOWELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY BRADLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 17 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $80,197$0$8,565 $88,7623
ANNA WHITING-SORRELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID NIMICK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID STAUFFER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS M TAYLOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DR GILBERT KALONDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES STEELE JR EQUITY OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE IGUCHI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BYORTH LAW SCHOOL REP2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE WATERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ NATIONAL BOARD REP.2 $0$0$0 $04
MATT BECKSTROM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL S SILVERMAN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
RACHEL WANDERSCHEID DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SARAH HOWELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $81,319$0$5,677 $86,9963
JUDY HART PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND EQUITY OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ NATIONAL BOARD REP.2 $0$0$0 $04
SARAH HOWELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL S SILVERMAN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES STEELE JR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS M TAYLOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
RACHEL WANDERSCHEID DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE WATERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID NIMICK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BYORTH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE IGUCHI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR GILBERT KALONDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID STAUFFER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MATT BECKSTROM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANNA WHITING-SORRELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $115K · 15 employees · 24 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT CRICHTON FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $66,979$0$11,700 $78,6791
CAITLIN BORGMANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $30,929$0$5,000 $35,9293
JUDY HART CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND EQUITY OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE CHRISTIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JACOB COOLIDGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY DILLON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
SARAH HOWELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PATTY LAPLANT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TAMARA MILLER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
NANCY NICHOLSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ALEX RATE VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL S SILVERMAN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES STEELE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS M TAYLOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
RACHEL WANDERSCHEID DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE WATERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT CRICHTON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $99,791$0$0 $99,7911
JUDY HART CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND EQUITY OFFICER0 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ NATIONAL BOARD REP0 $0$0$0 $04
SARAH HOWELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
WALTER FLEMING VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
TAMARA MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
NANCY NICHOLSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL SILVERMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BILL STRIZICH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DENNIS TAYLOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
RACHEL WANDERSCHEID DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DONA STEBBINS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JACOB COOLIDGE LAW SCHOOL REP0 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY DILLON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LAURA MORAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
ALEX RATE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 17 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT CRICHTON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $99,353$0$0 $99,3531
KAREN GONZALES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JUDY HART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
SHEILA BONNAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
JOE HOWELL AAAO/DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
WALTER FLEMING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KAEDING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TAMARA MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LAFRAMBOISE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY NICHOLSON CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
NATASCHA QUIMBY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN RHODES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL SILVERMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BILL STRIZICH VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
DENNIS TAYLOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
RACHEL WANDERSCHEID DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS WELSCH SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
LIBBY SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DONA STEBBINS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT CRICHTON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $91,733$0$0 $91,7331
KAREN GONZALES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JUDY HART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JIM HECKEL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MARY HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
JOE HOWELL AAAO/DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
HELIA JAZAYERI NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE0 $0$0$0 $03
LYNN KAEDING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TAMARA MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MARY SHEEHY MOE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
NANCY NICHOLSON CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA REGNIER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN RHODES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL SILVERMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BILL STRIZICH VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
DENNIS TAYLOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
RACHEL WANDERSCHEID DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS WELSCH SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
ITZEL YARGER-ZAGAL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT CRICHTON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $86,528$0$0 $86,5281
SHEILA BONNAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TOM BIGLEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CONNIE O'CONNOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JOE HOWELL TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
NANCY NICHOLSON VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
AMY SINGS IN THE TIMBER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
ED STICKNEY MD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
BILL STRIZICH SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
DENNIS TAYLOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BRIGITTE TULLER NATIONAL REP.0 $0$0$0 $03
THOMAS WELSCH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
NINIA BAEHR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
EDUARDO CAPULONG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FLETCHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE GUETTERMANN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK JONES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLEENA PENAMA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT CRICHTON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $82,339$0$0 $82,3391
SHEILA BONNAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TOM BIGLEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARGARET ABBOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMEE GREER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CONNIE O'CONNOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE KULSTAD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JIM HECKEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOE HOWELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
JUDY HART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN MASTERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
NANCY NICHOLSON VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $02
AMY SINGS IN THE TIMBER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ED STICKNEY MD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $02
BILL STRIZICH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
DENNIS TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BRIGITTE TULLER NATIONAL REP.- $0$0$0 $03
THOMAS WELSCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOSH HEMSATH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
SAMUEL PRETA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2014 · 2 grants to organizations · $34K

Listed grants add up to $33,706; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $69,166. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,830,724$1,337,347 $3,737,615$3,629,706 $1,741,548$0 $118,8831925
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,199,796$1,581,835 $3,271,457$3,157,589 $1,151,598$0 $102,2061760
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,397,413$1,942,000 $3,506,484$3,282,541 $1,341,044$0 $127,1091658
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,735,005$1,331,536 $4,313,486$3,940,142 $1,604,420$110,541 $123,3111858
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,023,129$2,012,631 $3,693,376$3,559,609 $2,964,965$35,458 $122,37319130
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,314,248$1,335,103 $2,617,654$2,421,785 $1,252,061$26,844 $116,00918130
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,357,840$1,260,242 $2,611,354$2,373,069 $1,319,621$5,210 $121,98920128
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,054,168$981,820 $2,363,430$2,263,745 $2,008,525$1,645 $118,86617100
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,284,434$789,427 $1,355,509$1,196,953 $1,255,786$23,641 $128,3311330
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$853,693$784,439 $861,134$680,253 $842,757$0 $117,7761524
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,520,047$1,218,662 $859,950$628,724 $1,517,052$0 $99,791160
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,312,713$1,238,881 $575,057$324,313 $1,310,271$0 $99,353170
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$935,026$1,246,494 $361,749$240,373 $931,543$0 $91,73300
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,469,533$1,196,606 $646,214$546,349 $1,465,692$0 $86,52500
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,046,689$1,028,742 $417,902$268,592 $1,037,588$0 $82,33900

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

31 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,102,989 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 31). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2010-2024 15$4,003,065 2024$150,000
show
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$400,000 2024$400,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020, 2022, 2024 4$398,500 2024$57,500
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2021, 2023-2024 9$227,150 2024$31,400
show
THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2021-2023 4$150,000 2023$50,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2022, 2024 3$124,350 2024$12,650
show
MONTANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2018, 2020, 2022-2024 6$103,464 2024$29,343
show
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$90,000 2024$10,000
show
WESTERN ORGANIZATION OF RESOURCE DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$87,000 2023$7,000
show
WHITEFISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2025 1$80,000 2025$80,000
show
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2014 2$51,500 2014$26,500
show
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION INC Public charity Exact 2017 1$48,000 2017$48,000
show
STEELE-REESE FOUNDATION- 561 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION” 2019-2020 2$45,000 2020$25,000
show
CHARLES STEWART MOTT FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACLU of Montana Foundation” 2017 1$40,000 2017$40,000
show
PARK COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$30,000 2022$30,000
show
IMPACT FUND Public charity Exact 2023 1$25,000 2023$25,000
show
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$25,000 2019$25,000
show
COMMUNITY CATALYST ACTION FUND INC Public charity Exact 2019 1$25,000 2019$25,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$22,397 2023$22,397
show
TRACY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION INC” 2024 1$20,000 2024$20,000
show
SPEYER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACLU FOUNDATION OF MONTANA” 2023 1$18,000 2023$18,000
show
ILA B DOUSMAN FUND INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION” 2019-2025 7$16,250 2025$3,000
show
PROTEUS FUND INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$15,000 2021$15,000
show
WILLIAM & FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACLU OF MONTANA FOUNDATION INC” 2021-2023 3$14,000 2023$2,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$10,314 2022$10,314
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
UPPER SEVEN LAWMTR60 $1,349,658$1,346,077 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$125,756 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x, same state
ACLU FOUNDATION OF GEORGIA INCGAR60 $3,108,270$3,460,884 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$229,951 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x, similar name
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES FOUNDATION OF OREGON INCORR60 $2,864,670$1,890,338 Executive Dir.$182,982 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x, similar mission
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF IDAHO FOUNDATION INCIDR60 $1,350,386$1,868,609 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$156,896 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
FOUNDATION FOR MORAL LAW INCALR60 $1,963,187$707,198 PRESIDENT$106,272 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x, similar name
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF SOUTH CAROLINA FOUNDATION INCSCR60 $1,905,871$1,346,617 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$143,984 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF COLORADO INCCOR60 $3,486,134$3,192,186 Executive Director$273,527 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNIONNJR60 $2,212,304$1,507,752 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x, similar mission
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF INDIANA FOUNDATIONINR60 $2,882,966$2,286,267 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$175,051 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATIONOKR60 $1,670,680$1,332,992 EXECUTIVE DI$152,240 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
ARKANSAS CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDARR60 $1,476,265$1,506,931 EXECUTIVE DI$184,365 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF ALASKA FOUNDATIONAKR60 $1,959,652$1,868,086 EXEC DIRECTO$163,586 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
ADF FOUNDATIONAZR60 $1,557,300$959,094 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$622,744 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF ALABAMA FOUNDATIONALR60 $2,426,168$3,303,198 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$212,202 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF WISCONSIN FOUNDATION INCWIR60 $2,134,032$2,188,808 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$188,252 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT INCCTR60 $2,396,594$1,816,921 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$253,635 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF NEW HAMPSHIRENHR60 $3,601,352$2,594,660 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$165,122 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF MAINE FOUNDATIONMER60 $2,738,111$2,220,898 EXECUTIVE DI$121,215 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF IOWAIAR60 $1,832,633$1,636,956 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$169,849 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
CENTERLINE ACTION INCDCR60 $3,209,000$2,689,777 DIRECTOR AND TREASURER$5,000 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
SOUTHEASTERN LEGAL FOUNDATION INCGAR60 $2,329,180$2,310,011 EXECUTIVE DI$272,767 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
FOSTERS OUTRIDERS FOUNDATIONWYR60 $2,336,121$2,067,303 SECRETARY$103,000 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
MATTHEW SHEPARD FOUNDATIONWYR60 $1,169,267$1,351,125 CHAIR/PRESIDENT$129,174 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
MICHIGAN VOTING RIGHTS FOUNDATIONMIR60 $1,378,365$13,015 Secretary/ Treasurer$3,100 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x
NEW ENGLAND LEGAL FOUNDATIONMAR60 $1,340,016$2,385,409 FORMER PRESIDENT$230,444 Same NTEE code R60, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$68,855,532421 702016–2024 NATIONAL REDISTRICTING FOUNDATION; ACLU FOUNDATION OF MASSACHUSETTS INC; SIKH COALITION INC; AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF MASSACHUSETTS and 66 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$19,332,07638 132010–2024 EQUAL JUSTICE USA INC; NATIONAL REDISTRICTING FOUNDATION; ELECTRONIC PRIVACY INFORMATION CENTER; ELLA BAKER CENTER FOR HUMAN RIGHTS IN CALIFORNIA and 9 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$16,301,253335 572014–2024 AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF MASSACHUSETTS; AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF COLORADO INC; PEOPLE FOR THE AMERICAN WAY FOUNDATION; ACTON INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF RELIGION AND LIBERTY and 53 more
DONORS TRUST INC DAF sponsor$12,713,95970 112020–2024 ACTON INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF RELIGION AND LIBERTY; INSTITUTE ON RELIGION & DEMOCRACY; AMERICAN CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHTS UNION; MOUNTAIN STATES LEGAL FOUNDATION and 7 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$11,764,910134 212012–2024 FOSTERS OUTRIDERS FOUNDATION; ACTON INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF RELIGION AND LIBERTY; AMERICAN CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHTS UNION; ADF FOUNDATION and 17 more
COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC DAF sponsor$11,399,52715 32009–2024 ACLU FOUNDATION OF MASSACHUSETTS INC; AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF MASSACHUSETTS; NATIONAL REDISTRICTING FOUNDATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$10,813,627145 452020–2024 WORLD LIBERTY CONGRESS INC; NATIONAL REDISTRICTING FOUNDATION; FREE THE PEOPLE FIGHT THE POWER FOUNDATION; EQUAL JUSTICE USA INC and 41 more
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$9,732,818110 312010–2024 SIKH COALITION INC; ELECTRONIC PRIVACY INFORMATION CENTER; CAIR NJ INC; NATIONAL LAWYERS GUILD INC and 27 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$8,310,650117 322014–2024 CENTER FOR INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS; ACLU FOUNDATION OF MASSACHUSETTS INC; NATIONAL REDISTRICTING FOUNDATION; FREE SPEECH FOR PEOPLE INC and 28 more
THE ROBERT D AND PATRICIA E KERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$7,767,0004 12020–2023 ACTON INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF RELIGION AND LIBERTY
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,652,24953 102010–2024 ELLA BAKER CENTER FOR HUMAN RIGHTS IN CALIFORNIA; NATIONAL REDISTRICTING FOUNDATION; PICO CALIFORNIA ACTION FUND; SECOND AMENDMENT FOUNDATION and 6 more
BADER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,179,16127 32010–2024 CENTER FOR INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS; MOUNTAIN STATES LEGAL FOUNDATION; SOUTHEASTERN LEGAL FOUNDATION INC
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,343,41535 102009–2024 EDUCATION FUND OF THE AMERICAN CTR FOR INTERNATIONAL LABOR SOLIDARITY; PEOPLE FOR THE AMERICAN WAY FOUNDATION; MUCKROCK FOUNDATION INCORPORATED; WORKER RIGHTS CONSORTIUM and 6 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$6,269,045189 502019–2025 AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF MINNESOTA FOUNDATION; ELLA BAKER CENTER FOR HUMAN RIGHTS IN CALIFORNIA; SECOND AMENDMENT FOUNDATION; AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES FOUNDATION OF OREGON INC and 46 more
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$6,256,42428 32009–2024 ELLA BAKER CENTER FOR HUMAN RIGHTS IN CALIFORNIA; PEOPLE FOR THE AMERICAN WAY FOUNDATION; MARCH ON MARYLAND INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,337,347 spent · pay $952,939 · grants $0 · events $5,528
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $659,825$448,251$135,709$75,865 49.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $118,883$80,764$24,450$13,669 8.9%
Fees: other services $97,064$63,097$28,929$5,038 7.3%
Other employee benefits $77,256$52,484$15,889$8,883 5.8%
Payroll taxes $60,608$41,173$12,466$6,969 4.5%
Fees: accounting $52,563$34,168$15,667$2,728 3.9%
Travel $39,678$22,815$13,997$2,866 3.0%
Pension plan contributions $36,367$24,705$7,481$4,181 2.7%
Occupancy $31,484$3,180$28,057$247 2.4%
Fees: legal $28,449$18,493$8,479$1,477 2.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $21,505$10,549$9,232$1,724 1.6%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING $21,249$9,372$10,799$1,078 1.6%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $19,789$6,538$12,161$1,090 1.5%
Fees: professional fundraisers $14,750--$14,750 1.1%
Information technology $12,732$8,276$3,795$661 1.0%
All other expenses $11,196$3,218$7,130$848 0.8%
Office expenses $10,044$7,264$1,425$1,355 0.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $10,000--$10,000 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,528$4,725$803- 0.4%
Insurance $4,861$3,813$1,048- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $2,271$165$2,106- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,245$1,138$35$72 0.1%
Total$1,337,347100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,581,835 spent · pay $1,090,850 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $812,814$541,020$132,866$138,928 51.4%
Fees: other services $107,335$54,867$23,842$28,626 6.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $102,206$67,967$16,762$17,477 6.5%
Other employee benefits $76,300$50,786$12,472$13,042 4.8%
Payroll taxes $70,944$47,217$11,601$12,126 4.5%
Travel $58,654$38,318$10,873$9,463 3.7%
Fees: accounting $57,326$26,854$16,462$14,010 3.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $56,544$16,127-$40,417 3.6%
Occupancy $54,632$32,378$16,347$5,907 3.5%
All other expenses $31,069$22,164$5,948$2,957 2.0%
Pension plan contributions $28,586$19,028$4,672$4,886 1.8%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $27,551$17,656$5,965$3,930 1.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $26,193$15,785$7,531$2,877 1.7%
Office expenses $18,986$17,469$536$981 1.2%
Other (as described)MEALS AND HOSTING $18,917$9,880$6,648$2,389 1.2%
Information technology $17,100$8,010$4,911$4,179 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $9,843$5,794$2,960$1,089 0.6%
Insurance $4,907$4,468$325$114 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,423$1,410$2$11 0.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $400--$400 0.0%
Fees: legal $105$49$30$26 0.0%
Total$1,581,835100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,942,000 spent · pay $1,256,261 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $904,481$604,154$151,196$149,131 46.6%
Fees: other services $219,445$85,885$81,562$51,998 11.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $127,109$84,903$21,248$20,958 6.5%
Payroll taxes $87,537$58,471$14,633$14,433 4.5%
Other employee benefits $77,821$51,981$13,009$12,831 4.0%
Travel $72,821$47,053$9,148$16,620 3.7%
Advertising and promotion $70,230$68,888$60$1,282 3.6%
Pension plan contributions $59,313$39,618$9,915$9,780 3.1%
Occupancy $54,563$34,974$11,831$7,758 2.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING $46,267$44,872$67$1,328 2.4%
All other expenses $43,557$26,959$9,379$7,219 2.2%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $40,420$26,647$7,302$6,471 2.1%
Fees: accounting $29,386$11,501$10,922$6,963 1.5%
Fees: legal $29,098$11,388$10,815$6,895 1.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $23,863$6,806-$17,057 1.2%
Other (as described)MEALS AND HOSTING $21,140$9,160$8,806$3,174 1.1%
Office expenses $17,033$14,105$1,052$1,876 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $9,625$5,975$2,189$1,461 0.5%
Insurance $4,841$4,036$359$446 0.2%
Fees: professional fundraisers $3,450--$3,450 0.2%
Total$1,942,000100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,331,536 spent · pay $1,067,880 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $744,125$457,570$141,558$144,997 55.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $123,311$75,825$23,458$24,028 9.3%
Other employee benefits $79,906$49,135$15,201$15,570 6.0%
Payroll taxes $66,985$41,190$12,743$13,052 5.0%
Pension plan contributions $53,553$32,930$10,188$10,435 4.0%
Occupancy $51,703$29,041$12,926$9,736 3.9%
Fees: accounting $31,551$5,810$22,746$2,995 2.4%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $29,685$17,908$5,664$6,113 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $23,529$22,379$179$971 1.8%
Fees: other services $21,952$4,042$15,826$2,084 1.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $19,430$9,321$7,418$2,691 1.5%
Office expenses $14,768$9,952$885$3,931 1.1%
Travel $12,721$7,174$133$5,414 1.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $10,450--$10,450 0.8%
Other (as described)CONFERENCES, MEETINGS, $9,930$5,682$2,376$1,872 0.7%
All other expenses $9,430$1,702$2,763$4,965 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $9,015$5,064$2,253$1,698 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $8,111$7,715$314$82 0.6%
Information technology $4,670$860$3,367$443 0.4%
Insurance $4,434$4,028$232$174 0.3%
Fees: legal $2,277$419$1,642$216 0.2%
Total$1,331,536100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $2,012,631 spent · pay $1,078,030 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $740,869$499,959$119,251$121,659 36.8%
Office expenses $270,799$268,875$797$1,127 13.5%
Advertising and promotion $248,653$248,598$55- 12.4%
Fees: management $235,817$119,246$57,409$59,162 11.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $122,373$82,581$19,697$20,095 6.1%
Other employee benefits $88,425$59,672$14,233$14,520 4.4%
Payroll taxes $71,414$48,192$11,495$11,727 3.5%
Pension plan contributions $54,949$37,081$8,845$9,023 2.7%
Occupancy $52,471$33,905$10,656$7,910 2.6%
Fees: accounting $37,878$19,154$9,221$9,503 1.9%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $29,411$19,437$5,045$4,929 1.5%
Fees: legal $9,611$4,860$2,340$2,411 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $9,471$5,990$1,998$1,483 0.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $8,561$6,651$920$990 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $7,708$7,356$242$110 0.4%
Information technology $7,660$3,873$1,865$1,922 0.4%
Other (as described)CONFERENCES, MEETINGS, $6,070$4,861$799$410 0.3%
Insurance $5,169$4,781$223$165 0.3%
All other expenses $3,987$1,244$1,371$1,372 0.2%
Travel $1,335$952$383- 0.1%
Total$2,012,631100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,335,103 spent · pay $992,223 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $692,688$491,732$105,943$95,013 51.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $116,009$82,353$17,743$15,913 8.7%
Other employee benefits $75,436$53,551$11,538$10,347 5.7%
Fees: management $67,657$13,382$36,772$17,503 5.1%
Payroll taxes $65,972$46,833$10,090$9,049 4.9%
Occupancy $63,892$43,363$13,715$6,814 4.8%
Fees: accounting $51,195$10,137$27,799$13,259 3.8%
Travel $49,014$31,685$7,740$9,589 3.7%
Pension plan contributions $42,118$29,899$6,442$5,777 3.2%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $27,483$19,223$5,201$3,059 2.1%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $24,837$7,947$5,754$11,136 1.9%
Office expenses $16,988$11,215$899$4,874 1.3%
Insurance $10,196$7,625$1,046$1,525 0.8%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $9,192$6,910$996$1,286 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $8,735$5,719$2,015$1,001 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $6,108$5,939$96$73 0.5%
All other expenses $4,893-$1,530$3,363 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,690$290$3$2,397 0.2%
Total$1,335,103100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,260,242 spent · pay $881,151 · grants $0 · events $10,225
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $600,133$490,380$55,241$54,512 47.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $121,989$59,757$44,687$17,545 9.7%
Occupancy $80,692$61,129$12,672$6,891 6.4%
Office expenses $63,838$49,441$8,640$5,757 5.1%
Travel $62,632$56,948$1,959$3,725 5.0%
Other employee benefits $59,003$45,252$7,990$5,761 4.7%
Payroll taxes $54,026$41,131$7,492$5,403 4.3%
Fees: accounting $51,867$51,867-- 4.1%
Pension plan contributions $46,000$35,102$6,332$4,566 3.7%
Fees: legal $29,602$21,693$7,909- 2.3%
Fees: other services $21,880$12,472-$9,408 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $14,607$14,029$578- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS, LI $12,288$10,747$1,541- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,225$8,391-$1,834 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $7,882$5,906$1,148$828 0.6%
Information technology $5,780$5,780-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MEALS AND HOSTING $5,727$5,352$375- 0.5%
Insurance $5,639$4,279$790$570 0.4%
Fees: investment management $3,325$3,325-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $3,107$1,977$1,130- 0.2%
Total$1,260,242100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $981,820 spent · pay $638,453 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $425,988$310,743$34,029$81,216 43.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $118,866$71,840$31,356$15,670 12.1%
Travel $65,134$57,650$4,612$2,872 6.6%
Fees: accounting $51,037$51,037-- 5.2%
Occupancy $44,787$33,499$1,416$9,872 4.6%
Office expenses $43,078$32,162$2,874$8,042 4.4%
Payroll taxes $40,048$28,643$4,376$7,029 4.1%
Pension plan contributions $26,875$19,859$2,048$4,968 2.7%
Other employee benefits $26,676$20,028$1,592$5,056 2.7%
Fees: other services $23,692$12,141-$11,551 2.4%
Other (as described)MEALS AND HOSTING $19,740$17,900$536$1,304 2.0%
Fees: legal $18,882$11,893$6,989- 1.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $18,823$12,782$2,318$3,723 1.9%
Other (as described)DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS, LI $16,662$15,541$1,011$110 1.7%
Information technology $12,442$12,442-- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $10,778$10,758$20- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,830$4,830$767$1,233 0.7%
Fees: investment management $6,595$6,595-- 0.7%
Insurance $4,887$4,460$164$263 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,515$0reported apart
Total$981,820100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $789,427 spent · pay $550,075 · grants $0 · events $8,627
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $323,882$256,064$24,382$43,436 41.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $128,331$83,757$28,762$15,812 16.3%
Travel $56,851$50,536$1,507$4,808 7.2%
Occupancy $44,781$33,798$5,124$5,859 5.7%
Fees: accounting $40,511$40,511-- 5.1%
Other employee benefits $35,620$26,767$4,186$4,667 4.5%
Payroll taxes $34,283$25,762$4,029$4,492 4.3%
Pension plan contributions $27,959$21,010$3,286$3,663 3.5%
Office expenses $23,550$19,817$629$3,104 3.0%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/LICE $19,177$19,019$158- 2.4%
Other (as described)MEALS/HOSTING $11,295$11,295-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $10,191$5,621$4,570- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $6,674$5,050$768$856 0.8%
Fees: other services $6,248--$6,248 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,723$5,540$86$97 0.7%
Information technology $5,534$5,534-- 0.7%
Insurance $4,324$4,110$63$151 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $4,087$3,822$265- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $370$370-- 0.0%
Other (as described)ONLINE LEGAL RESEARCH $36$36-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,278$2,904reported apart
Total$789,427100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $784,439 spent · pay $529,938 · grants $0 · events $6,650
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $314,828$263,675$28,939$22,214 40.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $117,776$62,686$38,452$16,638 15.0%
Occupancy $57,333$1,712$55,621- 7.3%
Payroll taxes $39,855$30,199$6,072$3,584 5.1%
Other employee benefits $38,712$32,773$3,314$2,625 4.9%
All other expenses $38,513$28,824$9,689- 4.9%
Fees: other services $37,216$37,216-- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $29,859$4,219$25,640- 3.8%
Travel $25,882$25,826$39$17 3.3%
Pension plan contributions $18,767$17,536$944$287 2.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $17,543$15,466$2,037$40 2.2%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $13,655$2,466$11,189- 1.7%
Other (as described)MEALS AND HOSTING $11,679$8,901$2,745$33 1.5%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING AND DEVE $11,277$10,493$784- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $7,356$75$7,281- 0.9%
Insurance $1,796-$1,796- 0.2%
Fees: lobbying $1,500$1,500-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $892$892-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$6,650reported apart
Total$784,439100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,218,662 spent · pay $750,639 · grants $69,166 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $684,352$555,931$101,790$26,631 56.2%
Fees: other services $152,734$85,009$67,725- 12.5%
Occupancy $75,009$8,137$66,872- 6.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $69,166$69,166-- 5.7%
Other employee benefits $66,287$53,847$9,860$2,580 5.4%
Travel $43,087$37,768-$167$5,486 3.5%
All other expenses $41,771$27,742$12,551$1,478 3.4%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $23,706$5,866$17,688$152 1.9%
Other (as described)HOSTING AND MEALS $16,472$11,370$477$4,625 1.4%
Other (as described)PRINTING $14,150$11,943$1,615$592 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $13,705$7,085$2,891$3,729 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $7,171$6,651$57$463 0.6%
Insurance $5,603$4,189$1,414- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $5,449$5,449-- 0.4%
Total$1,218,662100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,238,881 spent · pay $812,369 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $512,446$467,329$2,748$42,369 41.4%
Other employee benefits $156,383$144,851$702$10,830 12.6%
Fees: other services $145,625$133,891$9,610$2,124 11.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $99,353$99,353-- 8.0%
Occupancy $72,880$68,062$929$3,889 5.9%
All other expenses $51,294$41,449$2,124$7,721 4.1%
Payroll taxes $44,187$40,929$198$3,060 3.6%
Travel $42,968$35,078$2,303$5,587 3.5%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $27,035$25,996$99$940 2.2%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $22,762$20,777$436$1,549 1.8%
Other (as described)HOSTING AND MEALS $17,455$12,700$446$4,309 1.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $16,305$15,425$326$554 1.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $8,862$8,827-$35 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,244$5,808$26$410 0.5%
Insurance $5,082$4,969$91$22 0.4%
Total$1,238,881100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,246,494 spent · pay $815,185 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $723,452$574,960$56,654$91,838 58.0%
Fees: other services $120,460$104,549$15,911- 9.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $91,733$91,733-- 7.4%
Occupancy $75,692$62,442$5,901$7,349 6.1%
Travel $70,101$57,944$5,576$6,581 5.6%
All other expenses $47,791$35,253$4,894$7,644 3.8%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $25,376$22,282$1,411$1,683 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $25,166$25,166-- 2.0%
Other (as described)HOSTING AND MEALS $23,063$14,853$2,065$6,145 1.9%
Other (as described)PRINTING $19,539$16,903$1,246$1,390 1.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $14,150$13,242$331$577 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,013$4,734$536$743 0.5%
Insurance $3,958$3,147$811- 0.3%
Total$1,246,494100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,196,606 spent · pay $794,383 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $707,858$538,660$65,977$103,221 59.2%
Fees: other services $142,577$125,742$15,809$1,026 11.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $86,525$86,525-- 7.2%
Occupancy $58,722$50,371$3,473$4,878 4.9%
Travel $53,161$39,781$8,801$4,579 4.4%
All other expenses $45,811$32,140$7,484$6,187 3.8%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $26,633$23,328$1,893$1,412 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $18,538$18,437-$101 1.5%
Other (as described)HOSTING AND MEALS $17,263$12,123$1,683$3,457 1.4%
Other (as described)PRINTING $15,510$14,376-$1,134 1.3%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING $13,536$12,765-$771 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $7,026$5,583$611$832 0.6%
Insurance $3,446$2,661$785- 0.3%
Total$1,196,606100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,028,742 spent · pay $632,449 · grants $100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $550,110$404,371$57,489$88,250 53.5%
Fees: other services $138,206$120,441$16,186$1,579 13.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,339$82,339-- 8.0%
Travel $67,165$55,424$7,262$4,479 6.5%
Occupancy $56,711$47,568$4,164$4,979 5.5%
All other expenses $35,558$25,181$3,391$6,986 3.5%
Other (as described)TELECOMMUNICATIONS $20,743$17,194$1,830$1,719 2.0%
Other (as described)HOSTING AND MEALS $20,068$15,612$1,312$3,144 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $14,720$14,407$313- 1.4%
Other (as described)FACILITIES RENTAL $11,989$6,677$5,312- 1.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,805$10,334$227$244 1.1%
Other (as described)PRINTING $9,627$9,205$422- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $7,288$5,751$651$886 0.7%
Insurance $3,313$2,528$785- 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $100$100-- 0.0%
Total$1,028,742100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.